Results For
Big Bear Stampede

Gardiner, MT 59030
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender City       State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                 Time       Time                 Percentage Place              
===== === ====================== ====== ========== ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     219 Sam Read               M      Bozeman    MT    US      0:36:01.45 0:36:01.45 6:27  25  66.5       1        M Open    
2     203 Forrest Boughner       M      Missoula   MT    US      0:37:58.36 0:37:58.36 6:47  30  63.1       2        M Open    
3     214 Justin Short           M      Bozeman    MT    US      0:45:19.91 0:45:19.91 8:06  44  56.7       3        M Open    
4     224 Ana Brown              F      Bozeman    MT    US      0:45:49.74 0:45:49.74 8:12  29  59.3       1        F Open    
5     244 Jonathan Hockett       M      Bozeman    MT    US      0:46:21.78 0:46:21.78 8:17  30  51.7       1        M 30-39   
6     202 Arianna Celis          F      Bozeman    MT    US      0:46:52.35 0:46:52.35 8:23  28  58.0       2        F Open    
7     225 Jenna Fallaw           F      Bozeman    MT    US      0:47:39.92 0:47:39.92 8:31  44  60.4       3        F Open    
8     204 Sara Boughner          F      Missoula   MT    US      0:48:05.47 0:48:05.47 8:36  29  56.5       1        F 20-29   
9     297 Parker Batt            M      Gardiner   MT    US      0:48:12.20 0:48:12.20 8:37  32  49.8       2        M 30-39   
10    220 Michelle Flenniken     F      Bozeman    MT    US      0:50:00.81 0:50:00.81 8:57  41  56.3       1        F Masters 
11    296 Adam Britton           M      Gardiner   MT    US      0:50:22.98 0:50:22.98 9:01  30  47.6       3        M 30-39   
12    275 Ben LaPorte            M      Missoula   MT    US      0:50:30.35 0:50:30.35 9:02  28  47.4       1        M 20-29   
13    217 Daniel Smith           M      Livingston MT    US      0:52:34.78 0:52:34.78 9:24  41  47.8       1        M Masters 
14    286 Whitney Adams          F      Bozeman    MT    US      0:53:12.71 0:53:12.71 9:31  29  51.1       2        F 20-29   
15    274 joanna nasvik          F      Missoula   MT    US      0:53:47.00 0:53:47.00 9:37  30  50.6       1        F 30-39   
16    291 wendy bauwens          F      Clyde Park MT    US      0:54:33.61 0:54:33.61 9:45  47  54.3       1        F 40-49   
17    278 Philip Nasvik          M      Hudson     WI    US      0:56:23.48 0:56:23.48 10:05 28  42.5       2        M 20-29   
18    257 Mike Thom              M      Gardiner   MT    US      0:56:54.46 0:56:54.46 10:11 36  42.7       4        M 30-39   
19    228 Brian Landblom         M      Butte      MT    US      0:56:59.15 0:56:59.15 10:11 30  42.0       5        M 30-39   
20    212 shane quimby           M      Gardiner   MT    US      0:57:56.09 0:57:56.09 10:22 34  41.6       6        M 30-39   
21    253 Lauren McGarvey        F      Bozeman    MT    US      0:58:31.17 0:58:31.17 10:28 24  46.5       3        F 20-29   
22    229 Amanda Hunter          F      Butte      MT    US      0:58:41.31 0:58:41.31 10:30 30  46.3       2        F 30-39   
23    280 brook merrow           F      Bozeman    MT    US      0:59:10.76 0:59:10.76 10:35 62  60.3       1        F 60-99   
24    249 Lisa Culpepper         F      Gardiner   MT    US      1:00:06.51 1:00:06.51 10:45 38  46.1       3        F 30-39   
25    227 Amy Titgemeier Stevens F      Livingston MT    US      1:00:15.95 1:00:15.95 10:47 51  51.5       1        F 50-59   
26    239 Mario Castillo         M      Gardiner   MT    US      1:01:25.27 1:01:25.27 10:59 57  46.6       1        M 50-59   
27    233 Dee Metrick            F      Bozeman    MT    US      1:02:45.12 1:02:45.12 11:13 41  44.9       2        F 40-49   
28    287 Jaime Pena             M      Eleebana         AU      1:02:50.95 1:02:50.95 11:14 52  43.7       2        M 50-59   
29    243 Wendy Weaver           F      Bozeman    MT    US      1:03:42.10 1:03:42.10 11:23 45  45.6       3        F 40-49   
30    292 Jacob Robison          M      Livingston MT    US      1:03:50.25 1:03:50.25 11:25 28  37.5       3        M 20-29   
31    276 tara kleemann          F      Hudson     WI    US      1:05:46.95 1:05:46.95 11:46 26  41.3       4        F 20-29   
32    232 Bill Little            M      Lakeland   FL    US      1:06:29.83 1:06:29.83 11:53 66  46.8       1        M 60-99   
33    234 Karin Caroline         F      Bozeman    MT    US      1:07:08.06 1:07:08.06 12:00 51  46.2       2        F 50-59   
34    258 Jessie Wilcox          F      Livingston MT    US      1:08:29.11 1:08:29.11 12:15 42  41.4       4        F 40-49   
35    256 Kara Novakovich        F      Miles City MT    US      1:12:44.01 1:12:44.01 13:00 23  37.4       5        F 20-29   
36    231 Leanne Roulson         F      Bozeman    MT    US      1:13:32.69 1:13:32.69 13:09 52  42.7       3        F 50-59   
37    230 Susan Maccall          F      Bozeman    MT    US      1:18:50.65 1:18:50.65 14:06 51  39.4       4        F 50-59   
38    255 Kate Novakovich        F      Billings   MT    US      1:21:20.31 1:21:20.31 14:33 64  45.1       2        F 60-99   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Sam Read         219 25  1       M      Bozeman MT US  36:01.45 
2     Forrest Boughner 203 30  2       M      Missoula MT US 37:58.36 
3     Justin Short     214 44  3       M      Bozeman MT US  45:19.91 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Ana Brown     224 29  4       F      Bozeman MT US 45:49.74 
2     Arianna Celis 202 28  6       F      Bozeman MT US 46:52.35 
3     Jenna Fallaw  225 44  7       F      Bozeman MT US 47:39.92 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Daniel Smith 217 41  13      M      Livingston MT US 52:34.78 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Michelle Flenniken 220 41  10      F      Bozeman MT US 50:00.81 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Ben LaPorte   275 28  12      M      Missoula MT US   50:30.35   
2     Philip Nasvik 278 28  17      M      Hudson WI US     56:23.48   
3     Jacob Robison 292 28  30      M      Livingston MT US 1:03:50.25 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Jonathan Hockett 244 30  5       M      Bozeman MT US  46:21.78 
2     Parker Batt      297 32  9       M      Gardiner MT US 48:12.20 
3     Adam Britton     296 30  11      M      Gardiner MT US 50:22.98 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Mario Castillo 239 57  26      M      Gardiner MT US 1:01:25.27 
2     Jaime Pena     287 52  28      M      Eleebana  AU   1:02:50.95 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Bill Little 232 66  32      M      Lakeland FL US 1:06:29.83 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Sara Boughner   204 29  8       F      Missoula MT US 48:05.47 
2     Whitney Adams   286 29  14      F      Bozeman MT US  53:12.71 
3     Lauren McGarvey 253 24  21      F      Bozeman MT US  58:31.17 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     joanna nasvik  274 30  15      F      Missoula MT US 53:47.00   
2     Amanda Hunter  229 30  22      F      Butte MT US    58:41.31   
3     Lisa Culpepper 249 38  24      F      Gardiner MT US 1:00:06.51 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     wendy bauwens 291 47  16      F      Clyde Park MT US 54:33.61   
2     Dee Metrick   233 41  27      F      Bozeman MT US    1:02:45.12 
3     Wendy Weaver  243 45  29      F      Bozeman MT US    1:03:42.10 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name                   Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ====================== === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Amy Titgemeier Stevens 227 51  25      F      Livingston MT US 1:00:15.95 
2     Karin Caroline         234 51  33      F      Bozeman MT US    1:07:08.06 
3     Leanne Roulson         231 52  36      F      Bozeman MT US    1:13:32.69 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     brook merrow    280 62  23      F      Bozeman MT US  59:10.76   
2     Kate Novakovich 255 64  38      F      Billings MT US 1:21:20.31 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.