Results For
Big Bear Stampede

Gardiner, MT 59030
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name              Gender City                      State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                           Time       Time                 Percentage Place              
===== === ================= ====== ========================= ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     210 Gibb Kentz        M      Bozeman                   MT    US      0:21:30.64 0:21:30.64 6:55  37  62.4       1        M Open    
2     267 david bradley     M      Edinburgh                 MLN   GB      0:22:21.05 0:22:21.05 7:12  38  60.5       2        M Open    
3     304 Kevin brumbach    M      Bozeman                   MT    US      0:22:53.56 0:22:53.56 7:22  32  57.2       3        M Open    
4     211 Caleb Dvorak      M      Bozeman                   MT    US      0:23:52.56 0:23:52.56 7:41  22  54.4       1        M 20-29   
5     226 Tom Walsh         M      Bozeman                   MT    US      0:24:55.08 0:24:55.08 8:01  56  62.0       1        M Masters 
6     246 Becky Speidel     F      Livingston                MT    US      0:25:57.41 0:25:57.41 8:21  43  59.6       1        F Open    
7     306 Katie Nasvik      F      Bozeman                   MT    US      0:26:45.17 0:26:45.17 8:37  46  59.2       2        F Open    
8     279 Sarah Keller      F      Billings                  MT    US      0:27:18.65 0:27:18.65 8:47  51  61.1       3        F Open    
9     293 Tom Pence         M      Yuma                      AZ    US      0:28:14.72 0:28:14.72 9:05  29  46.0       2        M 20-29   
10    216 Grant Garman      M      Gardiner                  MT    US      0:28:25.27 0:28:25.27 9:09  20  45.7       3        M 20-29   
11    252 William Oster     M      Flagstaff                 AZ    US      0:28:55.76 0:28:55.76 9:19  53  52.2       1        M 50-59   
12    281 C. Marschall      F      Billings                  MT    US      0:30:00.83 0:30:00.83 9:40  12  54.9       1        F 1-19    
13    262 H. Bartlett       M      Gardiner                  MT    US      0:30:23.45 0:30:23.45 9:47  8   56.5       1        M 1-19    
14    218 Jess Gockley      F      Stevens                   PA    US      0:30:24.87 0:30:24.87 9:47  36  49.0       1        F 30-39   
15    309 Alycia Van Kirk   F      Bozeman                   MT    US      0:30:38.65 0:30:38.65 9:52  29  48.2       1        F 20-29   
16    201 Nick Goocey       M      Bozeman                   MT    US      0:30:55.17 0:30:55.17 9:57  24  42.0       4        M 20-29   
17    301 Maxwell Kirchhoff M      Bozeman                   MT    US      0:31:32.87 0:31:32.87 10:09 30  41.3       1        M 30-39   
18    300 Austin Smith      F      Bozeman                   MT    US      0:31:33.96 0:31:33.96 10:10 25  46.8       2        F 20-29   
19    289 Cody Bauman       F      Benton                    PA    US      0:32:44.00 0:32:44.00 10:32 31  45.1       2        F 30-39   
20    261 Jerry Bartlett    M      Gardiner                  MT    US      0:32:54.16 0:32:54.16 10:35 47  43.8       1        M 40-49   
21    213 rob thomas        M      Gardiner                  MT    US      0:32:55.94 0:32:55.94 10:36 25  39.4       5        M 20-29   
22    268 Jeremy Day        M      Berwick                   ME    US      0:33:25.10 0:33:25.10 10:45 29  38.9       6        M 20-29   
23    269 Hope Batcheller   F      Berwick                   ME    US      0:33:26.33 0:33:26.33 10:46 25  44.2       3        F 20-29   
24    290 Patrick Andre     M      Gardiner                  MT    US      0:33:43.85 0:33:43.85 10:51 64  49.0       1        M 60-99   
25    271 A. Walters        F      Helena                    MT    US      0:33:46.18 0:33:46.18 10:52 8   55.0       2        F 1-19    
26    270 Ty Walters        M      Helena                    MT    US      0:33:46.57 0:33:46.57 10:52 43  41.4       2        M 40-49   
27    272 Jesse Walters     F      Helena                    MT    US      0:34:22.63 0:34:22.63 11:04 35  43.2       3        F 30-39   
28    265 Clint Tinsley     M      Livingston                MT    US      0:34:30.67 0:34:30.67 11:06 56  44.8       2        M 50-59   
29    215 Jessica Short     F      Bozeman                   MT    US      0:34:34.80 0:34:34.80 11:08 41  44.1       1        F Masters 
30    264 Angie Tinsley     F      Livingston                MT    US      0:34:44.03 0:34:44.03 11:11 48  46.5       1        F 40-49   
31    263 craig Buscher     M      Livingston                MT    US      0:34:53.32 0:34:53.32 11:14 47  41.3       3        M 40-49   
32    251 Paul Condon       M      Yellowstone National Park WY    US      0:35:31.72 0:35:31.72 11:26 50  41.5       3        M 50-59   
33    205 C. Rich           M      Bozeman                   MT    US      0:35:50.71 0:35:50.71 11:32 7   51.1       2        M 1-19    
34    207 Anne Rich         F      Bozeman                   MT    US      0:35:51.50 0:35:51.50 11:33 41  42.5       2        F 40-49   
35    250 Melanie Condon    F      Yellowstone National Park WY    US      0:36:40.58 0:36:40.58 11:48 53  46.6       1        F 50-59   
36    273 Luke Magolda      M      Indianapolis              IN    US      0:36:57.63 0:36:57.63 11:54 31  35.3       2        M 30-39   
37    241 joseph poole      M      Bozeman                   MT    US      0:37:23.48 0:37:23.48 12:02 51  39.8       4        M 50-59   
38    206 H. Rich           F      Bozeman                   MT    US      0:37:39.64 0:37:39.64 12:07 9   47.6       3        F 1-19    
39    307 Pam McCutcheon    F      Bozeman                   MT    US      0:37:55.87 0:37:55.87 12:13 59  48.3       2        F 50-59   
40    240 Heather Angel     F      Bozeman                   MT    US      0:38:49.91 0:38:49.91 12:30 44  40.1       3        F 40-49   
41    242 Steve Nicoll      M      Bozeman                   MT    US      0:38:50.30 0:38:50.30 12:30 54  39.2       5        M 50-59   
42    237 M Rex             F      Bozeman                   MT    US      0:38:50.44 0:38:50.44 12:30 37  38.5       4        F 30-39   
43    298 Mandy Daumiller   F      Kalispell                 MT    US      0:40:58.98 0:40:58.98 13:11 26  36.0       4        F 20-29   
44    302 Amber Marble      F      Gardiner                  MT    US      0:41:01.21 0:41:01.21 13:12 31  36.0       5        F 30-39   
45    303 tantiana peterson F      Eagle River               AK    US      0:41:01.37 0:41:01.37 13:12 23  36.0       5        F 20-29   
46    288 Jess Ackerman     F      McMurdo Station           OR    US      0:41:01.60 0:41:01.60 13:12 36  36.3       6        F 30-39   
47    299 Darci Salerno     F      Moncton                   NB    CA      0:41:01.65 0:41:01.65 13:12 36  36.3       7        F 30-39   
48    312 Jim Griswold      M      Billings                  MT    US      0:41:02.82 0:41:02.82 13:13 68  41.7       2        M 60-99   
49    277 Jodi Hausen       F      Bozeman                   MT    US      0:43:25.96 0:43:25.96 13:59 57  41.2       3        F 50-59   
50    223 Kama Werner       F      Bozeman                   MT    US      0:44:50.54 0:44:50.54 14:26 41  34.0       4        F 40-49   
51    308 katie kilfoil     F      Livingston                MT    US      0:45:14.12 0:45:14.12 14:34 47  35.4       5        F 40-49   
52    305 Greg Harris       M      Littleton                 CO    US      0:45:14.78 0:45:14.78 14:34 29  28.7       7        M 20-29   
53    294 Natasja Worsley   F      Eleebana                        AU      0:45:27.59 0:45:27.59 14:38 49  36.0       6        F 40-49   
54    236 Lori Gruber       F      Gardiner                  MT    US      0:46:47.86 0:46:47.86 15:04 58  38.7       4        F 50-59   
55    235 John Gruber       M      Gardiner                  MT    US      0:46:48.91 0:46:48.91 15:04 58  33.6       6        M 50-59   
56    238 vicki regula      F      Gardiner                  MT    US      0:46:50.00 0:46:50.00 15:04 43  33.0       7        F 40-49   
57    209 Jess Richards     F      Gardiner                  MT    US      0:54:01.02 0:54:01.02 17:23 29  27.3       6        F 20-29   
58    208 Jessi Gerdes      F      Gardiner                  MT    US      0:54:01.57 0:54:01.57 17:23 38  27.8       8        F 30-39   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Gibb Kentz     210 37  1       M      Bozeman MT US    21:30.64 
2     david bradley  267 38  2       M      Edinburgh MLN GB 22:21.05 
3     Kevin brumbach 304 32  3       M      Bozeman MT US    22:53.56 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Becky Speidel 246 43  6       F      Livingston MT US 25:57.41 
2     Katie Nasvik  306 46  7       F      Bozeman MT US    26:45.17 
3     Sarah Keller  279 51  8       F      Billings MT US   27:18.65 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Tom Walsh 226 56  5       M      Bozeman MT US 24:55.08 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Jessica Short 215 41  29      F      Bozeman MT US 34:34.8 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     H. Bartlett 262 8   13      M      Gardiner MT US 30:23.45 
2     C. Rich     205 7   33      M      Bozeman MT US  35:50.71 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Caleb Dvorak 211 22  4       M      Bozeman MT US  23:52.56 
2     Tom Pence    293 29  9       M      Yuma AZ US     28:14.72 
3     Grant Garman 216 20  10      M      Gardiner MT US 28:25.27 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Maxwell Kirchhoff 301 30  17      M      Bozeman MT US      31:32.87 
2     Luke Magolda      273 31  36      M      Indianapolis IN US 36:57.63 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Jerry Bartlett 261 47  20      M      Gardiner MT US   32:54.16 
2     Ty Walters     270 43  26      M      Helena MT US     33:46.57 
3     craig Buscher  263 47  31      M      Livingston MT US 34:53.32 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location                        Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============================== ======== 
1     William Oster 252 53  11      M      Flagstaff AZ US                 28:55.76 
2     Clint Tinsley 265 56  28      M      Livingston MT US                34:30.67 
3     Paul Condon   251 50  32      M      Yellowstone National Park WY US 35:31.72 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Patrick Andre 290 64  24      M      Gardiner MT US 33:43.85 
2     Jim Griswold  312 68  48      M      Billings MT US 41:02.82 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     C. Marschall 281 12  12      F      Billings MT US 30:00.83 
2     A. Walters   271 8   25      F      Helena MT US   33:46.18 
3     H. Rich      206 9   38      F      Bozeman MT US  37:39.64 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Alycia Van Kirk 309 29  15      F      Bozeman MT US 30:38.65 
2     Austin Smith    300 25  18      F      Bozeman MT US 31:33.96 
3     Hope Batcheller 269 25  23      F      Berwick ME US 33:26.33 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Jess Gockley  218 36  14      F      Stevens PA US 30:24.87 
2     Cody Bauman   289 31  19      F      Benton PA US  32:44.00 
3     Jesse Walters 272 35  27      F      Helena MT US  34:22.63 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Angie Tinsley 264 48  30      F      Livingston MT US 34:44.03 
2     Anne Rich     207 41  34      F      Bozeman MT US    35:51.50 
3     Heather Angel 240 44  40      F      Bozeman MT US    38:49.91 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location                        Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============================== ======== 
1     Melanie Condon 250 53  35      F      Yellowstone National Park WY US 36:40.58 
2     Pam McCutcheon 307 59  39      F      Bozeman MT US                   37:55.87 
3     Jodi Hausen    277 57  49      F      Bozeman MT US                   43:25.96 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.