Virtual Cree | Wolfspeed Erie Canal Race

Sun May 17, 2020 Utica, NY US 13502 Directions

Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here.

Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City           State Country Clock   Chip Pace  Age Age        
                                                                    Time    Time           Percentage 
===== === ===================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ======= ==== ===== === ========== 
1     67  Thomas Joslin         M      Yorkville      NY    US      1:33:15      7:07  41  64.6       
2     113 Blake Pfeil           M      High Falls     NY    US      1:36:17      7:21  32  60.4       
3     80  Ryan Maine            M      Utica          NY    US      1:36:57      7:24  41  62.4       
4     148 Tim Wallace           M      Syracuse       NY    US      1:39:42      7:37  27  58.6       
5     114 Cory Pike             M      Herkimer       NY    US      1:40:00      7:38  38  59.1       
6     120 Josh Purple           M      Liverpool      NY    US      1:45:03      8:01  31  55.3       
7     50  Alex Grenier          M      Bellmore       NY    US      1:46:26      8:07  27  54.6       
8     86  Rebecca McCaw         F      Holland Patent NY    US      1:47:24      8:12  27  60.5       
9     28  Michael Daly          M      Yorkville      NY    US      1:47:35      8:13  34  54.2       
10    51  Brian Griffin         M      Rome           NY    US      1:47:57      8:14  38  54.8       
11    108 Jonathan Peck         M      Glenville      NY    US      1:48:28      8:17  41  55.5       
12    7   Jennifer Bachelder    F      New Hartford   NY    US      1:48:31      8:17  42  63.0       
13    66  Jessica Jaquay        F      Smyrna         NY    US      1:49:56      8:24  37  60.1       
14    200 Scott Helmer          M      Utica          NY    US      1:50:48      8:27  47  57.1       
15    79  Joseph Lomonico       M      Utica          NY    US      1:52:15      8:34  37  52.4       
16    29  Jolene Day            F      New Hartford   NY    US      1:52:48      8:37  37  58.6       
17    110 Cole Perkins          M      Sherrill       NY    US      1:53:22      8:39  36  51.7       
18    126 Brian Reid            M      Marcy          NY    US      1:53:33      8:40  32  51.4       
19    104 Ryan Orilio           M      New Hartford   NY    US      1:54:00      8:42  40  52.4       
20    54  Sarah Harrison        F      Rome           NY    US      1:54:03      8:42  32  57.1       
21    39  Henry Esche           M      Whitesboro     NY    US      1:54:23      8:44  39  52.0       
22    140 Mark Smith            M      Schenectady    NY    US      1:54:32      8:45  29  51.0       
23    85  John McCaw            M      Holland Patent NY    US      1:55:19      8:48  28  50.4       
24    36  Ryan Dugan            M      Clinton        NY    US      1:55:32      8:49  31  50.3       
25    146 Jennifer Toti         F      Norwich        NY    US      1:57:09      8:57  43  58.6       
26    159 Alicia Wehrenberg     F      Utica          NY    US      1:59:19      9:06  19  55.3       
27    31  Donna Deuel           F      Whitesboro     NY    US      2:01:38      9:17  49  60.0       
28    60  Kristin Hiza          F      Barneveld      NY    US      2:02:22      9:20  37  54.0       
29    83  John Mangel           M      Morrisville    NC    US      2:02:43      9:22  62  59.3       
30    90  Cassandra Metke       F      Little Falls   NY    US      2:02:58      9:23  36  53.8       
31    97  Gwen Murphy           F      Utica          NY    US      2:04:18      9:29  31  52.3       
32    65  Joshua Jacobs         M      Medford        MA    US      2:09:15      9:52  24  45.0       
33    82  Ashley Mancini        F      Whitesboro     NY    US      2:10:12      9:56  33  50.1       
34    145 Myron Thurston III    M      Sherrill       NY    US      2:10:52      9:59  41  46.0       
35    124 Deb Rachon            F      Newport        NY    US      2:11:52      10:04 50  56.0       
36    201 Jennifer Szatko       F      Whitesboro     NY    US      2:11:55      10:04 45  53.0       
37    116 Christine Potocki     F      New Hartford   NY    US      2:13:58      10:14 61  63.5       
38    129 Jenna Risler          F      Gansevoort     NY    US      2:14:19      10:15 28  48.3       
39    202 Anonymous Participant F                           US      2:14:48      10:17 56  59.0       
40    78  Jennifer Liuzzi       F      Whitesboro     NY    US      2:15:00      10:18 43  50.9       
41    134 Missy Scanlon         F      Herkimer       NY    US      2:19:21      10:38 48  51.8       
42    17  Tiffany Brown         F      Herkimer       NY    US      2:19:21      10:38 44  49.7       
43    89  Victoria Merino       F      Hollywood      FL    US      2:23:07      10:55 29  45.4       
44    35  Savanna Duerr         F      Camden         NY    US      2:23:31      10:57 33  45.4       
45    137 Lee Settle            M      Herkimer       NY    US      2:24:00      11:00 39  41.3       
46    103 Diane Olkowski        F      Rome           NY    US      2:24:31      11:02 52  52.3       
47    72  Kirsten Konowich      F      Tulsa          OK    US      2:26:12      11:10 35  44.9       
48    88  Luis Mendez           M      Cortland       NY    US      2:29:44      11:26 44  41.2       
49    151 Joe White             M      Herkimer       NY    US      2:39:59      12:13 62  45.3       
50    111 Brad Pesarek          M      Baldwinsville  NY    US      2:43:23      12:28 42  37.1       
51    1   Terri Abdallah        F      Utica          NY    US      2:43:54      12:31 40  41.0       
52    118 Brian Pucci           M      Norwich        NY    US      2:53:54      13:16 45  35.8       
53    119 Isabella Pucci        F      Norwich        NY    US      2:53:54      13:16 17  39.1       
54    9   Melissa Barlett       F      Utica          NY    US      2:56:15      13:27 38  37.7       
55    30  Sara DeStefanis       F      Utica          NY    US      3:00:27      13:46 41  37.5       
56    15  Gloria Broadbent      F      Poland         NY    US      3:03:47      14:02 50  40.2       
57    69  Karen Kennedy         F      Mason          OH    US      3:14:28      14:51 64  45.6       
58    18  Harry Campbell Jr     M      Utica          NY    US      3:52:06      17:43 60  30.6       
59    128 Lawrence Reynolds     M      Massena        NY    US      NONE               63             
60    59  Mason Hedeen          M      Syracuse       NY    US      NONE               24             
61    5   Mike Ambrose          M      Utica          NY    US      NONE               55             
62    4   Annemarie Ambrose     F      Utica          NY    US      NONE               54             
63    99  Andrea O'Brien        F      New Hartford   NY    US      NONE               40             

Additional results can be found at https://runsignup.com/Race/Results/16466?customResultsPageId=22315.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.