Virtual Cree | Wolfspeed Erie Canal Race

Sun May 17, 2020 Utica, NY US 13502 Directions

Post Virtual Results

This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here.

Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                  Gender Age Time    Pace  City             State SEXPLACE SEXTOTAL Division DIVPLACE DIVTOTAL Bib 
===== ===================== ====== === ======= ===== ================ ===== ======== ======== ======== ======== ======== === 
1     Tim Fitzgerald        M      26  0:17:59 5:48  Utica            NY    1        57       M20-29   1        3        34  
2     Nicholas Julian       M      16  0:20:12 6:30  Utica            NY    2        57       M15-19   1        5        50  
3     Caleb Oczkowski       M      16  0:20:29 6:36  Utica            NY    3        57       M15-19   2        5        80  
4     Matthew Trodler       M      33  0:20:36 6:38  Yorkville        NY    4        57       M30-39   1        9        335 
5     Eric Kasper           M      49  0:21:20 6:52  Clark Mills      NY    5        57       M40-49   1        16       53  
6     Stephanie Bergstrom   F      25  0:22:08 7:08  New York Mills   NY    1        72       F20-29   1        12       6   
7     Gary Burak            M      58  0:22:08 7:08  New Hartford     NY    6        57       M50-59   1        13       12  
8     Amanda Perri          F      22  0:22:21 7:12  Frankfort        NY    2        72       F20-29   2        12       82  
9     Samantha McDonough    F      31  0:22:30 7:15  Oneida           NY    3        72       F30-39   1        20       70  
10    Colleen George        F      34  0:22:50 7:21  Utica            NY    4        72       F30-39   2        20       36  
11    Greg McReynolds       M      44  0:23:54 7:42  Utica            NY    7        57       M40-49   2        16       336 
12    B. Gardner            M      10  0:23:59 7:44  Oneonta          NY    8        57       M01-14   1        5        35  
13    Jillian Miner         F      39  0:24:04 7:45  Mohawk           NY    5        72       F30-39   3        20       72  
14    Amy Rizzuto           F      41  0:24:05 7:46  New Hartford     NY    6        72       F40-49   1        16       342 
15    Brian Roemer          M      53  0:24:10 7:47  Utica            NY    9        57       M50-59   2        13       93  
16    Audrey Husenitza      F      17  0:24:11 7:47  Liverpool        NY    7        72       F15-19   1        1        49  
17    Brian Murray          M      15  0:24:19 7:50  Delmar           NY    10       57       M15-19   3        5        79  
18    Paul Rizzuto          M      43  0:24:28 7:53  New Hartford     NY    11       57       M40-49   3        16       343 
19    Mike Amante           M      41  0:24:44 7:58  Utica            NY    12       57       M40-49   4        16       4   
20    Bhisham Garg          M      50  0:25:09 8:06  New Hartford     NY    13       57       M50-59   3        13       357 
21    Timothy Julian        M      51  0:25:23 8:11  Utica            NY    14       57       M50-59   4        13       52  
22    Deborah Nichols       F      51  0:25:25 8:11  Utica            NY    8        72       F50-59   1        12       262 
23    Gregory Hook          M      49  0:25:32 8:13  Ilion            NY    15       57       M40-49   5        16       46  
24    Sean McKevitt         M      29  0:25:46 8:18  Clinton          NY    16       57       M20-29   2        3        361 
25    Karen Davis           F      41  0:26:08 8:25  Yorkville        NY    9        72       F40-49   2        16       22  
26    Pat Piscitelli        M      60  0:26:12 8:26  Baldwinsville    NY    17       57       M60-69   1        5        84  
27    Nick Heintz           M      33  0:26:15 8:27  Clinton          NY    18       57       M30-39   2        9        208 
28    Rich Fahd             M      42  0:26:23 8:30  Dolgeville       NY    19       57       M40-49   6        16       31  
29    Molly Schafer         F      26  0:26:33 8:33  Whitesboro       NY    10       72       F20-29   3        12       95  
30    Amy Markowicz         F      46  0:26:39 8:35  Clinton          NY    11       72       F40-49   3        16       67  
31    Randall Vanwagoner    M      48  0:26:42 8:36  New Hartford     NY    20       57       M40-49   7        16       109 
32    Mark Schafer          M      47  0:26:47 8:38  Clinton          NY    21       57       M40-49   8        16       364 
33    Lenore Valuckas       F      63  0:27:02 8:42  Sauquoit         NY    12       72       F60-69   1        6        108 
34    Amy Van Apeldoorn     F      35  0:27:13 8:46  Clinton          NY    13       72       F30-39   4        20       318 
35    Nick Pezdek           M      37  0:27:24 8:49  Marcy            NY    22       57       M30-39   3        9        83  
36    Charles Valuckas      M      59  0:27:25 8:50  Sauquoit         NY    23       57       M50-59   5        13       344 
37    Thomas Kloster        M      13  0:27:28 8:51  Marcy            NY    24       57       M01-14   2        5        57  
38    Denise Cavanaugh      F      59  0:27:41 8:55  Whitesboro       NY    14       72       F50-59   2        12       16  
39    Christopher Mayton    M      45  0:27:52 8:59  Saint Johnsville NY    25       57       M40-49   9        16       69  
40    Leslie Marangi        F      44  0:27:57 9:00  New Hartford     NY    15       72       F40-49   4        16       66  
41    Tom Schafer           M      69  0:28:03 9:02  Whitesboro       NY    26       57       M60-69   2        5        96  
42    Anil Reddy            M      58  0:28:21 9:08  New Hartford     NY    27       57       M50-59   6        13       365 
43    Jodi Heenan           F      40  0:28:22 9:08  New Hartford     NY    16       72       F40-49   5        16       41  
44    Sara Destefanis       F      37  0:28:22 9:08  Utica            NY    17       72       F30-39   5        20       26  
45    Adam Kelly            M      40  0:28:37 9:13  Barneveld        NY    28       57       M40-49   10       16       54  
46    Fred Sfeir            M      40  0:28:45 9:15  Whitesboro       NY    29       57       M40-49   11       16       98  
47    L. Sfeir              F      9   0:28:45 9:15  Whitesboro       NY    18       72       F01-14   1        5        99  
48    Elaine Gott           F      50  0:28:47 9:16  Syracuse         NY    19       72       F50-59   3        12       351 
49    Joseph Wilczynski     M      57  0:29:11 9:24  Marcy            NY    30       57       M50-59   7        13       113 
50    Don Shipman           M      38  0:29:20 9:27  Utica            NY    31       57       M30-39   4        9        102 
51    Donald Shipman        M      67  0:29:20 9:27  West Winfield    NY    32       57       M60-69   3        5        2   
52    Frank Elias           M      50  0:29:20 9:27  Deerfield        NY    33       57       M50-59   8        13       30  
53    T. Quackenbush        M      7   0:29:26 9:29  Deerfield        NY    34       57       M01-14   3        5        89  
54    John Noviasky         M      53  0:29:30 9:30  Whitesboro       NY    35       57       M50-59   9        13       359 
55    Diana Sorrento        F      53  0:29:30 9:30  Whitesboro       NY    20       72       F50-59   4        12       360 
56    Kimberly Stevener     F      51  0:29:55 9:38  Rome             NY    21       72       F50-59   5        12       105 
57    D. Ressue             M      12  0:29:56 9:38  Little Falls     NY    36       57       M01-14   4        5        90  
58    Christopher Caruso    M      32  0:29:57 9:39  Utica            NY    37       57       M30-39   5        9        15  
59    Alexander Hobaica     M      25  0:29:58 9:39  Utica            NY    38       57       M20-29   3        3        44  
60    Dave Ressue           M      46  0:30:01 9:40  Little Falls     NY    39       57       M40-49   12       16       91  
61    Sharon Scala          F      57  0:30:20 9:46  Marcy            NY    22       72       F50-59   6        12       94  
62    Dominick Piperata     M      41  0:30:31 9:50  Utica            NY    40       57       M40-49   13       16       334 
63    Joyce Richardson      F      62  0:30:36 9:51  Rome             NY    23       72       F60-69   2        6        92  
64    Daniel Olejarnik      M      15  0:30:39 9:52  Whitesboro       NY    41       57       M15-19   4        5        355 
65    David Hook            M      51  0:30:41 9:53  Wethersfield     CT    42       57       M50-59   10       13       45  
66    Marion Olejarnik      M      47  0:30:42 9:53  Whitesboro       NY    43       57       M40-49   14       16       354 
67    Z. Kelly              F      11  0:30:57 9:58  Barneveld        NY    24       72       F01-14   2        5        55  
68    A. Draper             F      11  0:30:57 9:58  Remsen           NY    25       72       F01-14   3        5        340 
69    Tami White            F      44  0:31:05 10:01 Rome             NY    26       72       F40-49   6        16       341 
70    Carla Kloster         F      48  0:31:08 10:02 Marcy            NY    27       72       F40-49   7        16       56  
71    Richard Cheltenham    M      48  0:31:22 10:06 Utica            NY    44       57       M40-49   15       16       345 
72    E. Quackenbush        F      10  0:31:34 10:10 Deerfield        NY    28       72       F01-14   4        5        87  
73    Lindi Quackenbush     F      44  0:31:34 10:10 Deerfield        NY    29       72       F40-49   8        16       88  
74    Nick Evans            M      19  0:31:52 10:16 Whitesboro       NY    45       57       M15-19   5        5        356 
75    Meghan Wright         F      30  0:32:01 10:19 Utica            NY    30       72       F30-39   6        20       115 
76    Adam Lawless          M      30  0:32:03 10:19 Utica            NY    46       57       M30-39   6        9        352 
77    Alexandra Hughes      F      25  0:32:03 10:19 Oriskany Falls   NY    31       72       F20-29   4        12       47  
78    Elizabeth Chrisman    F      32  0:32:06 10:20 Little Falls     NY    32       72       F30-39   7        20       17  
79    Daniel Marraffa       M      62  0:32:09 10:21 Rome             NY    47       57       M60-69   4        5        68  
80    Rhianna Hughes        F      29  0:32:24 10:26 Utica            NY    33       72       F20-29   5        12       48  
81    Patrick Donohue       M      33  0:32:25 10:26 Utica            NY    48       57       M30-39   7        9        27  
82    Dominic Marangi       M      46  0:32:35 10:29 New Hartford     NY    49       57       M40-49   16       16       65  
83    Emily Bonomo          F      24  0:32:35 10:30 Clark Mills      NY    34       72       F20-29   6        12       7   
84    Eileen Hamlin         F      49  0:32:36 10:30 New Hartford     NY    35       72       F40-49   9        16       350 
85    Joanne Midlam         F      63  0:32:36 10:30 Clinton          NY    36       72       F60-69   3        6        71  
86    Richard Hahn          M      68  0:33:20 10:44 Sherrill         NY    50       57       M60-69   5        5        39  
87    Mark Bono             M      52  0:33:40 10:50 New Hartford     NY    51       57       M50-59   11       13       346 
88    Nancy Hennessy        F      52  0:33:43 10:51 Lyons Falls      NY    37       72       F50-59   7        12       42  
89    Mary Burke            F      32  0:34:14 11:01 Clinton          NY    38       72       F30-39   8        20       13  
90    Stacey Stroble        F      43  0:34:41 11:10 Holland Patent   NY    39       72       F40-49   10       16       106 
91    Gita Conroy           F      36  0:34:41 11:10 Rome             NY    40       72       F30-39   9        20       20  
92    Heather Delia         F      44  0:34:49 11:13 Deerfield        NY    41       72       F40-49   11       16       24  
93    Christine Vivacqua    F      37  0:35:09 11:19 Utica            NY    42       72       F30-39   10       20       110 
94    Peter Edic            M      56  0:35:09 11:19 Utica            NY    52       57       M50-59   12       13       29  
95    Michelle MacEnroe     F      46  0:35:46 11:31 Utica            NY    43       72       F40-49   12       16       64  
96    Jodi Luvera           F      50  0:35:50 11:32 New Hartford     NY    44       72       F50-59   8        12       63  
97    Marlene Davis         F      68  0:35:52 11:33 Utica            NY    45       72       F60-69   4        6        23  
98    Beth Pedulla          F      51  0:35:58 11:35 Utica            NY    46       72       F50-59   9        12       353 
99    Nicole Green          F      27  0:35:59 11:35 Clinton          NY    47       72       F20-29   7        12       38  
100   Angelica Gilberti     F      28  0:36:41 11:49 Ava              NY    48       72       F20-29   8        12       37  
101   Jennifer Misiaszek    F      39  0:36:51 11:52 Oriskany Falls   NY    49       72       F30-39   11       20       73  
102   John Misiaszek        M      39  0:36:52 11:52 Oriskany Falls   NY    53       57       M30-39   8        9        74  
103   Stephanie Hart        F      27  0:37:07 11:57 Constantia       NY    50       72       F20-29   9        12       40  
104   Stormee Shepardson    F      31  0:37:10 11:58 Little Falls     NY    51       72       F30-39   12       20       101 
105   Megan Cracchiolo      F      33  0:37:46 12:10 New Hartford     NY    52       72       F30-39   13       20       21  
106   Kelly Motyl           F      40  0:38:09 12:17 Utica            NY    53       72       F40-49   13       16       76  
107   Sandra Arcuri         F      45  0:38:16 12:19 Deerfield        NY    54       72       F40-49   14       16       5   
108   Katelin Stevener      F      25  0:38:19 12:20 Marcy            NY    55       72       F20-29   10       12       337 
109   Brenda Brucker        F      41  0:38:31 12:24 Holland Patent   NY    56       72       F40-49   15       16       11  
110   Rebekah Plunkett      F      39  0:38:37 12:26 Marcy            NY    57       72       F30-39   14       20       85  
111   Theresa Borayi        F      37  0:38:56 12:32 Constantia       NY    58       72       F30-39   15       20       8   
112   Sean Linville         M      30  0:38:58 12:33 Mohawk           NY    54       57       M30-39   9        9        59  
113   Emily Wallis          F      34  0:39:09 12:37 Rome             NY    59       72       F30-39   16       20       111 
114   Julie Acquaviva       F      34  0:39:45 12:48 Ilion            NY    60       72       F30-39   17       20       3   
115   Lisa Williams         F      53  0:39:47 12:49 New Hartford     NY    61       72       F50-59   10       12       114 
116   M. Lott               F      10  0:40:31 13:03 New Hartford     NY    62       72       F01-14   5        5        348 
117   Tiffany Lott          F      46  0:40:34 13:04 New Hartford     NY    63       72       F40-49   16       16       62  
118   Susanne Deluca        F      61  0:41:33 13:23 Little Falls     NY    64       72       F60-69   5        6        25  
119   Cayenne Looman        F      32  0:42:00 13:31 Mohawk           NY    65       72       F30-39   18       20       61  
120   Laurie Porreca        F      55  0:43:07 13:53 New Hartford     NY    66       72       F50-59   11       12       86  
121   Mike Sidoran          M      59  0:43:07 13:53 New Hartford     NY    55       57       M50-59   13       13       103 
122   Krishna Vadlamudi     M      78  0:44:07 14:12 New Hartford     NY    56       57       M70+     1        1        358 
123   Joanne Campbell       F      62  0:45:39 14:42 Utica            NY    67       72       F60-69   6        6        14  
124   Anonymous Participant F      31  0:45:58 14:48                        68       72       F30-39   19       20       77  
125   Kimberly Ferris       F      53  0:46:11 14:52 Marcy            NY    69       72       F50-59   12       12       32  
126   Stefanie Ferris       F      23  0:46:12 14:53 Marcy            NY    70       72       F20-29   11       12       33  
127   J. Leon               M      8   0:46:14 14:53 Mohawk           NY    57       57       M01-14   5        5        58  
128   Ainslee Looman        F      29  0:46:14 14:53 Mohawk           NY    71       72       F20-29   12       12       60  
129   Lauren Murphy         F      33  0:46:24 14:56 Baldwinsville    NY    72       72       F30-39   20       20       78  

Additional results can be found at https://runsignup.com/Race/Results/16466?customResultsPageId=22315.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.