Virtual Cree | Wolfspeed Erie Canal Race

Sun May 17, 2020 Utica, NY US 13502 Directions

Post Virtual Results

This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here.

Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                   Gender Age Time    Pace  City              State SEXPLACE SEXTOTAL Division DIVPLACE DIVTOTAL Bib 
===== ====================== ====== === ======= ===== ================= ===== ======== ======== ======== ======== ======== === 
1     Zakaria Adam           M      20  1:11:09 5:26  Utica             NY    1        94       M20-29   1        9        1   
2     Nicholas Ashton        M      19  1:17:39 5:56  Whitesboro        NY    2        94       M01-19   1        3        125 
3     Richard Cohen          M      45  1:18:11 5:59  Utica             NY    3        94       M40-49   1        26       160 
4     Corey Zlatniski        M      22  1:19:43 6:06  Mattituck         NY    4        94       M20-29   2        9        333 
5     James Brady            M      49  1:21:38 6:14  Carthage          NY    5        94       M40-49   2        26       137 
6     Daniel Adrion          M      20  1:21:55 6:16  Stony Brook       NY    6        94       M20-29   3        9        118 
7     Nicholas Jeror         M      26  1:22:20 6:18  Rome              NY    7        94       M20-29   4        9        363 
8     Josh Kuelling          M      34  1:22:49 6:20  Oriskany          NY    8        94       M30-39   1        19       227 
9     Michael Polidori       M      30  1:24:51 6:29  Ilion             NY    9        94       M30-39   2        19       281 
10    William Callahan       M      39  1:26:30 6:37  Whitesboro        NY    10       94       M30-39   3        19       149 
11    Paul Humphrey          M      48  1:27:46 6:42  Utica             NY    11       94       M40-49   3        26       215 
12    Cathleen Willy         F      32  1:27:49 6:43  New Hartford      NY    1        103      F30-39   1        32       328 
13    Wendy Pavlus           F      27  1:28:28 6:46  Tupper Lake       NY    2        103      F20-29   1        17       273 
14    Jonathan Peck          M      37  1:29:17 6:49  Glenville         NY    12       94       M30-39   4        19       274 
15    Joseph Spohn           M      35  1:29:49 6:52  Mohawk            NY    13       94       M30-39   5        19       306 
16    Austin Batson          M      18  1:32:35 7:05  Clinton           NY    14       94       M01-19   2        3        129 
17    Andrew Rock            M      48  1:33:56 7:11  Cooperstown       NY    15       94       M40-49   4        26       295 
18    Frank Femia            M      41  1:35:22 7:17  Portland          ME    16       94       M40-49   5        26       184 
19    John Marino            M      23  1:35:26 7:18  Pittsburgh        PA    17       94       M20-29   5        9        245 
20    Richard Gloo           M      34  1:35:29 7:18  Mohawk            NY    18       94       M30-39   6        19       194 
21    Laurie Hennessy        F      27  1:35:32 7:18  Marcy             NY    3        103      F20-29   2        17       209 
22    Kerri McKee            F      46  1:36:03 7:20  Manlius           NY    4        103      F40-49   1        33       249 
23    Matthew Muttillo       M      30  1:36:03 7:20  Rome              NY    19       94       M30-39   7        19       260 
24    James Metzler          M      34  1:36:48 7:24  Utica             NY    20       94       M30-39   8        19       252 
25    David Allen            M      50  1:36:52 7:24  Pulaski           NY    21       94       M50-59   1        27       119 
26    Karen Randall          F      38  1:36:53 7:24  Utica             NY    5        103      F30-39   2        32       288 
27    Bethany Brown          F      21  1:37:08 7:25  Weedsport         NY    6        103      F20-29   3        17       139 
28    Terrence Dwyer         M      54  1:37:25 7:27  Cooperstown       NY    22       94       M50-59   2        27       178 
29    Steve Eddy             M      42  1:37:31 7:27  Utica             NY    23       94       M40-49   6        26       180 
30    Paul Cirillo           M      40  1:37:51 7:29  Mohawk            NY    24       94       M40-49   7        26       159 
31    Daniel Stedman         M      58  1:39:02 7:34  New Hartford      NY    25       94       M50-59   3        27       308 
32    Anonymous Participant  M      56  1:39:13 7:35                          26       94       M50-59   4        27       201 
33    Jason Livingston       M      37  1:39:26 7:36  Rome              NY    27       94       M30-39   9        19       237 
34    Ryan Maine             M      37  1:39:33 7:36  Utica             NY    28       94       M30-39   10       19       243 
35    Jace Lapuma            M      19  1:39:51 7:38  Little Falls      NY    29       94       M01-19   3        3        232 
36    Christine McGlynn      F      42  1:39:52 7:38  Whitesboro        NY    7        103      F40-49   2        33       247 
37    Michael Palmer         M      53  1:40:10 7:39  Whitesboro        NY    30       94       M50-59   5        27       271 
38    Alan Rust              M      56  1:40:37 7:41  New Hartford      NY    31       94       M50-59   6        27       297 
39    Robert Longo           M      56  1:40:47 7:42  Frankfort         NY    32       94       M50-59   7        27       240 
40    Alex Carbone           M      43  1:40:47 7:42  Utica             NY    33       94       M40-49   8        26       152 
41    Katie Tuthill          F      29  1:41:07 7:44  Verona            NY    8        103      F20-29   4        17       316 
42    Angie Jacobs           F      28  1:41:24 7:45  Verona            NY    9        103      F20-29   5        17       217 
43    Daniel Phelps          M      59  1:41:38 7:46  Utica             NY    34       94       M50-59   8        27       277 
44    Joseph Boyle           M      49  1:41:40 7:46  Utica             NY    35       94       M40-49   9        26       136 
45    T. Rick Green          M      46  1:42:14 7:49  New Hartford      NY    36       94       M40-49   10       26       198 
46    Mahesh Padmanabhan     M      41  1:43:06 7:53  Utica             NY    37       94       M40-49   11       26       269 
47    Samantha Bennett       F      21  1:44:36 8:00  New York Mills    NY    10       103      F20-29   6        17       130 
48    Taylor Haenlin         F      22  1:45:21 8:03  Lowville          NY    11       103      F20-29   7        17       202 
49    Malinda Butler         F      32  1:45:32 8:04  Baldwinsville     NY    12       103      F30-39   3        32       148 
50    Robert Kapfer          M      36  1:45:46 8:05  Deerfield         NY    38       94       M30-39   11       19       349 
51    Liz Casatelli          F      40  1:46:10 8:07  Deansboro         NY    13       103      F40-49   3        33       155 
52    Scott Eaton            M      38  1:46:31 8:08  Utica             NY    39       94       M30-39   12       19       179 
53    Aimee Kollar           F      41  1:46:34 8:09  Fort Plain        NY    14       103      F40-49   4        33       224 
54    Ed Gunn                M      59  1:47:08 8:11  Holland Patent    NY    40       94       M50-59   9        27       200 
55    Sam Constantino        M      45  1:47:33 8:13  Clinton           NY    41       94       M40-49   12       26       367 
56    Alyssa Trevisani       F      40  1:47:45 8:14  Deansboro         NY    15       103      F40-49   5        33       312 
57    Bethany Williams       F      35  1:47:45 8:14  Barneveld         NY    16       103      F30-39   4        32       326 
58    Thomas McGlynn         M      55  1:47:57 8:15  Whitesboro        NY    42       94       M50-59   10       27       248 
59    Andrea Lewis           F      34  1:48:09 8:16  New Hartford      NY    17       103      F30-39   5        32       234 
60    Jerry Kalka            M      30  1:48:34 8:18  Rome              NY    43       94       M30-39   13       19       220 
61    Alice Reed             F      41  1:48:44 8:18  Wolcott           NY    18       103      F40-49   6        33       289 
62    Bruce Brown            M      56  1:49:05 8:20  Weedsport         NY    44       94       M50-59   11       27       140 
63    Morgan Orlandi         F      27  1:49:08 8:20  New York Mills    NY    19       103      F20-29   8        17       266 
64    Philip Trzcinski       M      41  1:49:25 8:22  Utica             NY    45       94       M40-49   13       26       314 
65    Rachel Matson          F      25  1:50:31 8:27  Sayre             PA    20       103      F20-29   9        17       246 
66    Antonio Perez          M      45  1:50:52 8:28  Plattsburgh       NY    46       94       M40-49   14       26       275 
67    Paul Szczesniak        M      59  1:51:06 8:29  Whitesboro        NY    47       94       M50-59   12       27       310 
68    Francis Pezzolanella   M      36  1:51:34 8:31  Dorchester Center MA    48       94       M30-39   14       19       276 
69    Jennifer Bachelder     F      38  1:51:44 8:32  New Hartford      NY    21       103      F30-39   6        32       126 
70    Sara Hanna             F      43  1:51:46 8:32  Sauquoit          NY    22       103      F40-49   7        33       203 
71    Regan Brown            F      30  1:52:07 8:34  Syracuse          NY    23       103      F30-39   7        32       143 
72    Brian Hudson           M      34  1:52:49 8:37  Whitesboro        NY    49       94       M30-39   15       19       213 
73    Vincent Pugliese       M      61  1:53:01 8:38  Poland            NY    50       94       M60-69   1        9        286 
74    Elizabeth Miller       F      56  1:53:13 8:39  Utica             NY    24       103      F50-59   1        15       253 
75    Gary Roback            M      54  1:53:49 8:42  Frankfort         NY    51       94       M50-59   13       27       294 
76    Jessica Ouimet         F      34  1:54:04 8:43  Constantia        NY    25       103      F30-39   8        32       268 
77    Mandy Addley           F      31  1:54:49 8:46  Kirkville         NY    26       103      F30-39   9        32       117 
78    Sean Laplante          M      24  1:54:56 8:47  Mohawk            NY    52       94       M20-29   6        9        231 
79    Nicole Walsh           F      32  1:54:56 8:47  Hamilton          NY    27       103      F30-39   10       32       320 
80    Kara Bisaccia          F      41  1:55:25 8:49  New Hartford      NY    28       103      F40-49   8        33       132 
81    Laura Hash             F      51  1:55:37 8:50  Rome              NY    29       103      F50-59   2        15       205 
82    Lisa Mennig            F      39  1:55:37 8:50  Rome              NY    30       103      F30-39   11       32       251 
83    Steven Glowacki        M      58  1:55:40 8:50  Brewerton         NY    53       94       M50-59   14       27       195 
84    Susan Luley            F      62  1:55:42 8:50  Sauquoit          NY    31       103      F60-69   1        4        242 
85    Paul Bisaccia          M      48  1:57:01 8:56  New Hartford      NY    54       94       M40-49   15       26       133 
86    Joanne Reynolds        F      56  1:57:17 8:58  Mohawk            NY    32       103      F50-59   3        15       291 
87    Michael Ferris         M      42  1:57:18 8:58  Utica             NY    55       94       M40-49   16       26       185 
88    Brian Connery          M      40  1:57:32 8:59  Utica             NY    56       94       M40-49   17       26       162 
89    Robert Scanlon         M      51  1:57:41 8:59  Cooperstown       NY    57       94       M50-59   15       27       299 
90    Eric Poole             M      38  1:58:49 9:05  North Syracuse    NY    58       94       M30-39   16       19       282 
91    Tom Fiore              M      63  1:59:13 9:07  Alder Creek       NY    59       94       M60-69   2        9        187 
92    Rich White             M      31  1:59:35 9:08  Utica             NY    60       94       M30-39   17       19       323 
93    Deb Rachon             F      46  1:59:55 9:10  Newport           NY    33       103      F40-49   9        33       287 
94    Amanda Amodei          F      38  2:00:18 9:11  Jamesville        NY    34       103      F30-39   12       32       123 
95    Lorrie Tibbits         F      55  2:00:24 9:12  New Hartford      NY    35       103      F50-59   4        15       311 
96    Kristen Lovell         F      33  2:00:35 9:13  Clay              NY    36       103      F30-39   13       32       241 
97    Curt Woodcock          M      63  2:00:57 9:14  Johnstown         NY    61       94       M60-69   3        9        332 
98    Mike Winkler           M      33  2:01:25 9:17  Utica             NY    62       94       M30-39   18       19       329 
99    Matt Malette           M      35  2:01:33 9:17  Albany            NY    63       94       M30-39   19       19       244 
100   Virginia Truax         F      62  2:02:15 9:20  Clayville         NY    37       103      F60-69   2        4        313 
101   Caryn Burton           F      38  2:02:27 9:21  Albany            NY    38       103      F30-39   14       32       147 
102   Christine Isbell       F      51  2:03:03 9:24  Liverpool         NY    39       103      F50-59   5        15       216 
103   Ray Smith              M      66  2:03:16 9:25  Old Forge         NY    64       94       M60-69   4        9        304 
104   John Bullen            M      43  2:03:22 9:25  Canastota         NY    65       94       M40-49   18       26       146 
105   Richard Meehan         M      45  2:03:29 9:26  Farmington        NY    66       94       M40-49   19       26       250 
106   Tara Murray            F      42  2:03:35 9:26  Delmar            NY    40       103      F40-49   10       33       259 
107   Jen Heaney             F      45  2:03:49 9:28  Liverpool         NY    41       103      F40-49   11       33       207 
108   Erica Fahd             F      40  2:04:09 9:29  Dolgeville        NY    42       103      F40-49   12       33       183 
109   Annemarie Ambrose      F      50  2:04:15 9:30  New Hartford      NY    43       103      F50-59   6        15       121 
110   Mike Ambrose           M      51  2:04:15 9:30  New Hartford      NY    67       94       M50-59   16       27       122 
111   Sharon Stedman         F      61  2:04:27 9:30  New Hartford      NY    44       103      F60-69   3        4        309 
112   Cynthia Hudson         F      35  2:04:30 9:31  Whitesboro        NY    45       103      F30-39   15       32       214 
113   Robert Hiemenz         M      54  2:04:40 9:31  Liverpool         NY    68       94       M50-59   17       27       210 
114   Kelly Dillenbeck       F      35  2:05:10 9:34  Little Falls      NY    46       103      F30-39   16       32       172 
115   Louis Lewis            M      62  2:05:37 9:36  Whitesboro        NY    69       94       M60-69   5        9        236 
116   Sharon Wise            F      49  2:05:45 9:36  Remsen            NY    47       103      F40-49   13       33       331 
117   Danielle Kress         F      27  2:05:53 9:37  Sauquoit          NY    48       103      F20-29   10       17       225 
118   Laurene Hillman        F      24  2:06:22 9:39  Sauquoit          NY    49       103      F20-29   11       17       211 
119   Joan Dwyer             F      53  2:06:25 9:39  Cooperstown       NY    50       103      F50-59   7        15       177 
120   Heather Williams       F      31  2:06:27 9:40  Utica             NY    51       103      F30-39   17       32       327 
121   Elizabeth Preuss       F      42  2:06:27 9:40  Utica             NY    52       103      F40-49   14       33       284 
122   Dennis Dwyer           M      57  2:06:35 9:40  Syracuse          NY    70       94       M50-59   18       27       176 
123   J Mukesh Babu Kavuluri M      22  2:06:51 9:41  Utica             NY    71       94       M20-29   7        9        222 
124   Emma Evans             F      23  2:06:57 9:42  Sauquoit          NY    53       103      F20-29   12       17       182 
125   Donald Decarr          M      54  2:07:00 9:42  Utica             NY    72       94       M50-59   19       27       169 
126   Angela Wheeler         F      34  2:07:08 9:43  Altmar            NY    54       103      F30-39   18       32       322 
127   Peter Ruben            M      76  2:07:09 9:43  Holland Patent    NY    73       94       M70+     1        1        296 
128   Betsy Bernabe          F      45  2:07:29 9:44  Rome              NY    55       103      F40-49   15       33       131 
129   Darryl Nielsen         M      59  2:07:37 9:45  Syracuse          NY    74       94       M50-59   20       27       263 
130   Mickey Piscitelli      F      59  2:07:41 9:45  Baldwinsville     NY    56       103      F50-59   8        15       279 
131   Jessica Millson        F      28  2:07:58 9:47  Whitesboro        NY    57       103      F20-29   13       17       254 
132   Melissa Lanphier       F      44  2:08:13 9:48  Herkimer          NY    58       103      F40-49   16       33       230 
133   Danny Castro           M      49  2:08:14 9:48  Watertown         NY    75       94       M40-49   20       26       156 
134   Susan Rio              F      51  2:08:18 9:48  Central Square    NY    59       103      F50-59   9        15       293 
135   Sara Mitchell          F      43  2:09:07 9:52  Central Square    NY    60       103      F40-49   17       33       256 
136   Daisy Aluarte-Null     F      36  2:10:01 9:56  Dolgeville        NY    61       103      F30-39   19       32       120 
137   Annika Heacock         F      14  2:10:12 9:57  Marcy             NY    62       103      F01-19   1        1        206 
138   Steven Balahtsis       M      48  2:11:01 10:01 New York          NY    76       94       M40-49   21       26       127 
139   Gretchen Kubera        F      48  2:11:11 10:01 Utica             NY    63       103      F40-49   18       33       226 
140   Kara Przydatek         F      37  2:11:48 10:04 Little Falls      NY    64       103      F30-39   20       32       285 
141   Jodi Davis             F      40  2:11:55 10:05 Whitesboro        NY    65       103      F40-49   19       33       168 
142   Lisa Spadafore         F      28  2:12:47 10:09 Liverpool         NY    66       103      F20-29   14       17       305 
143   Ashley Lewis           F      30  2:12:49 10:09 New Hartford      NY    67       103      F30-39   21       32       235 
144   Richard Crandall       M      49  2:13:19 10:11 New Hartford      NY    77       94       M40-49   22       26       165 
145   Sue Tucker             F      56  2:13:29 10:12 Ilion             NY    68       103      F50-59   10       15       315 
146   Michael Lally          M      60  2:14:30 10:17 New Hartford      NY    78       94       M60-69   6        9        229 
147   Gail Whitman           F      56  2:14:35 10:17 Oneida            NY    69       103      F50-59   11       15       324 
148   David Mirabito         M      66  2:14:37 10:17 Fulton            NY    79       94       M60-69   7        9        255 
149   Christina Gates        F      41  2:15:10 10:20 Remsen            NY    70       103      F40-49   20       33       192 
150   Kristin Carney         F      34  2:15:33 10:21 Utica             NY    71       103      F30-39   22       32       153 
151   Laura Bond             F      38  2:16:29 10:26 Oswego            NY    72       103      F30-39   23       32       135 
152   Marisa Graziano        F      42  2:16:30 10:26 New Hartford      NY    73       103      F40-49   21       33       196 
153   Miles Levesque         M      27  2:17:32 10:30 Tully             NY    80       94       M20-29   8        9        233 
154   Christina Reilly       F      44  2:17:59 10:32 Whitesboro        NY    74       103      F40-49   22       33       290 
155   Barbara Davis          F      56  2:18:05 10:33 Bridgeport        NY    75       103      F50-59   12       15       167 
156   Charles Crary          M      68  2:20:14 10:43 Syracuse          NY    81       94       M60-69   8        9        166 
157   Thomas Durso, Ii       M      50  2:20:16 10:43 Utica             NY    82       94       M50-59   21       27       175 
158   David Oakes            M      45  2:21:28 10:48 Baldwinsville     NY    83       94       M40-49   23       26       264 
159   Nicole Ferris          F      35  2:21:34 10:49 Utica             NY    76       103      F30-39   24       32       186 
160   Herb Ouellette         M      56  2:22:00 10:51 Poland            NY    84       94       M50-59   22       27       362 
161   Sara Cooper            F      23  2:22:06 10:51 Liverpool         NY    77       103      F20-29   15       17       164 
162   Kelly Cifonelli        F      47  2:22:15 10:52 Sauquoit          NY    78       103      F40-49   23       33       158 
163   Ashley Blando          F      34  2:22:34 10:53 Newport           NY    79       103      F30-39   25       32       134 
164   Terri Abdallah         F      36  2:23:08 10:56 Utica             NY    80       103      F30-39   26       32       116 
165   Jessica Poyer          F      39  2:23:38 10:58 Deansboro         NY    81       103      F30-39   27       32       283 
166   Erich Salie            M      54  2:25:17 11:06 Utica             NY    85       94       M50-59   23       27       298 
167   Kayleigh Pickles       F      27  2:25:30 11:07 Richfield Springs NY    82       103      F20-29   16       17       278 
168   Jeanne Pizzuto-Sauve   F      46  2:25:44 11:08 Chittenango       NY    83       103      F40-49   24       33       280 
169   Bethany Skarupa        F      41  2:26:03 11:09 Kirkville         NY    84       103      F40-49   25       33       303 
170   Elizabeth Doebert      F      48  2:26:27 11:11 Syracuse          NY    85       103      F40-49   26       33       173 
171   Lynn Carney            F      49  2:27:14 11:15 Sauquoit          NY    86       103      F40-49   27       33       154 
172   Dodi Murray            F      44  2:27:24 11:16 Herkimer          NY    87       103      F40-49   28       33       366 
173   Phil Whynot            M      51  2:27:38 11:17 Herkimer          NY    86       94       M50-59   24       27       325 
174   Sarra Derocco          F      40  2:27:45 11:17 Frankfort         NY    88       103      F40-49   29       33       170 
175   Vivan Lockwood         M      58  2:28:27 11:20 Clay              NY    87       94       M50-59   25       27       239 
176   Sheila Collea Tracy    F      48  2:29:41 11:26 Whitesboro        NY    89       103      F40-49   30       33       161 
177   Chandler Evans         M      25  2:30:24 11:29 Sauquoit          NY    88       94       M20-29   9        9        181 
178   Arvinder Dhamoon       F      42  2:32:49 11:40 Syracuse          NY    90       103      F40-49   31       33       171 
179   Leeann Paolini         F      51  2:33:28 11:43 Utica             NY    91       103      F50-59   13       15       272 
180   Sabrina Fryman         F      36  2:34:17 11:47 New Hartford      NY    92       103      F30-39   28       32       189 
181   David Fryman           M      41  2:34:17 11:47 New Hartford      NY    89       94       M40-49   24       26       188 
182   Dr. James Brown        M      49  2:37:33 12:02 Clinton           NY    90       94       M40-49   25       26       142 
183   Susan Brown            F      59  2:37:33 12:02 Clinton           NY    93       103      F50-59   14       15       144 
184   Angel Padron           M      57  2:37:42 12:03 Rome              NY    91       94       M50-59   26       27       270 
185   Joe Lachacz            M      48  2:41:30 12:20 Sandy             UT    92       94       M40-49   26       26       228 
186   Amanda Hash            F      23  2:41:31 12:20 Rome              NY    94       103      F20-29   17       17       204 
187   Ashley Kaplan          F      30  2:43:40 12:30 Rome              NY    95       103      F30-39   29       32       221 
188   Bernard Julian         M      60  2:44:54 12:36 Utica             NY    93       94       M60-69   9        9        347 
189   Melissa Barlett        F      34  2:47:50 12:49 Utica             NY    96       103      F30-39   30       32       128 
190   Gloria Broadbent       F      46  2:49:43 12:58 Poland            NY    97       103      F40-49   32       33       138 
191   Margaret Jevens        F      70  2:54:02 13:18 Rome              NY    98       103      F70+     1        1        218 
192   Wendy Vaniglia         F      59  3:04:28 14:05 Wellesley Island  NY    99       103      F50-59   15       15       319 
193   Joselina Guantero      F      61  3:05:27 14:10 Rome              NY    100      103      F60-69   4        4        199 
194   Losay Jones            F      37  3:08:30 14:24 Stittville        NY    101      103      F30-39   31       32       219 
195   Cheryl St Fleur        F      34  3:09:08 14:27 Syracuse          NY    102      103      F30-39   32       32       307 
196   Harry Campbell, Jr.    M      56  3:11:28 14:37 Utica             NY    94       94       M50-59   27       27       151 
197   Kimberly Oakes         F      45  3:24:14 15:36 Baldwinsville     NY    103      103      F40-49   33       33       265 

Additional results can be found at https://runsignup.com/Race/Results/16466?customResultsPageId=22315.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.