Troy Christian 5th Annual Family 5K Run/Walk and Kids Pixy Stix Fun Run

Sat May 14, 2016 Troy, OH US 45373 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City           State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                 Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== === ================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     179 Kyle Klinger       M                                   16:59.5 16:58.9 5:27  21  76.5       1        M        
2     175 Fred Schmiedebusch M      LakeView       OH    US      18:37.0 18:34.0 5:58  39  73.3       2        M        
3     192 Ian Klingler       M                                   18:46.5 18:43.0 6:01  23  69.4       3        M        
4     72  Dean Oakley        M      Lakeview       OH    US      19:15.0 19:12.2 6:10  35  69.1       1        M 30-39  
5     173 Rom Zaniewski      M                                   19:39.6 19:36.8 6:18  53  77.0       1        M 50-59  
6     23  Andy Stephan       M      Troy           OH    US      19:55.3 19:51.8 6:23  25  65.4       1        M 20-29  
7     92  Trevor Luth        M                                   21:48.0 21:45.1 7:00  22  59.7       2        M 20-29  
8     90  Max Jacobs         M      Sidney         OH    US      22:08.2 22:04.7 7:06  13  63.5       1        M 11-14  
9     13  Clayge Miller      F      Covington      OH    US      22:29.1 22:23.7 7:12  49  73.0       1        F        
10    185 Joe Copeland       M                                   22:50.6 22:45.5 7:19  37  59.0       2        M 30-39  
11    69  Greg Smith         M      Troy           OH    US      23:37.4 23:30.0 7:33  46  60.9       1        M 40-49  
12    88  Mike Jacobs        M      Sidney         OH    US      23:34.8 23:31.3 7:34  53  64.2       2        M 50-59  
13    172 Larry Mabbitt      M      Russia         OH    US      24:32.2 24:27.6 7:52  50  60.3       3        M 50-59  
14    171 Ron Weaver         M                                   24:31.1 24:28.2 7:52  38  55.2       3        M 30-39  
15    29  Michael Hefner     M      Christiansburg OH    US      24:36.4 24:32.4 7:53  53  61.5       4        M 50-59  
16    81  Tristan Miller     M                                   24:43.9 24:39.0 7:56  14  55.6       2        M 11-14  
17    61  Dennis Jamora      M      Troy           OH    US      25:09.5 25:02.3 8:03  46  57.2       2        M 40-49  
18    182 S. Meredith        F                                   25:35.2 25:23.3 8:10  12  64.9       2        F        
19    31  Tawney Hefner      F                                   25:47.1 25:41.4 8:16  19  57.5       3        F        
20    39  Brian Patel        M      Troy           OH    US      26:39.7 26:36.8 8:33  39  51.2       4        M 30-39  
21    15  Isabella Miller    F      Covington      OH    US      27:48.2 27:39.3 8:54  16  55.1       1        F 15-19  
22    190 Rachel Ondera      F                                   27:58.7 27:52.9 8:58  14  56.6       1        F 11-14  
23    28  Mary Markley       F      Covington      OH    US      28:09.4 27:58.8 9:00  28  52.8       1        F 20-29  
24    48  J. Myers           F                                   28:09.4 28:04.4 9:02  10  61.9       1        F 0-10   
25    53  Lindsay Mathews    F                                   28:13.3 28:07.1 9:03  39  53.6       1        F 30-39  
26    180 Mitch Wolff        M                                   28:25.1 28:07.1 9:03  54  54.1       5        M 50-59  
27    20  Tammy Pence        F      Piqua          OH    US      28:27.4 28:08.3 9:03  52  60.0       1        F 50-59  
28    91  A. Jacobs          F      Bellefontaine  OH    US      28:22.5 28:19.5 9:07  8   65.5       2        F 0-10   
29    86  Amy Long           F                                   28:32.5 28:21.2 9:07  43  54.5       1        F 40-49  
30    70  Lisa Meredith      F      Troy           OH    US      28:32.5 28:21.7 9:07  41  53.8       2        F 40-49  
31    50  Noah Davidson      M      New Carlisle   OH    US      28:28.8 28:24.8 9:08  15  47.3       1        M 15-19  
32    82  K. Miller          F                                   29:20.2 29:10.4 9:23  10  59.6       3        F 0-10   
33    71  L. Kesling         M      Troy           OH    US      29:30.7 29:27.3 9:28  11  50.6       3        M 11-14  
34    59  Kelli Szakal       F                                   29:59.3 29:49.0 9:35  35  49.9       2        F 30-39  
35    4   Rachel King        F      Troy           OH    US      30:01.0 29:54.9 9:37  34  49.6       3        F 30-39  
36    22  L. Smith           F      Troy           OH    US      30:06.1 29:56.2 9:38  10  58.1       4        F 0-10   
37    79  Erin Miller        F                                   30:16.0 30:05.0 9:40  39  50.1       4        F 30-39  
38    83  K. Miller          F                                   30:15.8 30:06.2 9:41  7   64.1       5        F 0-10   
39    89  Valeri Jacobs      F      Sidney         OH    US      30:51.3 30:47.4 9:54  50  53.6       2        F 50-59  
40    188 Tira Herring       F                                   31:13.7 31:01.1 9:59  29  47.6       2        F 20-29  
41    27  Kathryn Markley    F      Covington      OH    US      31:24.5 31:13.8 10:03 55  55.9       3        F 50-59  
42    78  Jonathan Miller    M                                   31:46.6 31:35.7 10:10 44  44.6       3        M 40-49  
43    87  Amanda Plattner    F      St marys       OH    US      31:59.4 31:42.2 10:12 30  46.6       5        F 30-39  
44    186 Michelle Topp      F                                   32:14.1 32:06.1 10:19 40  47.2       3        F 40-49  
45    178 L. Lowe            M                                   32:19.4 32:15.8 10:23 12  44.7       4        M 11-14  
46    45  Doug Lowe          M      Troy           OH    US      32:19.7 32:16.2 10:23 41  42.8       4        M 40-49  
47    67  C. Dickey          F      West Milton    OH    US      33:42.8 33:37.6 10:49 10  51.7       6        F 0-10   
48    62  B. Sawyer          M      Tipp City      OH    US      33:41.9 33:38.2 10:49 9   48.4       1        M 0-10   
49    176 Analy Sanabria     F                                   34:05.5 33:59.0 10:56 17  44.1       2        F 15-19  
50    55  Cynthia Hunter     F      Englewood      OH    US      34:22.6 34:10.0 10:59 40  44.4       4        F 40-49  
51    54  Danielle Gwynne    F      Tipp City      OH    US      34:22.7 34:10.5 10:59 43  45.3       5        F 40-49  
52    85  M. Long            F                                   34:37.2 34:25.5 11:04 12  47.9       2        F 11-14  
53    1   Haley Lavy         F      Bradford       OH    US      38:56.2 34:39.7 11:09 21  42.6       3        F 20-29  
54    25  I. King            F      Piqua          OH    US      34:54.5 34:42.5 11:10 11  48.7       3        F 11-14  
55    177 Kyleigh Sharpin    F                                   34:51.9 34:45.3 11:11 17  43.2       3        F 15-19  
56    8   K. Swihart         F      Tipp City      OH    US      35:13.6 35:00.5 11:16 12  47.1       4        F 11-14  
57    26  Samuel Silvers     M      Troy           OH    US      35:12.9 35:05.7 11:17 58  44.8       6        M 50-59  
58    187 Judy Voisard       F                                   35:26.6 35:13.8 11:20 63  54.6       1        F 60-99  
59    75  R. Morgan          F                                   35:47.1 35:43.0 11:29 8   52.0       7        F 0-10   
60    73  Ty Morgan          M      Tipp City      OH    US      35:48.2 35:43.7 11:29 35  37.1       5        M 30-39  
61    76  G. Morgan          M                                   35:48.6 35:44.1 11:30 6   55.0       2        M 0-10   
62    9   K. Swihart         F      Tipp City      OH    US      36:20.7 36:07.6 11:37 10  48.1       8        F 0-10   
63    194 T. Schulte         F                                   36:40.4 36:23.5 11:42 9   49.3       9        F 0-10   
64    193 Valerie Schulte    F                                   36:40.5 36:24.0 11:42 44  42.8       6        F 40-49  
65    44  Jessica Lopez      F      Tipp City      OH    US      37:12.6 36:52.7 11:52 33  40.1       6        F 30-39  
66    14  Julianna Miller    F      Covington      OH    US      37:28.9 37:19.7 12:00 17  40.2       4        F 15-19  
67    12  Gerald Miller      M      Covington      OH    US      37:28.9 37:19.9 12:00 59  42.4       7        M 50-59  
68    84  Jill Hamaker       F                                   38:49.5 38:33.6 12:24 35  38.6       7        F 30-39  
69    189 Savannah Hutchins  F                                   38:50.3 38:40.4 12:26 18  38.4       5        F 15-19  
70    93  Jane Karafit       F                                   39:06.8 38:56.6 12:32 53  43.9       4        F 50-59  
71    60  E. Szakal          F                                   39:51.7 39:42.0 12:46 10  43.8       10       F 0-10   
72    30  Shira Hefner       F                                   40:24.1 40:15.3 12:57 15  38.5       6        F 15-19  
73    32  Tansey Hefner      F                                   40:29.9 40:21.6 12:59 20  36.6       4        F 20-29  
74    74  Dawn Morgan        F                                   41:08.7 40:48.1 13:07 34  36.4       8        F 30-39  
75    181 Cathy Ashman       F                                   41:21.2 41:09.1 13:14 62  46.2       2        F 60-99  
76    52  Barry Wideman      M      Dayton         OH    US      43:05.4 42:48.9 13:46 48  33.9       5        M 40-49  
77    47  Sue Myers          F                                   43:08.2 42:53.2 13:48                11       F 0-10   
78    16  Nicky Moore        F      Tipp city      OH    US      43:22.5 43:01.9 13:51 41  35.4       7        F 40-49  
79    68  Josie Dickey       F                                   43:51.1 43:37.2 14:02                12       F 0-10   
80    64  A. Brookhart       F      Piqua          OH    US      44:10.5 43:39.1 14:03 9   41.1       13       F 0-10   
81    65  Brian Brookhart    M                                   44:10.6 43:39.3 14:03 39  31.2       6        M 30-39  
82    6   K. Edwards         F      New Carlisle   OH    US      44:03.5 43:58.5 14:09 8   42.2       14       F 0-10   
83    21  Lisa Pence         F      Piqua          OH    US      44:35.7 44:16.4 14:15 30  33.4       9        F 30-39  
84    63  Joelle Sawyer      F                                   44:42.5 44:24.7 14:17 32  33.3       10       F 30-39  
85    51  William Strebig    M      Troy           OH    US      44:41.5 44:31.7 14:19 81  47.7       1        M 60-99  
86    5   Barry Mills        M      Dayton         OH    US      45:12.6 45:07.2 14:31 52  33.2       8        M 50-59  
87    35  Larry Davis        M                                   46:07.8 45:56.8 14:47 42  30.3       6        M 40-49  
88    38  M. Davis           M                                   46:10.1 45:59.2 14:48 7   39.8       3        M 0-10   
89    40  Jaqueline Frye     F      Union          OH    US      47:19.4 47:01.6 15:08 51  35.5       5        F 50-59  
90    43  Heidi Moritz       F      Troy           OH    US      47:19.3 47:02.4 15:08 32  31.4       11       F 30-39  
91    37  K. Davis           M                                   48:41.5 48:31.2 15:37 11  30.7       5        M 11-14  
92    36  Elizabeth Davis    F                                   50:50.2 50:38.6 16:18 14  31.2       5        F 11-14  
93    34  Annie Davis        F      Clayton        OH    US      50:50.2 50:38.8 16:18 40  29.9       8        F 40-49  
94    41  Tracy George       F      Troy           OH    US      51:55.3 51:37.0 16:36 48  31.3       9        F 40-49  
95    24  TONI MASCARI       F      Troy           OH    US      52:17.5 51:56.6 16:43 49  31.5       10       F 40-49  
96    17  T. Moore           F      Tipp City      OH    US      52:07.1 52:02.9 16:45 9   34.5       15       F 0-10   
97    57  U. Schmitt         M                                   55:59.1 55:40.9 17:55 4              4        M 0-10   
98    94  Jen Gilliam        F      Troy           OH    US      57:25.7 55:57.9 18:00 38  26.8       12       F 30-39  
99    56  Emily Schmitt      F      Vandalia       OH    US      57:07.5 56:48.4 18:17 33  26.1       13       F 30-39  
100   42  Rhonda Murray      F      Troy           OH    US      57:20.3 57:03.7 18:21 58  31.7       6        F 50-59  
101   3   Betsy Deeds        F      Troy           OH    US      57:25.6 57:04.3 18:22 37  26.2       14       F 30-39  
102   2   John Deeds         M      Troy           OH    US      57:25.6 57:25.6 18:29 37  23.4       7        M 30-39  
103   95  G. Gilliam         F      Troy           OH    US      59:14.8 58:19.9 18:46 9   30.7       16       F 0-10   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Kyle Klinger       179 21  1       M                     16:58.9 
2     Fred Schmiedebusch 175 39  2       M      LakeView OH US 18:34.0 
3     Ian Klingler       192 23  3       M                     18:43.0 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Clayge Miller 13  49  9       F      Covington OH US 22:23.7 
2     S. Meredith   182 12  18      F                      25:23.3 
3     Tawney Hefner 31  19  19      F                      25:41.4 


Male 10 and Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     B. Sawyer 62  9   48      M      Tipp City OH US 33:38.2 
2     G. Morgan 76  6   61      M                      35:44.1 
3     M. Davis  38  7   88      M                      45:59.2 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Noah Davidson 50  15  31      M      New Carlisle OH US 28:24.8 


Female 10 and Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     J. Myers  48  10  24      F                          28:04.4 
2     A. Jacobs 91  8   28      F      Bellefontaine OH US 28:19.5 
3     K. Miller 82  10  32      F                          29:10.4 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Isabella Miller 15  16  21      F      Covington OH US 27:39.3 
2     Analy Sanabria  176 17  49      F                      33:59.0 
3     Kyleigh Sharpin 177 17  55      F                      34:45.3 

Embed Code