Results For
RenaissanceRe 5/10 Mile Challenge

Devonshire, 0000
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003
Result Set --- Select Results --- 10 Mile Run
10 Mile Run
5 Mile Run
5 Mile Run
5 Mile Competitive Walk
5 Mile Competitive Walk
5 Mile Non-Competitive Run/Walk
5 Mile Non-Competitive Event
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 10 Mile Run
10 Mile Run
5 Mile Run
5 Mile Run
5 Mile Competitive Walk
5 Mile Competitive Walk
5 Mile Non-Competitive Run/Walk
5 Mile Non-Competitive Event
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 10 Mile Run
10 Mile Run
5 Mile Run
5 Mile Run
5 Mile Competitive Walk
5 Mile Competitive Walk
5 Mile Non-Competitive Run/Walk
5 Mile Non-Competitive Event
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 10 Mile Run
10 Mile Run
5 Mile Run
5 Mile Run
5 Mile Competitive Walk
5 Mile Competitive Walk
5 Mile Non-Competitive Run/Walk
5 Mile Non-Competitive Event
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 10 Mile Run
10 Mile Run
5 Mile Run
5 Mile Run
5 Mile Competitive Walk
5 Mile Competitive Walk
5 Mile Non-Competitive Walk
5 Mile Non-Competitive Event
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 10 Mile Run
10 Mile Run
5 Mile Run
5 Mile Run
5 Mile Competitive Walk
5 Mile Competitive Walk
5 Mile Non-Competitive Walk
5 Mile Non-Competitive Walk
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 10 Mile Run
10 Mile Run
5 Mile Run
5 Mile Run
5 Mile Competitive Walk
5 Mile Competitive Walk
5 Mile Non-Competitive Walk
5 Mile Non-Competitive Walk
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 10 Mile Run
10 Mile Run
5 Mile Run
5 Mile Run
5 Mile Competitive Walk
5 Mile Competitive Walk
5 Mile Non-Competitive Walk
5 Mile Non-Competitive Walk
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 10 Mile Run
10 Mile Run
5 Mile Run
5 Mile Run
5 Mile Competitive Walk
5 Mile Competitive Walk
5 Mile Non-Competitive Walk
5 Mile Non-Competitive Walk
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 10 Mile Run
10 Mile Run
5 Mile Run
5 Mile Run
5 Mile Competitive Walk
5 Mile Competitive Walk
5 Mile Non-Competitive Walk
5 Mile Non-Competitive Walk
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 10 Mile Run
10 Mile Run
5 Mile Run
5 Mile Run
5 Mile Competitive Walk
5 Mile Competitive Walk
5 Mile Non-Competitive Walk
5 Mile Non-Competitive Walk
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 10 Mile Run
10 Mile Run
5 Mile Run
5 Mile Run
5 Mile Competitive Walk
5 Mile Competitive Walk
5 Mile Non-Competitive Walk
5 Mile Non-Competitive Walk
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 10 Mile Run
10 Mile Run
5 Mile Run
5 Mile Run
5 Mile Competitive Walk
5 Mile Competitive Walk
5 Mile Non-Competitive Walk
5 Mile Non-Competitive Walk
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 10 Mile Run
10 Mile Run
5 Mile Run
5 Mile Run
5 Mile Competitive Walk
5 Mile Competitive Walk
5 Mile Non-Competitive Walk
5 Mile Non-Competitive Walk
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 10 Mile Run
10 Mile Run
5 Mile Run
5 Mile Run
5 Mile Competitive Walk
5 Mile Competitive Walk
5 Mile Non-Competitive Walk
5 Mile Non-Competitive Walk
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 10 Mile Run
10 Mile Run
5 Mile Run
5 Mile Run
5 Mile Competitive Walk
5 Mile Competitive Walk
5 Mile Non-Competitive Walk
5 Mile Non-Competitive Walk
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 10 Mile Run
10 Mile Run
5 Mile Run
5 Mile Run
5 Mile Competitive Walk
5 Mile Competitive Walk
5 Mile Non-Competitive Walk
5 Mile Non-Competitive Walk
Participant Lookup & Tracking
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City         State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division Team Name 
                                                                  Time    Time              Percentage Place                       
===== === ===================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== ========= 
1     1   Jay Donawa            M      Sandy's            BM      0:53:46 0:53:46 5:23  33  82.0       1        M                  
2     2   Neil Brenner          M                                 0:58:59 0:58:59 5:54                 1        M 0-19             
3     3   Sylvester Jean-Pierre M                         BM      0:59:06 0:59:06 5:55  48  81.9       2        M 0-19             
4     4   Tracy Wright          M      Devonshire         BM      0:59:20 0:59:20 5:56  42  77.7       3        M 0-19             
5     5   Ricky Sousa           M                                 0:59:25 0:59:25 5:57                 4        M 0-19             
6     6   Mark Morrison         M      Smiths                     1:02:02 1:02:02 6:12                 5        M 0-19             
7     7   Peter Mills           M                                 1:02:04 1:02:04 6:12  40  73.1       6        M 0-19             
8     8   Kris Hedges           M      Hamilton                   1:02:45 1:02:45 6:17                 7        M 0-19             
9     9   Geoff Blee            M                                 1:02:54 1:02:54 6:17  41  72.7       8        M 0-19             
10    10  Simon Ashby           M                                 1:03:20 1:03:20 6:20  42  72.8       9        M 0-19             
11    11  Michael Scythes       M      Avalon                     1:03:53 1:03:53 6:23  48  75.8       10       M 0-19             
12    12  Mark Albouy           M                         BM      1:04:25 1:04:25 6:27  53  78.5       11       M 0-19             
13    13  Otis Robinson         M                                 1:04:49 1:04:49 6:29  32  67.9       12       M 0-19             
14    14  Kevin Tucker          M      Warwick            BM      1:05:05 1:05:05 6:31  36  68.3       13       M 0-19             
15    15  Simon Turner          M      5 Crada Glen               1:05:14 1:05:14 6:31  37  68.4       14       M 0-19             
16    16  Martin Nearon         M                                 1:05:35 1:05:35 6:34  44  71.4       15       M 0-19             
17    17  Norbert Meyer         M                         BM      1:06:13 1:06:13 6:37  40  68.5       16       M 0-19             
18    18  Olena Plastinina      F      Ukraine                    1:06:28 1:06:28 6:39  42  77.9       1        F                  
19    19  Luc Laurent           M                                 1:07:38 1:07:38 6:46  40  67.1       17       M 0-19             
20    20  Andrew Couper         M                                 1:08:25 1:08:25 6:51                 18       M 0-19             
21    21  Karl Wilson           M                         BM      1:09:04 1:09:04 6:54                 19       M 0-19             
22    22  Donald Bowman         M      Smiths                     1:09:13 1:09:13 6:55                 20       M 0-19             
23    23  Mike Osborn           M                         BM      1:09:43 1:09:43 6:58  52  71.9       21       M 0-19             
24    24  Alison Harvey         F                         BM      1:09:49 1:09:49 6:59                 1        F 0-19             
25    25  Rosa Peichoto         F                                 1:09:56 1:09:56 7:00  37  71.8       2        F 0-19             
26    26  Marco Zanol           M                                 1:09:56 1:09:56 7:00  38  64.1       22       M 0-19             
27    27  Tony Prentice         M                                 1:12:20 1:12:20 7:14                 23       M 0-19             
28    28  Sharlene Shakes       F                                 1:12:49 1:12:49 7:17                 3        F 0-19             
29    29  Michael Whalley       M                                 1:13:41 1:13:41 7:22  59  72.4       24       M 0-19             
30    30  Vernon Tankard        M      Devonshire                 1:13:53 1:13:53 7:23  48  65.5       25       M 0-19             
31    31  Grant Foster          M                                 1:14:27 1:14:27 7:27                 26       M 0-19             
32    32  Ian Coles             M      Hamilton           BM      1:14:51 1:14:51 7:29                 27       M 0-19             
33    33  Milan Oleksak         M                                 1:15:18 1:15:18 7:32                 28       M 0-19             
34    34  Peter Hughes          M                                 1:16:22 1:16:22 7:38  36  58.2       29       M 0-19             
35    35  Peter Rawalli         M                                 1:16:31 1:16:31 7:39                 30       M 0-19             
36    36  David Saul            M                                 1:17:35 1:17:35 7:46                 31       M 0-19             
37    37  Jay Johnston          M                                 1:17:41 1:17:41 7:46                 32       M 0-19             
38    38  Terence Douglas       M      Devonshire         BM      1:17:42 1:17:42 7:46  43  59.8       33       M 0-19             
39    39  Bruce Sinclair        M                                 1:18:13 1:18:13 7:49  33  56.4       34       M 0-19             
40    40  Glennis Butterfield   M                                 1:18:29 1:18:29 7:51                 35       M 0-19             
41    41  Chris Smith           M                                 1:18:50 1:18:50 7:53  74  79.4       36       M 0-19             
42    42  Marion Hoadley        F                                 1:19:24 1:19:24 7:56  41  64.7       4        F 0-19             
43    43  Judith Marsden        F                                 1:19:32 1:19:32 7:57                 5        F 0-19             
44    44  Layton Outerbridge    M                         BM      1:19:34 1:19:34 7:57  50  61.9       37       M 0-19             
45    45  Colleen Crowe         F                         BE      1:20:47 1:20:47 8:05  28  61.1       6        F 0-19             
46    46  Tara Dakhem           F                                 1:20:58 1:20:58 8:06                 7        F 0-19             
47    47  Giorgio Zanol         M      Devonshire                 1:21:06 1:21:06 8:07                 38       M 0-19             
48    48  Tim Goodyer           M                                 1:21:18 1:21:18 8:08                 39       M 0-19             
49    49  Jewell Eve            F                                 1:21:34 1:21:34 8:09                 8        F 0-19             
50    50  Catherine Howley      F                                 1:21:47 1:21:47 8:11                 9        F 0-19             
51    51  Mike McCallum         M                                 1:22:22 1:22:22 8:14                 40       M 0-19             
52    52  April Vesey           F      Paget              BM      1:22:30 1:22:30 8:15  41  62.3       10       F 0-19             
53    53  Jenene Douglas        F                         BM      1:22:53 1:22:53 8:17                 11       F 0-19             
54    54  Vernal Durham         M                                 1:22:56 1:22:56 8:18  43  56.0       41       M 0-19             
55    55  Terry Bossle          F                                 1:22:58 1:22:58 8:18                 12       F 0-19             
56    56  Lisa Van Wanrooy      F                         BM      1:23:26 1:23:26 8:21  39  60.8       13       F 0-19             
57    57  Tony Steele           M                                 1:23:56 1:23:56 8:24                 42       M 0-19             
58    58  Inger Johanne Mesna   F                                 1:24:34 1:24:34 8:27                 14       F 0-19             
59    59  Stephan Egan          M                                 1:24:59 1:24:59 8:30                 43       M 0-19             
60    60  Hyman Bartley         M                                 1:25:21 1:25:21 8:32  48  56.7       44       M 0-19             
61    61  Angela MacKie         F                                 1:25:27 1:25:27 8:33                 15       F 0-19             
62    62  Sharon Craig          F                         BM      1:25:29 1:25:29 8:33  45  62.1       16       F 0-19             
63    63  Jane McKnight         F                         BM      1:25:35 1:25:35 8:34  44  61.5       17       F 0-19             
64    64  Christopher Taylor    M                                 1:25:51 1:25:51 8:35                 45       M 0-19             
65    65  Elvin Thomas          M                                 1:26:51 1:26:51 8:41                 46       M 0-19             
66    66  Carole Griffith       F                                 1:27:01 1:27:01 8:42                 18       F 0-19             
67    67  Lynn Norman           F      Pembroke           BM      1:27:59 1:27:59 8:48                 19       F 0-19             
68    68  Peter Lever           M      Hamilton                   1:28:17 1:28:17 8:50                 47       M 0-19             
69    69  Carmel Baxter         F                                 1:28:18 1:28:18 8:50                 20       F 0-19             
70    70  Alyson Nicol          F                                 1:28:19 1:28:19 8:50                 21       F 0-19             
71    71  Linda McGovern        F                                 1:28:29 1:28:29 8:51  52  65.0       22       F 0-19             
72    72  Terry Wine            M      Warwick            BM      1:28:45 1:28:45 8:53  59  60.1       48       M 0-19             
73    73  Jon Brunson           M                                 1:28:47 1:28:47 8:53  44  52.8       49       M 0-19             
74    74  Michael Tumbrell      M                                 1:28:48 1:28:48 8:53                 50       M 0-19             
75    75  Dawna Ferguson        F                                 1:29:00 1:29:00 8:54                 23       F 0-19             
76    76  Terri Durrant         F      Pembroke           BM      1:29:39 1:29:39 8:58                 24       F 0-19             
77    77  Ray Sergeant          M                                 1:29:49 1:29:49 8:59                 51       M 0-19             
78    78  Terri Farnan          F                                 1:30:35 1:30:35 9:04                 25       F 0-19             
79    79  Rachael Rothwell      F                                 1:30:47 1:30:47 9:05                 26       F 0-19             
80    80  Clinton Curtis        M                                 1:31:14 1:31:14 9:07  55  56.4       52       M 0-19             
81    81  James Kent            M                                 1:32:29 1:32:29 9:15  39  48.7       53       M 0-19             
82    82  Chris Turner          M                                 1:32:30 1:32:30 9:15                 54       M 0-19             
83    83  Werner Debruin        M                                 1:34:17 1:34:17 9:26                 55       M 0-19             
84    84  Fiona Muldoon         F                                 1:34:31 1:34:31 9:27                 27       F 0-19             
85    85  Paul Singh            M                                 1:37:37 1:37:37 9:46                 56       M 0-19             
86    86  Patrick Outerbridge   M                         BM      1:37:38 1:37:38 9:46  51  50.9       57       M 0-19             
87    87  Nadanja Bailey        M                                 1:38:09 1:38:09 9:49  28  44.8       58       M 0-19             
88    88  Alan Murray           M                         BM      1:38:18 1:38:18 9:50  46  48.4       59       M 0-19             
89    89  Edwina Arorash        F                                 1:40:58 1:40:58 10:06 50  55.6       28       F 0-19             
90    90  Charlene Oleksak      F      Devonshire         BM      1:44:38 1:44:38 10:28 40  48.8       29       F 0-19             
91    91  Lucinda Murray        F      Hamilton           BM      1:44:46 1:44:46 10:29 53  55.6       30       F 0-19             
92    92  Louise Wakefield      F                                 1:45:08 1:45:08 10:31                31       F 0-19             
93    93  Susan Kovacs          F                                 1:45:45 1:45:45 10:35                32       F 0-19             
94    94  Roger Lambert         M      Sandys             BM      1:54:12 1:54:12 11:25                60       M 0-19             
95    95  Donna Mae Smith       F                                 2:01:53 2:01:53 12:11                33       F 0-19             
96    96  Betty Lambert         F      Sandy's            BM      2:07:39 2:07:39 12:46 47  42.5       34       F 0-19             


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =========== ===== 
1     Jay Donawa 1   33  1       M      Sandy's  BM 53:46 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location  Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ========= ======= 
1     Olena Plastinina 18  42  18      F      Ukraine   1:06:28 


Age Unknown
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Neil Brenner          2       2       M                     58:59 
2     Sylvester Jean-Pierre 3   48  3       M        BM           59:06 
3     Tracy Wright          4   42  4       M      Devonshire  BM 59:20 


Age Unknown
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Alison Harvey   24      24      F        BM     1:09:49 
2     Rosa Peichoto   25  37  25      F               1:09:56 
3     Sharlene Shakes 28      28      F               1:12:49 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.