Samuel F Pearson Memorial Day Event

Mon May 25, 2020 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City         State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                               Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     26  Andrew Gibson      M      Piqua        OH    US      18:02.8   18:00.7   5:48  33  72.9       1        M Open   
2     29  Tony Heitkamp      M      Wapakoneta   OH    US      21:33.8   21:27.2   6:54  41  64.3       1        M 40-49  
3     53  Rob Myers          M      Piqua        OH    US      22:01.3   21:58.4   7:04  36  60.7       1        M 30-39  
4     56  Andy Pearson       M      Galena       OH    US      22:23.1   22:19.6   7:11  30  58.3       2        M 30-39  
5     119 Paula Monnin       F      Piqua        OH    US      22:39.1   22:34.5   7:16  51  74.0       1        F Open   
6     66  Brent Rohrer       M      Powell       OH    US      22:57.8   22:37.8   7:17  32  57.8       3        M 30-39  
7     19  Chris Davis        M      Saint Paris  OH    US      22:44.5   22:41.6   7:18  46  63.1       2        M 40-49  
8     48  Joshua Lang        M      Tipp City    OH    US      22:47.5   22:44.4   7:19  26  57.1       1        M 20-29  
9     1   Skie Abney         M      Piqua        OH    US      22:55.1   22:50.8   7:21  29  56.9       2        M 20-29  
10    120 andy monnin        M                                 23:04.7   22:59.5   7:24  52  65.2       1        M 50-59  
11    42  Ivee Kaye          F      Piqua        OH    US      23:05.4   23:01.1   7:25  20  64.2       1        F 20-29  
12    65  Jennifer Reeder    F      Springboro   OH    US      23:23.3   23:19.6   7:30  46  67.9       1        F 40-49  
13    44  M. Kaye            M      Piqua        OH    US      23:31.8   23:29.6   7:34  12  61.4       1        M 1-14   
14    22  Brian Forror       M      Piqua        OH    US      23:45.3   23:41.4   7:38  40  57.9       3        M 40-49  
15    107 Greg Watson        M      Troy         OH    US      23:50.4   23:44.9   7:39  49  61.6       4        M 40-49  
16    38  Luke Karn          M      Piqua        OH    US      24:05.9   23:59.1   7:43  22  54.1       3        M 20-29  
17    110 Tom Robinson       M      Piqua        OH    US      24:10.0   24:01.6   7:44  31  54.3       4        M 30-39  
18    114 Brad Hess          M      Anna         OH    US      24:11.9   24:08.1   7:46  50  61.1       2        M 50-59  
19    122 Trenton Karn       M      Piqua        OH    US      24:42.8   24:30.1   7:53  37  54.8       5        M 30-39  
20    17  Nick Cox           M      Piqua        OH    US      24:54.6   24:48.1   7:59  38  54.5       6        M 30-39  
21    16  B. Cox             M      Piqua        OH    US      24:54.7   24:48.2   7:59  9   65.6       2        M 1-14   
22    113 John Villers       M      Piqua                      25:37.5   25:08.3   8:05  67  67.4       1        M 60-99  
23    45  N. Kaye            M      Piqua        OH    US      25:58.7   25:56.7   8:21  9   62.8       3        M 1-14   
24    128 Faith King         F      Piqua        OH    US      27:18.7   27:11.4   8:45  17  55.2       1        F 15-19  
25    112 amanda king        F      Piqua        OH    US      27:19.4   27:12.1   8:45  34  54.5       1        F 30-39  
26    218 Brandon Virgallito M      Piqua        OH    US      27:23.7   27:13.9   8:46  30  47.8       7        M 30-39  
27    219 Casey Virgallito   F      Piqua        OH    US      27:56.8   27:48.3   8:57  30  53.1       2        F 30-39  
28    41  Carrie Kaye        F      Piqua        OH    US      28:08.0   28:03.1   9:02  43  55.1       2        F 40-49  
29    21  Ray Dratt          M      Springboro   OH    US      28:24.2   28:16.4   9:06  51  52.6       3        M 50-59  
30    74  Dasch Underwood    M      Piqua        OH    US      29:03.2   28:49.5   9:17  35  46.0       8        M 30-39  
31    75  Megan Underwood    F      Piqua        OH    US      29:10.2   28:52.7   9:18  31  51.1       3        F 30-39  
32    51  Daniel Monnin      M      Piqua        OH    US      28:58.0   28:52.8   9:18  21  45.0       4        M 20-29  
33    68  Joely Rudy         F      Piqua        OH    US      29:05.0   28:57.7   9:19  45  54.3       3        F 40-49  
34    73  Blaise Underwood   M      Lebanon      OH    US      29:07.6   28:58.6   9:20  37  46.3       9        M 30-39  
35    11  Roger Brumbaugh    M      Piqua        OH    US      29:22.6   29:06.1   9:22  52  51.5       4        M 50-59  
36    6   C. Brown           M      Piqua        OH    US      29:45.6   29:40.8   9:33  9   54.9       4        M 1-14   
37    8   Dustin Brown       M      Piqua        OH    US      29:45.7   29:41.2   9:33  41  46.5       5        M 40-49  
38    28  Saijit Heitkamp    F      Wapakoneta   OH    US      30:32.9   30:21.1   9:46  38  49.5       4        F 30-39  
39    124 Landon Hare        M      Piqua        OH    US      30:37.2   30:31.5   9:50  13  46.0       5        M 1-14   
40    12  Emily Burnside     F      Piqua        OH    US      31:07.0   30:56.1   9:57  34  48.0       5        F 30-39  
41    71  Holly Speck        F      Urbana       OH    US      31:22.8   31:05.8   10:01 44  50.1       4        F 40-49  
42    18  Pam Current        F      Piqua        OH    US      32:04.2   31:50.4   10:15 48  50.8       5        F 40-49  
43    127 Chip Hare          M      Piqua        OH    US      32:12.9   31:56.4   10:17 45  44.5       6        M 40-49  
44    123 amber selhorst     F                                 32:13.0   31:57.7   10:17 33  46.3       6        F 30-39  
45    111 Jody Malone        M      Piqua        OH    US      32:52.0   32:40.6   10:31 52  45.9       5        M 50-59  
46    23  Louise Forror      F      Piqua        OH    US      32:49.9   32:41.8   10:31 63  58.9       1        F 60-99  
47    116 Mikail Bailey      M      New Carlisle OH    US      33:05.8   33:02.0   10:38 21  39.3       5        M 20-29  
48    115 K. Mikolajewski    F      Piqua        OH    US      33:07.0   33:03.3   10:38 10  52.6       1        F 1-14   
49    7   Don Brown          M      Piqua        OH    US      33:18.7   33:13.2   10:42 66  50.6       2        M 60-99  
50    108 Mindy Black-Watson F      Troy         OH    US      33:43.6   33:26.3   10:46 51  49.9       1        F 50-59  
51    3   Cindy Bradley      F      Dayton       OH    US      33:43.6   33:32.3   10:48 35  44.3       7        F 30-39  
52    4   Jeff Bradley       M      Dayton       OH    US      33:44.7   33:32.7   10:48 44  42.0       7        M 40-49  
53    20  Michelle Davis     F      Saint Paris  OH    US      34:29.4   34:11.8   11:00 50  48.3       2        F 50-59  
54    217 frank zollars      M                                 34:52.6   34:47.3   11:12 47  41.4       8        M 40-49  
55    216 Tonya Garcia       F      Piqua        OH    US      34:52.7   34:48.1   11:12 40  43.6       6        F 40-49  
56    57  B. Pearson         M      Columbus     OH    US      36:05.2   36:02.7   11:36 9   45.2       6        M 1-14   
57    63  Rich Pearson       M      Columbus     OH    US      36:08.1   36:05.0   11:37 36  37.0       10       M 30-39  
58    43  L. Kaye            F      Piqua        OH    US      41:45.6   41:42.8   13:26 11  40.5       2        F 1-14   
59    109 Ann Bradl          F      Piqua        OH    US      43:00.7   42:41.9   13:45 48  37.9       7        F 40-49  
60    77  Gavin Weigel       M      Piqua        OH    US      46:51.4   46:36.1   15:00 15  28.9       1        M 15-19  
61    36  jordan karn        F      Piqua        OH    US      46:51.1   46:36.2   15:00 14  33.9       3        F 1-14   
62    130 A. Fortener        M      Kettering    OH    US      47:38.5   47:20.3   15:14 9   34.4       7        M 1-14   
63    72  Bob Sycks          M      Piqua        OH    US      47:50.9   47:36.6   15:19 68  35.9       3        M 60-99  
64    25  Pam Fortener       F      Dayton       OH    US      48:17.6   47:59.1   15:27 60  38.6       2        F 60-99  
65    15  Tom Cline          M      Piqua        OH    US      48:55.6   48:35.2   15:38 57  32.1       6        M 50-59  
66    14  Deb Cline          F      Piqua        OH    US      48:55.8   48:35.6   15:38 52  34.7       3        F 50-59  
67    2   Mark Bell          M      Piqua        OH    US      49:29.0   49:15.1   15:51 61  32.7       4        M 60-99  
68    70  Deborah Shepard    F      Piqua        OH    US      49:48.7   49:38.5   15:59 66  40.3       3        F 60-99  
69    58  Carolyn Pearson    F      Piqua        OH    US      50:11.7   49:49.8   16:02 60  37.2       4        F 60-99  
70    220 Jack Haas          M      Piqua        OH    US      50:11.3   49:52.7   16:03 32  26.2       11       M 30-39  
71    27  Susan Haas         F      Piqua        OH    US      50:12.2   50:12.2   16:10 63  38.3       5        F 60-99  
72    39  megan karn         F      Piqua        OH    US      50:49.1   50:38.5   16:18 41  30.1       8        F 40-49  
73    37  lance karn         M      Piqua        OH    US      50:49.2   50:38.9   16:18 39  26.9       12       M 30-39  
74    40  B. Kaye            M      Piqua        OH    US      52:24.3   51:22.4   16:32 6   38.3       8        M 1-14   
75    46  Scott Kaye         M      Piqua        OH    US      53:57.5   52:55.8   17:02 51  28.1       7        M 50-59  
76    10  Judy Brumbaugh     F      Piqua        OH    US      55:03.3   54:43.0   17:37 71  39.1       6        F 60-99  
77    62  Randi Pearson      M      Piqua        OH    US      54:59.2   54:43.0   17:37 62  29.7       5        M 60-99  
78    118 Chad Forror        M      Piqua        OH    US      54:58.8   54:43.5   17:37 43  25.6       9        M 40-49  
79    117 Jonathan Moore     M                                 55:06.5   54:54.0   17:40 47  26.3       10       M 40-49  
80    52  Anne Moore         F      Westerville  OH    US      55:06.3   54:54.6   17:40 37  27.3       8        F 30-39  
81    24  Don Fortener       M      Dayton       OH    US      57:01.1   56:41.5   18:15 62  28.6       6        M 60-99  
82    129 M. Fortener        M      Kettering    OH    US      57:00.5   56:41.5   18:15 7   32.3       9        M 1-14   
83    9   Kris Brown         M      Piqua        OH    US      57:31.3   57:09.9   18:24 34  23.1       13       M 30-39  
84    61  John Pearson       M      Powell       OH    US      57:31.4   57:10.3   18:24 34  23.1       14       M 30-39  
85    49  P. Lila            F      Ann Arbor    MI    US      1:02:32.2 1:02:08.8 20:00 3              4        F 1-14   
86    33  Molly Hudson       F      Ann Arbor    MI    US      1:02:32.1 1:02:08.9 20:00 32  23.8       9        F 30-39  
87    30  Barbara Hudson     F      Piqua        OH    US      1:02:32.8 1:02:09.5 20:00 63  31.0       7        F 60-99  
88    35  Thomas Hudson      M      Piqua        OH    US      1:02:32.8 1:02:09.6 20:00 62  26.1       7        M 60-99  
89    60  Jamie Pearson      F      Powell       OH    US      1:03:46.1 1:03:23.3 20:24 35  23.5       10       F 30-39  
90    64  S. Pearson         M      Powell       OH    US      1:03:46.5 1:03:24.4 20:25 3              10       M 1-14   
91    69  Jan Seipel         F      Powell       OH    US      1:04:47.6 1:04:47.6 20:51 60  28.6       8        F 60-99  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Andrew Gibson 26  33  1       M      Piqua OH US 18:00.7 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Paula Monnin 119 51  5       F      Piqua OH US 22:34.5 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name    Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ======= === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     M. Kaye 44  12  13      M      Piqua OH US 23:29.6 
2     B. Cox  16  9   21      M      Piqua OH US 24:48.2 
3     N. Kaye 45  9   23      M      Piqua OH US 25:56.7 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Gavin Weigel 77  15  60      M      Piqua OH US 46:36.1 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Joshua Lang 48  26  8       M      Tipp City OH US 22:44.4 
2     Skie Abney  1   29  9       M      Piqua OH US     22:50.8 
3     Luke Karn   38  22  16      M      Piqua OH US     23:59.1 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Rob Myers    53  36  3       M      Piqua OH US  21:58.4 
2     Andy Pearson 56  30  4       M      Galena OH US 22:19.6 
3     Brent Rohrer 66  32  6       M      Powell OH US 22:37.8 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Tony Heitkamp 29  41  2       M      Wapakoneta OH US  21:27.2 
2     Chris Davis   19  46  7       M      Saint Paris OH US 22:41.6 
3     Brian Forror  22  40  14      M      Piqua OH US       23:41.4 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     andy monnin 120 52  10      M                       22:59.5 
2     Brad Hess   114 50  18      M      Anna OH US       24:08.1 
3     Ray Dratt   21  51  29      M      Springboro OH US 28:16.4 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     John Villers 113 67  22      M      Piqua       25:08.3 
2     Don Brown    7   66  49      M      Piqua OH US 33:13.2 
3     Bob Sycks    72  68  63      M      Piqua OH US 47:36.6 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     K. Mikolajewski 115 10  48      F      Piqua OH US 33:03.3 
2     L. Kaye         43  11  58      F      Piqua OH US 41:42.8 
3     jordan karn     36  14  61      F      Piqua OH US 46:36.2 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Faith King 128 17  24      F      Piqua OH US 27:11.4 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Ivee Kaye 42  20  11      F      Piqua OH US 23:01.1 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     amanda king      112 34  25      F      Piqua OH US 27:12.1 
2     Casey Virgallito 219 30  27      F      Piqua OH US 27:48.3 
3     Megan Underwood  75  31  31      F      Piqua OH US 28:52.7 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jennifer Reeder 65  46  12      F      Springboro OH US 23:19.6 
2     Carrie Kaye     41  43  28      F      Piqua OH US      28:03.1 
3     Joely Rudy      68  45  33      F      Piqua OH US      28:57.7 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Mindy Black-Watson 108 51  50      F      Troy OH US        33:26.3 
2     Michelle Davis     20  50  53      F      Saint Paris OH US 34:11.8 
3     Deb Cline          14  52  66      F      Piqua OH US       48:35.6 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Louise Forror   23  63  46      F      Piqua OH US  32:41.8 
2     Pam Fortener    25  60  64      F      Dayton OH US 47:59.1 
3     Deborah Shepard 70  66  68      F      Piqua OH US  49:38.5 

Embed Code