Highland Races - Sunday May 19th, 2019 - Smoky Mountain Scottish Festival and Games

Sun May 19, 2019 Maryville, TN US 37804 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City           State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                     Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== ==== ===================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     4281 James Prevard Jr      M      Virginia Beach VA    US      21:52.8   21:51.2   7:02  26  59.4       1        M Ovr    
2     4321 Ben Davis             M      Knoxville      TN    US      22:16.8   22:15.0   7:10  30  58.5       2        M Ovr    
3     4273 Jennifer McKelvey     F      Maryville      TN    US      23:47.6   23:45.8   7:39  55  73.5       1        F Ovr    
4     4322 Rutherford Timothy    M      Knoxville      TN    US      24:01.5   23:57.8   7:43  56  64.5       3        M Ovr    
5     4313 Ryan Funkhouser       M      Troutman       NC    US      24:54.5   24:50.6   8:00  36  53.7       1        M 35-39  
6     4303 Benton White          M      Knoxville      TN    US      26:07.8   26:05.7   8:24  26  49.8       1        M 25-29  
7     4266 David Lett            M      Knoxville      TN    US      26:27.3   26:23.2   8:30  53  57.2       1        M 50-54  
8     4318 Jude Lynn Campbell    F      Columbia       TN    US      27:01.7   26:59.2   8:41  20  54.7       2        F Ovr    
9     4314 John Hassett          M      Knoxville      TN    US      27:27.5   27:20.9   8:48  45  52.0       1        M 45-49  
10    4200 Thomas Coffey         M      Wytheville     VA    US      28:19.2   28:16.4   9:06  72  63.4       1        M 70-74  
11    4304 Sharon White          F      Lenoir City    TN    US      28:27.3   28:24.9   9:09  56  62.2       3        F Ovr    
12    4240 Toby Downs            M      Soddy Daisy    TN    US      28:35.8   28:30.4   9:11  42  48.8       1        M 40-44  
13    4269 Marty McCarter        M      Greenback      TN    US      28:42.6   28:38.6   9:13  52  52.3       2        M 50-54  
14    4243 Lindsay Eberhardt     F      Crownsville    MD    US      30:02.4   30:02.4   9:40  36  49.6       1        F 35-39  
15    4298 Azsha Treanor         F      Knoxville      TN    US      30:19.1   30:16.7   9:45  24  48.8       1        F 20-24  
16    4253 Kenneth Gipson        M      Cordova        TN    US      30:32.7   30:16.1   9:45  45  47.0       2        M 45-49  
17    4312 Ken Griffin           M      Knoxville      TN    US      30:56.2   30:52.0   9:56  54  49.3       3        M 50-54  
18    4316 Lori Lyttle           F      Maryville      TN    US      31:06.1   31:02.1   9:59  55  56.3       1        F 55-59  
19    4245 Amber Ellis           F      Maryville      TN    US      31:10.5   31:05.1   10:00 32  47.6       1        F 30-34  
20    4257 Jessie Helton         F      Maryville      TN    US      31:11.3   30:53.2   9:56  27  47.8       1        F 25-29  
21    4319 Amy Bollinger         F      Knoxville      TN    US      31:27.4   31:19.3   10:05 43  49.4       1        F 40-44  
22    4254 Dan Grosso            M      Knoxville      TN    US      31:36.6   31:20.0   10:05 41  44.0       2        M 40-44  
23    4296 Trina Tate            F      Sevierville    TN    US      31:40.7   31:35.8   10:10 49  51.7       1        F 45-49  
24    4305 Leslie Wilkerson      F      Maryville      TN    US      31:59.6   31:41.4   10:12 34  46.8       2        F 30-34  
25    4241 Adrienne Eberhardt    F      Asheville      NC    US      32:22.3   32:12.3   10:22 32  45.9       3        F 30-34  
26    4255 Scott Hakaim          M      Louisville     TN    US      32:48.1   32:40.8   10:31 42  42.5       3        M 40-44  
27    4239 Hugh Daughtry         M      Knoxville      TN    US      33:29.0   33:22.1   10:44 57  46.7       1        M 55-59  
28    4246 Suzanne Fisher        F      Knoxville      TN    US      33:44.0   33:38.0   10:50 45  46.7       2        F 45-49  
29    4186 Carmel Byrd           F      Oak Ridge      TN    US      34:01.1   33:50.2   10:53 34  43.8       4        F 30-34  
30    4260 Kristy Jorgensen      F      Madison        WI    US      34:08.4   33:52.9   10:54 29  43.6       2        F 25-29  
31    4238 Heather Curran        F      Port Henry     NY    US      34:12.6   33:56.5   10:55 24  43.5       2        F 20-24  
32    4235 Christopher Crain     M      Knoxville      TN    US      34:36.6   34:31.2   11:07 33  38.0       1        M 30-34  
33    4249 Alex Foulds           M      Maryville      TN    US      35:09.5   34:45.4   11:11 27  37.4       2        M 25-29  
34    4292 Shawn Steffey         M      Spring Hill    TN    US      35:15.1   35:00.0   11:16 25  37.1       3        M 25-29  
35    4270 Joe McCurry           M      Knoxville      TN    US      35:21.2   35:18.3   11:22 18  36.8       1        M 1-19   
36    4280 Steve Plunk           M      Knoxville      TN    US      35:57.5   35:54.5   11:33 46  39.9       3        M 45-49  
37    4302 Koren Wheatley        F      Knoxville      TN    US      35:59.0   35:49.2   11:32 48  45.1       3        F 45-49  
38    4294 Stephanie Sweatt      F      Knoxville      TN    US      36:13.3   36:00.2   11:35 36  41.4       2        F 35-39  
39    4283 Sharon Queen          F      Maryville      TN    US      36:17.9   35:51.0   11:32 54  48.2       1        F 50-54  
40    4291 Rebecca Sobieski      F      Louisville     TN    US      36:43.7   36:36.6   11:47 50  45.1       2        F 50-54  
41    4244 Wayne EBERHARDT       M      Sevierville    TN    US      37:16.9   37:06.8   11:57 67  45.7       1        M 65-69  
42    4285 JENNIFER RATLEDGE     F      United States  TN    US      37:55.9   37:46.3   12:09 47  42.4       4        F 45-49  
43    4279 Edward Phelan         M      Knoxville      TN    US      38:00.4   37:55.2   12:12 68  45.1       2        M 65-69  
44    4287 Amy Rushing           F      Rockford       TN    US      38:34.4   38:28.0   12:23 43  40.2       2        F 40-44  
45    4317 Cynthia Green         F                                   39:05.0   39:05.0   12:35 48  41.4       5        F 45-49  
46    4265 Holly Krzyaniak       F      Knoxville      TN    US      39:24.6   39:10.7   12:37 34  37.9       5        F 30-34  
47    4286 Jessie Richardson     F      Maryville      TN    US      40:30.9   40:08.1   12:55 26  36.8       3        F 25-29  
48    4307 Elizabeth Zoldessy    F      Lenoir City    TN    US      40:31.3   40:09.1   12:55 55  43.5       2        F 55-59  
49    4274 Jeff McMillan         M      Vonore         TN    US      41:16.5   41:01.8   13:12 56  37.7       2        M 55-59  
50    4299 Alton TUTTLE          M      Maryville      TN    US      41:49.6   41:35.8   13:23 68  41.1       3        M 65-69  
51    4248 Keith Fletcher        M      Alcoa          TN    US      42:10.9   41:46.8   13:27 47  34.5       4        M 45-49  
52    4310 John Zoodsma          M      Cookeville     TN    US      42:53.4   42:37.5   13:43 31  30.6       2        M 30-34  
53    4290 Nicole Sauls          F      Friendsville   TN    US      42:57.8   42:32.2   13:41 33  34.8       6        F 30-34  
54    4289 Mark Sauls            M      Friendsville   TN    US      42:57.9   42:32.0   13:41 49  34.4       5        M 45-49  
55    4301 Matt Warne            M      Mascot         TN    US      43:22.2   43:02.6   13:51 37  31.2       2        M 35-39  
56    4293 Kathy Swartz          F      Friendsville   TN    US      43:51.8   43:38.9   14:03 70  48.4       1        F 70-74  
57    4284 Debbie Rang           F      Sevierville    TN    US      44:15.7   44:06.2   14:12 54  39.2       3        F 50-54  
58    4259 Kelly Humphrys        F      Alcoa          TN    US      44:43.9   44:35.6   14:21 52  37.9       4        F 50-54  
59    4261 Peggy Kane            F      Maryville      TN    US      44:48.1   44:28.9   14:19 61  42.2       1        F 60-64  
60    4252 Jay Fradd             M      Sevierville    TN    US      44:58.8   44:34.4   14:21 39  30.5       3        M 35-39  
61    4251 Brooke Fradd          F      Sevierville    TN    US      44:58.8   44:34.7   14:21 38  33.7       3        F 35-39  
62    4126 Beverly Bosch         F      Knoxville      TN    US      45:20.0   45:16.9   14:34 46  35.0       6        F 45-49  
63    4263 Josie Kidd            F      Louisville     TN    US      45:26.7   45:13.7   14:33 46  35.0       7        F 45-49  
64    4278 Alexandria Pecora     F      Spring Hill    TN    US      47:44.9   47:29.3   15:17 25  31.1       4        F 25-29  
65    4309 Charity Zoodsma       F      Cookeville     TN    US      47:45.0   47:29.7   15:17 24  31.1       3        F 20-24  
66    4276 Doug Myhre            M      St. Petersburg FL    US      48:05.6   47:47.8   15:23 58  32.9       3        M 55-59  
67    4277 Anonymous Participant F                           US      48:05.6   47:48.1   15:23 58  37.9       3        F 55-59  
68    4118 Richard Blackman      M      Chattanooga    TN    US      49:15.1   49:00.7   15:47 31  26.6       3        M 30-34  
69    4119 Anonymous Participant F                           US      49:15.3   49:01.2   15:47 30  30.1       7        F 30-34  
70    4242 CHRISTIE EBERHARDT    F      Sevierville    TN    US      49:31.1   49:19.1   15:52 73  44.7       2        F 70-74  
71    4311 Craig Brown           M      Alcoa          TN    US      53:44.5   53:20.1   17:10 57  29.2       4        M 55-59  
72    4117 Barbara Beeler        F      Maryville      TN    US      54:58.3   54:49.0   17:39 66  36.5       1        F 65-69  
73    4116 Abigail Beeler        F      Maryville      TN    US      54:58.9   54:50.0   17:39 40  27.7       3        F 40-44  
74    4268 Eric Magre            M      Festus         MO    US      55:29.4   55:17.9   17:48 66  30.4       4        M 65-69  
75    4267 Andrew Magre          M      Festus         MO    US      55:30.7   55:20.6   17:49 26  23.5       4        M 25-29  
76    4297 Tiffany Tipton        F      Maryville      TN    US      56:29.9   56:03.1   18:02 37  26.7       4        F 35-39  
77    4315 E. Tipton             F      Maryville      TN    US      56:30.1   56:02.9   18:02 9   32.0       1        F 1-19   
78    4288 Patricia Sasser       F      Maryville      TN    US      56:30.8   56:04.0   18:03 71  38.2       3        F 70-74  
79    4282 Cory Pulley           M      Friendsville   TN    US      56:50.7   56:27.4   18:10 27  23.0       5        M 25-29  
80    4275 Devon Millsaps        F      Friendsville   TN    US      56:51.6   56:28.9   18:11 25  26.1       5        F 25-29  
81    4143 Brooke Bratta         F      Knoxville      TN    US      1:07:08.0 1:06:46.2 21:29 38  22.5       5        F 35-39  
82    4295 Mark Tate             M      Sevierville    TN    US      1:07:08.3 1:06:45.1 21:29 49  21.9       6        M 45-49  
83    4237 Stacy Cummings        F      Knoxville      TN    US      1:07:08.3 1:06:46.1 21:29 43  23.2       4        F 40-44  
84    4258 Kate Honebrink        F      Knoxville      TN    US      1:17:33.2 1:17:21.5 24:54 37  19.3       6        F 35-39  
85    4236 Jessica Cross         F      Loudon         TN    US      1:17:34.6 1:17:17.7 24:53 26  19.1       6        F 25-29  


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     James Prevard Jr   4281 26  1       M      Virginia Beach VA US 21:52.8 
2     Ben Davis          4321 30  2       M      Knoxville TN US      22:16.8 
3     Rutherford Timothy 4322 56  4       M      Knoxville TN US      24:01.5 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Jennifer McKelvey  4273 55  3       F      Maryville TN US   23:47.6 
2     Jude Lynn Campbell 4318 20  8       F      Columbia TN US    27:01.7 
3     Sharon White       4304 56  11      F      Lenoir City TN US 28:27.3 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Joe McCurry 4270 18  35      M      Knoxville TN US 35:21.2 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Benton White  4303 26  6       M      Knoxville TN US   26:07.8 
2     Alex Foulds   4249 27  33      M      Maryville TN US   35:09.5 
3     Shawn Steffey 4292 25  34      M      Spring Hill TN US 35:15.1 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Christopher Crain 4235 33  32      M      Knoxville TN US   34:36.6 
2     John Zoodsma      4310 31  52      M      Cookeville TN US  42:53.4 
3     Richard Blackman  4118 31  68      M      Chattanooga TN US 49:15.1 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Ryan Funkhouser 4313 36  5       M      Troutman NC US    24:54.5 
2     Matt Warne      4301 37  55      M      Mascot TN US      43:22.2 
3     Jay Fradd       4252 39  60      M      Sevierville TN US 44:58.8 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Toby Downs   4240 42  12      M      Soddy Daisy TN US 28:35.8 
2     Dan Grosso   4254 41  22      M      Knoxville TN US   31:36.6 
3     Scott Hakaim 4255 42  26      M      Louisville TN US  32:48.1 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     John Hassett   4314 45  9       M      Knoxville TN US 27:27.5 
2     Kenneth Gipson 4253 45  16      M      Cordova TN US   30:32.7 
3     Steve Plunk    4280 46  36      M      Knoxville TN US 35:57.5 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     David Lett     4266 53  7       M      Knoxville TN US 26:27.3 
2     Marty McCarter 4269 52  13      M      Greenback TN US 28:42.6 
3     Ken Griffin    4312 54  17      M      Knoxville TN US 30:56.2 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Hugh Daughtry 4239 57  27      M      Knoxville TN US      33:29.0 
2     Jeff McMillan 4274 56  49      M      Vonore TN US         41:16.5 
3     Doug Myhre    4276 58  66      M      St. Petersburg FL US 48:05.6 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Wayne EBERHARDT 4244 67  41      M      Sevierville TN US 37:16.9 
2     Edward Phelan   4279 68  43      M      Knoxville TN US   38:00.4 
3     Alton TUTTLE    4299 68  50      M      Maryville TN US   41:49.6 


Male 70 to 74
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Thomas Coffey 4200 72  10      M      Wytheville VA US 28:19.2 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     E. Tipton 4315 9   77      F      Maryville TN US 56:30.1 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Azsha Treanor   4298 24  15      F      Knoxville TN US  30:19.1 
2     Heather Curran  4238 24  31      F      Port Henry NY US 34:12.6 
3     Charity Zoodsma 4309 24  65      F      Cookeville TN US 47:45.0 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Jessie Helton     4257 27  20      F      Maryville TN US 31:11.3 
2     Kristy Jorgensen  4260 29  30      F      Madison WI US   34:08.4 
3     Jessie Richardson 4286 26  47      F      Maryville TN US 40:30.9 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Amber Ellis        4245 32  19      F      Maryville TN US 31:10.5 
2     Leslie Wilkerson   4305 34  24      F      Maryville TN US 31:59.6 
3     Adrienne Eberhardt 4241 32  25      F      Asheville NC US 32:22.3 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Lindsay Eberhardt 4243 36  14      F      Crownsville MD US 30:02.4 
2     Stephanie Sweatt  4294 36  38      F      Knoxville TN US   36:13.3 
3     Brooke Fradd      4251 38  61      F      Sevierville TN US 44:58.8 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Amy Bollinger  4319 43  21      F      Knoxville TN US 31:27.4 
2     Amy Rushing    4287 43  44      F      Rockford TN US  38:34.4 
3     Abigail Beeler 4116 40  73      F      Maryville TN US 54:58.9 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Trina Tate     4296 49  23      F      Sevierville TN US 31:40.7 
2     Suzanne Fisher 4246 45  28      F      Knoxville TN US   33:44.0 
3     Koren Wheatley 4302 48  37      F      Knoxville TN US   35:59.0 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Sharon Queen     4283 54  39      F      Maryville TN US   36:17.9 
2     Rebecca Sobieski 4291 50  40      F      Louisville TN US  36:43.7 
3     Debbie Rang      4284 54  57      F      Sevierville TN US 44:15.7 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ===================== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Lori Lyttle           4316 55  18      F      Maryville TN US   31:06.1 
2     Elizabeth Zoldessy    4307 55  48      F      Lenoir City TN US 40:31.3 
3     Anonymous Participant 4277 58  67      F        US              48:05.6 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Peggy Kane 4261 61  59      F      Maryville TN US 44:48.1 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Barbara Beeler 4117 66  72      F      Maryville TN US 54:58.3 


Female 70 to 74
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Kathy Swartz       4293 70  56      F      Friendsville TN US 43:51.8 
2     CHRISTIE EBERHARDT 4242 73  70      F      Sevierville TN US  49:31.1 
3     Patricia Sasser    4288 71  78      F      Maryville TN US    56:30.8 

Embed Code