Results For
Tommy MAC 5K Run & "Jay Walk"

Stratford, CT 06614
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Division DIVTOT Division Name               City          State SEXPL SEXTOT Clock   Pace  
      Place                                                                        Time          
===== ======== ====== ======== ================== ============= ===== ===== ====== ======= ===== 
1     1        1      OVRALM   Anthony Chowanec   Bridgeport    CT    1     58     0:19:14 6:12  
2     1        8      M19-29   Blake Gunn         Boynton Beach FL    2     58     0:19:22 6:14  
3     1        11     M60-69   Dave Chameides     Torrington    CT    3     58     0:21:15 6:51  
4     2        8      M19-29   Gregg French       Fairfield     CT    4     58     0:21:58 7:05  
5     1        11     M30-39   Tom Goodman        Orange        CT    5     58     0:22:03 7:06  
6     1        1      OVRALF   Sarah Delorenzo    Ansonia       CT    1     58     0:22:07 7:08  
7     1        15     M50-59   Lawrence Regan     Wallingford   CT    6     58     0:22:27 7:14  
8     2        15     M50-59   Ronald Petersen    Stratford     CT    7     58     0:22:42 7:19  
9     2        11     M30-39   Eric Harrison      Shelton       CT    8     58     0:22:53 7:22  
10    1        7      F40-49   Katey Baruth       Naugatuck     CT    2     58     0:22:59 7:24  
11    1        4      M40-49   Kevin Crowley      Brookfield    CT    9     58     0:23:08 7:27  
12    1        4      M10-13   C. Parker          Easton        CT    10    58     0:23:21 7:31  
13    2        4      M40-49   Marc Rinaldi       Greenwich     CT    11    58     0:23:26 7:33  
14    1        15     F30-39   Melissa Dobler     Stratford     CT    3     58     0:23:45 7:39  
15    2        4      M10-13   Daniel Brennan     Stratford     CT    12    58     0:24:14 7:48  
16    3        11     M30-39   Joe Duffy          Stratford     CT    13    58     0:24:20 7:50  
17    3        15     M50-59   Shawn Gunn         Boynton Beach FL    14    58     0:24:22 7:51  
18    2        11     M60-69   Charles Winchell   Stratford     CT    15    58     0:24:33 7:55  
19    4        15     M50-59   Kurt De Guzman     New Haven     CT    16    58     0:24:50 8:00  
20    3        11     M60-69   Thomas Bouton      Stratford     CT    17    58     0:24:54 8:01  
21    2        15     F30-39   Guadalupe Crowley  Brookfield    CT    4     58     0:25:16 8:08  
22    5        15     M50-59   Jonathon Masi      Shelton       CT    18    58     0:25:40 8:16  
23    6        15     M50-59   Ed Buckmir         Stratford     CT    19    58     0:25:55 8:21  
24    1        11     F19-29   Marissa Larned     Hebron        CT    5     58     0:26:39 8:35  
25    7        15     M50-59   Tony Zannino       Shelton       CT    20    58     0:26:41 8:36  
26    2        11     F19-29   Melissa Collins    Stratford     CT    6     58     0:26:46 8:37  
27    2        7      F40-49   Jennifer Costello  Stamford      CT    7     58     0:26:48 8:38  
28    3        11     F19-29   Alexis Watcke      Trumbull      CT    8     58     0:26:51 8:39  
29    3        8      M19-29   Troy Reed          Montclair     NJ    21    58     0:26:58 8:41  
30    4        8      M19-29   Ryan Kelly         Stratford     CT    22    58     0:27:01 8:42  
31    1        2      M14-18   Timothy Fraedrich  Stratford     CT    23    58     0:27:19 8:48  
32    5        8      M19-29   Nick Forsch        Stratford     CT    24    58     0:27:42 8:55  
33    4        11     M30-39   Patrick McCabe     Jersey City   NJ    25    58     0:27:42 8:55  
34    4        11     M60-69   Carey Jaffeee      Ridgefield    CT    26    58     0:27:45 8:56  
35    3        15     F30-39   Courtney Miller    Shelton       CT    9     58     0:28:11 9:05  
36    1        2      F10-13   Isabella Pato      Stratford     CT    10    58     0:28:37 9:13  
37    5        11     M30-39   Kyle Ryan          Milford       CT    27    58     0:28:43 9:15  
38    4        11     F19-29   Kimberly McCabe    Oslo          CT    11    58     0:28:53 9:18  
39    8        15     M50-59   Daniel Westphal    Milford       CT    28    58     0:29:19 9:26  
40    4        15     F30-39   Stacey Loh         Stamford      CT    12    58     0:29:35 9:32  
41    5        11     F19-29   Danielle Buchenot  Jersey City   NJ    13    58     0:29:46 9:35  
42    5        15     F30-39   Rachael Sandler    Norwalk       CT    14    58     0:29:57 9:39  
43    5        11     M60-69   Paul Ribnicky      Stratford     CT    29    58     0:30:04 9:41  
44    6        15     F30-39   Elizabeth Wrathall Meriden       CT    15    58     0:30:12 9:44  
45    1        5      F14-18   Sophia Starkey     Stratford     CT    16    58     0:30:25 9:48  
46    9        15     M50-59   Robert Fraedrich   Stratford     CT    30    58     0:30:49 9:55  
47    3        4      M40-49   Shawn Costello     Stamford      CT    31    58     0:31:03 10:00 
48    6        11     M30-39   Matthew Miller     Stratford     CT    32    58     0:31:58 10:18 
49    1        10     F50-59   Carole Urban       Milford       CT    17    58     0:32:04 10:20 
50    2        10     F50-59   Natalee Petrie     Milford       CT    18    58     0:32:06 10:20 
51    1        2      M70-79   Frank Maco         Stratford     CT    33    58     0:32:35 10:30 
52    2        5      F14-18   Ceili Roberts      Stratford     CT    19    58     0:32:52 10:35 
53    10       15     M50-59   Henry Kornstedt    Milford       CT    34    58     0:32:53 10:35 
54    4        4      M40-49   John Roberts       Stratford     CT    35    58     0:32:57 10:37 
55    7        15     F30-39   Caitlin Petersen   Stratford     CT    20    58     0:33:13 10:42 
56    3        7      F40-49   Tricia Wetmore     Wallingford   CT    21    58     0:33:18 10:43 
57    4        7      F40-49   Danielle Sparks    Trumbull      CT    22    58     0:33:32 10:48 
58    2        2      F10-13   C. Costello        Stamford      CT    23    58     0:34:07 10:59 
59    8        15     F30-39   Maria Hansen       North Haven   CT    24    58     0:34:10 11:00 
60    7        11     M30-39   John Hemenway      Shelton       CT    36    58     0:34:28 11:06 
61    3        10     F50-59   Kimberly Pierwola  Stratford     CT    25    58     0:34:44 11:11 
62    9        15     F30-39   Ashley De Iorio    Stratford     CT    26    58     0:35:10 11:20 
63    10       15     F30-39   Meredith Homza     Stratford     CT    27    58     0:35:40 11:29 
64    6        11     F19-29   Tiia Fischer       Bridgeport    CT    28    58     0:35:58 11:35 
65    6        8      M19-29   Tomi Fischer       Bridgeport    CT    37    58     0:35:59 11:35 
66    11       15     M50-59   Jospeh Gresko      Stratford     CT    38    58     0:36:34 11:46 
67    1        2      F70-79   Donna Cramond      Monroe        CT    29    58     0:37:02 11:56 
68    1        5      F60-69   Annette Bouton     Stratford     CT    30    58     0:37:06 11:57 
69    8        11     M30-39   Sean McCabe        Bridgeport    CT    39    58     0:38:21 12:21 
70    11       15     F30-39   Nicole Ryan        Milford       CT    31    58     0:38:21 12:21 
71    2        5      F60-69   Paula Morthanos    Stratford     CT    32    58     0:38:25 12:22 
72    4        10     F50-59   Linda Meraviglia   Stratford     CT    33    58     0:39:02 12:34 
73    9        11     M30-39   Kevin Palumberi    Stratford     CT    40    58     0:41:11 13:16 
74    5        7      F40-49   Kathleen Cilbrith  Milford       CT    34    58     0:42:07 13:34 
75    3        5      F14-18   Ciara Roberts      Stratford     CT    35    58     0:42:13 13:36 
76    10       11     M30-39   Connor Ferguson    Stamford      CT    41    58     0:43:04 13:52 
77    6        11     M60-69   Rick Marcone       Stratford     CT    42    58     0:43:27 14:00 
78    4        5      F14-18   Brooke Buckmir     Stratford     CT    36    58     0:43:33 14:01 
79    7        11     M60-69   Bob Ferguson       Stratford     CT    43    58     0:45:12 14:33 
80    7        8      M19-29   Daniel S McCabe    Stamford      CT    44    58     0:45:51 14:46 
81    3        4      M10-13   T. Irwin           Newtown       CT    45    58     0:47:56 15:26 
82    12       15     F30-39   Tara Foster        Newtown       CT    37    58     0:47:57 15:26 
83    2        2      M70-79   Al Rich            Derby         CT    46    58     0:48:56 15:45 
84    12       15     M50-59   Brian Meraviglia   Stratford     CT    47    58     0:49:18 15:53 
85    5        10     F50-59   Karen Giammattei   Stratford     CT    38    58     0:50:30 16:16 
86    6        10     F50-59   Margie Collins     Stratford     CT    39    58     0:50:31 16:16 
87    4        4      M10-13   Daniel Kenny       Bedford       MA    48    58     0:50:54 16:23 
88    5        5      F14-18   Grace Costello     Stamford      CT    40    58     0:50:57 16:24 
89    8        11     M60-69   Paul Ferrante      Stratford     CT    49    58     0:51:49 16:41 
90    2        2      M14-18   Emily Brennan      Stratford     CT    50    58     0:52:25 16:53 
91    6        7      F40-49   Jessica Carafiello Stratford     CT    41    58     0:52:28 16:54 
92    7        7      F40-49   Maura Brennan      Stratford     CT    42    58     0:52:40 16:57 
93    13       15     F30-39   Emily Phillips     Easton        CT    43    58     0:54:20 17:30 
94    13       15     M50-59   James Giammattei   Stratford     CT    51    58     0:56:24 18:10 
95    7        10     F50-59   Denise Fagan       Stratford     CT    44    58     0:56:24 18:10 
96    14       15     M50-59   Keith Golding      Shelton       CT    52    58     0:56:49 18:18 
97    8        10     F50-59   Angie Golding      Shelton       CT    45    58     0:56:54 18:19 
98    14       15     F30-39   Christina McCabe   Westfield     NJ    46    58     0:58:25 18:49 
99    11       11     M30-39   Jim McCabe Jr      Sterling      VA    53    58     0:58:31 18:50 
100   15       15     F30-39   Victoria McCabe    Westfield     NJ    47    58     0:58:33 18:51 
101   3        5      F60-69   Donna McCabe       Westfield     NJ    48    58     0:58:34 18:51 
102   7        11     F19-29   Kylee Vitka-Lainey Stratford     CT    49    58     0:58:49 18:56 
103   9        10     F50-59   Chrissy Vitka      Stratford     CT    50    58     0:58:50 18:56 
104   8        11     F19-29   Elizabeth McCabe   Stamford      CT    51    58     0:58:59 19:00 
105   8        8      M19-29   Marc Cerulli       Stamford      CT    54    58     0:59:00 19:00 
106   9        11     M60-69   Jim McCabe         Westfield     NJ    55    58     1:01:29 19:48 
107   10       11     M60-69   Daniel McCabe      Stamford      CT    56    58     1:01:31 19:48 
108   9        11     F19-29   Jessica McCabe     Stratford     CT    52    58     1:01:38 19:51 
109   10       11     F19-29   Jamie Courbron     Stratford     CT    53    58     1:01:39 19:51 
110   11       11     F19-29   Harley Kissel      Beacon Falls  CT    54    58     1:01:41 19:51 
111   2        2      F70-79   Mary Jane Cerrone  Stratford     CT    55    58     1:02:55 20:15 
112   4        5      F60-69   Ann Turner         Stratford     CT    56    58     1:02:58 20:16 
113   15       15     M50-59   David Rupar        Stratford     CT    57    58     1:03:00 20:17 
114   10       10     F50-59   Missy Corrigan     Fairfield     CT    57    58     1:03:12 20:21 
115   5        5      F60-69   Suellen Riccardi   Trumbull      CT    58    58     1:03:13 20:21 
116   11       11     M60-69   Dennis Riccardi    Trumbull      CT    58    58     1:03:15 20:22 


F10-13
Place Name          Bib Overall Location        Time  
===== ============= === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Isabella Pato     36      Stratford CT US 28:37 
2     C. Costello       58      Stamford CT US  34:07 


F14-18
Place Name           Bib Overall Location        Time  
===== ============== === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Sophia Starkey     45      Stratford CT US 30:25 
2     Ceili Roberts      52      Stratford CT US 32:52 
3     Ciara Roberts      75      Stratford CT US 42:13 
4     Brooke Buckmir     78      Stratford CT US 43:33 
5     Grace Costello     88      Stamford CT US  50:57 


F19-29
Place Name              Bib Overall Location          Time  
===== ================= === ======= ================= ===== 
1     Marissa Larned        24      Hebron CT US      26:39 
2     Melissa Collins       26      Stratford CT US   26:46 
3     Alexis Watcke         28      Trumbull CT US    26:51 
4     Kimberly McCabe       38      Oslo CT US        28:53 
5     Danielle Buchenot     41      Jersey City NJ US 29:46 


F30-39
Place Name              Bib Overall Location         Time  
===== ================= === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Melissa Dobler        14      Stratford CT US  23:45 
2     Guadalupe Crowley     21      Brookfield CT US 25:16 
3     Courtney Miller       35      Shelton CT US    28:11 
4     Stacey Loh            40      Stamford CT US   29:35 
5     Rachael Sandler       42      Norwalk CT US    29:57 


F40-49
Place Name              Bib Overall Location          Time  
===== ================= === ======= ================= ===== 
1     Katey Baruth          10      Naugatuck CT US   22:59 
2     Jennifer Costello     27      Stamford CT US    26:48 
3     Tricia Wetmore        56      Wallingford CT US 33:18 
4     Danielle Sparks       57      Trumbull CT US    33:32 
5     Kathleen Cilbrith     74      Milford CT US     42:07 


F50-59
Place Name              Bib Overall Location        Time  
===== ================= === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Carole Urban          49      Milford CT US   32:04 
2     Natalee Petrie        50      Milford CT US   32:06 
3     Kimberly Pierwola     61      Stratford CT US 34:44 
4     Linda Meraviglia      72      Stratford CT US 39:02 
5     Karen Giammattei      85      Stratford CT US 50:30 


F60-69
Place Name             Bib Overall Location        Time    
===== ================ === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Annette Bouton       68      Stratford CT US 37:06   
2     Paula Morthanos      71      Stratford CT US 38:25   
3     Donna McCabe         101     Westfield NJ US 58:34   
4     Ann Turner           112     Stratford CT US 1:02:58 
5     Suellen Riccardi     115     Trumbull CT US  1:03:13 


F70-79
Place Name              Bib Overall Location        Time    
===== ================= === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Donna Cramond         67      Monroe CT US    37:02   
2     Mary Jane Cerrone     111     Stratford CT US 1:02:55 


M10-13
Place Name           Bib Overall Location        Time  
===== ============== === ======= =============== ===== 
1     C. Parker          12      Easton CT US    23:21 
2     Daniel Brennan     15      Stratford CT US 24:14 
3     T. Irwin           81      Newtown CT US   47:56 
4     Daniel Kenny       87      Bedford MA US   50:54 


M14-18
Place Name              Bib Overall Location        Time  
===== ================= === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Timothy Fraedrich     31      Stratford CT US 27:19 
2     Emily Brennan         90      Stratford CT US 52:25 


M19-29
Place Name         Bib Overall Location            Time  
===== ============ === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Blake Gunn       2       Boynton Beach FL US 19:22 
2     Gregg French     4       Fairfield CT US     21:58 
3     Troy Reed        29      Montclair NJ US     26:58 
4     Ryan Kelly       30      Stratford CT US     27:01 
5     Nick Forsch      32      Stratford CT US     27:42 


M30-39
Place Name           Bib Overall Location          Time  
===== ============== === ======= ================= ===== 
1     Tom Goodman        5       Orange CT US      22:03 
2     Eric Harrison      9       Shelton CT US     22:53 
3     Joe Duffy          16      Stratford CT US   24:20 
4     Patrick McCabe     33      Jersey City NJ US 27:42 
5     Kyle Ryan          37      Milford CT US     28:43 


M40-49
Place Name           Bib Overall Location         Time  
===== ============== === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Kevin Crowley      11      Brookfield CT US 23:08 
2     Marc Rinaldi       13      Greenwich CT US  23:26 
3     Shawn Costello     47      Stamford CT US   31:03 
4     John Roberts       54      Stratford CT US  32:57 


M50-59
Place Name            Bib Overall Location            Time  
===== =============== === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Lawrence Regan      7       Wallingford CT US   22:27 
2     Ronald Petersen     8       Stratford CT US     22:42 
3     Shawn Gunn          17      Boynton Beach FL US 24:22 
4     Kurt De Guzman      19      New Haven CT US     24:50 
5     Jonathon Masi       22      Shelton CT US       25:40 


M60-69
Place Name             Bib Overall Location         Time  
===== ================ === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Dave Chameides       3       Torrington CT US 21:15 
2     Charles Winchell     18      Stratford CT US  24:33 
3     Thomas Bouton        20      Stratford CT US  24:54 
4     Carey Jaffeee        34      Ridgefield CT US 27:45 
5     Paul Ribnicky        43      Stratford CT US  30:04 


M70-79
Place Name       Bib Overall Location        Time  
===== ========== === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Frank Maco     51      Stratford CT US 32:35 
2     Al Rich        83      Derby CT US     48:56 


OVRALF
Place Name            Bib Overall Location      Time  
===== =============== === ======= ============= ===== 
1     Sarah Delorenzo     6       Ansonia CT US 22:07 


OVRALM
Place Name             Bib Overall Location         Time  
===== ================ === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Anthony Chowanec     1       Bridgeport CT US 19:14 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.