Moonlight Bootlegger 5K

Fri August 14, 2015 Saranac, MI US 48881 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2015
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                 Gender City             State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                      Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== ==== ==================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     3107 Philip Hoard         M      Kalamazoo        MI    US      21:57.5   21:57.5   7:04  47  65.7       1        M        
2     3070 Modesto Castillo     M      grand rapids     MI    US      22:46.4   22:46.4   7:19  46  62.9       2        M        
3     3056 Rocque Lefaive       M      Chicago          IL    US      23:01.1   23:01.1   7:24  30  56.5       3        M        
4     3065 David Zuber          M      Ionia            MI    US      23:40.6   23:40.6   7:37  42  58.7       1        M 40-44  
5     3007 Ben Dilla            M      kalamazoo        MI    US      25:03.1   25:03.1   8:03  38  54.0       1        M 35-39  
6     3078 Jon Carlson          M      Cedar Springs    MI    US      25:15.0   25:15.0   8:07  45  56.3       1        M 45-49  
7     3009 Josh Walters         M      grand rapids     MI    US      25:16.3   25:16.3   8:08  24  51.4       1        M 21-24  
8     3088 David Weismantel     M      East Lansing     MI    US      25:30.1   25:30.1   8:12  50  57.8       1        M 50-54  
9     3001 Dave Levett          M      Allegan          MI    US      25:45.8   25:45.8   8:17  53  58.6       2        M 50-54  
10    3109 Shannon Rau          F      Brighton         MI    US      25:57.1   25:57.1   8:21  26  56.9       1        F        
11    3066 Nathan Slocum        M      Coopersville     MI    US      26:05.9   26:05.9   8:24  19  49.7       1        M 0-20   
12    3067 Erik Hauser          M      Interlochen      MI    US      26:08.8   26:08.8   8:24  38  51.7       2        M 35-39  
13    3011 Gerrit Visser        M      Fruitport        MI    US      26:10.6   26:10.6   8:25  31  49.9       1        M 30-34  
14    3057 Steve Thelen         M      Fowler           MI    US      26:43.8   26:43.8   8:36  51  55.6       3        M 50-54  
15    3015 Lori Wallace         F      Mason            MI    US      26:49.9   26:49.9   8:38  51  62.2       2        F        
16    3098 John Sharar          M      Holland          MI    US      26:57.4   26:57.4   8:40  44  52.3       2        M 40-44  
17    3101 Christine Watts      F      Traverse City    MI    US      27:01.8   27:01.8   8:42  42  56.8       3        F        
18    3082 William Stefaniak    M      macomb           MI    US      27:23.6   27:23.6   8:49  44  51.5       3        M 40-44  
19    3016 William Martell      M      Farmington hills MI    US      27:26.2   27:26.2   8:49  25  47.3       1        M 25-29  
20    3100 Howard Best          M      Middleville      MI    US      27:29.4   27:29.4   8:50  56  56.2       1        M 55-59  
21    3042 Marnie Spitzley      F      East Lansing     MI    US      27:45.3   27:45.3   8:56  27  53.2       1        F 25-29  
22    3043 Ashley Dennis        F      East Lansing     MI    US      27:46.2   27:46.2   8:56  28  53.2       2        F 25-29  
23    3028 Pat Walsh            M      Kent City        MI    US      27:55.1   27:55.1   8:59  42  49.8       4        M 40-44  
24    3019 MARIBEL MADDALA      F      Ada              MI    US      28:05.1   28:05.1   9:02  32  52.6       1        F 30-34  
25    3038 Angie Scarlato       F      Ada              MI    US      28:07.1   28:07.1   9:03  38  53.4       1        F 35-39  
26    3024 Kyle Buffin          M      Hudsonville      MI    US      28:09.2   28:09.2   9:03  17  46.5       2        M 0-20   
27    3039 Andrea Harwood       F      Ada              MI    US      28:12.2   28:12.2   9:04  44  55.3       1        F 40-44  
28    3050 Dominic Vilker       M      grand rapids     MI    US      28:55.7   28:55.7   9:18  28  44.9       2        M 25-29  
29    3008 Sarah Stempin        F      grand rapids     MI    US      29:31.0   29:31.0   9:30  24  50.0       1        F 21-24  
30    3055 Jon Fitzjohn         M      Ada              MI    US      29:46.0   29:46.0   9:34  45  47.8       2        M 45-49  
31    3110 Ken Campbell         M      Grand Rapids     MI    US      30:01.9   30:01.9   9:39  45  47.3       3        M 45-49  
32    3069 Christian Vanderkaay M      Grand Rapids     MI    US      30:08.0   30:08.0   9:41  33  43.6       2        M 30-34  
33    3047 Eric Wold            M      Lowell           MI    US      30:33.0   30:33.0   9:49  53  49.4       4        M 50-54  
34    3049 Aimee Shemanski      F      Grand Rapids     MI    US      30:49.0   30:49.0   9:55  25  47.9       3        F 25-29  
35    3021 Tim Horenziak        M      muskegon         MI    US      30:49.7   30:49.7   9:55  33  42.6       3        M 30-34  
36    3022 Ashley Latsch        F      muskegon         MI    US      30:49.9   30:49.9   9:55  20  47.9       1        F 0-20   
37    3081 Phillip Lear         M      Portage          MI    US      30:50.1   30:50.1   9:55  36  43.2       3        M 35-39  
38    3036 Robert Goodnoe       M      Nadhville        MI    US      31:17.2   31:17.2   10:04 55  49.0       2        M 55-59  
39    3035 Cathy Cook           F      Richland         MI    US      31:17.5   31:17.5   10:04 50  52.8       1        F 50-54  
41    3091 Sean Mills           M      Eaton Rapids     MI    US      32:08.5   32:08.5   10:20 39  42.4       4        M 35-39  
42    3023 Adam Buffin          M      Hudsonville      MI    US      32:16.0   32:16.0   10:23 44  43.7       5        M 40-44  
43    3040 Rebecca Witt         M      South Lyon       MI    US      32:54.9   32:54.9   10:35 37  40.8       2        F 35-39  
44    3041 Danielle Menor       F      Monroe           MI    US      32:55.9   32:55.9   10:35 28  44.8       4        F 25-29  
45    3052 Robert Cubbage       M      Gobles           MI    US      32:59.3   32:59.3   10:37 50  44.7       5        M 50-54  
46    3104 Jo Hineline          F      lowell           MI    US      33:22.5   33:22.5   10:44 52  50.6       2        F 50-54  
47    3018 Carla Bazen          F      Grand Rapids     MI    US      33:22.9   33:22.9   10:44 46  47.5       1        F 45-49  
48    3074 Jamie Alkire         F      Portage          MI    US      33:23.5   33:23.5   10:44 34  44.4       2        F 30-34  
49    3003 Belinda Murray       F      Kentwood         MI    US      33:44.1   33:44.1   10:51 46  47.0       2        F 45-49  
50    3045 Michael Errigo       M      Grand Rapids     MI    US      34:11.6   34:11.6   11:00 22  38.0       3        M 21-24  
51    3046 Maria Leon           F      Grand Rapids     MI    US      34:16.4   34:16.4   11:01 21  43.1       2        F 21-24  
52    3072 Kevin Carlson        M      Lansing          MI    US      34:17.0   34:17.0   11:02 27  37.9       3        M 25-29  
53    3054 Kirstin Simons       F      Chicago          IL    US      34:19.1   34:19.1   11:02 23  43.0       3        F 21-24  
54    3106 Christina Hoard      F      Kalamazoo        MI    US      34:25.0   34:25.0   11:04 47  46.5       3        F 45-49  
55    3092 J. Fraga             M      Mason            MI    US      34:33.0   34:33.0   11:07 11  43.2       3        M 0-20   
56    3079 Ryan Cramer          M      Eaton rapids     MI    US      34:33.1   34:33.1   11:07 34  38.2       4        M 30-34  
57    3048 Jean Wold            F      Lowell           MI    US      34:34.9   34:34.9   11:07 53  49.4       3        F 50-54  
58    3093 David Marshall       M      Lake Odessa      MI    US      34:45.0   34:45.0   11:11 45  40.9       4        M 45-49  
59    3090 Douglas Steffen      M      Eaton Rapids     MI    US      35:31.5   35:31.5   11:26 37  37.8       5        M 35-39  
60    3105 Chell Griffin        F      Wyoming          MI    US      35:55.2   35:55.2   11:33 40  42.2       2        F 40-44  
61    3061 Samantha Core        F      Grand Rapids     MI    US      36:29.8   36:29.8   11:44 24  40.5       4        F 21-24  
62    3020 Aaron Duvernay       M      Lowell           MI    US      36:41.2   36:41.2   11:48 47  39.3       5        M 45-49  
63    3062 Tammy Walker         F      Zeeland          MI    US      37:03.9   37:03.9   11:55 56  47.7       1        F 55-59  
64    3063 Aleksandra Schab     F      Rockford         MI    US      37:03.9   37:03.9   11:55 29  39.8       5        F 25-29  
65    3064 Ronald Thompson      M      Grand Haven      MI    US      37:04.0   37:04.0   11:55 49  39.5       6        M 45-49  
66    3077 Jennifer Trippany    F      Cedar Springs    MI    US      37:31.6   37:31.6   12:04 37  39.9       3        F 35-39  
67    3058 Ryan Core            M      Grand Rapids     MI    US      37:43.6   37:43.6   12:08 24  34.4       4        M 21-24  
68    3103 Virginia Hineline    F      Byron City       MI    US      37:48.1   37:48.1   12:10 42  40.6       3        F 40-44  
69    3030 Ethan Carey          M      Wyoming          MI    US      38:10.3   38:10.3   12:17 23  34.0       5        M 21-24  
70    3037 Paul Ison            M      Portage          MI    US      38:14.9   38:14.9   12:18 50  38.6       6        M 50-54  
71    3068 Christine Hauser     F      Interlochen      MI    US      40:28.2   40:28.2   13:01 41  37.7       4        F 40-44  
72    3059 Eric Boyer           M      Grand Rapids     MI    US      40:58.1   40:58.1   13:11 34  32.2       5        M 30-34  
73    3010 Lauren Visser        F      Fruitport        MI    US      41:17.0   41:17.0   13:17 31  35.8       3        F 30-34  
74    3017 Stacey Puckett       F      Farmington Hills MI    US      41:31.1   41:31.1   13:21 25  35.6       6        F 25-29  
75    3006 Chelsea Dilla        F      kalamazoo        MI    US      41:31.8   41:31.8   13:22 39  36.3       4        F 35-39  
76    3027 Alice Freas          F      Walker           MI    US      41:32.1   41:32.1   13:22 49  39.4       4        F 45-49  
77    3012 Heather Wierengo     F      Spring Lake      MI    US      41:32.5   41:32.5   13:22 24  35.5       5        F 21-24  
78    3060 Lynn Bouwhuis        F      Grand Rapids     MI    US      41:33.0   41:33.0   13:22 41  36.7       5        F 40-44  
79    3014 Erin Sloan-Turner    F      Grand Rapids     MI    US      41:41.6   41:41.6   13:25 31  35.4       4        F 30-34  
80    3013 Benjamin Scott       M      Grand Rapids     MI    US      41:41.9   41:41.9   13:25 29  31.2       4        M 25-29  
81    3075 Liz Kilpatrick       F      Grosse Ile       MI    US      41:43.8   41:43.8   13:25 23  35.4       6        F 21-24  
82    3076 Judy Kilpatrick      F      Grosse Ile       MI    US      41:46.4   41:46.4   13:26 59  43.8       2        F 55-59  
83    3026 Sara Syswerda        F      Middleville      MI    US      41:48.7   41:48.7   13:27 33  35.4       5        F 30-34  
84    3025 Kerry Akred          F      Grand Rapids     MI    US      43:40.6   43:40.6   14:03 52  38.7       4        F 50-54  
85    3080 Amy Slocum           F      Coopersville     MI    US      43:49.9   43:49.9   14:06 42  35.0       6        F 40-44  
86    3099 Valerie Best         F      Middleville      MI    US      44:11.8   44:11.8   14:13 56  40.0       3        F 55-59  
87    3053 April Serne          F      Holland          MI    US      44:39.2   44:39.2   14:22 39  33.8       5        F 35-39  
88    3051 Jenny Baker          F      Gobles           MI    US      44:42.9   44:42.9   14:23 40  33.9       7        F 40-44  
89    3102 Robert Bruce         M      Lowell           MI    US      44:58.0   44:58.0   14:28 63  36.4       1        M 60-99  
90    3089 Arlene Weismantel    F      East Lansing     MI    US      45:35.5   45:35.5   14:40 50  36.2       5        F 50-54  
91    3044 Kim Dubczak          F      Clarkston        MI    US      48:31.8   48:31.8   15:37 40  31.3       8        F 40-44  
92    3073 Elizabeth Kester     F      Lansing          MI    US      48:56.7   48:56.7   15:45 26  30.2       7        F 25-29  
93    3083 Emily Pohl           F      Fowler           MI    US      50:47.4   50:47.4   16:20 21  29.1       7        F 21-24  
94    3004 Paul Brandt          M      belding          MI    US      52:13.3   52:13.3   16:48 52  28.7       7        M 50-54  
95    3005 Patti Brandt         F      belding          MI    US      52:14.5   52:14.5   16:48 54  33.1       6        F 50-54  
96    3084 Anna Hemingway       M      Middleville      MI    US      52:28.5   52:28.5   16:53 47  27.5       7        M 45-49  
97    3002 Frank Maston         M      Portage          MI    US      52:29.2   52:29.2   16:53 64  31.5       2        M 60-99  
98    3085 Shelly Freeman       F      Middleville      MI    US      52:30.0   52:30.0   16:53 46  30.2       5        F 45-49  
99    3032 Angela Stoddard      F      Greenville       MI    US      52:31.1   52:31.1   16:54 30  28.1       6        F 30-34  
100   3034 Sue Bowerman         F      Ionia            MI    US      52:31.2   52:31.2   16:54 50  31.4       7        F 50-54  
101   3033 Deb Carpenter        F      Ionia            MI    US      52:31.5   52:31.5   16:54 56  33.7       4        F 55-59  
102   3086 Lauren Buhr          F      pewamo           MI    US      52:41.1   52:41.1   16:57 22  28.0       8        F 21-24  
103   3094 Lynn Anderson        F      Kentwood         MI    US      1:07:28.1 1:07:28.1 21:42 50  24.5       8        F 50-54  
104   3097 Don Fletcher         M      Lowell           MI    US      1:07:44.9 1:07:44.9 21:48 45  21.0       8        M 45-49  
105   3095 Garth Anderson       M      Kentwood         MI    US      1:07:56.2 1:07:56.2 21:52 50  21.7       8        M 50-54  
106   3096 Gretchen Fletcher    F      Lowell           MI    US      1:07:56.7 1:07:56.7 21:52 43  22.8       9        F 40-44  
107   3087 Frank Sinclair       M      Middleville      MI    US      1:08:55.2 1:08:55.2 22:10 46  20.8       9        M 45-49  
108   3029 Christine Smith      F      Wyoming          MI    US      1:11:31.9 1:11:31.9 23:01 48  22.6       6        F 45-49  
99999 3071 Miguel Sarachaga     M      grand rapids     MI    US      DQ        22:46.7   7:19  42  61.0                         


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Philip Hoard     3107 47  1       M      Kalamazoo MI US    21:57.5 
2     Modesto Castillo 3070 46  2       M      grand rapids MI US 22:46.4 
3     Rocque Lefaive   3056 30  3       M      Chicago IL US      23:01.1 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Shannon Rau     3109 26  10      F      Brighton MI US      25:57.1 
2     Lori Wallace    3015 51  15      F      Mason MI US         26:49.9 
3     Christine Watts 3101 42  17      F      Traverse City MI US 27:01.8 


Male 20 and Under
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Nathan Slocum 3066 19  11      M      Coopersville MI US 26:05.9 
2     Kyle Buffin   3024 17  26      M      Hudsonville MI US  28:09.2 
3     J. Fraga      3092 11  55      M      Mason MI US        34:33.0 


Male 21 to 24
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Josh Walters   3009 24  7       M      grand rapids MI US 25:16.3 
3     Michael Errigo 3045 22  50      M      Grand Rapids MI US 34:11.6 
4     Ryan Core      3058 24  67      M      Grand Rapids MI US 37:43.6 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     William Martell 3016 25  19      M      Farmington hills MI US 27:26.2 
2     Dominic Vilker  3050 28  28      M      grand rapids MI US     28:55.7 
3     Kevin Carlson   3072 27  52      M      Lansing MI US          34:17.0 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name                 Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ==================== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Gerrit Visser        3011 31  13      M      Fruitport MI US    26:10.6 
2     Christian Vanderkaay 3069 33  32      M      Grand Rapids MI US 30:08.0 
3     Tim Horenziak        3021 33  35      M      muskegon MI US     30:49.7 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Ben Dilla    3007 38  5       M      kalamazoo MI US   25:03.1 
2     Erik Hauser  3067 38  12      M      Interlochen MI US 26:08.8 
3     Phillip Lear 3081 36  37      M      Portage MI US     30:50.1 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     David Zuber       3065 42  4       M      Ionia MI US   23:40.6 
2     John Sharar       3098 44  16      M      Holland MI US 26:57.4 
3     William Stefaniak 3082 44  18      M      macomb MI US  27:23.6 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Jon Carlson  3078 45  6       M      Cedar Springs MI US 25:15.0 
2     Jon Fitzjohn 3055 45  30      M      Ada MI US           29:46.0 
3     Ken Campbell 3110 45  31      M      Grand Rapids MI US  30:01.9 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     David Weismantel 3088 50  8       M      East Lansing MI US 25:30.1 
2     Dave Levett      3001 53  9       M      Allegan MI US      25:45.8 
3     Steve Thelen     3057 51  14      M      Fowler MI US       26:43.8 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Howard Best    3100 56  20      M      Middleville MI US 27:29.4 
2     Robert Goodnoe 3036 55  38      M      Nadhville MI US   31:17.2 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Robert Bruce 3102 63  89      M      Lowell MI US  44:58.0 
2     Frank Maston 3002 64  97      M      Portage MI US 52:29.2 


Female 20 and Under
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Ashley Latsch 3022 20  36      F      muskegon MI US 30:49.9 


Female 21 to 24
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Sarah Stempin  3008 24  29      F      grand rapids MI US 29:31.0 
2     Maria Leon     3046 21  51      F      Grand Rapids MI US 34:16.4 
3     Kirstin Simons 3054 23  53      F      Chicago IL US      34:19.1 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Marnie Spitzley 3042 27  21      F      East Lansing MI US 27:45.3 
2     Ashley Dennis   3043 28  22      F      East Lansing MI US 27:46.2 
3     Aimee Shemanski 3049 25  34      F      Grand Rapids MI US 30:49.0 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     MARIBEL MADDALA 3019 32  24      F      Ada MI US       28:05.1 
2     Jamie Alkire    3074 34  48      F      Portage MI US   33:23.5 
3     Lauren Visser   3010 31  73      F      Fruitport MI US 41:17.0 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Angie Scarlato    3038 38  25      F      Ada MI US           28:07.1 
2     Rebecca Witt      3040 37  43      M      South Lyon MI US    32:54.9 
3     Jennifer Trippany 3077 37  66      F      Cedar Springs MI US 37:31.6 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Andrea Harwood    3039 44  27      F      Ada MI US        28:12.2 
2     Chell Griffin     3105 40  60      F      Wyoming MI US    35:55.2 
3     Virginia Hineline 3103 42  68      F      Byron City MI US 37:48.1 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Carla Bazen     3018 46  47      F      Grand Rapids MI US 33:22.9 
2     Belinda Murray  3003 46  49      F      Kentwood MI US     33:44.1 
3     Christina Hoard 3106 47  54      F      Kalamazoo MI US    34:25.0 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Cathy Cook  3035 50  39      F      Richland MI US 31:17.5 
2     Jo Hineline 3104 52  46      F      lowell MI US   33:22.5 
3     Jean Wold   3048 53  57      F      Lowell MI US   34:34.9 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Tammy Walker    3062 56  63      F      Zeeland MI US     37:03.9 
2     Judy Kilpatrick 3076 59  82      F      Grosse Ile MI US  41:46.4 
3     Valerie Best    3099 56  86      F      Middleville MI US 44:11.8 

Embed Code