Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                    Gender City              State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division     
                                                                         Time      Time                Percentage Place                 
===== === ======================= ====== ================= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ============ 
1     987 Gideon Waithera         M      Bessemer          AL    US      32:11.0   17:53.8   5:46  37  75.0       1        M Overall 5K 
2     119 ANDREW MCCAIN           M      Birmingham        AL    US      34:15.6   19:57.4   6:25  28  65.1       2        M Overall 5K 
3     965 Wil Edwards             M      Trussville        AL    US      34:25.2   20:06.4   6:28  14  68.1       1        M 1-14       
4     139 John Rait               M      Helena            AL    US      34:43.9   20:26.1   6:35  27  63.5       1        M 20-29      
5     966 Kevin Donnelly          M      Hoover            AL    US      35:05.8   20:49.2   6:42  35  63.7       1        M 30-39      
6     977 Paul Copus              M      Trussville        AL    US      35:59.2   21:40.8   6:59  14  63.2       2        M 1-14       
7     902 James Murphy            M      Birmingham        AL    US      36:14.6   21:54.4   7:03  27  59.3       2        M 20-29      
8     980 lori goldweber          F      Birmingham        AL    US      36:40.2   22:23.3   7:12  54  77.1       1        F Overall 5K 
9     195 John Millington         M      Trussville        AL    US      37:12.7   22:48.8   7:21  35  58.2       2        M 30-39      
10    217 Raymond Workman         M      Birmingham        AL    US      38:40.9   24:20.8   7:50  54  62.5       1        M 50-59      
11    185 Daniel Robinson         M      Birmingham        AL    US      38:47.7   24:24.6   7:51  26  53.2       3        M 20-29      
12    970 Jacob Huffstutler       M      Helena            AL    US      39:01.8   24:40.2   7:56  33  53.2       3        M 30-39      
13    684 Derek Longenecker       M      Birmingham        AL    US      39:09.5   24:49.8   8:00  27  52.3       4        M 20-29      
14    682 Eric Longenecker        M      Birmingham        AL    US      39:09.3   24:50.2   8:00  27  52.3       5        M 20-29      
15    973 Stefan Koll             M      Mc Calla          AL    US      39:22.7   25:01.5   8:03  17  52.3       1        M 15-19      
16    683 Michaela Longenecker    F      Birmingham        AL    US      39:32.8   25:13.3   8:07  23  58.5       2        F Overall 5K 
17    670 Jeremy Quick            M      Birmingham        AL    US      39:41.9   25:23.1   8:10  27  51.1       6        M 20-29      
18    960 Matt Tracy              M      Birmingham        AL    US      40:16.0   25:44.7   8:17  27  50.4       7        M 20-29      
19    914 Patricia Clark          F      Birmingham        AL    US      40:11.0   25:45.4   8:17  39  58.6       1        F 30-39      
20    984 tim harris              M      Birmingham        AL    US      40:15.3   25:55.1   8:21  47  55.6       1        M 40-49      
21    668 Brad Toland             M      Hoover            AL    US      41:04.1   26:26.1   8:31  42  52.6       2        M 40-49      
22    962 Taylor Stephens         M      Bessemer          AL    US      40:59.2   26:40.3   8:35  36  50.0       4        M 30-39      
23    86  Micheal Vickers         M      Hoover            AL    US      41:19.6   26:49.8   8:38  48  54.2       3        M 40-49      
24    79  Tracy Stowers           F      Mulga             AL    US      41:24.3   27:02.7   8:42  38  55.5       2        F 30-39      
25    674 Jeff Lawson             M      Bessemer          AL    US      41:40.9   27:10.0   8:45  38  49.8       5        M 30-39      
26    903 William Lolley          M      Trussville        AL    US      41:54.4   27:32.8   8:52  36  48.4       6        M 30-39      
27    905 j. lolley               M      Trussville        AL    US      41:54.4   27:34.6   8:53  7   66.4       3        M 1-14       
28    142 Monica Henley           F      Hoover            AL    US      41:56.4   27:39.9   8:54  53  61.8       1        F 50-59      
29    975 Melissa Sindelar        F      Birmingham        AL    US      42:14.7   27:56.1   8:59  29  52.9       1        F 20-29      
30    976 David Cox               M      Birmingham        AL    US      42:15.2   27:56.8   9:00  45  50.9       4        M 40-49      
31    986 mario reyes             M      Alabaster               LA      42:17.7   27:58.3   9:00  53  54.0       2        M 50-59      
32    686 Madison Dillashaw       F      Ashville          AL    US      42:26.6   28:10.2   9:04  20  52.4       2        F 20-29      
33    982 Beverly Mayo            F      Pensacola         FL    US      42:33.2   28:10.4   9:04  53  60.6       2        F 50-59      
34    251 Carson Henley           M      Oneonta           AL    US      42:57.6   28:38.6   9:13  56  53.9       3        M 50-59      
35    963 Lou Cooley              M      Bessemer          AL    US      43:02.6   28:43.8   9:15  42  48.4       5        M 40-49      
36    166 Katie Layton            F      Birmingham        AL    US      43:05.7   28:48.9   9:16  27  51.2       3        F 20-29      
37    964 Jaydon Isham            M      Bessemer          AL    US      43:13.2   28:54.6   9:18  21  44.9       8        M 20-29      
38    144 Robin Bienvenu          F      Birmingham        AL    US      43:14.8   28:56.6   9:19  55  60.3       3        F 50-59      
39    697 Glenn Stewart           M      Birmingham        AL    US      43:49.5   29:22.0   9:27  44  48.0       6        M 40-49      
40    981 brenda robbins          F      Birmingham        AL    US      43:55.2   29:29.2   9:29  58  61.4       4        F 50-59      
41    969 Meredith Montgomery     F      Belton            TX    US      44:14.8   29:51.8   9:37  22  49.4       4        F 20-29      
42    968 Spencer Carroll         M      Belton            TX    US      44:15.1   29:52.3   9:37  24  43.5       9        M 20-29      
43    84  G. Greenhaw             M      Trussville        AL    US      44:26.6   29:52.8   9:37  11  49.9       4        M 1-14       
44    681 Christopher Jolivette   M      Mc Calla          AL    US      44:33.8   29:58.1   9:39  13  46.8       5        M 1-14       
45    955 Rocky Brown             M      Trussville        AL    US      44:32.4   29:59.4   9:39  13  46.8       6        M 1-14       
46    906 jaclyn LOLLEY           F      Trussville        AL    US      44:28.3   30:06.1   9:41  34  49.3       3        F 30-39      
47    904 E. Lolley               F      Trussville        AL    US      44:28.1   30:07.4   9:42  8   61.6       1        F 1-14       
48    700 Joshua Muncy            M      Birmingham        AL    US      44:24.3   30:07.5   9:42  30  43.2       7        M 30-39      
49    961 Zack Beech              M      Bessemer          AL    US      44:31.3   30:14.0   9:44  31  43.2       8        M 30-39      
50    971 JAMIE Shields           F      Moody             AL    US      45:03.4   30:46.7   9:54  56  57.5       5        F 50-59      
51    680 Tellis Jolivette        M      Mc Calla          AL    US      45:22.9   30:47.1   9:55  44  45.8       7        M 40-49      
52    909 Kent Ethridge           M      Wilsonville       AL    US      45:14.8   30:52.6   9:56  52  48.5       4        M 50-59      
53    688 Jeremy Tucker           M      Birmingham        AL    US      45:39.7   30:58.5   9:58  42  44.9       8        M 40-49      
54    672 Deborah Bailey          F      Birmingham        AL    US      45:34.5   31:06.3   10:01 49  52.6       1        F 40-49      
55    179 Victoria Wei            F      Mountain Brook    AL    US      45:53.1   31:30.0   10:08 40  48.1       2        F 40-49      
56    667 Lance Huffstutler       M      Birmingham        AL    US      46:30.3   31:50.9   10:15 30  40.9       9        M 30-39      
57    159 Blair Glanton           F      Birmingham        AL    US      46:34.6   32:11.9   10:22 35  46.2       4        F 30-39      
58    907 Bradley Waldrop         M      Hoover            AL    US      47:01.0   32:23.8   10:26 27  40.1       10       M 20-29      
59    80  Aaron Stowers           M      Mulga             AL    US      47:05.5   32:44.6   10:32 13  42.9       7        M 1-14       
60    673 Erica Lawson            F      Bessemer          AL    US      47:21.8   32:45.5   10:33 37  45.7       5        F 30-39      
61    978 Abbie Copus             F      Trussville        AL    US      47:20.9   32:55.3   10:36 37  45.5       6        F 30-39      
62    967 Bonnie Aernie           F      Moody             AL    US      47:25.4   32:57.1   10:36 37  45.4       7        F 30-39      
63    90  Jacob Boyles            M      Birmingham        AL    US      47:39.3   33:11.9   10:41 34  39.8       10       M 30-39      
64    988 Erin Swanson-Kimani     F      Birmingham        AL    US      47:50.0   33:25.6   10:46 35  44.5       8        F 30-39      
65    911 Kimberly Blakeney       F      Birmingham        AL    US      48:05.1   33:32.3   10:48 48  48.2       3        F 40-49      
66    695 Christopher Huffstutler M      Birmingham        AL    US      48:17.3   33:40.1   10:50 38  40.1       11       M 30-39      
67    972 Barry Bonner            M      Gardendale        AL    US      48:06.2   33:43.1   10:51 32  38.8       12       M 30-39      
68    953 Robin Brown             F      Trussville        AL    US      48:54.8   34:20.6   11:03 58  52.7       6        F 50-59      
69    85  Christopher Thomas      M      Birmingham        AL    US      49:23.1   34:53.8   11:14 37  38.4       13       M 30-39      
70    696 KELLY TOWLES            F      Birmingham        AL    US      49:34.7   34:58.2   11:15 55  49.9       7        F 50-59      
71    81  Leigh Greenhaw          F      Trussville        AL    US      49:40.0   35:09.0   11:19 40  43.1       4        F 40-49      
72    669 Adair Fuller            F      Birmingham        AL    US      49:47.0   35:14.5   11:21 28  41.9       5        F 20-29      
73    685 Catherine Longenecker   F      Birmingham        AL    US      49:43.2   35:20.4   11:22 25  41.8       6        F 20-29      
74    78  Erin Gentry             F      Birmingham        AL    US      50:09.5   35:31.2   11:26 30  41.6       9        F 30-39      
75    89  Casey Boyles            F      Birmingham        AL    US      50:31.4   36:04.8   11:37 27  40.9       7        F 20-29      
76    983 tom austin              M      Birmingham        AL    US      50:44.9   36:20.4   11:42 60  43.9       1        M 60-69      
77    912 Anjali Gandhakwala      F      Birmingham        AL    US      51:42.0   37:21.5   12:01 28  39.5       8        F 20-29      
78    985 Rachel Harris           F      Birmingham        AL    US      52:10.2   37:30.2   12:04 43  41.2       5        F 40-49      
79    910 David Lea               M      Northport         AL    US      51:55.7   37:32.7   12:05 51  39.6       5        M 50-59      
80    111 Lisa Hitchcock          F      Pelham            AL    US      52:54.1   38:15.0   12:19 46  41.4       6        F 40-49      
81    699 VIOLET Chaffinch        F      Birmingham        AL    US      53:21.8   38:51.8   12:31 54  44.4       8        F 50-59      
82    954 Anna Grace Brown        F      Trussville        AL    US      53:39.7   39:07.0   12:35 16  39.0       1        F 15-19      
83    665 Mark Lide               M      Birmingham        AL    US      53:54.1   39:13.6   12:38 60  40.7       2        M 60-69      
84    664 Adele Pitts             F      Helena            AL    US      53:56.4   39:30.5   12:43 52  42.7       9        F 50-59      
85    691 Samantha Foster         F      Birmingham        AL    US      54:37.3   39:59.6   12:52 33  37.0       10       F 30-39      
86    919 Mandi Benson            F      Opelika           AL    US      54:47.1   40:13.6   12:57 40  37.7       7        F 40-49      
87    676 Sarah Wilkins           F      Birmingham        AL    US      54:41.0   40:17.4   12:58 32  36.7       11       F 30-39      
88    913 Tracy Hamlin            F      Birmingham        AL    US      54:56.7   40:21.5   12:59 51  41.4       10       F 50-59      
89    76  Shane Hamlin            M      Birmingham        AL    US      54:56.8   40:22.0   13:00 51  36.8       6        M 50-59      
90    82  Blake Greenhaw          M      Trussville        AL    US      55:26.9   40:53.6   13:10 46  35.0       9        M 40-49      
91    83  Morgan Greenhaw         F      Trussville        AL    US      55:47.3   41:13.9   13:16 14  38.3       2        F 1-14       
92    77  sharon gray             F      Alabaster         AL    US      57:48.9   43:12.3   13:54 45  36.4       8        F 40-49      
93    143 Hampton Boles           M      Birmingham        AL    US      57:48.9   43:15.0   13:55 75  43.4       1        M 70-99      
94    915 Keivn Abney             M      Mount Olive       AL    US      1:00:03.1 45:37.0   14:41 34  28.9       14       M 30-39      
95    916 Lacey Abney             F      Mount Olive       AL    US      1:00:03.3 45:37.4   14:41 28  32.4       9        F 20-29      
96    698 Karen Williams          F      Trussville        AL    US      1:00:51.9 45:56.3   14:47 57  38.9       11       F 50-59      
97    693 Jammy Erwin             M      Trussville        AL    US      58:57.0   58:57.0   18:58 47  24.5       10       M 40-49      
98    242 L. Crutchfield          F      Birmingham        AL    US      58:57.6   58:57.6   18:59 4              3        F 1-14       
99    250 Tracy Crutchfield       F      Birmingham        AL    US      58:57.8   58:57.8   18:59 53  29.0       12       F 50-59      
100   692 Leah Erwin              F      Trussville        AL    US      58:58.3   58:58.3   18:59 43  26.2       9        F 40-49      
101   239 Brian Henley            M      Birmingham        AL    US      1:16:39.6 1:02:09.6 20:00 59  25.5       7        M 50-59      
102   917 Kristen Henley          F      Birmingham        AL    US      1:16:44.2 1:02:13.6 20:02 33  23.8       12       F 30-39      
103   259 Crawford Henley         M      Fort Walton Beach FL    US      1:16:42.7 1:02:14.5 20:02 63  26.3       3        M 60-69      
104   979 Andrew Henley           M      Oneonta           AL    US      1:16:52.0 1:02:25.8 20:06 15  21.5       2        M 15-19      


Top Male Finisher - Overall 5K
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Gideon Waithera 987 37  1       M      Bessemer AL US   17:53.8 
2     ANDREW MCCAIN   119 28  2       M      Birmingham AL US 19:57.4 


Top Female Finisher - Overall 5K
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     lori goldweber       980 54  8       F      Birmingham AL US 22:23.3 
2     Michaela Longenecker 683 23  16      F      Birmingham AL US 25:13.3 

Additional results can be found at http://championship-racing.com/race-results/#march.

Embed Code