Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Race Placement Bib Number Participant Name    Gender Gun Time  City            State / Province Age Age Group Place Age Group Description 
============== ========== =================== ====== ========= =============== ================ === =============== ===================== 
1              79         Richard Kimani      M      1:06:18.7 Birmingham      AL               30  1               M Overall             
2              67         Austin Farmer       M      1:06:47.8 Hoover          AL               27  2               M Overall             
3              46         Tim Spaulding       M      1:11:32.5 Oakwood         OH               39  1               M 30-39               
4              63         T Justin Bronder    M      1:11:38.1 Satellite Beach FL               39  2               M 30-39               
5              19         Jessie Burton       M      1:11:41.1 Birmingham      AL               32  3               M 30-39               
6              78         Anthony Spencer     M      1:16:17.3 Birmingham      AL               29  1               M 20-29               
7              64         Mike Schor          M      1:16:29.5 Birmingham      AL               55  1               M 50-59               
8              71         Erik Johnson        M      1:22:23.6 Northport       AL               43  1               M 40-49               
9              72         Alison Lollar       F      1:22:46.4 Birmingham      AL               39  1               F Overall             
10             17         Matt Roberts        M      1:23:35.4 Birmingham      AL               30  4               M 30-39               
11             77         Dennis Davis        M      1:23:55.3 Rainbow City    AL               47  2               M 40-49               
12             23         Kenny Fair          M      1:25:03.1 Birmingham      AL               37  5               M 30-39               
13             5          Christine Gawronski F      1:29:05.7 Pelham          AL               32  2               F Overall             
14             40         Holger Schmid       M      1:29:29.4 Birmingham      AL               40  3               M 40-49               
15             42         Ashley Dawson       F      1:29:47.5 Birmingham      AL               48  1               F 40-49               
16             6          Blake Serota        M      1:32:29.8 Birmingham      AL               34  6               M 30-39               
17             27         Jay Haley           M      1:33:08.1 Tuscaloosa      AL               49  4               M 40-49               
18             13         Alex Brewer         M      1:35:15.0 Birmingham      AL               26  2               M 20-29               
19             69         Robert Moses        M      1:35:30.1 Gadsden         AL               59  2               M 50-59               
20             24         Joshua Gargus       M      1:36:12.2 Trussville      AL               31  7               M 30-39               
21             70         Bryan Meadows       M      1:36:43.5 Bessemer        AL               50  3               M 50-59               
22             21         Sally Singleton     F      1:36:47.4 Columbia        SC               27  1               F 20-29               
23             3          Grant Francis       M      1:37:20.8 Birmingham      AL               34  8               M 30-39               
24             36         Kevin Jordan        M      1:37:46.4 Birmingham      AL               39  9               M 30-39               
25             20         John Cespedes       M      1:38:52.6 Sterrett        AL               50  4               M 50-59               
26             49         Heather White       F      1:40:29.1 Birmingham      AL               31  1               F 30-39               
27             9          Kris Lauridsen      M      1:40:35.2 Vestavia        AL               45  5               M 40-49               
28             43         Bill Woody          M      1:40:35.1 Birmingham      AL               53  5               M 50-59               
29             28         Ryan Bolus          M      1:41:55.0 Birmingham      AL               40  6               M 40-49               
30             32         David Deiters       M      1:41:51.3 Birmingham      AL               28  3               M 20-29               
31             16         Tamara Oechslin     F      1:42:20.3 Birmingham      AL               45  2               F 40-49               
32             58         Buddy Smith         M      1:42:39.3 Birmingham      AL               59  6               M 50-59               
33             37         Chip Ferrell        M      1:44:42.9 Hoover          AL               35  10              M 30-39               
34             34         Andrew Larkin       M      1:45:32.5 Birmingham      AL               39  11              M 30-39               
35             73         Frank Welch         M      1:47:13.4 Birmingham      AL               61  1               M 60-69               
36             8          Keaton Adams        M      1:47:28.1 Birmingham      AL               30  12              M 30-39               
37             76         Anna Humphreys      F      1:47:48.0 Pell City       AL               31  2               F 30-39               
38             44         Lester P. Gable     M      1:47:43.8 Leeds           AL               53  7               M 50-59               
39             41         lee cox             M      1:47:59.2 Deatsville      AL               29  4               M 20-29               
40             29         Lora Russell        F      1:49:01.8 Homewood        AL               38  3               F 30-39               
41             2          Leigh Edmonds       F      1:50:42.9 Mount Olive     AL               38  4               F 30-39               
42             31         Brooke Bambis       F      1:51:39.2 Fort Lauderdale FL               20  2               F 20-29               
43             74         Jeremy Grall        M      1:52:14.7 Birmingham      AL               45  7               M 40-49               
44             59         DEREK BERRY         M      1:52:40.6 TRINITY         AL               48  8               M 40-49               
45             10         Jennifer Croker     F      1:53:50.9 Birmingham      AL               44  3               F 40-49               
46             75         Teri Bossard        F      1:53:47.5 Mc Calla        AL               39  5               F 30-39               
47             55         Grant Shipley       M      1:53:50.9 Mulga           AL               36  13              M 30-39               
48             56         Christine McBride   F      1:56:17.2 Birmingham      AL               26  3               F 20-29               
49             68         David Landry        M      1:56:17.6 Birmingham      AL               26  5               M 20-29               
50             66         Todd Brown          M      1:56:21.1 Birmingham      AL               67  2               M 60-69               
51             22         Kevin Gray          M      1:56:47.5 Birmingham      AL               43  9               M 40-49               
52             60         Keith Hallmark      M      1:57:00.0 Mount Hope      AL               63  3               M 60-69               
53             25         Ricky Nickoles      M      1:58:54.1 Northport       AL               56  8               M 50-59               
54             65         Stephen Rush        M      2:00:38.8 Jonesboro       AR               38  14              M 30-39               
55             14         Haden McWhorter     M      2:03:47.2 Brentwood       TN               51  9               M 50-59               
56             47         Marlene Silwal      F      2:04:06.5 Pelham          AL               46  4               F 40-49               
57             18         Misty Fontenot      F      2:04:33.4 Birmingham      AL               42  5               F 40-49               
58             57         Monica Henley       F      2:04:36.4 Birmingham      AL               54  1               F 50-59               
59             1          David Redden        M      2:05:00.6 Birmingham      AL               49  10              M 40-49               
60             50         Joseph Lawhorn      M      2:04:59.7 Hoover          AL               36  15              M 30-39               
61             7          Katina Stewart      F      2:06:13.2 Whigham         GA               46  6               F 40-49               
62             33         Frank Myers         M      2:09:09.2 Birmingham      AL               45  11              M 40-49               
63             4          Gwendolyn Sanders   F      2:10:51.2 Oneonta         AL               56  2               F 50-59               
64             38         Sara Kaylor         F      2:11:53.2 Tuscaloosa      AL               36  6               F 30-39               
65             61         Michael Gray        M      2:15:54.8 Vance           AL               51  10              M 50-59               
66             62         Lauren Weber        F      2:18:23.7 Pinson          AL               33  7               F 30-39               
67             51         Karen Monosky       F      2:24:20.1 Mount Olive     AL               61  1               F 60-69               
68             45         Angela Cochis       F      2:24:26.4 Birmingham      AL               36  8               F 30-39               
69             48         Susan Johnson       F      2:24:32.0 Decatur         AL               54  3               F 50-59               
70             35         Jonathan Whiten     M      2:29:05.1 Trussville      AL               57  11              M 50-59               
71             54         Angela Harris       F      2:34:06.7 Jasper          AL               50  4               F 50-59               


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Richard Kimani 79  30  1       M      Birmingham AL US 1:06:11.0 
2     Austin Farmer  67  27  2       M      Hoover AL US     1:06:42.6 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Alison Lollar       72  39  9       F      Birmingham AL US 1:22:39.8 
2     Christine Gawronski 5   32  13      F      Pelham AL US     1:28:44.2 

Additional results can be found at http://championship-racing.com/race-results/#march.

Embed Code