Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City           State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Division Division       
                                                                    Time      Time                Place                   
===== === ===================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ======== ============== 
1     552 Sammy Palmer          M      Birmingham     AL    US      1:10:13.2 1:10:13.2 7:32  28  1        Male Overall   
2     506 Brad Olzinski         M      Pelham         AL    US      1:11:01.5 1:11:01.5 7:37  28  2        Male Overall   
3     511 Beau Beard            M      Birmingham     AL    US      1:15:02.8 1:15:02.8 8:03  32  3        Male Overall   
4     530 Peter Shearouse       M      Birmingham     AL    US      1:21:11.0 1:21:11.0 8:43  28  1        M 20-29        
5     531 Alison Lollar         F      Birmingham     AL    US      1:21:14.1 1:21:14.1 8:43  36  1        Female Overall 
6     547 Robert Gamble         M      Birmingham     AL    US      1:22:12.7 1:22:12.7 8:49  40  1        M 40-49        
7     509 Bradley Moncrief      M      Birmingham     AL    US      1:26:09.6 1:26:09.6 9:15  34  1        M 30-39        
8     559 Mary Jo Schmalz       F      Birmingham     AL    US      1:26:16.3 1:26:16.3 9:15  49  2        Female Overall 
9     561 Eddie Thomas          M      Birmingham     AL    US      1:27:09.1 1:27:09.1 9:21  46  2        M 40-49        
10    546 Graham McGinnis       M      Birmingham     AL    US      1:27:58.8 1:27:58.8 9:26  29  2        M 20-29        
11    563 Stephen Dedmon        M      Birmingham     AL    US      1:27:59.4 1:27:59.4 9:26  42  3        M 40-49        
12    555 Casey Fannin          M      Birmingham     AL    US      1:28:14.1 1:28:14.1 9:28  55  1        M 50-59        
13    496 William Sellers       M      Birmingham     AL    US      1:30:55.0 1:30:55.0 9:45  29  3        M 20-29        
14    497 Mitch Herring         M      Homewood       AL    US      1:30:55.4 1:30:55.4 9:45  28  4        M 20-29        
15    539 Adam Lindsey          M      Leeds          AL    US      1:32:24.7 1:32:24.7 9:55  40  4        M 40-49        
16    515 J.R. Millington       M      Trussville     AL    US      1:32:34.2 1:32:34.2 9:56  33  2        M 30-39        
17    558 I.M. Clark            M      Birmingham     AL    US      1:32:54.0 1:32:54.0 9:58  53  2        M 50-59        
18    550 Gabe Whited           M      Birmingham     AL    US      1:32:57.4 1:32:57.4 9:58  41  5        M 40-49        
19    564 Jesse Ray             M      Birmingham     AL    US      1:33:51.6 1:33:51.6 10:04 22  5        M 20-29        
20    508 Joseph Moncrief       M      Alexander City AL    US      1:34:05.0 1:34:05.0 10:06 35  3        M 30-39        
21    545 Carla Johnson         F      Birmingham     AL    US      1:34:23.6 1:34:23.6 10:08 36  3        Female Overall 
22    505 Daniel Silberger      M      Homewood       AL    US      1:35:49.2 1:35:49.2 10:17 28  6        M 20-29        
23    502 Blake Serota          M      Birmingham     AL    US      1:36:04.5 1:36:04.5 10:18 31  4        M 30-39        
24    537 Mike House            M      Montevallo     AL    US      1:36:30.8 1:36:30.8 10:21 43  6        M 40-49        
25    522 Joshua Gargus         M      Birmingham     AL    US      1:38:30.7 1:38:30.7 10:34 28  7        M 20-29        
26    562 Landon Litty          M      Birmingham     AL    US      1:39:11.2 1:39:11.2 10:39 38  5        M 30-39        
27    500 Davis Stephenson      M      Birmingham     AL    US      1:39:18.0 1:39:18.0 10:39 29  8        M 20-29        
28    503 NORIYUKI HANASHIRO    M      Birmingham     AL    US      1:41:29.6 1:41:29.6 10:53 57  3        M 50-59        
29    534 Shawn Wandry          M      Hoover         AL    US      1:41:47.6 1:41:47.6 10:55 44  7        M 40-49        
30    488 James Herdt II        M      Chelsea        AL    US      1:49:41.0 1:49:41.0 11:46 46  8        M 40-49        
31    501 Joey Rosser           M      Birmingham     AL    US      1:49:54.3 1:49:54.3 11:47 51  4        M 50-59        
32    553 Tim Harris            M      Hoover         AL    US      1:50:20.5 1:50:20.5 11:50 45  9        M 40-49        
33    541 Rachel Stark          F      Birmingham     AL    US      1:50:45.5 1:50:45.5 11:53 26  1        F 20-29        
34    544 Jennifer Cole         F      Birmingham     AL    US      1:50:59.9 1:50:59.9 11:55 44  1        F 40-49        
35    510 Bob Hunter            M      Alabaster      AL    US      1:51:11.1 1:51:11.1 11:56 49  10       M 40-49        
36    526 Beth Erwin            F      Gardendale     AL    US      1:51:25.7 1:51:25.7 11:57 26  2        F 20-29        
37    560 Julia Soloman         F      Birmingham     AL    US      1:52:58.9 1:52:58.9 12:07 20  3        F 20-29        
38    507 David Robinson        M      Hoover         AL    US      1:54:13.8 1:54:13.8 12:15 36  6        M 30-39        
39    554 Meghan Henley         F      Sylacauga      AL    US      1:54:16.6 1:54:16.6 12:16 35  1        F 30-39        
40    549 Michelle Blackwood    F      Birmingham     AL    US      1:54:24.3 1:54:24.3 12:16 63  1        F 60-69        
41    557 Lee Warner            M      Mc Calla       AL    US      1:56:10.4 1:56:10.4 12:28 56  5        M 50-59        
42    543 Madeline Haikala      F      Birmingham     AL    US      1:56:16.0 1:56:16.0 12:28 51  1        F 50-59        
43    533 ANGE GOSS             F      Columbiana     AL    US      1:57:17.8 1:57:17.8 12:35 59  2        F 50-59        
44    536 Bertha Cuadra         F      Sanford        NC    US      1:57:22.5 1:57:22.5 12:36 36  2        F 30-39        
45    528 Kathleen Hernando     F      Birmingham     AL    US      1:57:46.1 1:57:46.1 12:38 26  4        F 20-29        
46    548 Jerre Mitchell        M      Trussville     AL    US      1:57:47.1 1:57:47.1 12:38 41  11       M 40-49        
47    538 Russell McCartey      M      Columbiana     AL    US      1:58:13.0 1:58:13.0 12:41 48  12       M 40-49        
48    542 David Beltz           M      Waco           GA    US      1:59:32.6 1:59:32.6 12:50 63  1        M 60-69        
49    551 Francie Gardner       F      Birmingham     AL    US      2:01:16.2 2:01:16.2 13:01 43  2        F 40-49        
50    535 Lutaveus Lee          F      Birmingham     AL    US      2:02:55.9 2:02:55.9 13:11 29  5        F 20-29        
51    519 Cindy Duke            F      Birmingham     AL    US      2:02:58.7 2:02:58.7 13:12 63  2        F 60-69        
52    494 Samm Bartee           F      Birmingham     AL    US      2:03:34.5 2:03:34.5 13:15 51  3        F 50-59        
53    489 Misty Fontenot        F      Birmingham     AL    US      2:06:01.3 2:06:01.3 13:31 39  3        F 30-39        
54    490 Darrel Guidry         M      Irondale       AL    US      2:06:01.7 2:06:01.7 13:31 36  7        M 30-39        
55    513 Chris Dean            M      Birmingham     AL    US      2:07:22.1 2:07:22.1 13:40 37  8        M 30-39        
56    540 Tracey May            F      Trussville     AL    US      2:10:26.0 2:10:26.0 14:00 28  6        F 20-29        
57    532 Michael Clower        M      Vestavia Hills AL    US      2:12:12.1 2:12:12.1 14:11 52  6        M 50-59        
58    521 Anonymous Participant M      Bessemer       AL    US      2:13:26.1 2:13:26.1 14:19 35  9        M 30-39        
59    556 Elizabeth Palazzo     F      Birmingham     AL    US      2:20:26.9 2:20:26.9 15:04 57  4        F 50-59        
60    516 Rachel Clardy         F      Madison        AL    US      2:20:28.6 2:20:28.6 15:04 18  1        F 15-19        
61    514 Skyler Laney          F      Madison        AL    US      2:20:29.0 2:20:29.0 15:04 18  2        F 15-19        
62    527 Isabella McLay        F      Madison        AL    US      2:20:32.2 2:20:32.2 15:05 18  3        F 15-19        
63    523 Sarah Agee            F      Birmingham     AL    US      2:20:34.2 2:20:34.2 15:05 25  7        F 20-29        
64    524 Kim Battles           F      Birmingham     AL    US      2:25:26.4 2:25:26.4 15:36 44  3        F 40-49        
65    504 Hannah Foust          F      Knoxville      TN    US      2:28:21.8 2:28:21.8 15:55 26  8        F 20-29        
66    518 Scout Phillips        F      Birmingham     AL    US      2:44:39.4 2:44:39.4 17:40 15  4        F 15-19        
67    517 Tan Phillips          F      Birmingham     AL    US      2:46:17.6 2:46:17.6 17:50 48  4        F 40-49        
68    512 Natalian Johnson      F      Calera         AL    US      2:46:21.8 2:46:21.8 17:51 27  9        F 20-29        
69    493 Renata Brooks         F      Calera         AL    US      2:46:26.5 2:46:26.5 17:51 30  4        F 30-39        


Female 15 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Rachel Clardy  516 18  60      F      Madison AL US 2:20:28.6 
2     Skyler Laney   514 18  61      F      Madison AL US 2:20:29.0 
3     Isabella McLay 527 18  62      F      Madison AL US 2:20:32.2 


Male Overall Winners
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Sammy Palmer  552 28  1       M      Birmingham AL US 1:10:13.2 
2     Brad Olzinski 506 28  2       M      Pelham AL US     1:11:01.5 
3     Beau Beard    511 32  3       M      Birmingham AL US 1:15:02.8 


Female Overall Winners
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Alison Lollar   531 36  5       F      Birmingham AL US 1:21:14.1 
2     Mary Jo Schmalz 559 49  8       F      Birmingham AL US 1:26:16.3 
3     Carla Johnson   545 36  21      F      Birmingham AL US 1:34:23.6 

Additional results can be found at http://championship-racing.com/race-results/#march.

Embed Code