Bring the Heat 5K

Sat June 13, 2015 Port Charlotte , FL US 33981 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2015
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender State Clock   Chip    Pace  Division Division   
                                              Time    Time          Place               
===== === ====================== ====== ===== ======= ======= ===== ======== ========== 
1     201 Tyler Fisher           M      FL    16:46.3 16:46.3 5:23  1        M O        
                                                                    1        All Male   
2     244 Louis Dietrich         M      FL    21:08.4 21:08.4 6:48  1        M 15-19    
                                                                    2        All Male   
3     279 Chad Belcher           M      FL    22:16.1 22:16.1 7:10  1        M M        
                                                                    3        All Male   
4     294 Dugan Repass           M      IL    22:27.1 22:27.1 7:13  1        M 20-24    
                                                                    4        All Male   
5     236 John Libonati          M      FL    23:25.6 23:25.6 7:32  1        M 40-44    
                                                                    5        All Male   
6     285 Quentin Gordon         M      FL    23:29.2 23:29.2 7:33  1        M GM       
                                                                    6        All Male   
7     273 Jessica Oldfather      F      FL    23:31.1 23:31.1 7:34  1        F O        
                                                                    1        All Female 
8     202 Everette Murrain       M      FL    24:37.6 24:37.6 7:55  1        M 25-29    
                                                                    7        All Male   
9     295 Dustin Repass          M      IL    24:59.4 24:59.4 8:02  1        M 30-34    
                                                                    8        All Male   
10    233 Sally Libonati         F      FL    25:12.8 25:12.8 8:06  1        F M        
                                                                    2        All Female 
11    286 Heidi Federici         F      FL    25:40.3 25:40.3 8:15  1        F 30-34    
                                                                    3        All Female 
12    275 Amber Donahue          F      FL    27:21.8 27:21.8 8:48  1        F 25-29    
                                                                    4        All Female 
13    288 Megan Guarente         F      FL    27:23.0 27:23.0 8:48  2        F 25-29    
                                                                    5        All Female 
14    289 John Briggs            M      FL    27:58.3 27:58.3 9:00  2        M 40-44    
                                                                    9        All Male   
15    253 Yale Houghton          M      FL    28:29.5 28:29.5 9:10  1        M 50-54    
                                                                    10       All Male   
16    287 Christopher Harrington M      FL    28:41.6 28:41.6 9:14  3        M 40-44    
                                                                    11       All Male   
17    290 Lisa Briggs            F      FL    29:12.1 29:12.1 9:23  1        F 40-44    
                                                                    6        All Female 
18    291 Indira Casa            F      FL    29:18.2 29:18.2 9:25  2        F 40-44    
                                                                    7        All Female 
19    277 Melody Burt            F      FL    29:25.2 29:25.2 9:28  1        F 45-49    
                                                                    8        All Female 
20    269 Heidi Maddox           F      FL    33:28.7 33:28.7 10:46 2        F 30-34    
                                                                    9        All Female 
21    205 Dave Herzog            M      FL    33:38.9 33:38.9 10:49 2        M 50-54    
                                                                    12       All Male   
22    292 Jenna Repass           F      IL    33:51.7 33:51.7 10:53 3        F 25-29    
                                                                    10       All Female 
23    278 T. Belcher             F      FL    33:51.7 33:51.7 10:53 1        F 9-10     
                                                                    11       All Female 
24    206 B. Krejci              M      FL    34:17.9 34:17.9 11:02 1        M 9-10     
                                                                    13       All Male   
25    226 Ed Crann               M      FL    34:20.4 34:20.4 11:03 1        M SGM      
                                                                    14       All Male   
26    267 Trudy Lutz             F      FL    34:26.3 34:26.3 11:05 1        F 35-39    
                                                                    12       All Female 
27    268 Holli Fleming          F      FL    34:35.8 34:35.8 11:08 4        F 25-29    
                                                                    13       All Female 
28    207 Aimee Krejci           F      FL    34:49.7 34:49.7 11:12 3        F 30-34    
                                                                    14       All Female 
29    276 Edward Gillen          M      FL    35:34.0 35:34.0 11:26 1        M 55-59    
                                                                    15       All Male   
30    299 Shelley Faria          F      FL    35:43.9 35:43.9 11:30 1        F GM       
                                                                    15       All Female 
31    300 Madison Faria          F      FL    36:29.5 36:29.5 11:44 1        F 20-24    
                                                                    16       All Female 
32    203 Jessica Garza          F      FL    37:27.0 37:27.0 12:03 1        F 15-19    
                                                                    17       All Female 
33    272 Trena Bertrand         F      FL    38:49.6 38:49.6 12:29 2        F 35-39    
                                                                    18       All Female 
34    256 Linda Kennedy          F      FL    39:31.1 39:31.1 12:43 1        F SGM      
                                                                    19       All Female 
35    293 Margaret Mason         F      WI    39:52.2 39:52.2 12:49 2        F 45-49    
                                                                    20       All Female 
36    282 Megan Ziolkowski       F      WI    44:18.2 44:18.2 14:15 5        F 25-29    
                                                                    21       All Female 
37    283 Francine Stucke        F      FL    44:18.9 44:18.9 14:15 1        F 50-54    
                                                                    22       All Female 
38    204 Milena Franca          F      FL    46:37.7 46:37.7 15:00 3        F 45-49    
                                                                    23       All Female 
39    271 Noelle Allen           F      FL    47:10.5 47:10.5 15:11 2        F 15-19    
                                                                    24       All Female 
40    298 Anonymous Participant  F            47:11.4 47:11.4 15:11 1        F 0- 8     
                                                                    25       All Female 
41    270 Shannon Browne         F      FL    48:06.4 48:06.4 15:29 2        F 20-24    
                                                                    26       All Female 
42    274 Kendal Nickerson       F      FL    48:25.9 48:25.9 15:35 6        F 25-29    
                                                                    27       All Female 


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Tyler Fisher 201 1       M      FL       16:46.3 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name              Bib Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================= === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Jessica Oldfather 273 7       F      FL       23:31.1 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name         Bib Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Chad Belcher 279 3       M      FL       22:16.1 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name           Bib Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Sally Libonati 233 10      F      FL       25:12.8 


Top Male Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name           Bib Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Quentin Gordon 285 6       M      FL       23:29.2 


Top Female Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name          Bib Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Shelley Faria 299 30      F      FL       35:43.9 


Top Male Finisher - Senior Grand Masters
Place Name     Bib Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ======== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Ed Crann 226 25      M      FL       34:20.4 


Top Female Finisher - Senior Grand Masters
Place Name          Bib Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Linda Kennedy 256 34      F      FL       39:31.1 


Male  9 to 10
Place Name      Bib Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========= === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     B. Krejci 206 24      M      FL       34:17.9 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name           Bib Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Louis Dietrich 244 2       M      FL       21:08.4 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name         Bib Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Dugan Repass 294 4       M      IL       22:27.1 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name             Bib Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Everette Murrain 202 8       M      FL       24:37.6 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Dustin Repass 295 9       M      IL       24:59.4 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name                   Bib Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ====================== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     John Libonati          236 5       M      FL       23:25.6 
2     John Briggs            289 14      M      FL       27:58.3 
3     Christopher Harrington 287 16      M      FL       28:41.6 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Yale Houghton 253 15      M      FL       28:29.5 
2     Dave Herzog   205 21      M      FL       33:38.9 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============= === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Edward Gillen 276 29      M      FL       35:34 


Female  8 and Under
Place Name                  Bib Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ===================== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Anonymous Participant 298 40      F               47:11.4 


Female  9 to 10
Place Name       Bib Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     T. Belcher 278 23      F      FL       33:51.7 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name          Bib Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Jessica Garza 203 32      F      FL       37:27.0 
2     Noelle Allen  271 39      F      FL       47:10.5 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name           Bib Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Madison Faria  300 31      F      FL       36:29.5 
2     Shannon Browne 270 41      F      FL       48:06.4 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Amber Donahue  275 12      F      FL       27:21.8 
2     Megan Guarente 288 13      F      FL       27:23.0 
3     Jenna Repass   292 22      F      IL       33:51.7 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Heidi Federici 286 11      F      FL       25:40.3 
2     Heidi Maddox   269 20      F      FL       33:28.7 
3     Aimee Krejci   207 28      F      FL       34:49.7 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Trudy Lutz     267 26      F      FL       34:26.3 
2     Trena Bertrand 272 33      F      FL       38:49.6 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name        Bib Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Lisa Briggs 290 17      F      FL       29:12.1 
2     Indira Casa 291 18      F      FL       29:18.2 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Melody Burt    277 19      F      FL       29:25.2 
2     Margaret Mason 293 35      F      WI       39:52.2 
3     Milena Franca  204 38      F      FL       46:37.7 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Francine Stucke 283 37      F      FL       44:18.9 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.