Results For
The Orange Cinco 5K De Mayo - 5K Road Race, 1 Mile Walk

Orange, CT 06477
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Division DIVTOT Division Name                Gender Age SEXPL SEXTOT City        State Clock   Pace  Age        
      Place                                                                                  Time          Percentage 
===== ======== ====== ======== =================== ====== === ===== ====== =========== ===== ======= ===== ========== 
1     1        1      OVRALM   Todd Forselius      M      51  1     47     Cheshire    CT    0:18:16 5:53  81.4       
2     1        12     M50-59   Frank Tiroletto     M      59  2     47     Orange      CT    0:21:17 6:51  74.4       
3     2        12     M50-59   Timothy Coady       M      59  3     47     Danbury     CT    0:21:39 6:58  73.1       
4     1        7      M30-39   Phil Pires          M      36  4     47     Fairfield   CT    0:21:48 7:01  61.2       
5     1        1      OVRALF   J. Hanyecz          F      12  1     70     Shelton     CT    0:22:32 7:15  73.2       
6     1        2      F10-13   I. Lonergan         F      11  2     70     Darien      CT    0:22:40 7:18  74.6       
7     3        12     M50-59   John Spalding       M      53  5     47     Madison     CT    0:22:41 7:18  66.6       
8     1        2      M14-18   Christopher Carlson M      14  6     47     Orange      CT    0:23:08 7:27  59.2       
9     2        7      M30-39   John Martin         M      32  7     47     Manchester  CT    0:23:14 7:29  56.3       
10    1        14     F40-49   Danielle Benichak   F      43  3     70     West Haven  CT    0:23:39 7:37  65.4       
11    1        5      M60-69   Kevin Lloyd         M      66  8     47     Darien      CT    0:23:40 7:37  71.0       
12    1        5      M40-49   Robert Griswold     M      48  9     47     Seymour     CT    0:24:29 7:53  59.4       
13    2        5      M60-69   Aram Nahabedian     M      67  10    47     Sandy Hook  CT    0:24:44 7:58  68.5       
14    1        14     F19-29   Nicole Ciccia       F      25  4     70     Milford     CT    0:25:06 8:05  58.8       
15    1        15     F50-59   Terry Camputaro     F      54  5     70     Woodbury    CT    0:25:32 8:13  67.6       
16    3        7      M30-39   John Wells          M      36  11    47     Austin      TX    0:25:53 8:20  51.5       
17    2        14     F40-49   Cynthia Liu         F      46  6     70     Orange      CT    0:25:54 8:20  61.2       
18    4        7      M30-39   Patrick Waters      M      31  12    47     Woodbridge  CT    0:25:57 8:21  50.3       
19    1        1      M9&U     L. Fuehrlein        M      9   13    47     Orange      CT    0:26:02 8:23  62.5       
20    2        5      M40-49   Brian Fuehrlein     M      41  14    47     Orange      CT    0:26:51 8:39  51.4       
21    3        5      M40-49   Justin McDonough    M      41  15    47     Hamden      CT    0:27:03 8:42  51.0       
22    1        5      M10-13   Jovon Reyes         M      13  16    47     Ansonia     CT    0:27:27 8:50  51.1       
23    2        5      M10-13   O. Hawes            M      11  17    47     Orange      CT    0:27:39 8:54  53.9       
24    5        7      M30-39   Igor Belagorudsky   M      36  18    47     Boston      MA    0:27:42 8:55  48.1       
25    6        7      M30-39   John Cornell        M      31  19    47     Orange      CT    0:27:47 8:57  47.0       
26    4        5      M40-49   Jon Hawes           M      44  20    47     Orange      CT    0:27:49 8:57  50.7       
27    2        15     F50-59   Denise Stein        F      58  7     70     Orange      CT    0:27:51 8:58  65.0       
28    3        14     F40-49   Morella Oviedo      F      45  8     70     Darien      CT    0:27:52 8:58  56.4       
29    3        15     F50-59   Cindy Dungey        F      57  9     70     Bridgeport  CT    0:27:53 8:58  64.1       
30    1        13     F30-39   Lauren Dicairano    F      36  10    70     Trumbull    CT    0:27:54 8:59  53.4       
31    2        13     F30-39   Tracey Callahan     F      34  11    70     Boston      MA    0:28:07 9:03  52.8       
32    2        14     F19-29   Sara Lombardi       F      29  12    70     Milford     CT    0:28:11 9:04  52.4       
33    4        12     M50-59   David Levine        M      58  21    47     Bridgeport  CT    0:28:27 9:09  55.2       
34    5        12     M50-59   Steve Satonick      M      57  22    47     Orange      CT    0:28:31 9:11  54.6       
35    4        14     F40-49   Diana Reichbind     F      44  13    70     Orange      CT    0:28:45 9:15  54.2       
36    6        12     M50-59   Steven Schiraldi    M      53  23    47     Trumbull    CT    0:29:05 9:22  51.9       
37    3        14     F19-29   Jillian Ball        F      27  14    70     Orange      CT    0:29:06 9:22  50.7       
39    5        14     F40-49   Shannan Carlson     F      43  15    70     Orange      CT    0:29:53 9:37  51.8       
40    6        14     F40-49   Michelle Hawes      F      42  16    70     Orange      CT    0:29:54 9:37  51.3       
41    4        15     F50-59   Karen McDermott     F      58  17    70     Orange      CT    0:30:02 9:40  60.3       
42    5        15     F50-59   Annemarie Sliby     F      55  18    70     ORANGE      CT    0:30:03 9:40  58.1       
43    3        13     F30-39   Kelly Baldino       F      36  19    70     Southington CT    0:30:10 9:43  49.4       
44    4        14     F19-29   Elizabeth Williams  F      29  20    70     Milford     CT    0:30:15 9:44  48.8       
45    6        15     F50-59   Elizabeth Lionetti  F      59  21    70     Derby       CT    0:30:27 9:48  60.2       
46    4        13     F30-39   Cherelle Smith      F      31  22    70     North Haven CT    0:30:36 9:51  48.3       
47    5        14     F19-29   Courtney Krasenics  F      24  23    70     Orange      CT    0:31:09 10:02 47.4       
48    6        14     F19-29   Melissa Cicerchia   F      28  24    70     Seymour     CT    0:31:14 10:03 47.3       
49    5        13     F30-39   Celia Waters        F      30  25    70     Woodbridge  CT    0:31:36 10:10 46.7       
50    6        13     F30-39   Erica Hayden        F      31  26    70     Derby       CT    0:31:50 10:15 46.4       
51    1        5      F60-69   Beth Berthel        F      60  27    70     Orange      CT    0:31:50 10:15 58.2       
52    3        5      M60-69   Louis Landman       M      69  24    47     Orange      CT    0:31:59 10:18 54.0       
53    2        2      M14-18   Deyjohn McGhee      M      14  25    47     Ansonia     CT    0:33:04 10:39 41.4       
54    1        4      M70-79   Frank Maco          M      72  26    47     Stratford   CT    0:33:09 10:40 54.0       
55    7        14     F19-29   Taylor Keramis      F      22  28    70     Milford     CT    0:33:33 10:48 44.0       
56    7        15     F50-59   Cynthia Petruzzello F      56  29    70     Hamden      CT    0:33:39 10:50 52.6       
57    1        3      M19-29   Erdem Yilmaz        M      28  27    47     Bridgeport  CT    0:34:06 10:59 38.1       
58    8        14     F19-29   Ines Licata         F      22  30    70     Trumbull    CT    0:34:07 10:59 43.3       
59    7        14     F40-49   Silvi Sboui         F      44  31    70     Trumbull    CT    0:34:08 10:59 45.7       
60    8        14     F40-49   Leslie Cavanagh     F      47  32    70     Woodbridge  CT    0:34:08 10:59 46.9       
61    7        13     F30-39   Crystal Zamfino     F      36  33    70     Stratford   CT    0:34:10 11:00 43.6       
62    8        13     F30-39   Melissa Callahan    F      32  34    70     Manchester  CT    0:34:28 11:06 42.9       
63    9        13     F30-39   Lauren Mollengarden F      34  35    70     Orange      CT    0:34:35 11:08 42.9       
64    2        2      F10-13   A. Meterle          F      12  36    70     Monroe      CT    0:34:51 11:13 47.3       
65    2        5      F60-69   Cathie Mollengarden F      65  37    70     Orange      CT    0:35:00 11:16 56.4       
66    8        15     F50-59   Bonnie Meyerle      F      53  38    70     Monroe      CT    0:35:10 11:19 48.6       
67    3        5      F60-69   Lynn Edwards        F      61  39    70     Hamden      CT    0:35:11 11:19 53.3       
68    4        5      M60-69   Don Boyle           M      62  28    47     West Haven  CT    0:35:16 11:21 46.0       
69    9        15     F50-59   Nancy Romero        F      59  40    70     Shelton     CT    0:35:49 11:32 51.1       
70    9        14     F40-49   Diana Saccente      F      41  41    70     West Haven  CT    0:35:50 11:32 42.6       
71    9        14     F19-29   Michelle Blydenburg F      29  42    70     West Haven  CT    0:36:34 11:46 40.4       
72    10       15     F50-59   Denise Dunham       F      56  43    70     Shelton     CT    0:36:35 11:47 48.3       
73    5        5      M60-69   Leo Dunham          M      62  29    47     Shelton     CT    0:36:53 11:52 44.0       
74    10       14     F40-49   Caitlin Fletcher    F      47  44    70     West Haven  CT    0:36:53 11:52 43.4       
75    3        5      M10-13   A. Endres           M      12  30    47     Ansonia     CT    0:37:22 12:02 38.6       
76    10       13     F30-39   Melissa Marguy      F      34  45    70     Orange      CT    0:37:23 12:02 39.7       
77    4        5      F60-69   Susan Thomsen       F      60  46    70     Westport    CT    0:37:27 12:03 49.5       
78    11       15     F50-59   Diane Dilella       F      51  47    70     Milford     CT    0:37:31 12:05 44.5       
79    10       14     F19-29   Jordan Sala         F      27  48    70     Bridgeport  CT    0:37:56 12:13 38.9       
80    1        4      F70-79   Cathy Bradley       F      71  49    70     Orange      CT    0:38:25 12:22 55.7       
81    11       14     F19-29   Olivia Liebnick     F      24  50    70     Orange      CT    0:38:52 12:31 38.0       
82    12       14     F19-29   Amber Monck         F      28  51    70     Stratford   CT    0:38:52 12:31 38.0       
83    7        12     M50-59   Jim Cavanagh        M      52  31    47     Woodbridge  CT    0:39:04 12:34 38.4       
84    11       13     F30-39   Sarah Hopkins       F      37  52    70     Ansonia     CT    0:39:27 12:42 37.9       
85    7        7      M30-39   Lamorris Kinlaw     M      32  32    47     Stratford   CT    0:39:27 12:42 33.2       
86    1        1      F9&U     A. Fuehrlein        F      7   53    70     Orange      CT    0:40:03 12:53 48.1       
87    11       14     F40-49   Dianna Fuehrlein    F      41  54    70     Orange      CT    0:40:07 12:55 38.0       
88    12       13     F30-39   Jess Reed           F      38  55    70     Southington CT    0:40:22 13:00 37.2       
89    2        4      F70-79   Ilse Martin         F      74  56    70     Fairfield   CT    0:40:36 13:04 55.0       
90    2        4      M70-79   Ken Ziman           M      72  33    47     Orange      CT    0:41:01 13:12 43.7       
91    2        3      M19-29   Steven Mazzacco     M      20  34    47     Orange      CT    0:41:15 13:17 31.5       
92    12       15     F50-59   Lilia Kieltyka      F      52  57    70     New Britain CT    0:42:00 13:31 40.2       
93    8        12     M50-59   Chris Minotti       M      53  35    47     Shelton     CT    0:42:12 13:35 35.8       
94    13       15     F50-59   Angela Mazzacco     F      55  58    70     Orange      CT    0:42:33 13:42 41.0       
95    9        12     M50-59   Gary Feigenblat     M      55  36    47     Shelton     CT    0:42:34 13:42 36.0       
96    10       12     M50-59   Edward Kochiss      M      52  37    47     Shelton     CT    0:42:40 13:44 35.1       
97    1        1      F80+     Patty Carton        F      81  59    70     Stratford   CT    0:42:49 13:47 58.5       
98    12       14     F40-49   J. Stacey Yarbrough F      42  60    70     North Haven CT    0:43:00 13:50 35.7       
99    1        2      M80+     Gustave Davis       M      81  38    47     Orange      CT    0:43:32 14:01 48.8       
100   13       14     F40-49   Marci Young         F      45  61    70     Orange      CT    0:44:00 14:10 35.7       
101   13       14     F19-29   Kelly Kochiss       F      26  62    70     Shelton     CT    0:45:17 14:35 32.6       
102   14       14     F40-49   Jaime Fields        F      42  63    70     West Haven  CT    0:46:21 14:55 33.1       
103   13       13     F30-39   Jess Henrick        F      38  64    70     West Haven  CT    0:46:22 14:55 32.4       
104   14       15     F50-59   Lisa Kochiss        F      52  65    70     Shelton     CT    0:47:14 15:12 35.7       
105   3        4      M70-79   Al Rich             M      77  39    47     Derby       CT    0:47:17 15:13 41.1       
106   3        4      F70-79   Sharon Geltner      F      74  66    70     Stratford   CT    0:47:57 15:26 46.6       
107   4        4      M70-79   Peter Geltner       M      76  40    47     Stratford   CT    0:47:57 15:26 39.8       
108   4        5      M10-13   Joseph Barbera      M      13  41    47     Ansonia     CT    0:49:48 16:02 28.2       
109   5        5      M10-13   Amari Dos Santos    M      13  42    47     Ansonia     CT    0:50:00 16:06 28.1       
110   4        4      F70-79   Ann Louise Onton    F      75  67    70     Shelton     CT    0:51:14 16:29 44.3       
111   5        5      F60-69   Claire Sullivan     F      61  68    70     Orange      CT    0:52:37 16:56 35.7       
112   14       14     F19-29   Natalie Barletta    F      24  69    70     Bridgeport  CT    0:54:53 17:40 26.9       
113   15       15     F50-59   Cecilia Urbanowicz  F      59  70    70     Bridgeport  CT    0:54:54 17:40 33.4       
114   5        5      M40-49   Kevin Diadamo       M      45  43    47     New Haven   CT    0:55:21 17:49 25.7       
115   2        2      M80+     Herman Bershtein    M      93  44    47     Hamden      CT    0:58:16 18:45 58.5       
116   3        3      M19-29   Eric Urbanowicz     M      26  45    47     Bridgeport  CT    0:59:07 19:02 22.0       
117   11       12     M50-59   Richard Urbanowicz  M      53  46    47     Bridgeport  CT    0:59:08 19:02 25.5       
118   12       12     M50-59   Drew Cucuzza        M      52  47    47     New Haven   CT    0:59:12 19:03 25.3       


F10-13
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     I. Lonergan     11  6       F      Darien CT US 22:40 
2     A. Meterle      12  64      F      Monroe CT US 34:51 


F19-29
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Nicole Ciccia          25  14      F      Milford CT US 25:06 
2     Sara Lombardi          29  32      F      Milford CT US 28:11 
3     Jillian Ball           27  37      F      Orange CT US  29:06 
4     Elizabeth Williams     29  44      F      Milford CT US 30:15 
5     Courtney Krasenics     24  47      F      Orange CT US  31:09 


F30-39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Lauren Dicairano     36  30      F      Trumbull CT US    27:54 
2     Tracey Callahan      34  31      F      Boston MA US      28:07 
3     Kelly Baldino        36  43      F      Southington CT US 30:10 
4     Cherelle Smith       31  46      F      North Haven CT US 30:36 
5     Celia Waters         30  49      F      Woodbridge CT US  31:36 


F40-49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Danielle Benichak     43  10      F      West Haven CT US 23:39 
2     Cynthia Liu           46  17      F      Orange CT US     25:54 
3     Morella Oviedo        45  28      F      Darien CT US     27:52 
4     Diana Reichbind       44  35      F      Orange CT US     28:45 
5     Shannan Carlson       43  39      F      Orange CT US     29:53 


F50-59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Terry Camputaro     54  15      F      Woodbury CT US   25:32 
2     Denise Stein        58  27      F      Orange CT US     27:51 
3     Cindy Dungey        57  29      F      Bridgeport CT US 27:53 
4     Karen McDermott     58  41      F      Orange CT US     30:02 
5     Annemarie Sliby     55  42      F      ORANGE CT US     30:03 


F60-69
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Beth Berthel            60  51      F      Orange CT US   31:50 
2     Cathie Mollengarden     65  65      F      Orange CT US   35:00 
3     Lynn Edwards            61  67      F      Hamden CT US   35:11 
4     Susan Thomsen           60  77      F      Westport CT US 37:27 
5     Claire Sullivan         61  111     F      Orange CT US   52:37 


F70-79
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Cathy Bradley        71  80      F      Orange CT US    38:25 
2     Ilse Martin          74  89      F      Fairfield CT US 40:36 
3     Sharon Geltner       74  106     F      Stratford CT US 47:57 
4     Ann Louise Onton     75  110     F      Shelton CT US   51:14 


F80+
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Patty Carton     81  97      F      Stratford CT US 42:49 


F9&U
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     A. Fuehrlein     7   86      F      Orange CT US 40:03 


M10-13
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Jovon Reyes          13  22      M      Ansonia CT US 27:27 
2     O. Hawes             11  23      M      Orange CT US  27:39 
3     A. Endres            12  75      M      Ansonia CT US 37:22 
4     Joseph Barbera       13  108     M      Ansonia CT US 49:48 
5     Amari Dos Santos     13  109     M      Ansonia CT US 50:00 


M14-18
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Christopher Carlson     14  8       M      Orange CT US  23:08 
2     Deyjohn McGhee          14  53      M      Ansonia CT US 33:04 


M19-29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Erdem Yilmaz        28  57      M      Bridgeport CT US 34:06 
2     Steven Mazzacco     20  91      M      Orange CT US     41:15 
3     Eric Urbanowicz     26  116     M      Bridgeport CT US 59:07 


M30-39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Phil Pires            36  4       M      Fairfield CT US  21:48 
2     John Martin           32  9       M      Manchester CT US 23:14 
3     John Wells            36  16      M      Austin TX US     25:53 
4     Patrick Waters        31  18      M      Woodbridge CT US 25:57 
5     Igor Belagorudsky     36  24      M      Boston MA US     27:42 


M40-49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Robert Griswold      48  12      M      Seymour CT US   24:29 
2     Brian Fuehrlein      41  20      M      Orange CT US    26:51 
3     Justin McDonough     41  21      M      Hamden CT US    27:03 
4     Jon Hawes            44  26      M      Orange CT US    27:49 
5     Kevin Diadamo        45  114     M      New Haven CT US 55:21 


M50-59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Frank Tiroletto     59  2       M      Orange CT US     21:17 
2     Timothy Coady       59  3       M      Danbury CT US    21:39 
3     John Spalding       53  7       M      Madison CT US    22:41 
4     David Levine        58  33      M      Bridgeport CT US 28:27 
5     Steve Satonick      57  34      M      Orange CT US     28:31 


M60-69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Kevin Lloyd         66  11      M      Darien CT US     23:40 
2     Aram Nahabedian     67  13      M      Sandy Hook CT US 24:44 
3     Louis Landman       69  52      M      Orange CT US     31:59 
4     Don Boyle           62  68      M      West Haven CT US 35:16 
5     Leo Dunham          62  73      M      Shelton CT US    36:53 


M70-79
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Frank Maco        72  54      M      Stratford CT US 33:09 
2     Ken Ziman         72  90      M      Orange CT US    41:01 
3     Al Rich           77  105     M      Derby CT US     47:17 
4     Peter Geltner     76  107     M      Stratford CT US 47:57 


M80+
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Gustave Davis        81  99      M      Orange CT US 43:32 
2     Herman Bershtein     93  115     M      Hamden CT US 58:16 


M9&U
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     L. Fuehrlein     9   19      M      Orange CT US 26:02 


OVRALF
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     J. Hanyecz     12  5       F      Shelton CT US 22:32 


OVRALM
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Todd Forselius     51  1       M      Cheshire CT US 18:16 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.