Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
2018 2017 2016 --- Select Results --- Overall Results
Proud to DU It 5-6 yrs old
Overall Results
Proud to DU It 7-8 yrs old
Overall Results
Proud to DU It 9-10 yrs old
Overall Results
Proud to "DU" It 11-12 yrs old
Overall Results
Proud to DU It 13-14 yrs old
Overall Results
Proud to DU It 15-17 yrs old
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall Results
Proud to DU It 5-6 yrs old
Overall Results
Proud to DU It 7-8 yrs old
Overall Results
Proud to DU It 9-10 yrs old
Overall Results
Proud to "DU" It 11-13 yrs old
Overall Results
Proud to DU It 14-17 yrs old
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall Results
Proud to DU It 5-6 yrs old
Overall Results
Proud to DU It 7-8 yrs old
Overall Results
Proud to DU It 9-10 yrs old
Overall Results
Proud to "DU" It 11-13 yrs old
Overall Results
Proud to DU It 14-17 yrs old
Participant Lookup & Tracking 5-6 Overall Results 7-8 Overall Results 9-10 Overall Results 11-13 Overall Results 14-17 Overall Results
All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name           Gender City         State Run 1 T1   Bike  T2   Run 2 Clock      Chip     Age Division Division            
                                                                               Time       Time         Place                        
===== === ============== ====== ============ ===== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ========== ======== === ======== =================== 
1     148 B. Yates       M      Pawcatuck    CT    7:10  0:53 7:20  0:25 6:14  36:48.17   22:03.17 7   1        7-8 Division Male   
2     66  A. O'Neil      F      Southport    CT    6:25  0:34 9:22  0:37 6:02  40:52.63   22:59.63 7   1        7-8 Division Female 
3     65  D. Fagan       M      Waterford    CT    6:53  1:16 7:59  0:53 6:50  38:35.99   23:50.99 7   2        7-8 Division Male   
4     161 A. Freer       M      Thomaston    CT    6:14  0:49 9:46  0:33 6:31  38:38.02   23:53.02 8   3        7-8 Division Male   
5     147 p. trastsianka M      New Haven    CT    6:53  0:52 8:40  0:41 6:52  38:43.42   23:58.42 7   4        7-8 Division Male   
6     86  V. Spooner     F      Sturbridge   MA    6:37  0:48 10:19 0:43 5:59  42:19.23   24:26.23 8   2        7-8 Division Female 
7     70  K. Espinosa    M      Lebanon      CT    6:47  0:55 9:00  0:41 7:17  39:25.84   24:40.84 7   5        7-8 Division Male   
8     85  O. Tierney     M      New London   CT    6:43  0:48 10:13 0:32 6:28  39:28.94   24:43.94 8   6        7-8 Division Male   
9     92  L. Wilson      M      Quaker Hill  CT    6:35  0:46 10:39 0:38 6:10  39:33.39   24:48.39 8   7        7-8 Division Male   
10    69  A. Jones       F      New London   CT    7:26  0:43 9:42  0:47 7:15  43:46.24   25:53.24 7   3        7-8 Division Female 
11    145 C. Roan        F      Gales Ferry  CT    6:52  1:33 10:17 0:41 6:37  43:53.29   26:00.29 7   4        7-8 Division Female 
12    79  A. Westkott    F      Quaker Hill  CT    6:56  0:43 11:08 0:49 6:31  43:59.59   26:06.59 7   5        7-8 Division Female 
13    71  L. Gosselin    F      Lisbon       CT    7:30  0:29 10:37 0:34 7:02  44:05.00   26:12.00 7   6        7-8 Division Female 
14    68  A. England     M      Oakdale      CT    7:01  1:02 8:03  1:17 9:39  41:46.26   27:01.26 7   8        7-8 Division Male   
15    98  X. Murr        M      Grotonn      CT    6:55  0:57 11:55 0:48 6:48  42:08.22   27:23.22 8   9        7-8 Division Male   
16    87  L. Holeman     F      New London   CT    7:04  1:07 10:51 0:49 7:51  45:34.98   27:41.98 8   7        7-8 Division Female 
17    97  J. Bogue       M      New London   CT    6:40  0:48 10:34 0:38 9:39  43:04.59   28:19.59 8   10       7-8 Division Male   
18    80  J. Ortiz Brea  M      New London   CT    8:13  0:53 9:53  0:52 9:06  43:41.34   28:56.34 7   11       7-8 Division Male   
19    90  C. Giggi       M      Oakdale      CT    7:20  0:46 11:17 0:56 8:39  43:41.75   28:56.75 8   12       7-8 Division Male   
20    72  C. Bogar       M      Mystic       CT    7:52  0:44 11:08 0:59 8:24  43:51.71   29:06.71 7   13       7-8 Division Male   
21    73  W. Burdick     M      New London   CT    7:29  0:59 12:27 0:52 7:27  43:58.47   29:13.47 7   14       7-8 Division Male   
22    96  A. Pesarik     F      Oakdale      CT    7:56  0:43 10:28 0:45 9:28  47:13.41   29:20.41 8   8        7-8 Division Female 
23    75  J. Castillo    M      New London   CT    7:27  1:29 14:06 0:49 6:06  44:41.42   29:56.42 7   15       7-8 Division Male   
24    64  J. Rahilly     M      New London   CT    6:50  0:35 15:18 0:58 6:48  45:13.85   30:28.85 7   16       7-8 Division Male   
25    67  X. Lee         M      East Hampton CT    8:02  0:41 12:39 0:50 8:45  45:41.17   30:56.17 7   17       7-8 Division Male   
26    89  H. Beckwith    M      Norwich      CT    7:27  0:45 13:42 0:53 8:16  45:48.24   31:03.24 8   18       7-8 Division Male   
27    61  E. Lita        F      Quaker Hill  CT    7:34  0:50 13:53 0:53 8:17  49:19.82   31:26.82 7   9        7-8 Division Female 
28    99  W. Priest      M      Preston      CT    8:25  0:57 12:19 0:56 9:15  46:36.74   31:51.74 8   19       7-8 Division Male   
29    91  C. Webster     M      Quaker Hill  CT    8:27  1:28 13:39 1:10 7:31  47:00.38   32:15.38 8   20       7-8 Division Male   
30    82  A. Hernandez   M      New London   CT    6:27  0:37 17:37 0:58 6:47  47:10.52   32:25.52 7   21       7-8 Division Male   
31    157 J. Tavarez     F      New London   CT    8:38  1:13 13:34 0:52 8:13  50:22.32   32:29.32 8   10       7-8 Division Female 
32    139 K. Grisafe     M      Salem        CT    8:12  2:36 8:47  0:41 12:15 47:15.91   32:30.91 7   22       7-8 Division Male   
33    84  T. Perkins     F      New London   CT    10:40 0:43 10:36 0:45 10:44 51:20.74   33:27.74 8   11       7-8 Division Female 
34    77  B. Miller      M      Oakdale      CT    9:22  0:43 12:29 0:54 11:57 50:10.21   35:25.21 7   23       7-8 Division Male   
35    94  R. Bell        M      New London   CT    8:14  1:10 14:17 1:01 11:02 50:29.15   35:44.15 8   24       7-8 Division Male   
36    88  M. Haskell     M      Plainfield   CT    9:11  1:15 15:38 1:01 9:22  51:11.61   36:26.61 8   25       7-8 Division Male   
37    76  R. Ulrich      M      New London   CT    9:17  0:40 13:37 0:42 14:19 53:19.19   38:34.19 7   26       7-8 Division Male   
38    81  B. Pagan       M      Winthrop     CT    7:42  0:50 23:07 0:39 7:22  54:25.68   39:40.68 7   27       7-8 Division Male   
39    151 A. Bryant      F      New London   CT    11:05 1:20 14:51 0:36 14:10 59:55.60   42:02.60 8   12       7-8 Division Female 
40    74  M. Gautier     F      New London   CT    7:53  1:01 24:58 0:15 8:12  1:00:12.29 42:19.29 7   13       7-8 Division Female 
41    63  R. Sugawara    M      Jewett City  CT    8:31  0:49 23:12 0:47 10:23 58:26.81   43:41.81 7   28       7-8 Division Male   


7-8 Division Female
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location          Time       
===== =========== === === ======= ================= ========== 
1     A. O'Neil   66  7   2       Southport CT US   40:52.63   
2     V. Spooner  86  8   6       Sturbridge MA US  42:19.23   
3     A. Jones    69  7   10      New London CT US  43:46.24   
4     C. Roan     145 7   11      Gales Ferry CT US 43:53.29   
5     A. Westkott 79  7   12      Quaker Hill CT US 43:59.59   
6     L. Gosselin 71  7   13      Lisbon CT US      44:05.00   
7     L. Holeman  87  8   16      New London CT US  45:34.98   
8     A. Pesarik  96  8   22      Oakdale CT US     47:13.41   
9     E. Lita     61  7   27      Quaker Hill CT US 49:19.82   
10    J. Tavarez  157 8   31      New London CT US  50:22.32   
11    T. Perkins  84  8   33      New London CT US  51:20.74   
12    A. Bryant   151 8   39      New London CT US  59:55.60   
13    M. Gautier  74  7   40      New London CT US  1:00:12.29 


7-8 Division Male
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location           Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ================== ======== 
1     B. Yates       148 7   1       Pawcatuck CT US    36:48.17 
2     D. Fagan       65  7   3       Waterford CT US    38:35.99 
3     A. Freer       161 8   4       Thomaston CT US    38:38.02 
4     p. trastsianka 147 7   5       New Haven CT US    38:43.42 
5     K. Espinosa    70  7   7       Lebanon CT US      39:25.84 
6     O. Tierney     85  8   8       New London CT US   39:28.94 
7     L. Wilson      92  8   9       Quaker Hill CT US  39:33.39 
8     A. England     68  7   14      Oakdale CT US      41:46.26 
9     X. Murr        98  8   15      Grotonn CT US      42:08.22 
10    J. Bogue       97  8   17      New London CT US   43:04.59 
11    J. Ortiz Brea  80  7   18      New London CT US   43:41.34 
12    C. Giggi       90  8   19      Oakdale CT US      43:41.75 
13    C. Bogar       72  7   20      Mystic CT US       43:51.71 
14    W. Burdick     73  7   21      New London CT US   43:58.47 
15    J. Castillo    75  7   23      New London CT US   44:41.42 
16    J. Rahilly     64  7   24      New London CT US   45:13.85 
17    X. Lee         67  7   25      East Hampton CT US 45:41.17 
18    H. Beckwith    89  8   26      Norwich CT US      45:48.24 
19    W. Priest      99  8   28      Preston CT US      46:36.74 
20    C. Webster     91  8   29      Quaker Hill CT US  47:00.38 
21    A. Hernandez   82  7   30      New London CT US   47:10.52 
22    K. Grisafe     139 7   32      Salem CT US        47:15.91 
23    B. Miller      77  7   34      Oakdale CT US      50:10.21 
24    R. Bell        94  8   35      New London CT US   50:29.15 
25    M. Haskell     88  8   36      Plainfield CT US   51:11.61 
26    R. Ulrich      76  7   37      New London CT US   53:19.19 
27    B. Pagan       81  7   38      Winthrop CT US     54:25.68 
28    R. Sugawara    63  7   41      Jewett City CT US  58:26.81 

Additional results can be found at http://www.timetotri.us.

Embed Code