Bound for the Brave

Sat February 2, 2019 Woodway, TX US 76712 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                     Gender City           State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                       Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ======================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     919 ANDREW WHITE             M                                   22:03.8   21:58.8   7:04  31  59.4       1        M Open   
2     852 Marshall Adams           M      Woodway        TX    US      23:05.7   23:01.9   7:25  17  56.9       1        M 16-24  
3     843 Brenden Gohlke           M      Gatesville     TX    US      23:51.0   23:48.0   7:40  14  57.6       1        M 1-15   
4     959 Taylor Dudley            M                           US      23:52.2   23:50.5   7:40  14  57.5       2        M 1-15   
5     915 DJ LATIMER               M                                   24:13.9   23:54.2   7:42  39  57.0       1        M 35-44  
6     933 Jon Snyder               M      Fort Worth     TX    US      23:57.7   23:54.9   7:42  58  65.7       1        M 55-64  
7     947 Tanner Bruton            M                           US      24:26.1   24:20.6   7:50  24  53.3       2        M 16-24  
8     889 M. Hamilton              F      Mc Gregor      TX    US      24:28.2   24:24.0   7:51  12  67.6       1        F Open   
9     842 Nathan Gohlke            M      Gatesville     TX    US      24:50.8   24:47.5   7:59  48  58.6       1        M 45-54  
10    860 Ethan Sanders            M      Waco           TX    US      25:07.7   25:01.7   8:03  26  51.9       1        M 25-34  
11    965 Chad Bingham             M                           US      25:26.5   25:22.9   8:10  46  56.4       2        M 45-54  
12    898 Daniel Schafer           M      Flower Mound   TX    US      25:35.4   25:23.7   8:10  50  58.1       3        M 45-54  
13    918 MATTHEW MARTINEZ         M                                   25:28.9   25:26.5   8:11  26  51.0       2        M 25-34  
14    884 Autumn Allison           F      Belton         TX    US      26:10.1   25:59.6   8:22  20  56.8       1        F 16-24  
15    885 Tommy Brabham            M      Robinson       TX    US      26:10.0   26:00.1   8:22  22  49.9       3        M 16-24  
16    944 joe hall                 M                           US      27:51.7   27:39.2   8:54  61  58.2       2        M 55-64  
17    902 TRACY O'BRIEN            M                                   28:11.5   27:48.5   8:57  54  54.7       1        F 45-54  
18    907 LYNN BROOKS              F                                   28:15.0   27:51.4   8:58  52  60.6       2        F 45-54  
19    868 Gunner Jones             M      China Spring   TX    US      28:01.6   27:59.7   9:01  14  48.9       3        M 1-15   
20    967 nelson ehirim            M                           US      28:12.8   28:10.6   9:04  26  46.1       3        M 25-34  
21    855 Tracy Buchle             F      Hewitt         TX    US      29:18.6   28:56.4   9:19  48  55.9       3        F 45-54  
22    963 Grant Gonzalez           M                           US      29:20.8   29:05.4   9:22  29  44.7       4        M 25-34  
23    848 Dennis Alston            M      Calvert        TX    US      29:29.4   29:09.3   9:23  75  64.3       1        M 65-99  
24    841 Patrice Gilbert          F      Gatesville     TX    US      29:18.7   29:12.9   9:24  30  50.5       1        F 25-34  
25    903 JAMES AGUILAR            M                                   29:19.5   29:16.1   9:25  25  44.4       5        M 25-34  
26    962 marcus gilber            M                           US      29:22.4   29:16.3   9:25  30  44.5       6        M 25-34  
27    939 Mary Bruton              F      Gatesville     TX    US      29:35.5   29:30.4   9:30  51  56.6       4        F 45-54  
28    837 Aaron Mitzel             M      Waco           TX    US      29:56.6   29:48.0   9:36  37  45.0       2        M 35-44  
29    836 Sabrena Swanton          F      Waco           TX    US      29:56.6   29:48.4   9:36  25  49.5       2        F 25-34  
30    957 abigail boney            F                           US      30:29.3   30:11.6   9:43  34  49.1       3        F 25-34  
31    826 Larry Adams              M      Woodway        TX    US      30:16.8   30:13.1   9:44  43  46.3       3        M 35-44  
32    883 Audrey Cortes            F      Woodway        TX    US      30:26.0   30:13.2   9:44  40  50.2       1        F 35-44  
33    833 Dylan Manley             F      Woodway        TX    US      30:24.6   30:19.5   9:46  35  49.0       4        M 35-44  
34    854 Debora Gill              F      Woodway        TX    US      30:29.8   30:26.7   9:48  51  54.9       5        F 45-54  
35    899 Cody Crawford            M      Round Rock     TX    US      30:43.8   30:31.8   9:50  44  46.2       5        M 35-44  
36    839 Amy Taylor               F      Temple         TX    US      31:19.9   31:07.8   10:01 43  49.7       2        F 35-44  
37    865 NICOLE MCCALLISTER       F      Woodway        TX    US      31:37.7   31:33.2   10:09 34  47.0       4        F 25-34  
38    857 Christine Woods          F      Woodway        TX    US      31:51.6   31:36.9   10:11 46  50.1       6        F 45-54  
39    853 Todd Gill                M      Woodway        TX    US      31:41.9   31:39.0   10:11 57  49.2       3        M 55-64  
40    896 Rosendo Montoya          M      Robinson       TX    US      31:54.3   31:43.8   10:13 26  40.9       7        M 25-34  
41    920 BRITTANY ANDERSON        F                                   31:58.3   31:54.1   10:16 24  46.3       2        F 16-24  
42    938 Shelley Tompkins         F      West           TX    US      32:03.3   31:57.9   10:17 45  49.2       7        F 45-54  
43    840 Kevin Knight             M      CliftonClifton TX    US      32:31.5   32:25.1   10:26 36  41.1       6        M 35-44  
44    921 HOWARD TOMPKINS          M                                   32:49.2   32:43.3   10:32 37  41.0       7        M 35-44  
45    880 Steven Schwarz           M      Woodway        TX    US      33:18.6   32:58.3   10:37 68  51.9       2        M 65-99  
46    904 ROBERT O'BRIEN           M                                   33:40.5   33:16.9   10:43 55  46.1       4        M 55-64  
47    906 TOM BROOKS               M                                   33:40.4   33:17.5   10:43 54  45.7       4        M 45-54  
48    913 CHANEE STEWART           F                                   34:39.7   34:17.8   11:02 27  43.1       5        F 25-34  
49    829 Jennifer Farris          F      Hewitt         TX    US      34:46.2   34:38.1   11:09 40  43.8       3        F 35-44  
50    945 Preston Smith            M                           US      34:50.7   34:39.2   11:09 15  38.8       4        M 1-15   
51    955 Jaimi Tindel             F                           US      35:54.4   35:37.0   11:28 62  53.3       1        F 55-64  
52    969 Eric Upton               M                                   37:58.3   35:49.4   11:32 50  41.2       5        M 45-54  
53    863 Justin Grissom           M      Waco           TX    US      37:05.3   36:47.7   11:51 31  35.5       8        M 25-34  
54    917 DON MCANEAR              M                                   37:05.8   36:49.2   11:51 37  36.4       8        M 35-44  
55    916 DAVID GRANADO            M                                   37:06.4   36:49.3   11:51 32  35.5       9        M 25-34  
56    859 Marco Hinojos            M      Waco           TX    US      37:29.4   37:19.1   12:01 37  36.0       9        M 35-44  
57    943 Patrice Ihry             F      Bruceville     TX    US      37:55.7   37:45.3   12:09 37  39.6       4        F 35-44  
58    869 Dawn Jones               F      Woodway        TX    US      38:27.5   38:19.6   12:20 45  41.0       8        F 45-54  
59    942 Steve Rossiaky           M      Fairfield      TX    US      38:53.1   38:27.2   12:23 36  34.7       10       M 35-44  
60    871 Jessica Hazel            F      Hewitt         TX    US      39:16.3   39:01.8   12:34 40  38.9       5        F 35-44  
61    870 Ashley Temple            F      Hewitt         TX    US      39:16.4   39:02.1   12:34 29  37.8       6        F 25-34  
62    891 Anonymous Participant    F                           US      40:10.4   39:44.7   12:48 53  43.0       9        F 45-54  
63    879 James Howell             M      Waco           TX    US      40:13.3   40:03.6   12:54 45  35.5       6        M 45-54  
64    878 Jennifer Erlanson-Howell F      Waco           TX    US      40:13.2   40:04.2   12:54 40  37.9       6        F 35-44  
65    954 Gennifer Morgan          F                           US      40:53.6   40:36.1   13:04 31  36.4       7        F 25-34  
66    867 Heather Murphy           F      Woodway        TX    US      40:51.9   40:47.9   13:08 31  36.2       8        F 25-34  
67    953 S. Morgan                F                           US      41:16.2   40:59.8   13:12 7   47.0       1        F 1-15   
68    856 Petra Ashleman           F      Waco           TX    US      41:41.3   41:30.4   13:22 60  44.7       2        F 55-64  
69    844 Michelle Harrell         F      Bruceville     TX    US      41:54.4   41:35.6   13:23 47  38.5       10       F 45-54  
70    845 Blake Harrell            M      Bruceville     TX    US      41:58.5   41:38.2   13:24 58  37.7       5        M 55-64  
71    864 Denise Pittman           F      Hewitt         TX    US      42:48.0   42:21.7   13:38 41  36.0       7        F 35-44  
72    922 AMANDA RUBLE             F                                   43:30.7   43:25.5   13:59 26  34.0       9        F 25-34  
73    895 Ann Aldridge             F      Woodway        TX    US      43:54.1   43:42.5   14:04 64  44.6       3        F 55-64  
74    877 Peggy Kilgo              F      Crawford       TX    US      44:07.8   43:49.5   14:06 64  44.5       4        F 55-64  
75    835 Alicia Adkins            F      Waco           TX    US      44:22.0   44:13.2   14:14 37  33.8       8        F 35-44  
76    874 Susan Giddings           F      Woodway        TX    US      44:30.3   44:15.6   14:15 62  42.9       5        F 55-64  
77    887 Nancy Markum             F      Woodway        TX    US      44:56.3   44:38.3   14:22 47  35.8       11       F 45-54  
78    846 Lisa Scarbrough          F      GodleyGodley   TX    US      47:12.4   47:04.8   15:09 50  35.1       12       F 45-54  
79    838 Brittney Hunt            F      Crawford       TX    US      48:55.1   48:36.0   15:39 25  30.4       10       F 25-34  
80    946 christine ohern          F                           US      50:46.8   50:10.5   16:09 50  32.9       13       F 45-54  
81    828 Angela Randolph          F      moody          TX    US      52:11.1   51:52.1   16:42 45  30.3       14       F 45-54  
82    966 barb grandy              F                           US      55:53.1   55:31.3   17:52 70  38.0       1        F 65-99  
83    901 Jane Kittner             F      Woodway        TX    US      55:52.2   55:32.1   17:52 65  35.5       2        F 65-99  
84    905 DEB WALDREN              F                                   56:44.2   56:21.4   18:08 56  31.4       6        F 55-64  
85    925 JULIE BYRON              F                                   59:55.6   59:21.6   19:06 25  24.9       11       F 25-34  
86    926 MADDY SHARP              F                                   59:57.6   59:23.7   19:07 28  24.9       12       F 25-34  
87    914 TOLEA SMITH              F                                   1:02:22.3 1:01:58.6 19:57 47  25.8       15       F 45-54  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     ANDREW WHITE 919 31  1       M               21:58.8 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     M. Hamilton 889 12  8       F      Mc Gregor TX US 24:24 

Embed Code