Bound for the Brave

Sat February 22, 2020 Woodway, TX US 76712 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Sex Age City           Time  Pace  Division Division            
                                                                  Place                        
===== === ==================== === === ============== ===== ===== ======== =================== 
1     391 Thomas Ferretter     M   15  Woodway        20:46 6:40  1        Male Overall        
2     1   Grant Sury           M   17  Wooway         21:12 6:49  2        Male Overall        
                                                                  1        Male 16-24          
3     2   Katie Kelley         F   36  Gateville      21:16 6:50  1        Female Overall      
4     11  James Powell         M   38  Leander        21:35 6:56  3        Male Overall        
                                                                  1        Male 35-44          
5     10  Andru Gonzales       M   14  Waco           22:14 7:09  4        Male Overall        
                                                                  1        Male 15 and Under   
6     737 Emily Zakhery        F   22  Woodway        23:52 7:40  2        Female Overall      
                                                                  1        Female 16-24        
7     727 Amanda Harsh         F   36  Waco           25:01 8:02  3        Female Overall      
                                                                  1        Female 35-44        
8     646 Rene Maciel          M   58  Mc Gregor      25:41 8:15  5        Male Overall        
                                                                  1        Male 55-64          
9     18  G. Daily             M   10                 25:45 8:16  6        Male Overall        
                                                                  2        Male 15 and Under   
10    718 Jeffrey Outlaw       M   34  Waco           25:54 8:19  7        Male Overall        
                                                                  1        Male 25-34          
11    14  Wade Miller          M   48  Lorena         25:58 8:21  8        Male Overall        
                                                                  1        Male 45-54          
12    726 James Aguilar        M   23  Valley Mills   26:04 8:23  9        Male Overall        
                                                                  2        Male 16-24          
13    739 Christine Cofer      F   37  Waco           26:12 8:25  4        Female Overall      
                                                                  2        Female 35-44        
14    22  Tanner Chaffin       M   19                 26:58 8:40  10       Male Overall        
                                                                  3        Male 16-24          
15    725 Sean Fallen          M   27  Woodway        27:36 8:52  11       Male Overall        
                                                                  2        Male 25-34          
16    738 Larry Adams          M   41  Woodway        27:45 8:55  12       Male Overall        
                                                                  2        Male 35-44          
17    729 Taylor Groves        M   26  Woodway        27:48 8:56  13       Male Overall        
                                                                  3        Male 25-34          
18    720 Dennis Alston        M   73  Calvert        28:13 9:04  14       Male Overall        
                                                                  1        Male 65 and Over    
19    12  Zoe Tripp            F   15  McGregor       28:17 9:06  5        Female Overall      
                                                                  1        Female 15 and Under 
20    723 zoe wright           F   20  Waco           29:20 9:26  6        Female Overall      
                                                                  2        Female 16-24        
21    724 amanda wright        F   21  Waco           30:25 9:47  7        Female Overall      
                                                                  3        Female 16-24        
22    701 H. Peacock           M   10  Killeen        30:32 9:49  15       Male Overall        
                                                                  3        Male 15 and Under   
23    20  Krissy Daily         F   39                 31:15 10:03 8        Female Overall      
                                                                  3        Female 35-44        
24    398 Brian Alleman        M   44  Robinson       32:10 10:20 16       Male Overall        
                                                                  3        Male 35-44          
25    719 Andrew Fischer       M   31  Hillsboro      32:17 10:23 17       Male Overall        
                                                                  4        Male 25-34          
26    722 Natalie Forrester    F   22  Waco           33:37 10:49 9        Female Overall      
                                                                  4        Female 16-24        
27    7   Ann Garrett          F   58                 34:43 11:10 10       Female Overall      
                                                                  1        Female 55-64        
28    707 Amanda Miller        F   27  Waco           34:44 11:10 11       Female Overall      
                                                                  1        Female 25-34        
29    708 Kevin Miller         M   27  Waco           34:44 11:10 18       Male Overall        
                                                                  5        Male 25-34          
30    706 Ashli Gaches         F   31  Clifton        34:52 11:13 12       Female Overall      
                                                                  2        Female 25-34        
31    712 Andy Powell          M   42  Woodway        35:00 11:15 19       Male Overall        
                                                                  4        Male 35-44          
32    395 Lucy Blodgett        F   43  Harker Heights 35:06 11:17 13       Female Overall      
                                                                  4        Female 35-44        
33    721 Christy Alleman      F   37  Waco           36:43 11:49 14       Female Overall      
                                                                  5        Female 35-44        
34    741 Susan Whitley        F   53  Crawford       37:06 11:56 15       Female Overall      
                                                                  1        Female 45-54        
35    3   Kevin Knight         M   34  Clifton        37:36 12:05 20       Male Overall        
                                                                  6        Male 25-34          
36    19  Garity Daily         M   13                 37:37 12:06 21       Male Overall        
                                                                  4        Male 15 and Under   
37    397 H. Belyeu            M   12  Oklahoma City  37:48 12:09 22       Male Overall        
                                                                  5        Male 15 and Under   
38    396 Tamra meccaughly     F   32  Oklahoma City  37:49 12:10 16       Female Overall      
                                                                  3        Female 25-34        
39    649 Magdalena Martinez   F   30  Waco           37:53 12:11 17       Female Overall      
                                                                  4        Female 25-34        
40    704 W. Markum            F   12  Woodway        38:10 12:16 18       Female Overall      
                                                                  2        Female 15 and Under 
41    640 Allie Bonner         F   29  Woodway        38:37 12:25 19       Female Overall      
                                                                  5        Female 25-34        
42    728 Sagan Groves         F   28                 38:38 12:25 20       Female Overall      
                                                                  6        Female 25-34        
43    639 Jared Bonner         M   34  Woodway        39:24 12:40 23       Male Overall        
                                                                  7        Male 25-34          
44    4   Corinne Bero         F   29  McGregor       39:32 12:43 21       Female Overall      
                                                                  7        Female 25-34        
45    400 Heather Peacock      F   42  Killeen        39:36 12:44 22       Female Overall      
                                                                  6        Female 35-44        
46    8   Cindy Banden         F   31  McGregor       40:13 12:56 23       Female Overall      
                                                                  8        Female 25-34        
47    710 Ruby Smith           F   29  Oglesby        40:18 12:58 24       Female Overall      
                                                                  9        Female 25-34        
48    21  Melissa Contreras    F   36                 40:26 13:00 25       Female Overall      
                                                                  7        Female 35-44        
49    650 April Walker         F   29  Waco           42:27 13:39 26       Female Overall      
                                                                  10       Female 25-34        
50    9   A. King              F   9   Woodway        42:40 13:43 27       Female Overall      
                                                                  3        Female 15 and Under 
51    702 Peggy Kilgo          F   62  Crawford       42:58 13:49 28       Female Overall      
                                                                  2        Female 55-64        
52    717 Monica McNeil        F   39  Waco           42:58 13:49 29       Female Overall      
                                                                  8        Female 35-44        
53    703 Nancy Markum         F   45  Woodway        43:26 13:58 30       Female Overall      
                                                                  2        Female 45-54        
54    730 Susan Giddings       F   60  Woodway        45:25 14:36 31       Female Overall      
                                                                  3        Female 55-64        
55    13  Jane Kittner         F   63                 45:41 14:42 32       Female Overall      
                                                                  4        Female 55-64        
56    17  D. Peacock           M   7                  46:09 14:51 24       Male Overall        
                                                                  6        Male 15 and Under   
57    716 A. Beseda            M   8   Woodway        48:09 15:29 25       Male Overall        
                                                                  7        Male 15 and Under   
58    715 Amy Beseda           F   39  Waco           48:12 15:30 33       Female Overall      
                                                                  9        Female 35-44        
59    648 Hannah Langerman     F   16  Mc Gregor      48:14 15:31 34       Female Overall      
                                                                  5        Female 16-24        
60    647 Kathleen Langerman   F   43  Mc Gregor      48:15 15:31 35       Female Overall      
                                                                  10       Female 35-44        
61    399 Christy Carr-Alleman F   44  Robinson       48:47 15:42 36       Female Overall      
                                                                  11       Female 35-44        
62    15  K. McKenzie          F   10                 52:41 16:57 37       Female Overall      
                                                                  4        Female 15 and Under 
63    16  K. McKenzie          M   9                  52:49 16:59 26       Male Overall        
                                                                  8        Male 15 and Under   
64    6   Jennifer Mathews     F   44  Woodway        54:51 17:39 38       Female Overall      
                                                                  12       Female 35-44        
65    5   Amy Tillotson        F   37  Woodway        54:51 17:39 39       Female Overall      
                                                                  13       Female 35-44        
66    709 Sandra Earles        F   46  Hewitt         55:09 17:44 40       Female Overall      
                                                                  3        Female 45-54        


Male Overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location      Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ============= ===== 
1     Thomas Ferretter 391 15  1       Woodway TX US 20:46 


Female Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location    Time  
===== ============ === === ======= =========== ===== 
1     Katie Kelley 2   36  3       Gateville   21:16 


Male 15 and Under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location      Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ============= ===== 
1     Andru Gonzales 10  14  5       Waco          22:14 
2     G. Daily       18  10  9                     25:45 
3     H. Peacock     701 10  22      Killeen TX US 30:32 


Female 15 and Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Location      Time  
===== ========= === === ======= ============= ===== 
1     Zoe Tripp 12  15  19      McGregor      28:17 
2     W. Markum 704 12  40      Woodway TX US 38:10 
3     A. King   9   9   50      Woodway       42:40 


Male 16-24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Grant Sury     1   17  2       Wooway             21:12 
2     James Aguilar  726 23  12      Valley Mills TX US 26:04 
3     Tanner Chaffin 22  19  14                         26:58 


Female 16-24
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location      Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ============= ===== 
1     Emily Zakhery 737 22  6       Woodway TX US 23:52 
2     zoe wright    723 20  20      Waco TX US    29:20 
3     amanda wright 724 21  21      Waco TX US    30:25 


Male 25-34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location      Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ============= ===== 
1     Jeffrey Outlaw 718 34  10      Waco TX US    25:54 
2     Sean Fallen    725 27  15      Woodway TX US 27:36 
3     Taylor Groves  729 26  17      Woodway TX US 27:48 


Female 25-34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location            Time  
===== ================ === === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Amanda Miller    707 27  28      Waco TX US          34:44 
2     Ashli Gaches     706 31  30      Clifton TX US       34:52 
3     Tamra meccaughly 396 32  38      Oklahoma City OK US 37:49 


Male 35-44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location       Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ============== ===== 
1     James Powell  11  38  4       Leander        21:35 
2     Larry Adams   738 41  16      Woodway TX US  27:45 
3     Brian Alleman 398 44  24      Robinson TX US 32:10 


Female 35-44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location   Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ========== ===== 
1     Amanda Harsh    727 36  7       Waco TX US 25:01 
2     Christine Cofer 739 37  13      Waco TX US 26:12 
3     Krissy Daily    20  39  23                 31:15 


Male 45-54
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Wade Miller 14  48  11      Lorena   25:58 


Female 45-54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location       Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ============== ===== 
1     Susan Whitley 741 53  34      Crawford TX US 37:06 
2     Nancy Markum  703 45  53      Woodway TX US  43:26 
3     Sandra Earles 709 46  66      Hewitt TX US   55:09 


Male 55-64
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== =========== === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Rene Maciel 646 58  8       Mc Gregor TX US 25:41 


Female 55-64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location       Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ============== ===== 
1     Ann Garrett    7   58  27                     34:43 
2     Peggy Kilgo    702 62  51      Crawford TX US 42:58 
3     Susan Giddings 730 60  54      Woodway TX US  45:25 


Male 65 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location      Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ============= ===== 
1     Dennis Alston 720 73  18      Calvert TX US 28:13 

Embed Code