Bound for the Brave

Sat February 22, 2020 Woodway, TX US 76712 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Sex Age City           1st 5K 2nd 5K Time    Pace  Division Division            
                                                                                 Place                        
===== === =================== === === ============== ====== ====== ======= ===== ======== =================== 
1     558 Peter Ferretter     M   17  Woodway        16:48  17:13  34:00   5:28  1        Male Overall        
2     557 Thoms Bruce         M   42                 20:46  21:21  42:06   6:46  2        Male Overall        
                                                                                 1        Male 35-44          
3     797 Jason Blodgett      M   39  Harker Heights 23:15  24:47  48:02   7:43  3        Male Overall        
                                                                                 2        Male 35-44          
4     554 McGuire Irvine      M   28  Waco           24:57  26:43  51:40   8:18  4        Male Overall        
                                                                                 1        Male 25-34          
5     668 Theresa Inkley      F   26  Hewitt         26:43  26:14  52:57   8:31  1        Female Overall      
6     674 Stephanie Jenkins   F   22  Waco           26:33  27:05  53:38   8:37  2        Female Overall      
                                                                                 1        Female 16-24        
7     552 WYndi Kadlacek      F   37  Riesel         28:28  27:38  56:05   9:01  3        Female Overall      
                                                                                 1        Female 35-44        
8     669 Whitney Garcia      F   33  Hewitt         28:08  28:41  56:49   9:08  4        Female Overall      
                                                                                 1        Female 25-34        
9     671 Jenny Hering        F   38  Woodway        29:30  27:36  57:05   9:11  5        Female Overall      
                                                                                 2        Female 35-44        
10    675 Nicole Schwartinsky F   38  Waco           28:29  28:47  57:15   9:12  6        Female Overall      
                                                                                 3        Female 35-44        
11    673 Steven McDonald     M   33  Lorena         29:28  28:18  57:46   9:17  5        Male Overall        
                                                                                 2        Male 25-34          
12    672 Mandy McDonald      F   31  Lorena         29:31  29:32  59:03   9:30  7        Female Overall      
                                                                                 2        Female 25-34        
13    665 Kathryn Blodgett    F   16  Harker Heights 30:22  28:57  59:19   9:32  8        Female Overall      
                                                                                 2        Female 16-24        
14    555 Edward Perez        M   43  Temple         29:43  29:54  59:37   9:35  6        Male Overall        
                                                                                 3        Male 35-44          
15    670 Chris Earles        M   51  Hewitt         29:43  32:25  1:02:07 9:59  7        Male Overall        
                                                                                 1        Male 45-54          
16    666 Crystin Tinney      F   13  Woodway        28:20  35:29  1:03:49 10:16 9        Female Overall      
                                                                                 1        Female 15 and Under 
17    559 Becky Phillips      F   47  Waco           31:00  32:55  1:03:54 10:16 10       Female Overall      
                                                                                 1        Female 45-54        
18    551 Rhonda Cockrell     F   48  Hewitt         34:25  31:15  1:05:40 10:34 11       Female Overall      
                                                                                 2        Female 45-54        
19    667 Estephany Escobar   F   28  Waco           31:38  34:39  1:06:16 10:39 12       Female Overall      
                                                                                 3        Female 25-34        
20    548 Sequoyah Johnson    M   30  Waco           32:39  33:58  1:06:37 10:43 8        Male Overall        
                                                                                 3        Male 25-34          
21    556 Larry Broklesby     M   69  Georgetown     33:53  33:16  1:07:09 10:48 9        Male Overall        
                                                                                 1        Male 65 and Over    
22    563 Misty Williams      F   41                 35:45  37:32  1:13:17 11:47 13       Female Overall      
                                                                                 4        Female 35-44        
23    562 Valerie Rochelle    F   45  Hewitt         37:13  41:03  1:18:16 12:35 14       Female Overall      
                                                                                 3        Female 45-54        
24    560 Sherrie Brumbelow   F   60  Woodway        40:19  39:24  1:19:43 12:49 15       Female Overall      
                                                                                 1        Female 55-64        
25    561 Tamra Walthall      F   59  Waco           40:19  39:25  1:19:43 12:49 16       Female Overall      
                                                                                 2        Female 55-64        


Male Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location  Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ========= ===== 
1     Peter Ferretter 558 17  1       Woodway   34:00 


Female Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location     Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ============ ===== 
1     Theresa Inkley 668 26  5       Hewitt TX US 52:57 


Female 15 and Under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ============= ======= 
1     Crystin Tinney 666 13  16      Woodway TX US 1:03:49 


Female 16-24
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location             Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ==================== ===== 
1     Stephanie Jenkins 674 22  6       Waco TX US           53:38 
2     Kathryn Blodgett  665 16  13      Harker Heights TX US 59:19 


Male 25-34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location     Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ============ ======= 
1     McGuire Irvine   554 28  4       Waco TX US   51:40   
2     Steven McDonald  673 33  11      Lorena TX US 57:46   
3     Sequoyah Johnson 548 30  20      Waco TX US   1:06:37 


Female 25-34
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location     Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ============ ======= 
1     Whitney Garcia    669 33  8       Hewitt TX US 56:49   
2     Mandy McDonald    672 31  12      Lorena TX US 59:03   
3     Estephany Escobar 667 28  19      Waco TX US   1:06:16 


Male 35-44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location             Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ==================== ===== 
1     Thoms Bruce    557 42  2                            42:06 
2     Jason Blodgett 797 39  3       Harker Heights TX US 48:02 
3     Edward Perez   555 43  14      Temple               59:37 


Female 35-44
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Location      Time  
===== =================== === === ======= ============= ===== 
1     WYndi Kadlacek      552 37  7       Riesel TX US  56:05 
2     Jenny Hering        671 38  9       Woodway TX US 57:05 
3     Nicole Schwartinsky 675 38  10      Waco TX US    57:15 


Male 45-54
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ============ ======= 
1     Chris Earles 670 51  15      Hewitt TX US 1:02:07 


Female 45-54
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location     Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ============ ======= 
1     Becky Phillips   559 47  17      Waco         1:03:54 
2     Rhonda Cockrell  551 48  18      Hewitt TX US 1:05:40 
3     Valerie Rochelle 562 45  23      Hewitt       1:18:16 


Female 55-64
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location  Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ========= ======= 
1     Sherrie Brumbelow 560 60  24      Woodway   1:19:43 
2     Tamra Walthall    561 59  25      Waco      1:19:43 


Male 65 and Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ============ ======= 
1     Larry Broklesby 556 69  21      Georgetown   1:07:09 

Embed Code