Beck 5K Capes & Cakes

Sat June 1, 2019 Palatka, FL US 32177 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                    City               State Clock   Chip    Pace  Gender Age DIV   Age        
                                                           Time    Time                           Percentage 
===== === ======================= ================== ===== ======= ======= ===== ====== === ===== ========== 
1     237 Jackson Storey          Jacksonville       FL    19:50   19:49   6:23  M      17  MOVER 66.0       
2     80  John Wisker             Palatka            FL    20:01   20:01   6:27  M      49  M4549 73.1       
3     170 Scott Lagasse           St. Augustine      FL    20:31   20:29   6:36  M      35  M3539 64.8       
4     234 Winston Fletcher        Palatka            FL    20:50   20:49   6:42  M      30  M3034 62.5       
5     98  Craig Herzog            St. Augustine      FL    21:11   21:10   6:49  M      42  M4044 65.7       
6     114 Scott Gove              Atlanta            GA    22:03   22:03   7:06  M      57  M5559 70.7       
7     159 Jason McMinn            Middleburg         FL    23:05   23:05   7:26  M      27  M2529 56.2       
8     166 Bernie Candy            St. Augustine      FL    23:19   23:17   7:30  M      68  M6569 73.4       
9     175 Barbara Beard           St. Johns          FL    23:32   23:32   7:35  F      42  FOVER 65.2       
10    232 Paul Brock              St. Augustine      FL    23:43   23:42   7:38  M      28  M2529 54.8       
11    174 Steve Beard             St. Johns          FL    23:47   23:46   7:39  M      60  M6064 67.2       
12    235 Matt Harris             Palatka            FL    24:09   24:08   7:46  M      32  M3034 54.2       
13    169 Adam Barnett            St. Augustine      FL    25:01   25:00   8:03  M      22  M2024 51.9       
14    173 Chuck Klein             Satsuma            FL    25:11   25:11   8:07  M      28  M2529 51.6       
15    176 Wesley Cole             Jacksonville       FL    25:29   25:27   8:12  M      51  M5054 58.4       
16    179 Loran Strunk            East Palatka       FL    25:35   25:32   8:13  F      23  F2024 57.8       
17    103 Raj Maniya              Ocala              FL    26:15   25:45   8:18  M      26  M2529 50.4       
18    187 Dena Gaucher            Orange Park        FL    25:56   25:55   8:21  F      48  F4549 62.4       
19    239 Sandra Garcia           Palm Bay           FL    26:47   26:44   8:37  F      27  F2529 55.2       
20    202 Holli Rumsey            Jacksonville       FL    27:01   26:58   8:41  F      30  F3034 54.8       
21    96  Brian Paul              St. Johns          FL    27:20   27:14   8:46  M      56  M5559 56.7       
22    191 Amy Guthrie             Orange Park        FL    27:25   27:23   8:49  F      43  F4044 56.5       
23    193 Jack Sykes              Jacksonville       FL    27:27   27:23   8:49  M      61  M6064 58.8       
24    238 Gary Schultz            St. Augustine      FL    27:40   27:36   8:53  M      59  M5559 57.4       
25    10  Collier Black           Jacksonville       FL    27:44   27:42   8:55  M      33  M3034 47.4       
26    115 Bernie Powers           Jacksonville       FL    27:47   27:43   8:56  M      65  M6569 60.1       
27    104 Mandy Conner            Palatka            FL    27:53   27:47   8:57  F      27  F2529 53.1       
28    167 Bethany Douglas         St. Johns          FL    28:09   27:56   9:00  F      33  F3034 53.0       
29    240 Michael Vanwie          Interlachen        FL    28:25   28:22   9:08  M      27  M2529 45.8       
30    188 James Williams          Middleburg         FL    28:28   28:25   9:09  M      42  M4044 48.9       
31    196 Breck Sloan             St. Augustine      FL    28:35   28:26   9:10  M      47  M4549 50.7       
32    168 John Holley             Palatka            FL    28:40   28:32   9:11  M      34  M3034 46.3       
33    197 Benjamin Mishoe         Hinesville         GA    28:50   28:41   9:14  M      35  M3539 46.3       
34    90  Kari Bates              St. Augustine      FL    29:00   28:48   9:17  F      32  F3034 51.3       
35    154 Jennifer Adair          St. Augustine      FL    28:56   28:55   9:19  F      41  F4044 52.7       
36    116 Catherine Heyman        St. Augustine      FL    29:03   29:00   9:21  F      58  F5559 62.4       
37    181 Cecil Slaughter         Melrose            FL    29:19   29:14   9:25  M      54  M5054 52.1       
38    39  Craig Harms             Neptune Beach      FL    29:55   29:51   9:37  M      65  M6569 55.8       
39    228 Jackie Ricks            Bunnell            FL    30:07   29:59   9:39  F      34  F3034 49.5       
40    225 Brian Owens             Palatka            FL    30:07   29:59   9:39  M      32  M3034 43.6       
41    143 Jason Ballard           St. Augustine      FL    30:20   30:05   9:41  M      39  M3539 45.3       
42    172 Daniel Moody            St. Augustine      FL    30:36   30:30   9:49  M      60  M6064 52.3       
43    61  Kristen Sturdivant      Bunnell            FL    30:46   30:46   9:54  F      15  F1519 50.4       
44    151 Pete Sheehan            Palm Coast         FL    30:47   30:46   9:54  M      46  M4549 46.5       
45    190 Tabitha Williams        Middleburgburg     FL    31:02   30:58   9:58  F      32  F3034 47.7       
46    192 Frank Frazier           Orange Park        FL    31:16   31:12   10:03 M      73  M7099 58.2       
47    160 David Townsend          Jacksonville       FL    31:21   31:17   10:04 M      65  M6569 53.2       
48    214 Lacey Connor            St. Augustine      FL    35:39   31:35   10:10 F      33  F3034 46.9       
49    118 Anastasia Spiecker      St. Augustine      FL    31:53   31:48   10:14 F      32  F3034 46.5       
50    216 Benjie Bates            Palatka            FL    31:58   31:49   10:15 M      33  M3034 41.3       
51    236 C. Waters               Palatka            FL    32:07   31:55   10:17 M      12  M1114 45.2       
52    71  Terri Varnadoe          Ocala              FL    32:17   32:04   10:20 F      56  F5559 55.1       
53    119 Sean Forrest            St. Augustine      FL    32:22   32:17   10:24 M      34  M3034 40.9       
54    180 Jon Guthrie             Jacksonville       FL    32:22   32:18   10:24 M      61  M6064 49.8       
55    120 Tara Waters             Palatka            FL    32:34   32:23   10:26 F      26  F2529 45.6       
56    231 Peggy G?                St. Augustine      FL    32:35   32:25   10:27 F      59  F5559 56.5       
57    230 Quincy Masters          Palatka            FL    32:43   32:31   10:28 M      65  M6569 51.2       
58    25  Tommy Dobbs             East Palatka       FL    32:41   32:36   10:30 M      70  M7099 53.6       
59    140 Jennifer Sykes          Gainesville        FL    33:02   32:54   10:36 F      43  F4044 47.0       
60    207 Brianna Kline           Hastings           FL    33:03   33:01   10:38 F      17  F1519 45.4       
61    28  Bruce Evans             Palatka            FL    33:05   33:03   10:39 M      51  M5054 45.0       
62    87  Kelsy Posey             St. Augustine      FL    33:28   33:23   10:45 F      26  F2529 44.2       
63    161 Richard Harrison        Commerce           GA    33:47   33:27   10:46 M      65  M6569 49.8       
64    142 Sacha Ballard           St. Augustine      FL    34:10   33:55   10:55 F      41  F4044 45.0       
65    162 Palmer Kinser           Palatka            FL    34:20   34:11   11:00 M      66  M6569 49.1       
66    195 Natalie Sloan           St. Augustine      FL    34:34   34:24   11:05 F      17  F1519 43.6       
67    29  Kathryn Fields          Ocala              FL    34:43   34:29   11:06 F      23  F2024 42.8       
68    14  Katie Carroll           Ocala              FL    34:43   34:30   11:07 F      20  F2024 42.8       
69    5   Nancy Avino             St. Augustine      FL    34:39   34:35   11:08 F      59  F5559 53.0       
70    74  Julia Warwick           Palatka            FL    34:43   34:38   11:09 F      47  F4549 46.2       
71    100 Elizabeth Brewer        Crescent City      FL    34:56   34:44   11:11 F      54  F5054 49.7       
72    226 Kate Anderson           Palm Coast         FL    34:59   34:51   11:13 F      39  F3539 43.3       
73    59  Jessica Spinelli        Palatka            FL    35:01   34:53   11:14 F      27  F2529 42.3       
74    107 Daniel Altman           Palatka            FL    35:01   34:53   11:14 M      36  M3539 38.2       
75    106 D. Altman               Palatka            FL    35:03   34:58   11:16 M      9   M0110 46.5       
76    93  Michelle McCullough     Interlachen        FL    35:14   35:03   11:17 F      45  F4549 44.8       
77    97  Haden Paul              St. Johns          FL    35:17   35:08   11:19 M      16  M1519 37.7       
78    122 Brooke Glasford         Palatka            FL    35:20   35:12   11:20 F      19  F1519 42.0       
79    34  M. Guessford            Florahome          FL    35:19   35:17   11:22 F      10  F0110 49.3       
80    152 Chris Bintzler          Melrose            FL    35:44   35:24   11:24 M      49  M4549 41.3       
81    35  P. Guessford            Florahome          FL    35:27   35:25   11:24 F      7   F0110 54.4       
82    50  Elizabeth Owens         Hollister          FL    35:36   35:33   11:27 F      30  F3034 41.5       
83    62  Z. Sturdivant           Bunnell            FL    35:42   35:37   11:28 M      12  M1114 40.5       
84    105 Elsie Altman            Palatka            FL    35:46   35:38   11:28 F      54  F5054 48.5       
85    1   Kristen Abbott          Savannah           GA    35:49   35:44   11:30 F      34  F3034 41.5       
86    32  Erin Fritz              Palatka            FL    35:59   35:51   11:33 F      23  F2024 41.2       
87    155 Dustin James            Middleburg         FL    35:55   35:52   11:33 M      33  M3034 36.6       
88    156 E. James                Middleburg         FL    35:54   35:52   11:33 M      11  M1114 41.6       
89    185 Scott Merklinger        Eustis             FL    36:05   35:53   11:33 M      45  M4549 39.6       
90    83  Ashley Link             Hawthorne          FL    35:57   35:55   11:34 F      27  F2529 41.1       
91    149 L. Echols               East Palatka       FL    36:31   36:22   11:43 M      9   M0110 44.7       
92    200 Terri Lloyd             Hollister          FL    36:45   36:27   11:44 F      54  F5054 47.4       
93    148 Amanda Echols           East Palatka       FL    36:38   36:29   11:45 F      37  F3539 41.0       
94    153 Jamie Cooke             Gainesville        FL    36:57   36:44   11:50 F      36  F3539 40.6       
95    109 Kendra Fralick          East Palatka       FL    37:02   36:47   11:51 F      28  F2529 40.1       
96    37  Joy Hanna               Palatka            FL    36:59   36:55   11:53 F      55  F5559 47.3       
97    177 Melody Chapman          Palatka            FL    37:11   37:02   11:56 F      45  F4549 42.4       
98    89  Kasie Sziy              St. Augustine      FL    37:21   37:12   11:59 F      43  F4044 41.6       
99    163 David McLaughlin        St. Augustine      FL    37:28   37:26   12:03 M      17  M1519 35.0       
100   21  Anonymous Participant                            38:17   37:59   12:14 M      68  M6569 45.0       
101   68  April Tillis            Palatka            FL    38:54   38:43   12:28 F      27  F2529 38.1       
102   44  Nicole Johnson          Orlando            FL    39:13   39:00   12:34 F      34  F3034 38.0       
103   18  Carrie Colbert          Middleburg         FL    39:16   39:10   12:37 F      51  F5054 42.6       
104   67  Kaleigh Tibbs           Palatka            FL    39:56   39:48   12:49 F      24  F2024 37.1       
105   205 Carmen Coleman          San Mateo          FL    40:23   40:02   12:53 F      53  F5054 42.7       
106   111 Wendy Buchan            Crescent City      FL    40:21   40:09   12:56 F      45  F4549 39.1       
107   198 Kelsey Murphy           St. Augustine      FL    40:21   40:12   12:57 F      25  F2529 36.7       
108   137 Julian Jewell           Palatka            FL    40:34   40:15   12:58 M      25  M2529 32.3       
109   165 J. Wrighton             Gainesville        FL    40:28   40:15   12:58 M      11  M1114 37.1       
110   164 Jennifer Wrighton       Gainesville        FL    40:41   40:29   13:02 F      41  F4044 37.7       
111   217 Michael Bates           East Palatka       FL    40:52   40:37   13:05 M      28  M2529 32.0       
112   64  R. Surrency             Palatka            FL    41:33   41:14   13:17 M      8   M0110 41.6       
113   112 Robin Smith             St. Augustine      FL    41:36   41:17   13:18 F      53  F5054 41.4       
114   7   Thomas Baker            Keystone Heights   FL    41:42   41:38   13:24 M      47  M4549 34.6       
115   233 Thompson Rains          East Palatka       FL    42:03   41:43   13:26 M      54  M5054 36.5       
116   222 Kayla Smigel            Deland             FL    42:14   42:05   13:33 F      29  F2529 35.1       
117   141 Polly McDonagh          St. Augustine      FL    42:51   42:34   13:42 F      43  F4044 36.3       
118   124 Brandy Snyder           Hastings           FL    42:56   42:35   13:43 F      34  F3034 34.8       
119   102 April Kier              St. Augustine      FL    43:00   42:55   13:49 F      30  F3034 34.4       
120   229 Roger Klein             Satsuma            FL    43:46   43:44   14:05 M      24  M2024 29.7       
121   213 Kelley Lagasse          St. Augustine      FL    48:01   43:57   14:09 F      32  F3034 33.6       
122   189 Ron Allison             Deland             FL    44:22   44:13   14:14 M      73  M7099 41.1       
123   101 Sherrie McCormick       Interlachen        FL    45:09   44:55   14:28 F      33  F3034 32.9       
124   203 Michael Woznick         Palatka            FL    45:18   44:57   14:28 M      40  M4044 30.5       
125   129 Dwayne Herring          Palatka            FL    45:49   45:49   14:45 M      45  M4549 31.0       
126   27  Lauren Edwards          Palatka            FL    46:20   45:56   14:47 F      23  F2024 32.1       
127   73  Sarah Vietti            Palatka            FL    46:12   46:06   14:51 F      19  F1519 32.0       
128   46  Steve McClure           Florahome          FL    46:29   46:28   14:58 M      62  M6064 34.9       
129   194 Kimberly Sloan          St. Augustine      FL    46:45   46:35   15:00 F      47  F4549 34.3       
130   99  Stefanie Loehr          Alachua            FL    47:05   46:37   15:01 F      33  F3034 31.7       
131   171 Sherrie Hines           Satsuma            FL    46:45   46:37   15:01 F      49  F4549 35.1       
132   41  Corrie Haynes           Interlachen        FL    47:25   47:16   15:13 F      23  F2024 31.2       
133   54  Deandria Robinson       Hastings           FL    47:26   47:17   15:14 F      25  F2529 31.2       
134   201 Patsy Munch             Palatka            FL    47:52   47:22   15:15 F      54  F5054 36.5       
135   223 Debra Horn              Satsuma            FL    48:26   48:15   15:32 F      60  F6064 38.4       
136   11  Derek Black             San Mateo          FL    48:29   48:25   15:36 M      49  M4549 30.2       
137   147 L. Rascoe               St. Augustine      FL    49:29   49:19   15:53 M      7   M0110 37.1       
138   70  Frank Varnadoe          Ocala              FL    49:43   49:27   15:55 M      50  M5054 29.8       
139   8   Chase Barnes            Palatka            FL    50:26   50:02   16:07 M      29  M2529 26.0       
140   178 Tiffany Scranton        East Palatka       FL    50:22   50:08   16:08 F      31  F3034 29.5       
141   221 Ben Bates               Palatka            FL    50:26   50:09   16:09 M      70  M7099 34.8       
142   95  James Keegan            Northvale          NJ    50:43   50:31   16:16 M      68  M6569 33.9       
143   6   Denise Baker            Keystone Heights   FL    51:28   51:23   16:33 F      44  F4044 30.3       
144   69  Heather Vanwie          Keystone Heights   FL    51:28   51:23   16:33 F      28  F2529 28.7       
145   9   Christine Basci         Palatka            FL    51:49   51:29   16:35 F      61  F6064 36.5       
146   78  Diane Wilkinson         Bostwick           FL    52:33   52:24   16:52 F      63  F6064 36.7       
147   219 C. Wilkinson            Bostwick           FL    52:33   52:25   16:53 M      11  M1114 28.5       
148   139 Jeffry Ring             St. Augustine      FL    53:04   52:48   17:00 F      70  F7099 40.0       
149   199 Kristy Mishoe           St. Augustine      FL    53:10   53:02   17:05 F      60  F6064 34.9       
150   75  Amy Weber               Gainesville        FL    53:20   53:10   17:07 F      38  F3539 28.2       
151   94  Pat Keegan              Northvale          NJ    54:02   53:51   17:20 F      68  F6569 38.1       
152   58  Terri Sorrell           Satsuma            FL    54:04   53:52   17:21 F      69  F6569 38.6       
153   150 Robin Robinson          Palatka            FL    54:51   54:36   17:35 F      46  F4549 29.0       
154   113 Theresa Simpson         East Palatka       FL    54:52   54:37   17:35 F      34  F3034 27.2       
155   91  Jeremy Yates            Palatka            FL    54:52   54:38   17:35 M      35  M3539 24.3       
156   65  Melissa Sutton          Satsuma            FL    55:07   54:49   17:39 F      36  F3539 27.2       
157   72  Margaret Sanders Vietti Palatka            FL    55:22   55:04   17:44 F      52  F5054 30.7       
158   211 Mary Boshell            Satsuma            FL    56:13   55:47   17:58 F      31  F3034 26.5       
159   212 Tara Grace              Satsuma            FL    56:13   55:47   17:58 F      52  F5054 30.3       
160   210 Brian Boshell           Satsuma            FL    56:13   55:48   17:58 M      35  M3539 23.8       
161   110 Sheila Lewis            Gainesville        FL    56:20   55:53   18:00 F      58  F5559 32.4       
162   227 Roberta Martin          Palm Coast         FL    56:47   56:33   18:13 F      66  F6569 35.4       
163   206 Bonnie Meredith         Interlachen        FL    57:07   56:46   18:17 F      59  F5559 32.3       
164   208 Mary Kelly              Interlachen        FL    57:08   56:48   18:17 F      73  F7099 38.8       
165   40  Victoria Harvey         Green Cove Springs FL    57:43   57:29   18:31 F      24  F2024 25.7       
166   92  Jessica Gale            Crescent City      FL    57:42   57:29   18:30 F      23  F2024 25.7       
167   43  Edith Hutchings         Keystone Heights   FL    57:51   57:45   18:36 F      22  F2024 25.6       
168   45  Traci Lambrecht         Keystone Heights   FL    57:51   57:46   18:36 F      19  F1519 25.6       
169   186 Sara Dacal              Jacksonville       FL    59:47   59:21   19:07 F      46  F4549 26.7       
170   12  Crystal Bretz           St. Augustine      FL    59:49   59:23   19:07 F      49  F4549 27.5       
171   55  Rhona Scoville          Palatka            FL    59:55   59:36   19:11 F      63  F6064 32.3       
172   60  Janet Stone-Erdman      Palatka            FL    59:55   59:36   19:11 F      62  F6064 31.9       
173   204 L. Futch                Palatka            FL    1:00:11 59:49   19:16 F      11  F1114 28.3       
174   136 Tracy Patterson         Palatka            FL    1:01:19 1:00:58 19:38 F      24  F2024 24.2       
175   138 Edgar Klein             Palatka            FL    1:01:19 1:01:00 19:38 M      26  M2529 21.3       
176   133 Britney Edwards         Palatka            FL    1:01:36 1:01:16 19:44 F      23  F2024 24.1       
177   24  Patty Dame              Palatka            FL    1:01:51 1:01:21 19:45 F      54  F5054 28.1       
178   218 G. Feagar               St. Augustine      FL    1:01:51 1:01:21 19:45 M      4   M0110            
179   30  Lynda Fitzstephens      Palatka            FL    1:01:51 1:01:30 19:48 F      61  F6064 30.5       
180   63  N. Surrency             Palatka            FL    1:01:51 1:01:32 19:49 F      6   F0110 32.7       
181   123 J. Feagan               St. Augustine      FL    1:01:51 1:01:32 19:49 M      8   M0110 27.9       
182   77  Chad Wilkinson          Bostwick           FL    1:01:49 1:01:40 19:51 M      43  M4044 22.7       
183   127 Kevin Spence            Palatka            FL    1:01:41 1:01:41 19:52 M      45  M4549 23.0       
184   220 L. Wilkinson            Bostwick           FL    1:01:50 1:01:42 19:52 F      12  F1114 26.7       
185   158 Debra Cudd              Orange Park        FL    1:02:55 1:02:35 20:09 F      59  F5559 29.3       
186   157 Anna Curran             Orange Park        FL    1:02:56 1:02:36 20:09 F      35  F3539 23.7       
187   182 Henry Lesky             Palatka            FL    1:03:48 1:03:24 20:25 M      49  M4549 23.1       
188   183 Tracey Lesky            Palatka            FL    1:03:49 1:03:26 20:25 F      48  F4549 25.5       

Embed Code