Florida Challenge Triathlon

Sat March 14, 2020 Clermont, FL US 34711 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name              Gender City              State Country Swim  Swim  Swim  TR 1  Bike    Bike     Bike  Clock     Chip      Pace Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                         Pace  Place               Pace     Place Time      Time               Percentage Place             
===== === ================= ====== ================= ===== ======= ===== ===== ===== ===== ======= ======== ===== ========= ========= ==== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     159 Jason Leake       M      Jonesboro         AR    US      28:40 15:05 17    3:00  2:29:58 22.4 mph 1     3:01:38.2 3:01:38.2      39             1        M 0-99   
2     214 Jecoa Simmons     M      Port Orange       FL    US      26:23 13:53 7     2:24  2:34:42 21.7 mph 2     3:03:28.8 3:03:28.8      46             2        M 0-99   
3     122 Jim Anderson      M      Norwich           VT    US      25:23 13:22 4     2:48  2:36:58 21.4 mph 3     3:05:10.2 3:05:10.2      52             3        M 0-99   
4     167 Craig McGray      M      Port Orange       FL    US      25:40 13:30 5     2:52  2:39:55 20.9 mph 4     3:10:26.1 3:10:26.1      47             4        M 0-99   
5     155 Pam Kosanke       F      Minnetonka        MN    US      27:37 14:32 10    3:23  2:40:32 20.9 mph 5     3:11:31.4 3:11:31.4      42             1        F 0-99   
6     182 evelyn salama     F      Pembroke Pines    FL    US      26:02 13:42 6     2:05  2:44:07 20.5 mph 6     3:12:14.1 3:12:14.1      46             2        F 0-99   
7     204 Martin Wagner     M      Holiday           FL    US      27:05 14:16 8     2:08  2:49:02 19.9 mph 7     3:18:15.9 3:18:15.9      48             5        M 0-99   
8     137 Brian Forgue      M      Altamonte Springs FL    US      23:57 12:36 1     2:33  2:51:49 19.6 mph 9     3:20:19.2 3:20:19.2      59             6        M 0-99   
9     212 Samantha Murphy   F      Saint Louis       MO    US      27:57 14:43 12    2:34  2:51:17 19.6 mph 8     3:21:48.5 3:21:48.5      41             3        F 0-99   
10    133 johan de Jong     M      Richmond          IN    US      31:16 16:27 23    2:28  2:58:18 18.8 mph 12    3:32:02.3 3:32:02.3      68             7        M 0-99   
11    129 Allysia Cisneros  F      Palm Harbor       FL    US      31:57 16:48 25    3:26  2:56:44 18.9 mph 10    3:32:06.8 3:32:06.8      30             4        F 0-99   
12    199 Cris Trebbi       M      Port Saint Lucie  FL    US      29:50 15:42 20    2:45  3:01:29 18.5 mph 13    3:34:03.6 3:34:03.6      47             8        M 0-99   
13    183 Michael Schiering M      Ormond Beach      FL    US      24:19 12:48 2     2:57  3:06:48 18 mph   14    3:34:04.8 3:34:04.8      59             9        M 0-99   
14    135 Faith Dunsford    F      Safety Harbor     FL    US      33:33 17:39 27    3:53  2:56:47 18.9 mph 11    3:34:12.6 3:34:12.6      38             5        F 0-99   
15    160 Dale LeClair      F      Boca Raton        FL    US      25:23 13:22 3     3:19  3:08:24 17.8 mph 15    3:37:05.7 3:37:05.7      50             6        F 0-99   
16    207 Rich Wilson       M      Saint Augustine   FL    US      27:16 14:21 9     3:42  3:10:28 17.6 mph 17    3:41:26.2 3:41:26.2      50             10       M 0-99   
17    172 Steve Omli        M      Longwood          FL    US      28:27 14:59 14    4:24  3:09:37 17.7 mph 16    3:42:29.0 3:42:29.0      53             11       M 0-99   
18    208 Dean Wisser       M      Ocala             FL    US      27:51 14:39 11    5:10  3:13:08 17.4 mph 20    3:46:09.0 3:46:09.0      55             12       M 0-99   
19    141 Brendan Galbreath M      Port Orange       FL    US      32:01 16:51 26    3:55  3:10:46 17.6 mph 18    3:46:41.0 3:46:41.0      47             13       M 0-99   
20    202 Carly Tymm        F      Belmont           MA    US      29:10 15:21 19    2:50  3:17:44 17 mph   21    3:49:43.5 3:49:43.5      22             7        F 0-99   
21    139 Bob Gailey        M      Gainesville       FL    US      38:43 20:23 32    4:05  3:11:28 17.6 mph 19    3:54:15.7 3:54:15.7      59             14       M 0-99   
22    181 Kathleen Ridall   F      Daytona Beach     FL    US      30:39 16:08 22    3:35  3:21:50 16.6 mph 23    3:56:03.2 3:56:03.2      48             8        F 0-99   
23    166 Dave Marston      M      Boca Raton        FL    US      28:31 15:00 15    4:07  3:23:35 16.5 mph 24    3:56:13.6 3:56:13.6      58             15       M 0-99   
24    189 DUANE SKAGE       M      Winter Park       FL    US      28:45 15:08 18    4:28  3:24:05 16.4 mph 25    3:57:18.0 3:57:18.0      53             16       M 0-99   
25    186 Andrea Sedlacek   F      Hanover           NH    US      28:32 15:01 16    2:46  3:25:02 16.4 mph 26    3:58:20.5 3:58:20.5      21             9        F 0-99   
26    164 Malcolm Marsh     M      Pensacola         FL    US      35:22 18:37 29    4:47  3:20:10 16.7 mph 22    4:00:19.0 4:00:19.0      68             17       M 0-99   
27    161 Brenda Loggins    F      Tampa             FL    US      29:56 15:45 21    3:10  3:29:36 16 mph   27    4:02:42.1 4:02:42.1      51             10       F 0-99   
28    127 Randall Brown     M      sanford           FL    US      31:55 16:48 24    3:22  3:38:57 15.3 mph 28    4:14:14.1 4:14:14.1      67             18       M 0-99   
29    154 SARAH KOESTEN     F      PARKLAND          FL    US      36:20 19:08 31    4:31  3:42:45 15.1 mph 29    4:23:36.0 4:23:36.0      42             11       F 0-99   
30    191 Frank Sokol       M      Hartsel           CO    US      43:48 23:03 33    6:26  3:46:28 14.8 mph 30    4:36:41.5 4:36:41.5      53             19       M 0-99   
31    188 Ashley Siefert    F      Winter Garden     FL    US      35:33 18:42 30    3:01  4:01:40 13.9 mph 31    4:40:13.6 4:40:13.6      36             12       F 0-99   
32    193 Erica Steiger     F      Kissimmee         FL    US      35:12 18:32 28    6:15  4:04:34 13.7 mph 32    4:46:01.4 4:46:01.4      35             13       F 0-99   
33    211 Gary Zuckerman    M      Port Chester      NY    US      50:26 26:33 35    12:04 4:07:44 13.5 mph 33    5:10:14.0 5:10:14.0      74             20       M 0-99   
34    162 Kyla Lupo         F      Champaign         IL    US      28:16 14:52 13    9:27  4:43:40 11.8 mph 34    5:21:23.7 5:21:23.7      41             14       F 0-99   
      153 Anne Kling        F      Nokesville        VA    US      44:15 23:17 34    5:29                                                  51                               

Additional results can be found at http://sommersports.com/results.

Embed Code