Lake Minneola Sunset Triathlon, Duathlon, AquaBike & 5K

Sat March 30, 2019 Clermont, FL US 34711 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City               State Country Swim  Transition 1 Bike  Transition 2 Run   Clock   Age Age        
                                                                                                                 Time        Percentage 
===== === ================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ===== ============ ===== ============ ===== ======= === ========== 
1     119 Dave HELSEL        M      Windermere         FL    US      6:03  1:00         21:12 0:35         19:08 48:00   43             
2     104 Alex Brown         M      Jacksonville Beach FL    US      5:55  0:43         20:17 0:53         22:38 50:27   26             
3     123 Brian Jaruszewski  M      Saint Petersburg   FL    US      8:21  1:03         21:39 0:45         19:56 51:47   47             
4     102 Rainer Bendzinski  M      Winter Garden      FL    US      7:34  0:46         21:47 0:49         21:02 52:00   40             
5     115 Jeff Donchess      M      Orlando            FL    US      8:31  1:05         21:14 1:07         20:31 52:30   38             
6     134 Charles Roediger   M      Sarasota           FL    US      6:48  0:54         21:37 0:35         22:51 52:47   50             
7     171 Theresa Helsel     F      Windermere         FL    US      7:44  1:28         21:30 1:09         20:55 52:49   43             
8     127 Rob Marens         M      Mount Dora         FL    US      8:02  1:11         21:36 0:44         22:13 53:49   37             
9     125 Mike Kaufman       M      Ocala              FL    US      7:56  0:53         21:14 0:46         23:23 54:14   53             
10    146 Christopher Welch  M      Clearwater         FL    US      7:37  1:05         20:13 0:39         24:42 54:19   46             
11    124 Dennis Jones       M      Winter Garden      FL    US      8:11  1:14         21:22 0:38         23:04 54:32   55             
12    145 Joe Van Dam        M      Winter Garden      FL    US      7:39  1:42         21:25 1:09         24:35 56:31   56             
13    112 Scott Daninhirsch  M      Clermont           FL    US      9:18  1:40         22:22 0:58         23:17 57:38   47             
14    117 Eric Filkin        M      Leesburg           FL    US      7:08  1:55         23:18 0:54         24:27 57:44   52             
15    156 Scott Patten       M      Palm Bay           FL    US      10:10 1:34         22:58 0:51         22:37 58:11   45             
16    173 Sawyer Lay         F      Tampa              FL    US      7:13  1:16         22:23 1:10         27:45 59:49   23             
17    126 Robert Laseter     M      Lady Lake          FL    US      7:49  1:19         22:32 1:02         27:21 1:00:05 58             
18    136 Otto Schloeter     M      Tampa              FL    US      7:11  1:12         22:18 0:44         28:54 1:00:21 42             
19    151 Cristina Smy       F      Clermont           FL    US      10:20 1:20         23:09 0:39         25:06 1:00:35 44             
20    107 Rich Chojnacki     M      Sarasota           FL    US      11:46 1:06         22:01 1:14         24:50 1:00:59 52             
21    103 Johnny Blues       M      Land O Lakes       FL    US      11:39 1:09         24:18 0:54         23:28 1:01:29 58             
22    143 Aaron Thompson     M      Sarasota           FL    US      9:48  1:59         22:57 0:53         28:01 1:03:40 38             
23    167 Amaris Daninhirsch F      Clermont           FL    US      10:37 2:17         25:58 0:58         24:02 1:03:55 36             
24    144 Jake Thompson      M      Newberry           FL    US      9:59  1:53         24:10 0:57         26:56 1:03:56 39             
25    183 Elena Smith        F      Ocoee              FL    US      9:38  1:37         26:31 0:58         26:53 1:05:39 40             
26    162 Jennifer Blues     F      Land O Lakes       FL    US      8:26  2:01         25:44 1:13         28:32 1:05:57 37             
27    175 Jamie Moses        F      Orlando            FL    US      8:48  1:17         24:26 0:50         30:35 1:05:59 50             
28    141 Jeffrey Stephens   M      Clermont           FL    US      8:39  2:08         24:16 0:51         30:37 1:06:32 50             
29    137 Zack Scott         M      Tampa              FL    US      13:00 2:31         26:41 0:26         24:13 1:06:53 27             
30    106 Jonathan Chadwick  M      LAND O LAKES       FL    US      8:22  1:34         25:33 2:08         30:01 1:07:40 49             
31    169 Melissa France     F      Groveland          FL    US      10:49 1:18         23:57 0:50         30:59 1:07:55 43             
32    131 Jason Newmyer      M      Wesley Chapel      FL    US      9:52  2:28         26:14 1:32         28:17 1:08:25 38             
33    114 Shawn Demers       M      Kissimmee          FL    US      10:35 2:07         24:34 1:33         29:36 1:08:28 50             
34    168 Jeanne Fine        F      Holiday            FL    US      9:20  2:07         24:40 1:29         29:24 1:09:02 63             
35    122 Spencer Hubbard    M      Bardstown          KY    US      10:15 2:42         27:40 1:07         28:14 1:10:00 34             
36    133 David Ricklick     M      Orlando            FL    US      8:46  2:38         26:30 0:48         31:37 1:10:22 36             
37    148 C. Westrip         M      Woodstock          GA    US      12:46 1:59         28:23 1:08         26:16 1:10:34 9              
38    113 Tim Delaney        M      Clermont           FL    US      10:02 2:51         24:14 1:44         32:04 1:10:58 51             
39    153 Ann Vestle         F      Cedar Rapids       IA    US      10:39 2:02         24:49 1:33         30:14 1:11:19 65             
40    187 Fred Hemsath       M      Saint Joseph       MI    US      9:51  1:21         25:59 1:30         32:47 1:11:30 76             
41    186 E. Westrip         F      Woodstock          GA    US      11:41 1:34         31:21 0:51         26:35 1:12:04 10             
42    178 Maggi Pritzkau     F      Winter Garden      FL    US      11:21 2:56         28:54 0:46         28:17 1:12:16 16             
43    185 Caitlyn Verdugo    F      Saint Petersburg   FL    US      7:49  1:21         32:43 0:37         30:03 1:12:34 26             
44    111 Cody Coates        M      Lutz               FL    US      11:34 2:55         29:40 0:49         28:11 1:13:11 23             
45    177 Valerie Palsson    F      Debary             FL    US      10:42 2:26         31:04 1:09         27:53 1:13:16 31             
46    121 Jerry Hoelscher    M      Fleming Island     FL    US      11:50 2:54         27:32 0:42         30:27 1:13:27 55             
47    132 Matt Piotrowicz    M      Wesley Chapel      FL    US      13:24 1:56         27:53 0:27         30:06 1:13:49 37             
48    181 Ashley Siefert     F      Winter Garden      FL    US      9:34  1:15         26:51 1:07         35:15 1:14:04 36             
49    128 Juliano Mazzurco   M      Orlando            FL    US      11:02 2:34         27:48 0:45         32:49 1:14:59 25             
50    164 JENNIFER CHADWICK  F      Land O Lakes       FL    US      11:59 1:20         25:27 1:24         35:08 1:15:19 39             
51    120 Shane Hill         M      Clermont           FL    US      13:04 2:55         30:01 1:32         29:05 1:16:39 47             
52    110 Austin Coates      M      Davenport          FL    US      11:15 2:54         29:39 0:51         32:03 1:16:45 30             
53    130 Todd McPharlin     M      Fort Lauderdale    FL    US      10:47 4:52         31:42 1:19         28:19 1:17:01 50             
54    149 Stephen Wright     M      Winter Park        FL    US      10:10 1:51         27:55 1:26         34:26 1:17:49 32             
55    152 Natalie Williams   F      Kissimmee          FL    US      12:15 1:32         28:12 1:13         35:06 1:18:19 34             
56    101 Julio Balaguero    M      Clermont           FL    US      11:06 2:34         27:46 1:40         35:56 1:19:04 66             
57    163 Caroline Campbell  F      lake mary          FL    US      15:37 4:13         29:54 1:15         30:16 1:21:18 46             
58    118 TIMOTHY GADDIS     M      Tampa              FL    US      11:32 3:45         27:25 1:29         38:53 1:23:06 26             
59    108 Peter Chorba       M      Essexville         MI    US      14:21 2:36         30:31 0:48         35:35 1:23:54 64             
60    184 Apryl Tidd         F      Celebration        FL    US      13:24 2:35         31:39 0:57         37:23 1:25:59 26             
61    138 Paul Sharoff       M      Celebration        FL    US      15:31 3:21         34:40 1:04         31:45 1:26:23 30             
62    176 Emilia Ordonez     F      Casselberry        FL    US      10:36 1:51         32:03 1:44         41:31 1:27:46 35             
63    105 Robert Brown       M      Wesley Chapel      FL    US      11:27 3:44         31:30 1:15         40:30 1:28:28 68             
64    139 noah smyth         M      Hull               MA    US      10:14 2:52         35:07 0:47         40:00 1:29:03 23             
65    182 Diahann Smith      F      Orlando            FL    US      11:50 3:09         37:55 1:12         35:20 1:29:28 48             
66    172 Mary Holloway      F      Orlando            FL    US      13:29 2:47         33:38 1:02         39:43 1:30:42 75             
67    109 Stephen Clarke     M      Oviedo             FL    US      15:08 4:35         31:54 3:20         39:41 1:34:41 62             
68    140 Peter Smyth        M      Hull               MA    US      13:27 5:28         41:27 1:02         43:26 1:44:51 62             
69    170 Sam Griffin        F      Clermont           FL    US      12:05 3:30         40:48 2:09         50:46 1:49:20 65             
70    165 Rebecca Czekalski  F      Jacksonville       FL    US      19:16 3:37         35:44 1:37         49:27 1:49:43 35             
71    158 Gilliam Smith      F      Lakeland           FL    US      12:55 2:14         34:39 1:05         40:59 1:31:53 46             

Embed Code