Results For
Herron Half Marathon, 10K and 5K Trail Run

Kalispell, MT 59901
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City           State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                   Time       Time                 Percentage Place              
===== === ==================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     25  Jimmy Grant          M      Missoula       MT    US      1:27:10.72 1:27:09.63 6:39  39  68.5       1        M overall 
2     48  Kevin Oberholser     M      Columbia Falls MT    US      1:36:29.26 1:36:27.89 7:22  31  60.5       2        M overall 
3     34  Andrew Leichtnam     M      Hot Springs    MT    US      1:40:04.58 1:40:02.20 7:38  34  58.5       3        M overall 
4     36  Michael Marstaeller  M      Bozeman        MT    US      1:43:43.35 1:43:40.00 7:55  24  56.3       1        M 20-29   
5     27  J. Peter Heyboer     M      Kalispell      MT    US      1:43:52.51 1:43:51.08 7:56  38  57.1       1        M 30-39   
6     23  Scott Gaiser         M      Kalispell      MT    US      1:47:01.23 1:47:01.23 8:10  55  63.6       1        M 50-59   
7     24  Nikos Glynos         M      Ithaca         NY    US      1:48:34.59 1:48:34.59 8:17  29  53.8       2        M 20-29   
8     57  Kalen Schaefer       M      Missoula       MT    US      1:49:31.18 1:49:28.39 8:21  34  53.5       2        M 30-39   
9     18  Michelle Cherry      F      Lakeside       MT    US      1:55:49.15 1:55:47.52 8:50  26  56.3       1        F overall 
10    62  David Shearon        M      Whitefish      MT    US      1:55:59.17 1:55:52.86 8:51  24  50.4       3        M 20-29   
11    12  Josiah Brown         M      Lakeside       MT    US      1:57:01.98 1:57:00.08 8:56  25  49.9       4        M 20-29   
12    14  joaquin calderon     M      Kalispell      MT    US      1:59:07.39 1:59:07.39 9:06  26  49.0       5        M 20-29   
13    7   LIBBY BERGMAN        F      Kalispell      MT    US      2:06:03.18 2:06:00.05 9:37  35  52.3       2        F overall 
14    20  Cassady Daley        F      Kalispell      MT    US      2:07:13.04 2:07:09.16 9:42  25  51.3       3        F overall 
15    33  Lane Lackey          F      Lakeside       MT    US      2:07:27.06 2:07:23.32 9:43  41  53.3       1        F 40-49   
16    47  Kelly O'Brien        F      Whitefish      MT    US      2:10:31.02 2:10:13.89 9:56  40  51.8       2        F 40-49   
17    22  Jason Eliason        M      Bigfork        MT    US      2:10:28.20 2:10:22.31 9:57  46  48.3       1        M 40-49   
18    49  Josh Osborne         M      Kalispell      MT    US      2:11:04.61 2:10:54.76 10:00 21  44.6       6        M 20-29   
19    46  Rachel Burke         F      Kalispell      MT    US      2:11:24.81 2:11:22.45 10:02 43  52.5       3        F 40-49   
20    50  Jessie Pappenfus     F      Whitefish      MT    US      2:11:40.84 2:11:38.02 10:03 36  50.2       1        F 30-39   
21    70  Kay Uibel            F      Kalispell      MT    US      2:13:17.54 2:13:15.50 10:10 48  54.3       4        F 40-49   
22    56  Kelsi Sandoz         F      Hamilton       MT    US      2:13:29.93 2:13:24.12 10:11 37  49.7       2        F 30-39   
23    32  Sarah Kurbjuweit     F      Lakesidel      MT    US      2:15:19.70 2:15:17.98 10:20 37  49.1       3        F 30-39   
24    39  Manuel Mendoza       M      Whitefish      MT    US      2:15:26.26 2:15:22.55 10:20 44  45.7       2        M 40-49   
25    42  Kyle Miller          M      Kalispell      MT    US      2:19:31.57 2:19:27.03 10:39 16  42.7       1        M 1-19    
26    61  Courtney Shanahan    F      Hamilton       MT    US      2:20:16.94 2:20:14.59 10:42 38  47.6       4        F 30-39   
27    13  Alejandro Calderon   M      Kalispell      MT    US      2:21:04.26 2:21:02.60 10:46 27  41.4       7        M 20-29   
28    3   Julie Baker          F      Kalispell      MT    US      2:21:56.02 2:21:52.97 10:50 44  49.0       5        F 40-49   
29    37  Jesse Mahugh         M      Kalispell      MT    US      2:22:47.41 2:22:42.77 10:54 36  41.2       3        M 30-39   
30    4   Jim Barber           M      Kalispell      MT    US      2:24:36.24 2:24:27.51 11:02 38  41.1       4        M 30-39   
31    65  craig Smith          M      Kalispell      MT    US      2:24:50.24 2:24:43.09 11:03 60  49.3       1        M 60-99   
32    8   Rebecca Bowman       F      Kalispell      MT    US      2:25:04.89 2:24:57.59 11:04 32  45.1       5        F 30-39   
33    15  Christopher Campbell M      Lakeside       MT    US      2:27:26.52 2:27:13.12 11:14 40  40.8       3        M 40-49   
34    41  brian millar         M      Austin         TX    US      2:28:39.52 2:28:35.88 11:21 50  43.8       2        M 50-59   
35    1   Ally Alden           F      Whitefish      MT    US      2:29:42.65 2:29:42.65 11:26 23  43.6       1        F 20-29   
36    28  Chad Huff            M      Kalispell      MT    US      2:30:09.80 2:29:59.57 11:27 35  39.1       5        M 30-39   
37    54  Elise Robocker       F      Kalispell      MT    US      2:31:43.46 2:31:38.05 11:35 60  55.5       1        F 60-99   
38    5   Maxwell Bates        M      Whitefish      MT    US      2:32:14.87 2:32:06.47 11:37 26  38.4       8        M 20-29   
39    10  Amy Brown            F      Havre          MT    US      2:32:16.39 2:32:10.57 11:37 30  42.9       6        F 30-39   
40    38  Andre Mehan          M      Kalispell      MT    US      2:35:19.92 2:35:08.66 11:51 45  40.3       4        M 40-49   
41    68  Marian Stuart        F      Kalispell      MT    US      2:38:21.63 2:38:11.72 12:05 56  50.5       1        F 50-59   
42    45  RAJESH MYLAVARAPU    M      Kalispell      MT    US      2:38:40.28 2:38:27.30 12:06 38  37.5       6        M 30-39   
43    43  Kraig Moore          M      Kalispell      MT    US      2:39:41.48 2:39:37.19 12:11 34  36.7       7        M 30-39   
44    35  Brittany Niemeyer    F      Scottsdale     AZ    US      2:43:15.46 2:43:05.27 12:27 39  41.1       7        F 30-39   
45    30  Mandee Johnson       F      Kalispell      MT    US      2:43:30.03 2:43:17.95 12:28 39  41.1       8        F 30-39   
46    72  Ann Simpson          F      Kalispell      MT    US      2:43:43.74 2:43:35.91 12:29 43  42.1       6        F 40-49   
47    9   Patricia Brady       F      Kalispell      MT    US      2:43:53.24 2:43:41.26 12:30 59  50.8       2        F 50-59   
48    29  Craig Hunnicutt      M      Kalispell      MT    US      2:43:55.27 2:43:46.03 12:30 49  39.4       5        M 40-49   
49    6   Anna Bengtson        F      Kooskia        ID    US      2:47:16.28 2:47:16.28 12:46 38  39.9       9        F 30-39   
50    67  Beth Steele          F      Kalispell      MT    US      2:51:47.87 2:51:38.68 13:06 26  38.0       2        F 20-29   
51    60  Matt Sedlacek        M      Kalispell      MT    US      2:51:48.07 2:51:38.89 13:06 33  34.1       8        M 30-39   
52    69  Rob Tracy            M      Bigfork        MT    US      2:54:25.07 2:54:21.88 13:19 66  43.4       2        M 60-99   
53    17  Anne Castren         F      Kalispell      MT    US      2:56:04.58 2:55:52.19 13:26 55  44.8       3        F 50-59   
54    2   Vicky Arterburn      F      Whitefish      MT    US      3:01:14.36 3:01:06.05 13:49 45  38.7       7        F 40-49   
55    66  Brandon Spangler     M      Lakeside       MT    US      3:09:46.64 3:09:38.17 14:29 38  31.3       9        M 30-39   
56    52  James Peterson       M      Whitefish      MT    US      3:11:56.27 3:11:52.48 14:39 50  34.0       3        M 50-59   
57    44  Brad Mullins         M      Kalispell      MT    US      3:12:44.83 3:12:35.25 14:42 32  30.3       10       M 30-39   
58    40  Rebecca Merritt      F      West Glacier   MT    US      3:16:57.05 3:16:48.38 15:01 40  34.3       8        F 40-49   
59    26  Rob Harper           M      Missoula       MT    US      3:38:33.91 3:38:22.83 16:40 38  27.2       11       M 30-39   
60    63  Maggie Sherrill      F      Kalispell      MT    US      3:55:56.08 3:55:49.69 18:00 28  27.6       3        F 20-29   
61    51  Shani Patterson      F      Fort Smith     AR    US      6:31:00.00 6:31:00.00 29:51 45  17.9       9        F 40-49   
62    53  John Ringgold        M      Fort Smith     AR    US      6:31:00.00 6:31:00.00 29:51 46  16.1       6        M 40-49   


Top Male Finisher - overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ========== 
1     Jimmy Grant      25  39  1       M      Missoula MT US       1:27:09.63 
2     Kevin Oberholser 48  31  2       M      Columbia Falls MT US 1:36:27.89 
3     Andrew Leichtnam 34  34  3       M      Hot Springs MT US    1:40:02.20 


Top Female Finisher - overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Michelle Cherry 18  26  9       F      Lakeside MT US  1:55:47.52 
2     LIBBY BERGMAN   7   35  13      F      Kalispell MT US 2:06:00.05 
3     Cassady Daley   20  25  14      F      Kalispell MT US 2:07:09.16 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Kyle Miller 42  16  25      M      Kalispell MT US 2:19:27.03 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== =================== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Michael Marstaeller 36  24  4       M      Bozeman MT US   1:43:40.00 
2     Nikos Glynos        24  29  7       M      Ithaca NY US    1:48:34.59 
3     David Shearon       62  24  10      M      Whitefish MT US 1:55:52.86 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     J. Peter Heyboer 27  38  5       M      Kalispell MT US 1:43:51.08 
2     Kalen Schaefer   57  34  8       M      Missoula MT US  1:49:28.39 
3     Jesse Mahugh     37  36  29      M      Kalispell MT US 2:22:42.77 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Jason Eliason        22  46  17      M      Bigfork MT US   2:10:22.31 
2     Manuel Mendoza       39  44  24      M      Whitefish MT US 2:15:22.55 
3     Christopher Campbell 15  40  33      M      Lakeside MT US  2:27:13.12 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Scott Gaiser   23  55  6       M      Kalispell MT US 1:47:01.23 
2     brian millar   41  50  34      M      Austin TX US    2:28:35.88 
3     James Peterson 52  50  56      M      Whitefish MT US 3:11:52.48 


Male 60 and over
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     craig Smith 65  60  31      M      Kalispell MT US 2:24:43.09 
2     Rob Tracy   69  66  52      M      Bigfork MT US   2:54:21.88 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Ally Alden      1   23  35      F      Whitefish MT US 2:29:42.65 
2     Beth Steele     67  26  50      F      Kalispell MT US 2:51:38.68 
3     Maggie Sherrill 63  28  60      F      Kalispell MT US 3:55:49.69 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Jessie Pappenfus 50  36  20      F      Whitefish MT US 2:11:38.02 
2     Kelsi Sandoz     56  37  22      F      Hamilton MT US  2:13:24.12 
3     Sarah Kurbjuweit 32  37  23      F      Lakesidel MT US 2:15:17.98 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Lane Lackey   33  41  15      F      Lakeside MT US  2:07:23.32 
2     Kelly O'Brien 47  40  16      F      Whitefish MT US 2:10:13.89 
3     Rachel Burke  46  43  19      F      Kalispell MT US 2:11:22.45 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Marian Stuart  68  56  41      F      Kalispell MT US 2:38:11.72 
2     Patricia Brady 9   59  47      F      Kalispell MT US 2:43:41.26 
3     Anne Castren   17  55  53      F      Kalispell MT US 2:55:52.19 


Female 60 and over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Elise Robocker 54  60  37      F      Kalispell MT US 2:31:38.05 

Additional results can be found at http://competitivetiming.com/herron-half-results/#unique-id-2018.

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.