Results For
Herron Half Marathon, 10K and 5K Trail Run

Kalispell, MT 59901
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Participant Name       City           State Bib Number Gender Age Gun Time   Pace  AG Place Age Group 
===== ====================== ============== ===== ========== ====== === ========== ===== ======== ========= 
1     Michael Adams          Ronan          MT    1          M      33  1:37:25.00 7:26  1        M Overall 
2     Tristan Scott          Whitefish      MT    76         M      39  1:43:07.79 7:52  2        M Overall 
3     Nathan Christianson    Kalispell      MT    97         M      29  1:43:14.61 7:53  3        M Overall 
4     Scott Gaiser           Kalispell      MT    36         M      58  1:49:45.64 8:23  1        M 50-59   
5     Erin Hegarty           Spokane        WA    38         F      28  1:50:56.50 8:28  1        F Overall 
6     Greg Lindstrom         Kalispell      MT    48         M      32  1:51:41.93 8:32  1        M 30-39   
7     Jessica Johnson        Bigfork        MT    42         F      39  1:51:49.37 8:32  2        F Overall 
8     Jeremiah Martin        Columbia Falls MT    52         M      43  1:52:20.83 8:35  1        M 40-49   
9     Ryker Zuffelato        Kalispell      MT    95         M      13  1:54:33.74 8:45  1        M 1-19    
10    Noah Couser            Whitefish      MT    24         M      36  1:54:33.76 8:45  2        M 30-39   
11    Kevin Bostock          Whitefish      MT    12         M      36  1:56:44.82 8:55  3        M 30-39   
12    Travis Rosenkoetter    Columbia Falls MT    68         M      45  1:58:21.57 9:02  2        M 40-49   
13    Jenni Brown            Polson         MT    15         F      43  1:58:27.70 9:03  3        F Overall 
14    Jared Richardson       Whitefish      MT    66         M      41  1:59:33.77 9:08  3        M 40-49   
15    Julie Shobe            Kalispell      MT    79         F      34  2:01:08.85 9:15  1        F 30-39   
16    Cassady Daley          Kalispell      MT    26         F      28  2:04:16.56 9:29  1        F 20-29   
17    James Steyee           Bigfork        MT    86         M      38  2:05:00.23 9:33  4        M 30-39   
18    Jaden Attard           Kalispell      MT    4          M      20  2:06:57.61 9:41  1        M 20-29   
19    Danny Mahn             Columbia Falls MT    51         M      35  2:06:57.65 9:42  5        M 30-39   
20    Cole Schneider         Kalispell      MT    75         M      38  2:08:18.13 9:48  6        M 30-39   
21    Brianna Irion          Whitefish      MT    41         F      27  2:10:09.20 9:56  2        F 20-29   
22    Travis Copper          Columbus       MT    22         M      43  2:10:29.10 9:58  4        M 40-49   
23    Jenny Heyboer          Kalispell      MT    40         F      41  2:13:08.38 10:10 1        F 40-49   
24    Matthew Green          Harlem         MT    96         M      31  2:17:24.05 10:29 7        M 30-39   
25    Kraig Moore            Martin City    MT    58         M      37  2:17:56.56 10:32 8        M 30-39   
26    Claudia Hewston        Polson         MT    39         F      25  2:19:12.20 10:38 3        F 20-29   
27    Cliff Dowg             Kalispell      MT    28         M      44  2:20:54.16 10:45 5        M 40-49   
28    Nathan Russell         Lakeside       MT    71         M      40  2:21:20.50 10:47 6        M 40-49   
29    Michael McNiff         Whitefish      MT    54         M      33  2:21:54.21 10:50 9        M 30-39   
30    Annmarie Hamling       Bozeman        MT    37         F      46  2:22:42.95 10:54 2        F 40-49   
31    Liz Vandenbosch        Kalispell      MT    91         F      44  2:23:24.43 10:57 3        F 40-49   
32    Annika Wagner          Kalispell      MT    92         F      24  2:25:08.82 11:05 4        F 20-29   
33    Pat McChesney          Kila           MT    53         M      33  2:26:44.35 11:12 10       M 30-39   
34    john shryock           Kalispell      MT    80         M      72  2:28:21.43 11:19 1        M 70-79   
35    Aaron Young            Kalispell      MT    93         M      30  2:30:04.97 11:27 11       M 30-39   
36    Laura Triplett                              99         F      21  2:30:59.14 11:32 5        F 20-29   
37    David Long             Kalispell      MT    49         M      57  2:35:53.15 11:54 2        M 50-59   
38    Dustin Zuffelato       Kalispell      MT    94         M      43  2:37:10.35 12:00 7        M 40-49   
39    Becca Brumfield        Bigfork        MT    16         F      34  2:41:09.25 12:18 2        F 30-39   
40    Reuben Alter           Berkeley       CA    2          M      19  2:41:13.57 12:18 2        M 1-19    
41    Marian Stuart          Kalispell      MT    88         F      59  2:43:00.56 12:27 1        F 50-59   
42    Amanda Monger          Missoula       MT    57         F      27  2:43:55.88 12:31 6        F 20-29   
43    Caspian Ashby          Kalispell      MT    3          F      40  2:44:10.44 12:32 4        F 40-49   
44    Heather Barranger      Whitefish      MT    8          F      54  2:49:25.31 12:56 2        F 50-59   
45    Rebeca Lopez Bonilla   Whitefish      MT    50         F      24  2:54:48.57 13:21 7        F 20-29   
46    Cristy Stewart         Libby          MT    84         F      48  2:55:24.21 13:23 5        F 40-49   
47    Maura Bentzel          Columbia Falls MT    11         F      32  2:57:55.86 13:35 3        F 30-39   
48    Dawn Triplett          Bigfork        MT    90         F      53  3:00:04.13 13:45 3        F 50-59   
49    Allison Mouch          Missoula       MT    59         F      38  3:00:17.29 13:46 4        F 30-39   
50    Callie Schieffer       Kalispell      MT    73         F      43  3:00:17.35 13:46 6        F 40-49   
51    Tiffany Elkins         Kalispell      MT    32         F      38  3:04:13.93 14:04 5        F 30-39   
52    Kyrah Kirchner         Kalispell      MT    45         F      27  3:04:54.86 14:07 8        F 20-29   
53    Sarah Kirchner         Kalispell      MT    46         F      28  3:04:55.36 14:07 9        F 20-29   
54    Christy Dawson         Kalispell      MT    27         F      40  3:08:22.11 14:23 7        F 40-49   
55    Amanda Pettinato-Dudis Kalispell      MT    61         F      33  3:10:06.06 14:31 6        F 30-39   
56    Ashley Rubick          Kalispell      MT    69         F      32  3:10:06.68 14:31 7        F 30-39   
57    Anna Seagull           Kalispell      MT    77         F      29  3:15:04.78 14:53 10       F 20-29   
58    Dan Reeder             Mckinney       TX    64         M      51  3:15:52.93 14:57 3        M 50-59   
59    Jessica Takeuchi       Molt           MT    89         F      35  3:19:00.19 15:11 8        F 30-39   
60    Jennifer Copper        Columbus       MT    21         F      41  3:19:04.26 15:12 8        F 40-49   
61    Raymi Clairmont        Ronan          MT    19         F      25  3:29:08.15 15:58 11       F 20-29   
62    TristenLee Flagen      Ronan          MT    35         F      33  3:29:08.75 15:58 9        F 30-39   
63    Sabra Jones            Kalispell      MT    43         F      57  3:36:55.62 16:34 4        F 50-59   
64    Caryn Linde            Kalispell      MT    47         F      32  3:57:06.74 18:06 10       F 30-39   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== =================== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Michael Adams       1   33  1       M      Ronan MT US     1:37:25.00 
2     Tristan Scott       76  39  2       M      Whitefish MT US 1:43:07.79 
3     Nathan Christianson 97  29  3       M      Kalispell MT US 1:43:14.61 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     Erin Hegarty    38  28  5       F      Spokane WA US 1:50:56.50 
2     Jessica Johnson 42  39  7       F      Bigfork MT US 1:51:49.37 
3     Jenni Brown     15  43  13      F      Polson MT US  1:58:27.70 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Ryker Zuffelato 95  13  9       M      Kalispell MT US 1:54:33.74 
2     Reuben Alter    2   19  40      M      Berkeley CA US  2:41:13.57 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Jaden Attard 4   20  18      M      Kalispell MT US 2:06:57.61 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Greg Lindstrom 48  32  6       M      Kalispell MT US 1:51:41.93 
2     Noah Couser    24  36  10      M      Whitefish MT US 1:54:33.76 
3     Kevin Bostock  12  36  11      M      Whitefish MT US 1:56:44.82 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time       
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========== 
1     Jeremiah Martin     52  43  8       M      Columbia Falls MT US 1:52:20.83 
2     Travis Rosenkoetter 68  45  12      M      Columbia Falls MT US 1:58:21.57 
3     Jared Richardson    66  41  14      M      Whitefish MT US      1:59:33.77 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Scott Gaiser 36  58  4       M      Kalispell MT US 1:49:45.64 
2     David Long   49  57  37      M      Kalispell MT US 2:35:53.15 
3     Dan Reeder   64  51  58      M      Mckinney TX US  3:15:52.93 


Male 70 to 79
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     john shryock 80  72  34      M      Kalispell MT US 2:28:21.43 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Cassady Daley   26  28  16      F      Kalispell MT US 2:04:16.56 
2     Brianna Irion   41  27  21      F      Whitefish MT US 2:10:09.20 
3     Claudia Hewston 39  25  26      F      Polson MT US    2:19:12.20 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========== 
1     Julie Shobe     79  34  15      F      Kalispell MT US      2:01:08.85 
2     Becca Brumfield 16  34  39      F      Bigfork MT US        2:41:09.25 
3     Maura Bentzel   11  32  47      F      Columbia Falls MT US 2:57:55.86 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Jenny Heyboer    40  41  23      F      Kalispell MT US 2:13:08.38 
2     Annmarie Hamling 37  46  30      F      Bozeman MT US   2:22:42.95 
3     Liz Vandenbosch  91  44  31      F      Kalispell MT US 2:23:24.43 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Marian Stuart     88  59  41      F      Kalispell MT US 2:43:00.56 
2     Heather Barranger 8   54  44      F      Whitefish MT US 2:49:25.31 
3     Dawn Triplett     90  53  48      F      Bigfork MT US   3:00:04.13 

Additional results can be found at http://competitivetiming.com/herron-half-results/#unique-id-2018.

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.