Results For
Herron Half Marathon, 10K and 5K Trail Run

Kalispell, MT 59901
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                       Gender City           State Country Loop 1  Loop 1 Loop2   Loop2 Loop 3  Loop 3 Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                                 Pace           Pace          Pace   Time       Time                 Percentage Place              
===== === ========================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ======= ====== ======= ===== ======= ====== ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     32  Craig Hertz                M      Columbia Falls MT    US      0:42:08 7:01   1:15:16 7:14  1:36:12 7:19   1:36:12.72 1:36:11.96 7:21  31  60.7       1        M overall 
2     4   Mike Bestwick              M      Whitefish      MT    US      0:42:18 7:03   1:16:00 7:18  1:37:29 7:25   1:37:33.65 1:37:29.21 7:27  30  59.9       2        M overall 
3     33  James Peter Heyboer        M      Kalispell      MT    US      0:43:45 7:17   1:19:04 7:36  1:40:50 7:40   1:40:49.67 1:40:49.67 7:42  37  58.6       3        M overall 
4     24  Scott Gaiser               M      Kalispell      MT    US      0:44:25 7:24   1:19:27 7:38  1:42:05 7:46   1:42:06.92 1:42:05.04 7:48  54  66.1       1        M 50-59   
5     28  Connor Gray                M      Whitefish      MT    US      0:44:25 7:24   1:21:49 7:52  1:45:20 8:01   1:45:20.31 1:45:19.67 8:02  21  55.4       1        M 20-29   
6     29  Tor Gudmundsen             M      Helena         MT    US      0:47:43 7:57   1:25:28 8:13  1:48:30 8:15   1:48:29.57 1:48:29.57 8:17  53  61.7       2        M 50-59   
7     54  Derek Mckinzie             M      Kalispell      MT    US      0:46:21 7:43   1:24:31 8:08  1:49:28 8:19   1:49:29.45 1:49:28.18 8:21  28  53.3       2        M 20-29   
8     62  Erich Peitzsch             M      Columbia Falls MT    US      0:49:04 8:11   1:26:39 8:20  1:50:15 8:23   1:50:17.02 1:50:14.84 8:25  38  53.8       1        M 30-39   
9     66  kalen schaefer             M      Missoula       MT    US      0:49:02 8:10   1:26:45 8:20  1:51:30 8:29   1:51:31.52 1:51:29.64 8:31  33  52.4       2        M 30-39   
10    13  Michelle Cherry            F      Lakeside       MT    US      0:50:30 8:25   1:29:30 8:36  1:55:04 8:45   1:55:11.68 1:55:04.21 8:47  25  56.7       1        F overall 
11    55  Nick Merriman              M      Kalispell      MT    US      0:50:47 8:28   1:30:41 8:43  1:55:07 8:45   1:55:12.14 1:55:06.93 8:47  38  51.6       3        M 30-39   
12    12  Ian Cavigli                M      Kalispell      MT    US      0:51:41 8:37   1:31:17 8:47  1:55:14 8:46   1:55:21.07 1:55:14.18 8:48  24  50.7       3        M 20-29   
13    69  Matthew Smeltzer           M      Whitefish      MT    US      0:51:24 8:34   1:31:03 8:45  1:56:15 8:50   1:56:15.27 1:56:15.27 8:52  40  51.6       1        M 40-49   
14    46  David Lillard              M      Kalispell      MT    US      0:51:25 8:34   1:32:11 8:52  1:58:19 9:00   1:58:24.17 1:58:19.19 9:02  33  49.4       4        M 30-39   
15    30  Gregory Hagar              M      Whitefish      MT    US      0:50:24 8:24   1:35:23 9:10  2:02:40 9:20   2:03:08.13 2:02:39.81 9:22  30  47.6       5        M 30-39   
16    64  Kelly Redfield             F      Kalispell      MT    US      0:52:45 8:48   1:35:25 9:10  2:02:56 9:21   2:02:58.81 2:02:55.58 9:23  47  58.3       2        F overall 
17    53  Tara Maurice               F      Kalispell      MT    US      0:50:42 8:27   1:33:40 9:00  2:03:04 9:22   2:03:07.52 2:03:04.36 9:24  34  53.3       3        F overall 
18    42  Megan Keenan               F      Kalispell      MT    US      0:57:45 9:38   1:38:17 9:27  2:03:40 9:24   2:03:45.51 2:03:39.78 9:26  30  52.7       1        F 30-39   
19    52  Jeffrey Marker             M      Bozeman        MT    US      0:55:52 9:19   1:39:07 9:32  2:05:58 9:35   2:06:04.65 2:05:58.41 9:37  48  50.8       2        M 40-49   
20    18  Cassady Daley              F      Kalispell      MT    US      0:54:06 9:01   1:38:00 9:25  2:06:00 9:35   2:06:04.17 2:05:59.93 9:37  24  51.7       1        F 20-29   
21    45  Emily Lamson               F      Whitefish      MT    US      0:54:06 9:01   1:38:01 9:25  2:06:01 9:35   2:06:04.29 2:06:00.52 9:37  35  52.3       2        F 30-39   
22    7   Haley Bradley              F      Missoula       MT    US      0:51:35 8:36   1:36:11 9:15  2:06:19 9:36   2:06:18.86 2:06:18.86 9:39  33  51.8       3        F 30-39   
23    21  Timothy DeVries            M      Kalispell      MT    US      0:51:48 8:38   1:37:41 9:24  2:08:07 9:45   2:08:06.91 2:08:06.91 9:47  47  49.6       3        M 40-49   
24    74  Natalee Wheeler            F      Proctor        MT    US      0:55:06 9:11   1:40:02 9:37  2:08:16 9:45   2:08:23.39 2:08:15.66 9:47  18  52.4       1        F 1-19    
25    60  Kelly O'Brien              F      Whitefish      MT    US      0:55:54 9:19   1:40:05 9:37  2:08:49 9:48   2:08:53.74 2:08:48.95 9:50  39  52.1       4        F 30-39   
26    57  Jenny Montague             F      Somers         MT    US      0:57:45 9:38   1:40:50 9:42  2:08:49 9:48   2:08:55.99 2:08:49.22 9:50  35  51.1       5        F 30-39   
27    6   Rebecca Bowman             F      Kalispell      MT    US      0:57:48 9:38   1:41:29 9:46  2:08:52 9:48   2:08:56.61 2:08:52.05 9:50  31  50.6       6        F 30-39   
28    26  Kim Givler                 F      Whitefish      MT    US      0:55:45 9:18   1:41:27 9:45  2:10:28 9:55   2:10:35.60 2:10:27.57 9:58  37  50.9       7        F 30-39   
29    41  Luke Johnson               M      Kalispell      MT    US      0:59:29 9:55   1:45:31 10:09 2:12:16 10:04  2:12:21.93 2:12:16.13 10:06 40  45.4       4        M 40-49   
30    27  Abbe Glasser Breeding      F      Somers         MT    US      0:57:54 9:39   1:42:24 9:51  2:12:36 10:05  2:12:40.32 2:12:35.79 10:07 22  49.2       2        F 20-29   
31    51  Jesse Mahugh               M      Kalispell      MT    US      0:54:01 9:00   1:40:50 9:42  2:12:36 10:05  2:12:43.05 2:12:35.95 10:07 35  44.3       6        M 30-39   
32    9   Amy Brown                  F      Havre          MT    US      0:58:10 9:42   1:43:56 10:00 2:13:42 10:10  2:13:45.74 2:13:41.62 10:12 29  48.8       3        F 20-29   
33    3   Clark Begger               M      Kalispell      MT    US      0:59:25 9:54   1:45:52 10:11 2:13:52 10:11  2:14:06.13 2:13:52.49 10:13 32  43.6       7        M 30-39   
34    22  Ida Fischer                F      Somers         MT    US      0:58:53 9:49   1:44:09 10:01 2:14:49 10:15  2:14:56.00 2:14:49.00 10:17 38  49.5       8        F 30-39   
35    44  Bryce Kilker               M      Whitefish      MT    US      0:54:09 9:02   1:41:53 9:48  2:15:58 10:20  2:16:00.40 2:15:57.95 10:23 26  42.9       4        M 20-29   
36    72  Marian Stuart              F      Kalispell      MT    US      1:00:43 10:07  1:47:55 10:23 2:17:24 10:27  2:17:33.42 2:17:24.07 10:29 55  57.4       1        F 50-59   
37    76  Craig Smith                M      Kalispell      MT    US      0:56:38 9:26   1:42:43 9:53  2:17:32 10:28  2:17:33.83 2:17:31.91 10:30 59  51.4       3        M 50-59   
38    56  Shauna Milne-Price         F      Helena         MT    US      0:59:21 9:54   1:47:03 10:18 2:19:35 10:37  2:19:43.18 2:19:34.77 10:39 27  46.7       4        F 20-29   
39    1   Jim Barber                 M      Kalispell      MT    US      0:59:34 9:56   1:47:17 10:19 2:19:50 10:38  2:20:05.19 2:19:50.16 10:40 37  42.3       8        M 30-39   
40    48  Erik Mack                  M      Kalispell      MT    US      0:56:05 9:21   1:49:35 10:32 2:21:47 10:47  2:21:49.02 2:21:46.65 10:49 35  41.4       9        M 30-39   
41    67  Cole Schneider             M      Kalispell      MT    US      0:59:32 9:55   1:50:32 10:38 2:21:59 10:48  2:22:09.36 2:21:59.35 10:50 34  41.2       10       M 30-39   
42    37  Craig Hunnicutt            M      Kalispell      MT    US      1:01:18 10:13  1:49:31 10:32 2:22:05 10:48  2:22:17.34 2:22:04.88 10:51 48  45.1       5        M 40-49   
43    68  Malia Seeley               F      Polson         MT    US      0:56:33 9:26   1:50:39 10:38 2:22:25 10:50  2:22:32.65 2:22:24.99 10:52 17  48.1       2        F 1-19    
44    65  Elise Robocker             F      Kalispell      MT    US      1:01:23 10:14  1:50:32 10:38 2:22:42 10:51  2:22:52.74 2:22:41.58 10:54 59  58.2       2        F 50-59   
45    20  Marcus DeVries             M      Kalispell      MT    US      0:54:23 9:04   1:51:40 10:44 2:24:01 10:57  2:24:01.20 2:24:01.20 11:00 16  41.4       1        M 1-19    
46    19  Stephanie DeBiasio         F      Hamilton       MT    US      1:02:28 10:25  1:53:14 10:53 2:25:03 11:02  2:25:14.65 2:25:03.10 11:04 36  45.6       9        F 30-39   
47    59  Madeline Mussman           F      Missoula       MT    US      1:02:28 10:25  1:53:09 10:53 2:25:06 11:02  2:25:17.20 2:25:05.85 11:05 37  45.7       10       F 30-39   
48    40  Becca Johnson              F      Kalispell      MT    US      1:02:05 10:21  1:52:07 10:47 2:25:53 11:06  2:26:00.09 2:25:52.69 11:08 38  45.7       11       F 30-39   
49    75  Jandy Cox                  M      Kalispell      MT    US      0:59:30 9:55   1:52:09 10:47 2:25:53 11:06  2:25:59.44 2:25:53.47 11:08 47  43.5       6        M 40-49   
50    34  Glen Holmes                M      Kalispell      MT    US      1:00:21 10:04  1:52:09 10:47 2:25:56 11:06  2:26:01.89 2:25:55.69 11:08 43  42.1       7        M 40-49   
51    73  MaryGlen Vielleux          F      Cascade        MT    US      1:00:45 10:08  1:52:50 10:51 2:26:39 11:09  2:26:47.37 2:26:39.24 11:12 24  44.5       5        F 20-29   
52    25  Linnea Gerspach            F      Lakeside       MT    US      2:04:02 20:40                2:28:35 11:18  2:28:49.40 2:28:34.68 11:21 37  44.7       12       F 30-39   
53    58  Marlesa Moore              F      Whitefish      MT    US      1:02:02 10:20  1:53:02 10:52 2:29:17 11:21  2:29:21.01 2:29:16.83 11:24 30  43.7       13       F 30-39   
54    10  Alejandro Calderon         M      Kalispell      MT    US      0:58:50 9:48   1:53:35 10:55 2:30:50 11:28  2:30:57.13 2:30:50.28 11:31 26  38.7       5        M 20-29   
55    14  Marjolein Claassen         F      Vauxhall       AB    CA      1:02:46 10:28  1:56:00 11:09 2:32:01 11:34  2:32:10.55 2:32:01.48 11:36 54  51.2       3        F 50-59   
56    2   Corien Bastiaanse-van Vugt F      Vauxhall       AB    CA      1:03:23 10:34  1:56:00 11:09 2:32:02 11:34  2:32:10.63 2:32:01.68 11:36 53  50.6       4        F 50-59   
57    61  Eric O'Grey                M      Spokane        WA    US      1:02:19 10:23  1:56:39 11:13 2:33:38 11:41  2:33:42.22 2:33:38.31 11:44 57  45.1       4        M 50-59   
58    16  Rebecca Cox                F      Kalispell      MT    US      1:06:49 11:08  1:59:30 11:29 2:35:09 11:48  2:35:20.73 2:35:09.29 11:51 42  44.1       1        F 40-49   
59    71  Cristy Stewart             F      Libby          MT    US      1:05:39 10:56  1:59:43 11:31 2:35:28 11:49  2:35:38.50 2:35:27.76 11:52 44  44.7       2        F 40-49   
60    47  Dan Lyford                 M      Columbia Falls MT    US      1:02:46 10:28  1:56:49 11:14 2:37:02 11:57  2:37:12.39 2:37:02.46 11:59 54  43.0       5        M 50-59   
61    17  Colin Towne                M      Flagstaff      AZ    US      1:03:43 10:37  1:59:55 11:32 2:39:06 12:06  2:39:09.31 2:39:05.78 12:09 26  36.7       6        M 20-29   
62    39  Natalie Jamieson           F      Bozeman        MT    US      1:06:46 11:08  2:05:12 12:02 2:40:34 12:13  2:40:42.73 2:40:34.22 12:15 25  40.6       6        F 20-29   
63    31  Matthew Heller             M      Kalispell      MT    US      1:07:09 11:11  2:05:09 12:02 2:43:56 12:28  2:44:06.40 2:43:56.19 12:31 38  36.2       11       M 30-39   
64    63  James Peterson             M      Whitefish      MT    US      1:03:21 10:33  2:01:11 11:39 2:44:48 12:32  2:44:58.03 2:44:48.45 12:35 49  39.2       8        M 40-49   
65    70  Jasna Stafford             F      Kalispell      MT    US      1:09:47 11:38  2:11:34 12:39 2:49:50 12:55  2:50:02.99 2:49:49.98 12:58 39  39.5       14       F 30-39   
66    77  Shea Fast                  F      Columbia Falls MT    US      1:09:47 11:38  2:11:35 12:39 2:49:51 12:55  2:50:04.27 2:49:51.14 12:58 45  41.3       3        F 40-49   
67    11  Monika Cassidy             F      Bellingham     WA    US      1:25:01 14:10                3:00:35 13:44  3:00:41.52 3:00:35.43 13:47 56  44.2       5        F 50-59   
68    23  Daisy Flores               F      Globe          AZ    US      1:15:06 12:31  2:21:25 13:36 3:02:29 13:53  3:02:34.40 3:02:28.73 13:56 46  38.8       4        F 40-49   


Top Male Finisher - overall
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time       
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========== 
1     Craig Hertz         32  31  1       M      Columbia Falls MT US 1:36:11.96 
2     Mike Bestwick       4   30  2       M      Whitefish MT US      1:37:29.21 
3     James Peter Heyboer 33  37  3       M      Kalispell MT US      1:40:49.67 


Top Female Finisher - overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Michelle Cherry 13  25  10      F      Lakeside MT US  1:55:04.21 
2     Kelly Redfield  64  47  16      F      Kalispell MT US 2:02:55.58 
3     Tara Maurice    53  34  17      F      Kalispell MT US 2:03:04.36 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Marcus DeVries 20  16  45      M      Kalispell MT US 2:24:01.2 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Connor Gray    28  21  5       M      Whitefish MT US 1:45:19.67 
2     Derek Mckinzie 54  28  7       M      Kalispell MT US 1:49:28.18 
3     Ian Cavigli    12  24  12      M      Kalispell MT US 1:55:14.18 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========== 
1     Erich Peitzsch 62  38  8       M      Columbia Falls MT US 1:50:14.84 
2     kalen schaefer 66  33  9       M      Missoula MT US       1:51:29.64 
3     Nick Merriman  55  38  11      M      Kalispell MT US      1:55:06.93 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Matthew Smeltzer 69  40  13      M      Whitefish MT US 1:56:15.27 
2     Jeffrey Marker   52  48  19      M      Bozeman MT US   2:05:58.41 
3     Timothy DeVries  21  47  23      M      Kalispell MT US 2:08:06.91 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Scott Gaiser   24  54  4       M      Kalispell MT US 1:42:05.04 
2     Tor Gudmundsen 29  53  6       M      Helena MT US    1:48:29.57 
3     Craig Smith    76  59  37      M      Kalispell MT US 2:17:31.91 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     Natalee Wheeler 74  18  24      F      Proctor MT US 2:08:15.66 
2     Malia Seeley    68  17  43      F      Polson MT US  2:22:24.99 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Cassady Daley         18  24  20      F      Kalispell MT US 2:05:59.93 
2     Abbe Glasser Breeding 27  22  30      F      Somers MT US    2:12:35.79 
3     Amy Brown             9   29  32      F      Havre MT US     2:13:41.62 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Megan Keenan  42  30  18      F      Kalispell MT US 2:03:39.78 
2     Emily Lamson  45  35  21      F      Whitefish MT US 2:06:00.52 
3     Haley Bradley 7   33  22      F      Missoula MT US  2:06:18.86 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========== 
1     Rebecca Cox    16  42  58      F      Kalispell MT US      2:35:09.29 
2     Cristy Stewart 71  44  59      F      Libby MT US          2:35:27.76 
3     Shea Fast      77  45  66      F      Columbia Falls MT US 2:49:51.14 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Marian Stuart      72  55  36      F      Kalispell MT US 2:17:24.07 
2     Elise Robocker     65  59  44      F      Kalispell MT US 2:22:41.58 
3     Marjolein Claassen 14  54  55      F      Vauxhall AB CA  2:32:01.48 

Additional results can be found at http://competitivetiming.com/herron-half-results/#unique-id-2018.

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.