Results For
Herron Half Marathon, 10K and 5K Trail Run

Kalispell, MT 59901
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                     Gender City               State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                           Time       Time                 Percentage Place              
===== === ======================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     218 Matt Grindrod            M      Kalispell          MT    US      0:43:57.11 0:43:56.56 7:04  27  60.8       1        M overall 
2     225 Jessica Johnson          F      Bigfork            MT    US      0:44:25.57 0:44:24.70 7:09  35  68.8       1        F overall 
3     259 Jeff Shehan              M      Kalispell          MT    US      0:47:07.83 0:47:07.83 7:35  34  57.0       2        M overall 
4     230 Josh Kroll               M      Kalispell          MT    US      0:47:23.22 0:47:20.65 7:37  35  57.0       3        M overall 
5     248 Kelly Murphy             M      Kalispell          MT    US      0:48:02.72 0:47:55.57 7:43  40  57.8       1        M 40-49   
6     202 Libby Bergman            F      Kalispell          MT    US      0:51:54.26 0:51:52.24 8:21  34  58.7       1        M 30-39   
7     245 Richard Menicke          M      Whitefish          MT    US      0:52:27.57 0:52:20.47 8:25  56  60.4       1        M 50-59   
8     256 Sarah Schmautz           F      Kalispell          MT    US      0:52:24.48 0:52:21.51 8:26  36  58.5       2        F overall 
9     247 Matt Mitchell            M      Whitefish          MT    US      0:52:35.06 0:52:35.06 8:28  32  50.9       2        M 30-39   
10    236 Kurt Lindemann           M      Kalispell          MT    US      0:53:13.59 0:53:11.43 8:34  45  54.2       2        M 40-49   
11    279 Kim Ahn                  F      Whitefish          MT    US      0:53:44.74 0:53:44.74 8:39  35  56.8       3        F overall 
12    269 Mark Thompson            M      Lakeside           MT    US      0:54:37.70 0:54:35.61 8:47  61  60.6       1        M 60-99   
13    261 Beth Shumate             F      Clancy             MT    US      0:54:50.43 0:54:48.59 8:49  42  57.7       1        F 40-49   
14    210 caroline fichter         F      Montgomery Village MD    US      0:55:17.75 0:55:11.81 8:53  36  55.5       1        F 30-39   
15    277 Sam McCormick            M      Great Falls        MT    US      0:55:51.68 0:55:47.25 8:59  42  50.5       3        M 40-49   
16    224 Travis Jensen            M      Lethbridge         AB    CA      0:57:39.60 0:57:38.21 9:17  33  46.5       3        M 30-39   
17    203 Kelly Berkram            F      Kalispell          MT    US      0:57:58.25 0:57:54.68 9:19  40  53.9       2        F 40-49   
18    262 Eric Vardell             M      Whitefish          MT    US      0:58:17.65 0:58:11.13 9:22  61  56.9       2        M 60-99   
19    251 Rachel Pelc              F      Kalispell          MT    US      0:58:51.87 0:58:41.16 9:27  31  51.7       2        F 30-39   
20    219 Don Hickethier           M      Kalispell          MT    US      0:58:52.83 0:58:46.91 9:28  52  52.0       2        M 50-59   
21    253 Jeremy Pris              M      Kalispell          MT    US      0:58:58.56 0:58:51.69 9:28  36  46.0       4        M 30-39   
22    233 Peter Leander            M      Bigfork            MT    US      1:00:13.42 0:59:56.77 9:39  59  54.2       3        M 50-59   
23    273 Rory Young               M      Kalispell          MT    US      1:00:32.96 1:00:32.96 9:45  46  48.0       4        M 40-49   
24    257 Tracie Schroeder         F      Kalispell          MT    US      1:00:56.14 1:00:49.68 9:47  35  50.2       3        F 30-39   
25    267 Andrea Sundberg          F      LakesideLakeside   MT    US      1:01:11.44 1:01:01.43 9:49  35  50.1       4        F 30-39   
26    232 Jessica Kyser            F      Kalispell          MT    US      1:01:21.81 1:01:15.34 9:51  35  49.9       5        F 30-39   
27    241 Brianne Marshall         F      Kalispell          MT    US      1:01:27.53 1:01:17.66 9:52  37  50.2       6        F 30-39   
28    221 Gregg Hill               M      Bigfork            MT    US      1:01:27.14 1:01:19.07 9:52  40  45.2       5        M 40-49   
29    278 Katie Knapp              F      Kalispell          MT    US      1:01:23.50 1:01:20.53 9:52  33  49.6       7        F 30-39   
30    211 Kimberley Forthofer      F      Whitefish          MT    US      1:02:38.06 1:02:38.06 10:05 36  48.9       8        F 30-39   
31    235 John Leary               M      Kalispell          MT    US      1:03:07.24 1:03:02.06 10:09 33  42.5       5        M 30-39   
32    270 Ali Ulwelling            F      Kalispell          MT    US      1:03:47.38 1:03:30.09 10:13 44  50.6       3        F 40-49   
33    275 Rebecca Crandall         F      Kalispell          MT    US      1:03:38.87 1:03:38.87 10:15 33  47.8       9        F 30-39   
34    243 Alison Means             F      Whitefish          MT    US      1:03:59.74 1:03:48.37 10:16 36  48.0       10       F 30-39   
35    207 Emily Cliffton           F      Kalispell          MT    US      1:04:20.35 1:04:20.35 10:21 31  47.1       11       F 30-39   
36    271 Liz Vandenbosch          F      Kalispell          MT    US      1:04:34.60 1:04:26.02 10:22 40  48.5       4        F 40-49   
37    222 Lance Isaak              M      Kalispell          MT    US      1:04:49.78 1:04:39.45 10:24 45  44.6       6        M 40-49   
38    214 Melissa Genovese         F      Whitefish          MT    US      1:05:31.89 1:05:20.84 10:31 44  49.2       5        F 40-49   
39    206 Andrew Brown             M      Kalispell          MT    US      1:06:03.15 1:05:50.97 10:36 43  43.1       7        M 40-49   
40    274 Kristi Hanchett          F      Whitefish          MT    US      1:06:48.12 1:06:38.35 10:43 37  46.2       12       F 30-39   
41    252 Don Petersen             M      Kalispell          MT    US      1:07:01.20 1:06:47.90 10:45 48  44.2       8        M 40-49   
42    260 Scarlett Sherman         F      Bigfork            MT    US      1:06:59.77 1:06:51.40 10:46 37  46.0       13       F 30-39   
43    213 Mark Freidline           M      Bigfork            MT    US      1:07:25.91 1:07:07.36 10:48 43  42.3       9        M 40-49   
44    249 Teresa Narduzzi          F      Kalispell          MT    US      1:07:25.30 1:07:19.00 10:50 59  57.0       1        F 50-59   
45    237 Sarah Louden             F      Kalispell          MT    US      1:07:34.28 1:07:21.01 10:50 34  45.2       14       F 30-39   
46    250 michelle noftsinger      F      Whitefish          MT    US      1:08:20.67 1:08:14.28 10:59 42  46.4       6        F 40-49   
47    254 Ashley Robinson          F      Billings           MT    US      1:09:03.91 1:08:47.98 11:04 28  44.1       1        F 20-29   
48    229 Amelda Klink             F      Whitefish          MT    US      1:09:02.51 1:08:57.22 11:06 27  44.0       2        F 20-29   
49    258 Jill Seigmund            F      Whitefish          MT    US      1:09:33.98 1:09:19.48 11:09 47  47.7       7        F 40-49   
50    240 Izzy Makman              F      Kalispell          MT    US      1:09:48.45 1:09:43.43 11:13 26  43.5       3        F 20-29   
51    242 Brooke McMahon           F      Kalispell          MT    US      1:10:20.29 1:10:08.66 11:17 38  44.1       15       F 30-39   
52    238 Hilary Madler            F      Whitefish          MT    US      1:11:57.21 1:11:37.39 11:32 28  42.4       4        F 20-29   
53    216 Laurel Grady             F      Whitefish          MT    US      1:12:02.57 1:11:50.84 11:34 53  49.5       2        F 50-59   
54    220 Elizabeth Hicks          F      Kalispell          MT    US      1:12:04.94 1:12:00.06 11:35 32  42.2       16       F 30-39   
55    255 Anonymous Participant    F                               US      1:12:27.63 1:12:14.81 11:38 36  42.4       17       F 30-39   
56    246 Loretta Merriman         F      Kalispell          MT    US      1:14:34.47 1:14:17.03 11:57 40  42.0       8        F 40-49   
57    228 Brandie Kittle           F      Bigfork            MT    US      1:14:58.20 1:14:50.36 12:03 45  43.4       9        F 40-49   
58    263 Sylvia Smith             F      Kalispell          MT    US      1:15:15.06 1:15:00.41 12:04 51  46.2       3        F 50-59   
59    239 Justina Madsen           F      Kalispell          MT    US      1:15:15.11 1:15:01.30 12:04 40  41.6       10       F 40-49   
60    223 Shelley Jensen           F      Lethbridge         AB    CA      1:15:17.43 1:15:15.89 12:07 33  40.4       18       F 30-39   
61    205 Melissa Brickl           F      Kalispell          MT    US      1:15:49.19 1:15:31.97 12:09 35  40.4       19       F 30-39   
62    208 Crystal Donovan          F      Whitefish          MT    US      1:17:34.62 1:17:25.59 12:28 32  39.2       20       F 30-39   
63    231 Kena Krona               F      Columbia Falls     MT    US      1:17:38.04 1:17:28.38 12:28 49  43.7       11       F 40-49   
64    212 Todd Free                M      Boise              ID    US      1:18:42.56 1:18:23.29 12:37 42  35.9       10       M 40-49   
65    209 Tawnya Feeney            F      Bigfork            MT    US      1:18:42.93 1:18:23.92 12:37 42  40.4       12       F 40-49   
66    266 Annette Strean-Cornelius F      Kalispell          MT    US      1:19:01.87 1:18:45.29 12:40 41  39.9       13       F 40-49   
67    276 Kristen Jon              F      Kalispell          MT    US      1:19:36.67 1:19:24.98 12:47 35  38.5       21       F 30-39   
68    264 Traci Smith              M      Evans              GA    US      1:20:55.14 1:20:51.31 13:01 53  38.1       4        M 50-59   
69    272 Amelia Ward              F      Kalispell          MT    US      1:21:14.95 1:21:00.67 13:02 47  40.9       14       F 40-49   
70    215 Holly Gillingham         F      Kalispell          MT    US      1:23:03.23 1:22:50.52 13:20 32  36.7       22       F 30-39   
71    226 Laura Johnson            F      Bigfork            MT    US      1:23:03.38 1:22:50.71 13:20 37  37.1       23       F 30-39   
72    201 Holly Behm               F      Kalispell          MT    US      1:24:58.15 1:24:48.83 13:39 41  37.1       15       F 40-49   
73    204 Mary Blankenbaker        F      Hamilton           MT    US      1:25:31.54 1:25:14.36 13:43 35  35.8       24       F 30-39   
74    268 Natasha Tams             F      Taber              AB    CA      1:25:30.47 1:25:15.04 13:43 47  38.8       16       F 40-49   
75    265 collette strean          F      Kalispell          MT    US      1:26:47.70 1:26:31.25 13:55 44  37.2       17       F 40-49   


Top Male Finisher - overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Matt Grindrod 218 27  1       M      Kalispell MT US 43:56.56 
2     Jeff Shehan   259 34  3       M      Kalispell MT US 47:07.83 
3     Josh Kroll    230 35  4       M      Kalispell MT US 47:20.65 


Top Female Finisher - overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Jessica Johnson 225 35  2       F      Bigfork MT US   44:24.70 
2     Sarah Schmautz  256 36  8       F      Kalispell MT US 52:21.51 
3     Kim Ahn         279 35  11      F      Whitefish MT US 53:44.74 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Libby Bergman 202 34  6       F      Kalispell MT US  51:52.24 
2     Matt Mitchell 247 32  9       M      Whitefish MT US  52:35.06 
3     Travis Jensen 224 33  16      M      Lethbridge AB CA 57:38.21 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Kelly Murphy   248 40  5       M      Kalispell MT US   47:55.57 
2     Kurt Lindemann 236 45  10      M      Kalispell MT US   53:11.43 
3     Sam McCormick  277 42  15      M      Great Falls MT US 55:47.25 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Richard Menicke 245 56  7       M      Whitefish MT US 52:20.47 
2     Don Hickethier  219 52  20      M      Kalispell MT US 58:46.91 
3     Peter Leander   233 59  22      M      Bigfork MT US   59:56.77 


Male 60 and over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Mark Thompson 269 61  12      M      Lakeside MT US  54:35.61 
2     Eric Vardell  262 61  18      M      Whitefish MT US 58:11.13 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Ashley Robinson 254 28  47      F      Billings MT US  1:08:47.98 
2     Amelda Klink    229 27  48      F      Whitefish MT US 1:08:57.22 
3     Izzy Makman     240 26  50      F      Kalispell MT US 1:09:43.43 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location                 Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======================== ========== 
1     caroline fichter 210 36  14      F      Montgomery Village MD US 55:11.81   
2     Rachel Pelc      251 31  19      F      Kalispell MT US          58:41.16   
3     Tracie Schroeder 257 35  24      F      Kalispell MT US          1:00:49.68 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Beth Shumate  261 42  13      F      Clancy MT US    54:48.59   
2     Kelly Berkram 203 40  17      F      Kalispell MT US 57:54.68   
3     Ali Ulwelling 270 44  32      F      Kalispell MT US 1:03:30.09 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Teresa Narduzzi 249 59  44      F      Kalispell MT US 1:07:19.00 
2     Laurel Grady    216 53  53      F      Whitefish MT US 1:11:50.84 
3     Sylvia Smith    263 51  58      F      Kalispell MT US 1:15:00.41 

Additional results can be found at http://competitivetiming.com/herron-half-results/#unique-id-2018.

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.