Results For
Herron Half Marathon, 10K and 5K Trail Run

Kalispell, MT 59901
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City           State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                 Time       Time                 Percentage Place              
===== === ================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     464 Heather Fialey     F      Kalispell      MT    US      0:21:13.21 0:21:13.21 6:50  24  69.6       1        F overall 
2     436 Samantha Modderman F      Bigfork        MT    US      0:23:49.53 0:23:49.53 7:40  32  62.0       2        F overall 
3     465 Josephine Vardell  F      Whitefish      MT    US      0:24:03.83 0:24:03.83 7:45  15  64.5       3        F overall 
4     433 Kyle Miller        M      Kalispell      MT    US      0:24:04.58 0:24:04.58 7:45  15  55.9       1        M overall 
5     462 Ethan Vandenbosch  M      Kalispell      MT    US      0:24:23.75 0:24:23.75 7:51  14  56.2       2        M overall 
6     409 Emily Buck         F      Kalispell      MT    US      0:26:23.82 0:26:23.82 8:30  28  55.9       1        F 20-29   
7     446 Kristin Robertson  F      Belgrade       MT    US      0:26:54.60 0:26:51.09 8:39  29  55.0       2        F 20-29   
8     461 Louie Van Duzer    M      Columbia Falls MT    US      0:27:51.38 0:27:49.10 8:57  66  60.4       3        M overall 
9     423 R. Hobart          M      Whitefish      MT    US      0:29:55.47 0:29:55.47 9:38  8   57.4       1        M 1-19    
10    425 Jenna Kavanaugh    F      Whitefish      MT    US      0:29:56.32 0:29:56.32 9:38  32  49.4       1        F 30-39   
11    427 Sarah Kroll        F      Kalispell      MT    US      0:30:17.73 0:30:13.13 9:44  33  49.0       2        F 30-39   
12    415 Michael Eaton      M      Bigfork        MT    US      0:30:18.99 0:30:15.83 9:44  48  48.0       1        M 40-49   
13    414 Chelsea Dunshee    F      Whitefish      MT    US      0:31:41.24 0:31:41.24 10:12 29  46.6       3        F 20-29   
14    437 Callie Moore       F      Kalispell      MT    US      0:32:36.94 0:32:30.05 10:28 33  45.5       3        F 30-39   
15    447 Gene Sampson       M      Kalispell      MT    US      0:33:07.64 0:33:04.73 10:39 47  43.6       2        M 40-49   
16    459 Michelle Tanberg   F      Dayton         MT    US      0:33:34.13 0:33:25.49 10:46 26  44.2       4        F 20-29   
17    438 Gaelyn Moore       F      Kila           MT    US      0:33:34.20 0:33:25.63 10:46 25  44.2       5        F 20-29   
18    410 Jon Cavigli        M      Kalispell      MT    US      0:33:43.63 0:33:39.25 10:50 60  47.4       1        M 60-99   
19    406 Elisha Belanger    F      Kalispell      MT    US      0:34:01.95 0:33:57.23 10:56 38  44.2       4        F 30-39   
20    428 Samantha Kujala    F      Kalispell      MT    US      0:34:17.98 0:34:11.71 11:00 28  43.2       6        F 20-29   
21    450 Bill Smith         M      Evans          GA    US      0:34:21.69 0:34:19.28 11:03 59  46.1       1        M 50-59   
22    417 Katelyn Flannery   F      Surprise       AZ    US      0:35:15.99 0:35:15.99 11:21 24  41.9       7        F 20-29   
23    455 Kianna Storm       F      Kalispell      MT    US      0:35:41.41 0:35:41.41 11:29 15  43.5       1        F 1-19    
24    435 Nicole Minaglia    F      Kalispell      MT    US      0:36:01.66 0:35:55.77 11:34 43  43.0       1        F 40-49   
25    419 Karen Glasser      F      Somers         MT    US      0:36:07.62 0:36:01.76 11:36 53  47.4       1        F 50-59   
26    448 Erin Schmidling    F      Kalispell      MT    US      0:36:16.68 0:36:10.20 11:39 30  40.8       5        F 30-39   
27    445 Ginny Robertson    F      Kalispell      MT    US      0:36:15.10 0:36:10.86 11:39 56  48.9       2        F 50-59   
28    430 Maria Makman       F      Kalispell      MT    US      0:36:15.17 0:36:13.63 11:40 15  42.8       2        F 1-19    
29    404 megan andersen     F      Kalispell      MT    US      0:36:17.87 0:36:16.10 11:40 15  42.8       3        F 1-19    
30    429 Melissa Lanza      F      Whitefish      MT    US      0:37:08.87 0:37:07.56 11:57 39  40.6       6        F 30-39   
31    420 Trevor Gonser      M      Whitefish      MT    US      0:37:20.66 0:37:20.66 12:01 33  35.2       1        M 30-39   
32    413 Gabriel Dillon     M      Kalispell      MT    US      0:38:13.03 0:37:59.87 12:14 39  35.8       2        M 30-39   
33    452 Tracy Smith        F      Kalispell      MT    US      0:38:09.60 0:38:01.64 12:14 43  40.7       2        F 40-49   
34    466 Libby Denman       F      Kalispell      MT    US      0:38:14.76 0:38:01.86 12:14 34  39.0       7        F 30-39   
35    431 Kathy Marker       F      Bozeman        MT    US      0:38:16.50 0:38:09.10 12:17 48  42.4       3        F 40-49   
36    443 Kelly Pris         F      Kalispell      MT    US      0:38:21.10 0:38:18.64 12:20 36  38.9       8        F 30-39   
37    449 Maggie Sherrill    F      Kalispell      MT    US      0:39:50.64 0:39:43.70 12:47 27  37.2       8        F 20-29   
38    460 Adrianne Taylor    F      Juneau         AK    US      0:40:06.31 0:39:54.10 12:51 33  37.1       9        F 30-39   
39    411 Louis Claassen     M      Vauxhall       AB    CA      0:40:15.25 0:40:05.73 12:54 55  38.2       2        M 50-59   
40    412 Betty Davis        F      Missoula       MT    US      0:40:37.57 0:40:30.89 13:02 59  45.2       3        F 50-59   
41    402 Carlos Alvarez     M      Calgary        AB    CA      0:40:52.17 0:40:43.33 13:06 39  33.4       3        M 30-39   
42    422 Amy Hamilton       F      Kalispell      MT    US      0:41:58.05 0:41:53.06 13:29 34  35.4       10       F 30-39   
43    432 Camille Mason      F      Kalispell      MT    US      0:42:02.62 0:41:58.86 13:31 26  35.2       9        F 20-29   
44    458 Richard Tams       M      Taber          AB    CA      0:42:21.83 0:42:11.92 13:35 48  34.4       3        M 40-49   
45    408 Tomi Briggeman     F      Kalispell      MT    US      0:45:48.97 0:45:36.88 14:41 58  39.7       4        F 50-59   
46    463 O. Smeltzer        F      Whitefish      MT    US      0:46:48.54 0:46:46.43 15:03 8   39.7       4        F 1-19    
47    442 Michelle Poole     F      Forney         TX    US      0:50:24.27 0:50:16.01 16:11 44  31.0       4        F 40-49   
48    407 Barbara Boorman    F      Kalispell      MT    US      0:55:56.72 0:55:45.41 17:57 76  41.3       1        F 60-99   
49    434 Myrtle Miller      F      Kalispell      MT    US      0:58:22.39 0:58:11.86 18:44 84  46.2       2        F 60-99   
50    403 Barb Andersen      F      Kalispell      MT    US      1:22:51.36 1:22:34.78 26:35 63  23.3       3        F 60-99   
51    405 Vic Andersen       M      Kalispell      MT    US      1:22:50.89 1:22:35.13 26:35 65  20.2       2        M 60-99   


Top Male Finisher - overall
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======== 
1     Kyle Miller       433 15  4       M      Kalispell MT US      24:04.58 
2     Ethan Vandenbosch 462 14  5       M      Kalispell MT US      24:23.75 
3     Louie Van Duzer   461 66  8       M      Columbia Falls MT US 27:49.10 


Top Female Finisher - overall
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Heather Fialey     464 24  1       F      Kalispell MT US 21:13.21 
2     Samantha Modderman 436 32  2       F      Bigfork MT US   23:49.53 
3     Josephine Vardell  465 15  3       F      Whitefish MT US 24:03.83 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ========= === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     R. Hobart 423 8   9       M      Whitefish MT US 29:55.47 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Trevor Gonser  420 33  31      M      Whitefish MT US 37:20.66 
2     Gabriel Dillon 413 39  32      M      Kalispell MT US 37:59.87 
3     Carlos Alvarez 402 39  41      M      Calgary AB CA   40:43.33 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Michael Eaton 415 48  12      M      Bigfork MT US   30:15.83 
2     Gene Sampson  447 47  15      M      Kalispell MT US 33:04.73 
3     Richard Tams  458 48  44      M      Taber AB CA     42:11.92 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Bill Smith     450 59  21      M      Evans GA US    34:19.28 
2     Louis Claassen 411 55  39      M      Vauxhall AB CA 40:05.73 


Male 60 and over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Jon Cavigli  410 60  18      M      Kalispell MT US 33:39.25   
2     Vic Andersen 405 65  51      M      Kalispell MT US 1:22:35.13 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Kianna Storm   455 15  23      F      Kalispell MT US 35:41.41 
2     Maria Makman   430 15  28      F      Kalispell MT US 36:13.63 
3     megan andersen 404 15  29      F      Kalispell MT US 36:16.10 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Emily Buck        409 28  6       F      Kalispell MT US 26:23.82 
2     Kristin Robertson 446 29  7       F      Belgrade MT US  26:51.09 
3     Chelsea Dunshee   414 29  13      F      Whitefish MT US 31:41.24 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Jenna Kavanaugh 425 32  10      F      Whitefish MT US 29:56.32 
2     Sarah Kroll     427 33  11      F      Kalispell MT US 30:13.13 
3     Callie Moore    437 33  14      F      Kalispell MT US 32:30.05 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Nicole Minaglia 435 43  24      F      Kalispell MT US 35:55.77 
2     Tracy Smith     452 43  33      F      Kalispell MT US 38:01.64 
3     Kathy Marker    431 48  35      F      Bozeman MT US   38:09.10 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Karen Glasser   419 53  25      F      Somers MT US    36:01.76 
2     Ginny Robertson 445 56  27      F      Kalispell MT US 36:10.86 
3     Betty Davis     412 59  40      F      Missoula MT US  40:30.89 


Female 60 and over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Barbara Boorman 407 76  48      F      Kalispell MT US 55:45.41   
2     Myrtle Miller   434 84  49      F      Kalispell MT US 58:11.86   
3     Barb Andersen   403 63  50      F      Kalispell MT US 1:22:34.78 

Additional results can be found at http://competitivetiming.com/herron-half-results/#unique-id-2018.

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.