Results For
Herron Half Marathon, 10K and 5K Trail Run

Kalispell, MT 59901
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                Gender Clock     Pace  Age Loop 1 Time Loop2 Time Loop 3 Time 
                                      Time                                                   
===== ==== =================== ====== ========= ===== === =========== ========== =========== 
1     4435 Nathan Christianson M      0:25:29.5 6:30  22  38:27.2     29:02.0    18:00.3     
1     4459 Jessica Johnson     F      0:47:45.9 8:12  32  47:12.4     37:29.8    23:03.7     
2     4501 Erick Romig         M      0:26:35.5 6:35  25  39:00.4     29:34.5    18:00.5     
2     4428 Ali Bronsdon        F      0:49:49.5 8:21  29  50:04.6     37:08.2    22:36.7     
3     4482 Becky Middleton     F      0:08:35.7 9:47  37  56:51.4     44:06.1    27:38.2     
3     4502 Jim Rucker          M      0:30:19.3 6:52  35  40:12.2     31:08.1    18:59.0     
4     4532 Callie Schieffer    F      0:10:16.6 9:54  36  58:38.2     44:28.9    27:09.5     
4     4551 Russell Skelton     M      0:39:16.2 7:33  41  44:36.4     33:43.9    20:55.9     
5     4489 Lea Moss            F      0:11:02.1 9:58  41  58:41.2     44:39.4    27:41.5     
5     4508 Tevyn Stetson       M      0:44:25.8 7:56  15  43:16.5     37:27.0    23:42.3     
6     4431 Katie Cantrell      F      0:11:51.8 10:02 34  00:07.8     44:54.0    26:50.0     
6     4534 Burket Kniveton     M      0:48:25.2 8:15  29  49:22.0     35:57.2    23:06.0     
7     4492 Claire Niewendorp   F      0:17:13.2 10:26 29  01:39.8     46:54.0    28:39.4     
7     4461 Luke Johnson        M      0:49:16.0 8:19  37  48:39.5     37:18.7    23:17.8     
8     4433 Trisha Carlson      F      0:17:29.5 10:27 30  00:00.5     47:23.0    30:06.0     
8     4471 Greg Lindstrom      M      0:49:31.5 8:20  25  49:05.5     36:59.3    23:26.7     
9     4480 Dawn Mercer         F      0:23:16.5 10:54 41  57:33.2     51:07.7    34:35.6     
9     4527 Jedd Sankar-Gorton  M      0:52:04.3 8:31  25  51:53.0     37:36.2    22:35.0     
10    4426 Heather Barranger   F      0:24:57.6 11:01 47  03:10.3     50:02.0    31:45.3     
10    4486 Brad Moehlmann      M      0:52:26.0 8:33  43  48:39.7     37:18.9    26:27.4     
11    4519 E. West             F      0:27:08.6 11:11 12  02:20.8     53:29.8    31:17.9     
11    4432 Pete Carlson        M      0:55:42.3 8:48  30  49:01.5     39:03.8    27:36.9     
12    4511 Marian Stuart       F      0:29:01.6 11:20 52  06:59.0     50:51.8    31:10.7     
12    4463 Matthew Kessler     M      0:57:34.5 8:56  21  48:55.6     40:24.6    28:14.4     
13    4460 Jordan Johnson      F      0:29:54.4 11:24 22  02:52.2     51:14.9    35:47.3     
13    4546 Richard Menike      M      0:58:07.7 8:59  53  54:49.7     40:01.0    23:17.0     
14    4488 Kraig Moore         M      0:01:18.9 9:13  30  54:53.7     40:34.8    25:50.3     
14    4477 Kataryn McEnery     F      0:54:26.4 13:16 48  13:29.6     01:57.4    38:59.4     
15    4490 Steve Muller        M      0:01:48.0 9:16  58  53:21.1     41:30.0    26:56.9     
15    4529 Melissa Hardman     F      0:54:54.5 13:18 31  13:15.5     00:10.4    41:28.6     
16    4473 Andrew Matulionis   M      0:02:28.5 9:19  48  53:25.1     41:52.8    27:10.6     
16    4524 Ruth Wrightsman     F      0:08:36.0 14:21 58  22:05.0     04:00.0    42:30.9     
17    4531 Tim Devries         M      0:05:25.5 9:32  44  52:35.6     44:24.2    28:25.6     
17    4525 Deborah Yarborough  F      0:09:57.8 14:27 58  22:37.7     04:34.8    42:45.3     
18    4491 Clay Nelson         M      0:06:29.9 9:37  34  54:24.5     45:17.0    26:48.4     
18    4497 Joy Peterson        F      0:17:12.5 15:00 34  22:04.2     08:05.1    47:03.2     
19    4544 Reed Miller         M      0:06:47.6 9:38  13  54:50.0     43:10.2    28:47.4     
20    4504 Tristan Scott       M      0:10:06.4 9:54  32  54:53.8     45:17.3    29:55.3     
21    4543 Jandy Cox           M      0:12:16.4 10:03 44  57:11.1     46:56.2    28:09.2     
22    4457 Aaron Johnson       M      0:12:17.9 10:04 38  57:12.1     46:55.3    28:10.5     
23    4513 Brian Sugden        M      0:16:40.3 10:24 45  58:33.2     47:21.0    30:46.2     
24    4528 Austin Eastman      M      0:19:24.0 10:36 15  57:27.8     54:12.2    27:44.0     
25    4496 Don Petersen        M      0:21:06.0 10:44 45  01:17.2     49:01.1    30:47.6     
26    4520 Winfield West       M      0:27:15.6 11:12 50  02:20.9     53:29.4    31:25.3     
27    4437 Thomas Cowles       M      0:29:53.8 11:24 21  02:51.4     51:13.9    35:48.5     
28    4498 Isaac Rajkowski     M      0:29:54.3 11:24 21  02:51.6     51:14.1    35:48.6     
29    4462 Mike Jones          M      0:32:49.8 11:37 48  02:18.7     52:13.0    38:18.1     
30    4472 Wesley Long         M      0:04:30.7 14:02 37  09:03.7     04:51.5    50:35.4     
31    4514 Tim Tharp           M      0:10:55.6 14:31 43  12:43.8     08:22.9    49:49.0     

Additional results can be found at http://competitivetiming.com/herron-half-results/#unique-id-2018.

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.