Results For
Run The Farm 4 Mile Challenge

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                     Gender City               State Country Clock      Pace  Age DIV   DIVPLACE SEXPLACE 
                                                                           Time                                         
===== === ======================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ========== ===== === ===== ======== ======== 
1     14  Leo Chen                 M      Selden             NY    US      0:24:15.17 6:04  15  M1519 1        1        
2     45  Matthew Knowlan          M      Centereach         NY    US      0:25:15.15 6:19  33  M3034 1        2        
3     88  Rick Secor               M      Seaford            NY    US      0:26:41.09 6:41  53  M5054 1        3        
4     77  Salvatore Piazza         M      Selden             NY    US      0:27:01.04 6:46  17  M1519 2        4        
5     25  Dale Drueckhammer        M      South Setauket     NY    US      0:27:14.25 6:49  54  M5054 2        5        
6     127 Paul Miller              M      Centereach         NY    US      0:27:17.40 6:50  44  M4044 1        6        
7     124 Brian Long               M      Miller Place       NY    US      0:28:00.23 7:01  37  M3539 1        7        
8     129 John Mazzei              M      Valley Stream      NY    US      0:28:20.43 7:06  46  M4549 1        8        
9     17  Gregory Cohen            M      Croton Hdsn        NY    US      0:28:31.14 7:08  47  M4549 2        9        
10    107 K.C. Brett               M      Port Jefferson Sta NY    US      0:29:03.55 7:16  55  M5559 1        10       
11    159 David Fink               M      Stony Brook        NY    US      0:29:39.40 7:25  35  M3539 2        11       
12    32  Michael Furchert         M      Selden             NY    US      0:29:39.59 7:25  15  M1519 3        12       
13    9   Jason Brigantino         M      Centereach         NY    US      0:30:13.38 7:34  19  M1519 4        13       
14    34  Joshua Gravett           M      Blue Point         NY    US      0:30:37.94 7:40  29  M2529 1        14       
15    104 Hannah Zetlin Wong       F      Port Jefferson Sta NY    US      0:30:48.25 7:43  27  F2529 1        1        
16    60  Camila McCusker          F      Coram              NY    US      0:30:57.94 7:45  15  F1519 1        2        
17    136 Nick Camillone           M      Shoreham           NY    US      0:30:59.40 7:45  49  M4549 3        15       
18    23  Joanne Donoghue          F      Northport          NY    US      0:31:27.48 7:52  41  F4044 1        3        
19    125 Kaitlyn Long             F      Miller Place       NY    US      0:31:29.07 7:53  27  F2529 2        4        
20    67  Paul Nelson              M      Saint James        NY    US      0:31:32.68 7:54  60  M6064 1        16       
21    101 Richard Waldman          M      East Patchogue     NY    US      0:31:44.56 7:57  58  M5559 2        17       
22    29  Bill Faulk               M      Manorville         NY    US      0:31:51.22 7:58  38  M3539 3        18       
23    100 Joseph Wakeford          M      Rocky Point        NY    US      0:32:06.98 8:02  32  M3034 2        19       
24    11  Len Carolan              M      Setauket           NY    US      0:32:24.03 8:07  65  M6569 1        20       
25    68  Don Nenninger, Jr.       M      Port Jefferson     NY    US      0:32:42.50 8:11  53  M5054 3        21       
26    20  Antonio Del Giudice      M      Little Neck        NY    US      0:33:29.77 8:23  28  M2529 2        22       
27    46  William Knowlan          M      Centereach         NY    US      0:33:33.05 8:24  62  M6064 2        23       
28    108 Jim Hoffman              M      Centereach         NY    US      0:33:35.24 8:24  35  M3539 4        24       
29    63  Anibal Muy               M      Medford            NY    US      0:33:43.01 8:26  28  M2529 3        25       
30    43  Dan Ingegno              M      Shirley            NY    US      0:33:48.64 8:28  71  M7099 1        26       
31    156 A. Probst                F      Centereach         NY    US      0:33:53.00 8:29  9   F0114 1        5        
32    158 Stephen Probst           M      Stony Brook        NY    US      0:33:53.76 8:29  41  M4044 2        27       
33    113 Angela Medalla           F      Centereach         NY    US      0:34:05.07 8:32  50  F5054 1        6        
34    71  Juan Carlos Pabon        M      Holtsville         NY    US      0:34:18.33 8:35  53  M5054 4        28       
35    161 Ruth Coton               F      Patchogue          NY    US      0:34:33.16 8:39  43  F4044 2        7        
36    112 Ronald Hurtado           M      Farmingville       NY    US      0:34:44.85 8:42  34  M3034 3        29       
37    132 Toni Mattern             F      Centereach         NY    US      0:34:53.96 8:44  49  F4549 1        8        
38    10  Lynn Camillone           F      Shoreham           NY    US      0:34:54.90 8:44  49  F4549 2        9        
39    49  Allison Kruger           F      Port Washington    NY    US      0:35:09.56 8:48  27  F2529 3        10       
40    144 Douglas Brussell         M      Farmingville       NY    US      0:35:14.31 8:49  31  M3034 4        30       
41    106 Daniel Lacaden           M      Mastic Beach       NY    US      0:35:18.50 8:50  20  M2024 1        31       
42    155 Nicola Nenninger         F      Port Jefferson     NY    US      0:35:39.12 8:55  48  F4549 3        11       
43    16  Michael Ciardullo        M      Centereach         NY    US      0:35:53.42 8:59  30  M3034 5        32       
44    148 Roxanne Brockner         F      Centereach         NY    US      0:36:04.80 9:02  49  F4549 4        12       
45    114 Rick Capobianco          M      Holtsville         NY    US      0:36:07.93 9:02  54  M5054 5        33       
46    69  Fernando Pabon           M      Holtsville         NY    US      0:36:08.92 9:03  63  M6064 3        34       
47    30  Christine Fena           F      Lake Grove         NY    US      0:36:11.27 9:03  37  F3539 1        13       
48    61  Darlene Mercieca         F      Poquott            NY    US      0:36:15.90 9:04  46  F4549 5        14       
49    59  Pedro Magalhaes          M      Selden             NY    US      0:36:16.31 9:05  32  M3034 6        35       
50    116 Thomas Robbert           M      Centereach         NY    US      0:36:32.24 9:09  15  M1519 5        36       
51    115 Linda Robbert            F      Centereach         NY    US      0:36:46.59 9:12  42  F4044 3        15       
52    65  Eva Muy                  F      Medford            NY    US      0:37:19.92 9:20  25  F2529 4        16       
53    19  Robert Corry             M      Smithtown          NY    US      0:37:22.52 9:21  35  M3539 5        37       
54    99  Lourdes Torres           F      Centereach         NY    US      0:37:41.39 9:26  44  F4044 4        17       
55    128 Kelly Rini               F      Sayville           NY    US      0:37:43.38 9:26  47  F4549 6        18       
56    7   Lauren Boyle             F      Miller Place       NY    US      0:37:49.18 9:28  24  F2024 1        19       
57    81  Brian Rodgers            M      Centereach         NY    US      0:38:01.43 9:31  39  M3539 6        38       
58    98  Sheldon Thompson         M      Cold Spring Harbor NY    US      0:38:11.36 9:33  70  M7099 2        39       
59    126 Bryan Latham             M      Stony Brook        NY    US      0:38:34.05 9:39  35  M3539 7        40       
60    70  Juan Pabon               M      Babylon            NY    US      0:39:05.72 9:47  27  M2529 4        41       
61    135 N. Mattern               M      Centereach         NY    US      0:39:18.20 9:50  11  M0114 1        42       
62    130 Rick Brionos             M      Selden             NY    US      0:39:23.52 9:51  53  M5054 6        43       
63    54  Eric Lockel              M      Coram              NY    US      0:39:24.97 9:52  33  M3034 7        44       
64    12  Jacquelyn Cary           F      Coram              NY    US      0:39:32.44 9:54  33  F3034 1        20       
65    84  Alisa Rosati             F      Lake Grove         NY    US      0:39:45.69 9:57  49  F4549 7        21       
66    15  Natalie Cheung           F      Medford            NY    US      0:40:01.05 10:01 37  F3539 2        22       
67    165 Karen Foley              F      Patchogue          NY    US      0:40:12.73 10:04 45  F4549 8        23       
68    140 Anthony Powell           M      Blue Point         NY    US      0:40:18.87 10:05 31  M3034 8        45       
69    52  Rose Lewis               F      Coram              NY    US      0:41:04.85 10:17 39  F3539 3        24       
70    62  A. Morrongiello          F      Farmingville       NY    US      0:41:08.62 10:18 10  F0114 2        25       
71    131 Jerry Randall            M      Centereach         NY    US      0:41:12.87 10:19 63  M6064 4        46       
72    33  Sandy Garratt            F      Cold Spring Harbor NY    US      0:41:16.35 10:20 63  F6064 1        26       
73    50  Jeffrey Lewis            M      Holbrook           NY    US      0:41:17.43 10:20 23  M2024 2        47       
74    2   Luanne Alicea            F      Massapequa Park    NY    US      0:41:31.74 10:23 43  F4044 5        27       
75    111 A. Morrongiello          F      Farmingville       NY    US      0:41:34.64 10:24 8   F0114 3        28       
76    3   Gary Artinger            M      Bohemia            NY    US      0:41:49.80 10:28 48  M4549 4        48       
77    47  Gary Koch                M      Lake Grove         NY    US      0:41:51.29 10:28 53  M5054 7        49       
78    103 Jack Zetlin              M      Manhattan          NY    US      0:42:12.12 10:34 65  M6569 2        50       
79    44  Michael Jezewski         M      Centereach         NY    US      0:42:43.51 10:41 68  M6569 3        51       
80    78  Amanda Ponnwitz          F      Holbrook           NY    US      0:42:49.06 10:43 30  F3034 2        29       
81    42  Jennie Ingebretsen       F      Ronkonkoma         NY    US      0:43:11.65 10:48 19  F1519 2        30       
82    117 Mindy Hentschel          F      Selden             NY    US      0:43:23.37 10:51 21  F2024 2        31       
83    162 Amelia Smith             F      Centereach         NY    US      0:43:27.79 10:52 24  F2024 3        32       
84    153 Kyle Kelly               F      Farmingville       NY    US      0:44:26.75 11:07 19  F1519 3        33       
85    154 Tom Mitchell             M      Farmingville       NY    US      0:44:27.86 11:07 19  M1519 6        52       
86    79  Roseanna Prisco          F      Massapequa         NY    US      0:44:31.01 11:08 37  F3539 4        34       
87    157 E. Ryan                  M      Centereach         NY    US      0:44:31.51 11:08 11  M0114 2        53       
88    73  Dee Parrish              F      Poquott            NY    US      0:44:32.40 11:09 47  F4549 9        35       
89    72  Ilana Palgi              F      Astoria            NY    US      0:44:33.10 11:09 38  F3539 5        36       
90    21  Erica Dibartolo          F      Holbrook           NY    US      0:44:33.30 11:09 22  F2024 4        37       
91    8   Joseph Brennan           M      Shirley            NY    US      0:45:09.64 11:18 66  M6569 4        54       
92    51  Jeffrey Lewis            M      Wading River       NY    US      0:45:09.88 11:18 62  M6064 5        55       
93    39  Patti Happel             F      Massapequa         NY    US      0:45:10.21 11:18 42  F4044 6        38       
94    147 M. Tommasino-Storz       F      Centereach         NY    US      0:45:36.62 11:25 10  F0114 4        39       
95    66  Mayra Muy                F      Medford            NY    US      0:45:42.26 11:26 23  F2024 5        40       
96    89  Brian Short              M      Nesconset          NY    US      0:45:47.17 11:27 53  M5054 8        56       
97    97  Stephanie Suarez         F      Smithtown          NY    US      0:45:48.60 11:28 30  F3034 3        41       
98    146 Mellissa Tommasino-Storz F      Centereach         NY    US      0:46:12.41 11:34 44  F4044 7        42       
99    36  Amy Hammock              F      Port Jefferson     NY    US      0:46:14.49 11:34 42  F4044 8        43       
100   76  N. Piazza                M      Selden             NY    US      0:46:15.28 11:34 9   M0114 3        57       
101   110 Marjorie Lindsay         F      Centereach         NY    US      0:46:20.38 11:36 43  F4044 9        44       
102   75  Frank Piazza             M      Selden             NY    US      0:46:27.18 11:37 44  M4044 3        58       
103   74  A. Piazza                F      Selden             NY    US      0:46:27.60 11:37 8   F0114 5        45       
104   152 Jenn Coggn               F      Lake Grove         NY    US      0:46:48.42 11:43 43  F4044 10       46       
105   151 Linda Scarth             F      East Setauket      NY    US      0:46:48.63 11:43 45  F4549 10       47       
106   48  Leah Koch                F      Lake Grove         NY    US      0:47:41.68 11:56 42  F4044 11       48       
107   4   Alina Azmitia            F      Centereach         NY    US      0:48:11.79 12:03 58  F5559 1        49       
108   27  Linda Esposito           F      Centereach         NY    US      0:48:12.36 12:04 53  F5054 2        50       
109   163 Debbie Lunch-Webber      F      Lake Grove         NY    US      0:48:38.96 12:10 41  F4044 12       51       
110   119 Tobias Scotto-Killian    M      Centereach         NY    US      0:48:41.87 12:11 24  M2024 3        59       
111   22  Andrea Digiulio          F      Centereach         NY    US      0:49:52.48 12:29 29  F2529 5        52       
112   87  Christine Rouse          F      Readsboro          VT    US      0:50:06.67 12:32 29  F2529 6        53       
113   56  Evan Lovell              M      Centereach         NY    US      0:50:10.94 12:33 15  M1519 7        60       
114   55  Antonio Lovell           M      Centereach         NY    US      0:50:13.88 12:34 15  M1519 8        61       
115   90  Pat Smith                F      Hampton Bays       NY    US      0:50:15.66 12:34 62  F6064 2        54       
116   35  Deborah Green            F      Hampton Bays       NY    US      0:50:15.70 12:34 60  F6064 3        55       
117   5   Tanya Lee Behnke         F      Medford            NY    US      0:50:43.56 12:41 33  F3034 4        56       
118   64  Erika Muy                F      Medford            NY    US      0:50:45.28 12:42 29  F2529 7        57       
119   57  Georgia Lovell           F      Centereach         NY    US      0:52:28.84 13:08 51  F5054 3        58       
120   145 Patricia Didonato        F      Selden             NY    US      0:52:29.18 13:08 34  F3034 5        59       
121   40  Kirsten Hassell          F      Coram              NY    US      0:52:42.71 13:11 33  F3034 6        60       
122   118 Christine Ross           F      Farmingville       NY    US      0:52:54.74 13:14 32  F3034 7        61       
123   26  Allison Engstrom         F      Sound Beach        NY    US      0:53:00.73 13:16 37  F3539 6        62       
124   18  Leslie Corbett           F      South Setauket     NY    US      0:53:58.49 13:30 59  F5559 2        63       
125   164 Neil Foley               M      Patchogue          NY    US      0:54:43.13 13:41 47  M4549 5        62       
126   134 Sophia Mattern           F      Centereach         NY    US      0:55:37.55 13:55 13  F0114 6        64       
127   53  Taylor Little            F      Miller Place       NY    US      0:55:38.05 13:55 24  F2024 6        65       
128   105 Amber Seifts             F      Centereach         NY    US      0:55:39.27 13:55 14  F0114 7        66       
129   38  Catherine Hansen         F      Holtsville         NY    US      0:56:23.31 14:06 49  F4549 11       67       
130   24  Dan Dooley               M      Mount Sinai        NY    US      0:56:58.91 14:15 80  M7099 3        63       
131   160 Valevle Cartright        F      Centereach         NY    US      1:01:55.21 15:29 39  F3539 7        68       
132   143 Porsha Pettaway          F      Southampton        NY    US      1:01:58.83 15:30 26  F2529 8        69       
133   139 Bobby White              M      Port Jefferson Sta NY    US      1:04:36.59 16:10 68  M6569 5        64       
134   137 Tara White               F      Port Jefferson Sta NY    US      1:04:39.62 16:10 35  F3539 8        70       
135   95  Amanda Strong            F      Patchogue          NY    US      1:11:32.06 17:54 32  F3034 8        71       
136   141 Shannon Duskin           F      Selden             NY    US      1:11:32.12 17:54 31  F3034 9        72       
137   142 Ann Crawford             F      Selden             NY    US      1:11:33.20 17:54 49  F4549 12       73       
138   138 Teresa White             F      Port Jefferson Sta NY    US      1:11:55.98 17:59 64  F6064 4        74       
139   83  Lisa Roller              F      Hauppauge          NY    US      1:11:56.78 18:00 53  F5054 4        75       
140   120 Thelma Kalms             F      Lakewood           WA    US      1:12:08.78 18:03 59  F5559 3        76       
141   133 Tom Mastrianni           M      East Setauket      NY    US      1:13:44.47 18:27 48  M4549 6        65       
142   122 Ray Yuen                 M      Selden             NY    US      1:13:51.00 18:28 50  M5054 9        66       
143   123 Ellen Mastrianni         F      East Setauket      NY    US      1:15:56.25 19:00 47  F4549 13       77       
144   121 Mercedes Yuen            F      Selden             NY    US      1:15:57.74 19:00 50  F5054 5        78       
145   109 Gregory Leonard          M      East Setauket      NY    US      1:29:46.69 22:27 66  M6569 6        67       

Additional results can be found at http://www.start2finish.com/2018/r081818a.htm.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.