Marathon of the Treasure Coast 2020

Sun March 1, 2020 Stuart, FL US 34994 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender City                State Country 7.3M    7.3M  7.3M  13.1M   13.1M 13.1M 17.7M   17.7M 17.7M 22.5M   22.5M 22.5M Finish  Finish Finish Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  Team Name 
                                                                                  Pace  Place         Pace  Place         Pace  Place         Pace  Place         Pace   Place  Time      Time                Percentage Place                        
===== === ====================== ====== =================== ===== ======= ======= ===== ===== ======= ===== ===== ======= ===== ===== ======= ===== ===== ======= ====== ====== ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= ========= 
1     140 Harmen den Boer        M      Berkel en Rodenrijs ZH    NL      0:45:18 6:10  1     1:22:11 6:16  1     1:51:26 6:18  1     2:21:19 6:33  1     2:47:59 6:25   1      3:28:01.8 2:47:59.0 12:49 42  36.3       1        M Open              
2     390 Gert Brienne           M                                        0:47:59 6:32  5     1:26:59 6:38  4     1:57:03 6:37  4     2:27:09 6:49  2     2:55:05 6:41   2      3:35:07.6 2:55:05.1 13:22 52  37.9       2        M Open              
3     339 Andrew Rastrick        M      New York            NY    US      0:48:02 6:33  6     1:26:47 6:37  3     1:57:02 6:37  3     2:27:28 6:50  3     2:55:20 6:42   3      3:35:23.8 2:55:20.4 13:23 42  34.7       3        M Open              
4     319 Matthew Wiefels        M      Jupiter             FL    US      0:47:42 6:30  3     1:26:18 6:35  2     1:57:02 6:37  2     2:28:46 6:53  4     2:58:42 6:49   4      3:38:44.1 2:58:41.8 13:38 22  32.7       1        M 20-24             
5     329 Gonzalo Elguera        M      Lima                      PE      0:47:58 6:32  4     1:27:06 6:39  5     1:59:27 6:45  5     2:34:00 7:08  5     3:03:16 7:00   5      3:43:19.1 3:03:16.3 13:59 42  33.2       1        M Masters           
6     312 Mickael Van Exe        M      Claix                     FR      0:47:18 6:27  2     1:28:22 6:45  6     2:04:45 7:03  6     2:39:28 7:23  6     3:09:12 7:13   6      3:49:13.9 3:09:11.6 14:27 44  32.7       1        M 40-44             
7     101 Todd Alfuth            M      Jupiter             FL    US      0:50:25 6:52  7     1:32:19 7:03  7     2:05:48 7:06  7     2:39:42 7:24  7     3:10:01 7:15   7      3:50:04.3 3:10:00.8 14:30 42  32.1       2        M 40-44             
8     251 Eric Petersen          M      Orlando             FL    US      0:54:07 7:22  13    1:36:29 7:22  11    2:09:31 7:19  10    2:42:51 7:32  8     3:12:03 7:20   8      3:52:07.7 3:12:03.1 14:40 50  33.9       1        M 50-54             
9     371 Roy Boulware           M      Lake Worth          FL    US      0:51:37 7:02  8     1:34:44 7:14  9     2:10:05 7:21  11    2:44:58 7:38  10    3:15:48 7:28   9      3:55:50.9 3:15:47.5 14:57 53  34.2       2        M 50-54             
10    226 Scott Mersinger        M      Nokomis             FL    US      0:53:25 7:17  11    1:35:20 7:17  10    2:08:16 7:15  8     2:44:57 7:38  9     3:16:53 7:31   10     3:56:58.5 3:16:52.6 15:02 37  30.0       1        M 35-39             
11    179 Patrick Higgins        M      West Palm Beach     FL    US      0:56:32 7:42  17    1:42:41 7:50  16    2:17:48 7:47  16    2:52:19 7:59  12    3:20:38 7:39   11     4:00:42.4 3:20:37.8 15:19 29  29.1       1        M 25-29             
12    261 Mark Raddan            M      Bedford             BDF   GB      0:52:15 7:07  9     1:34:04 7:11  8     2:09:12 7:18  9     2:46:58 7:44  11    3:22:01 7:43   12     4:02:04.8 3:22:01.4 15:25 41  29.9       3        M 40-44             
13    127 Cassandra Connolly     F      New York            NY    US                          1:43:51 7:56  17    2:19:15 7:52  17    2:55:02 8:06  14    3:26:47 7:54   13     4:06:53.7 3:26:47.3 15:47 24  31.5       1        F Open              
14    191 Kelly Joy              F      Naples              FL    US      0:56:27 7:41  16    1:41:45 7:46  15    2:17:36 7:46  14    2:54:25 8:04  13    3:27:06 7:54   14     4:07:11.4 3:27:06.3 15:49 42  33.0       2        F Open              
15    370 Kenneth Bereski II     M      Miami Beach         FL    US      0:58:34 7:59  25    1:44:37 7:59  19    2:20:39 7:57  19    2:57:21 8:13  18    3:29:30 8:00   15     4:09:36.3 3:29:30.2 16:00 39  28.5       2        M 35-39             
16    271 Jamie Rogers           F      West Palm Beach     FL    US      0:58:34 7:59  24    1:44:37 7:59  20    2:20:40 7:57  20    2:57:20 8:13  17    3:30:10 8:01   16     4:10:15.8 3:30:09.6 16:03 32  31.1       3        F Open              
17    116 Louie Brabante         M      Boynton Beach       FL    US      0:53:18 7:16  10    1:37:53 7:28  12    2:15:56 7:41  12    2:55:46 8:08  15    3:31:31 8:04   17     4:11:35.0 3:31:31.3 16:09 36  27.8       3        M 35-39             
18    396 Nicole Foster          F      Palm Beach Gardens  FL    US      0:59:46 8:09  28    1:46:53 8:10  27    2:23:37 8:07  24    3:00:21 8:21  22    3:32:24 8:06   18     4:12:29.5 3:32:24.4 16:13 42  32.2       1        F Masters           
19    168 Sandra Gregory         F      Charlottetown       PE    CA      0:58:15 7:56  20    1:44:36 7:59  18    2:20:38 7:57  18    2:57:20 8:13  16    3:33:01 8:08   19     4:13:08.5 3:33:01.3 16:16 27  30.6       1        F 25-29             
20    243 Daniela Nichols        F      Deerfield Beach     FL    US      0:58:34 7:59  23    1:44:38 7:59  21    2:20:43 7:57  21    2:59:58 8:20  20    3:34:10 8:10   20     4:14:15.9 3:34:09.8 16:21 41  31.7       1        F 40-44             
21    379 Todd McAuley           M      Schenectady         NY    US      0:58:33 7:59  22    1:44:43 8:00  22    2:21:39 8:00  22    3:00:06 8:20  21    3:34:16 8:11   21     4:14:21.6 3:34:15.9 16:21 51  30.7       3        M 50-54             
22    231 Paul Milsom            M      Jupiter             FL    US      1:00:53 8:18  31    1:49:23 8:21  30    2:27:21 8:19  26    3:04:29 8:32  24    3:35:55 8:14   22     4:16:05.2 3:35:54.8 16:29 53  31.0       4        M 50-54             
23    298 Daniel Sugg            M      Jensen Beach        FL    US      0:55:36 7:35  14    1:40:19 7:39  14    2:16:52 7:44  13    2:58:30 8:16  19    3:36:34 8:16   23     4:16:41.3 3:36:34.3 16:32 35  27.1       4        M 35-39             
24    367 Yisroayl Peer          M      Hightstown          NJ    US      1:00:28 8:14  29    1:51:39 8:31  32    2:28:09 8:22  28    3:06:51 8:39  26    3:37:41 8:19   24     4:17:44.9 3:37:41.1 16:37 26  26.8       2        M 25-29             
25    206 Camilla Langlands      F      London              LND   GB      0:53:35 7:18  12    1:38:46 7:32  13    2:17:43 7:47  15    3:00:58 8:23  23    3:39:48 8:23   25     4:19:53.7 3:39:48.3 16:47 33  29.8       1        F 30-34             
26    359 Debra Daley            F      Jensen Beach        FL    US      0:59:37 8:07  27    1:48:21 8:16  29    2:27:08 8:19  25    3:07:39 8:41  27    3:43:09 8:31   26     4:23:17.5 3:43:09.0 17:02 52  34.0       1        F 50-54             
27    344 Jean-Louis Beaudonnet  M      Pompano Beach       FL    US                          1:51:40 8:31  33    2:31:24 8:33  30    3:11:00 8:51  28    3:44:45 8:35   27     4:24:55.4 3:44:45.1 17:09 59  31.4       1        M 55-59             
28    311 Dennis Van den Broek   M      Jersey City         NJ    US      0:58:35 7:59  26    1:44:43 8:00  23    2:23:03 8:05  23    3:06:15 8:37  25    3:48:56 8:44   28     4:29:02.1 3:48:55.7 17:29 44  27.1       4        M 40-44             
29    227 KAREN MILES            F      Fort Myers          FL    US      1:04:01 8:43  32    1:55:31 8:49  34    2:34:51 8:45  32    3:15:22 9:03  30    3:51:12 8:49   29     4:31:23.2 3:51:11.8 17:39 66  39.6       1        F 65-69             
30    167 Carrie Gregory         F      Charlottetown       PE    CA      0:58:32 7:58  21    1:46:35 8:08  26    2:28:27 8:23  29    3:12:30 8:55  29    3:51:39 8:51   30     4:31:50.2 3:51:39.3 17:41 30  28.2       2        F 30-34             
31    389 Julie Sapusek          F      Vero Beach          FL    US      1:04:40 8:49  34    1:55:57 8:51  35    2:37:08 8:53  34    3:19:40 9:15  31    3:57:24 9:04   31     4:37:38.7 3:57:23.8 18:07 41  28.6       2        F 40-44             
32    232 Bjorn Moene            M      Port St Lucie       FL    US      1:04:44 8:49  35    1:57:42 8:59  36    2:39:01 8:59  35    3:20:46 9:18  32    3:58:59 9:07   32     4:39:12.4 3:58:59.4 18:15 61  30.1       1        M 60-64             
33    262 Kimberly Gates         F      Port Saint Luci     FL    US      1:06:45 9:06  39    1:59:54 9:09  40    2:41:37 9:08  36    3:23:14 9:25  33    3:59:17 9:08   33     4:39:32.0 3:59:17.4 18:16 42  28.6       3        F 40-44             
34    244 Samantha Obara         F      Port St Lucie       FL    US      1:09:49 9:31  42    2:06:06 9:38  43    2:50:07 9:37  40    3:34:09 9:55  39    4:08:13 9:28   34     4:48:30.3 4:08:13.1 18:57 22  26.3       1        F 20-24             
35    192 Emily Kaidy            F      Jensen Beach        FL    US      1:07:57 9:16  40    2:01:17 9:16  42    2:43:43 9:15  39    3:28:08 9:38  35    4:08:27 9:29   35     4:48:41.5 4:08:26.6 18:58 24  26.2       2        F 20-24             
36    194 Michael Kaster         M      Omaha               NE    US      0:57:55 7:53  19    1:45:06 8:01  24    2:27:56 8:21  27    3:24:42 9:29  34    4:11:05 9:35   36     4:51:11.5 4:11:04.6 19:10 33  23.3       1        M 30-34             
37    355 Christian Stewart      M      Port St Lucie       FL    US      1:09:51 9:31  44    2:06:13 9:38  45    2:50:10 9:37  42    3:34:14 9:55  41    4:12:46 9:39   37     4:53:00.6 4:12:46.1 19:18 43  24.3       5        M 40-44             
38    164 Addie Green            F      Port St Lucie       FL    US      1:09:52 9:31  45    2:06:13 9:38  44    2:50:10 9:37  41    3:34:14 9:55  40    4:12:46 9:39   38     4:53:00.6 4:12:46.2 19:18 40  26.7       4        F 40-44             
39    247 Tom Perona             M      Fort Pierce         FL    US      1:04:22 8:46  33    1:58:54 9:05  38    2:42:45 9:12  38    3:29:14 9:41  36    4:12:49 9:39   39     4:53:04.9 4:12:48.5 19:18 66  29.9       1        M 65-69             
40    124 Joe Capra              M      Stuart              FL    US      0:57:32 7:50  18    1:47:52 8:14  28    2:35:54 8:48  33    3:29:22 9:42  37    4:20:16 9:56   40     5:00:26.1 4:20:16.4 19:52 40  23.1       6        M 40-44             
41    196 Trent Keefer           M      Tequesta            FL    US      1:00:53 8:18  30    1:49:23 8:21  31    2:32:50 8:38  31    3:31:27 9:47  38    4:22:55 10:02  41     5:03:05.1 4:22:54.9 20:04 32  22.2       2        M 30-34             
42    333 Cindy Baumgarten Velen F      Boca Raton          FL    US      1:09:49 9:31  43    2:08:59 9:51  46    2:55:32 9:55  45    3:46:42 10:30 43    4:29:20 10:17  42     5:09:34.4 4:29:19.9 20:34 62  32.1       1        F 60-64             
43    376 Kayleigh Hudson        F      Palm Beach Gardens  FL    US      1:05:42 8:57  37    2:00:32 9:12  41    2:51:30 9:41  43    3:46:23 10:29 42    4:34:13 10:28  43     5:14:28.7 4:34:13.3 20:56 26  23.8       2        F 25-29             
44    190 Jennifer Jordan        F      Lake Mary           FL    US      1:19:10 10:47 49    2:22:17 10:52 50    3:12:05 10:51 46    4:01:36 11:11 45    4:44:51 10:52  44     5:25:08.0 4:44:51.3 21:45 35  23.1       1        F 35-39             
45    122 Marco Burgoa           M      Fort Lauderdale     FL    US      1:06:43 9:05  38    1:59:52 9:09  39    2:53:43 9:49  44    3:56:35 10:57 44    4:46:18 10:56  45     5:26:33.9 4:46:17.5 21:51 52  23.2       5        M 50-54             
46    169 Thomas Grinovich       M      Crystal Beach       FL    US      1:27:01 11:51 51    2:39:21 12:10 52    3:32:52 12:02 50    4:28:11 12:25 48    5:14:53 12:01  46     5:55:12.3 5:14:52.9 24:02 49  20.5       1        M 45-49             
47    228 Jim Miller             M      Orlando             FL    US      1:19:09 10:47 48    2:22:17 10:52 49    3:12:05 10:51 47    4:16:38 11:53 46    5:21:31 12:16  47     6:01:47.5 5:21:30.7 24:33 67  23.8       2        M 65-69             
48    254 Gordon Phillips        M      East Haddam         CT    US      1:12:14 9:51  46    2:16:31 10:25 47    3:14:35 11:00 48    4:24:31 12:15 47    5:25:19 12:25  48     6:05:36.0 5:25:18.6 24:50 53  20.6       6        M 50-54             
49    353 James Boyko            M      Spring Hill         FL    US      1:26:13 11:45 50    2:36:55 11:59 51    3:36:21 12:13 51    4:38:50 12:55 50    5:28:05 12:31  49     6:08:21.7 5:28:05.1 25:03 64  22.6       2        M 60-64             
50    148 Seth Elsheimer         M      Winter Park         FL    US      1:34:59 12:56 52    2:43:45 12:30 53    3:40:23 12:27 52    4:40:34 12:59 51    5:44:54 13:10  50     6:25:14.3 5:44:53.9 26:20 67  22.2       3        M 65-69             
51    348 Bryan Cook             M      Palm Beach Gardens  FL    US      1:15:28 10:17 47    2:21:54 10:50 48    3:24:04 11:32 49    4:38:43 12:54 49    5:49:30 13:20  51     6:29:45.3 5:49:29.9 26:41 42  17.4       7        M 40-44             
52    137 Anthony DeCarvalho     M      Port Saint Lucie    FL    US      1:36:04 13:05 53    3:12:14 14:40 54    4:31:30 15:20 53                        7:26:31 17:03  52     8:06:49.9 7:26:30.5 34:05 45  14.0       2        M 45-49             
DNF   356 Matthew Poirier        M      Orlando             FL    US      1:08:43 9:22  41                                                                                      DNF       DNF             32                                          
DNF   365 Rosanna Mullen         F      Summerland Key      FL    US      0:56:05 7:39  15    1:46:05 8:06  25                                                                  DNF       DNF             34                                          
DNF   253 Cindy Petrovits        F      Pleasant Valley     NY    US      1:04:46 8:49  36    1:58:08 9:01  37    2:41:53 9:09  37                                              DNF       DNF             48                                          


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location                  Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ========================= ========= 
1     Harmen den Boer 140 42  1       M      Berkel en Rodenrijs ZH NL 2:47:59.0 
2     Gert Brienne    390 52  2       M                                2:55:05.1 
3     Andrew Rastrick 339 42  3       M      New York NY US            2:55:20.4 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     Cassandra Connolly 127 24  13      F      New York NY US        3:26:47.3 
2     Kelly Joy          191 42  14      F      Naples FL US          3:27:06.3 
3     Jamie Rogers       271 32  16      F      West Palm Beach FL US 3:30:09.6 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Gonzalo Elguera 329 42  5       M      Lima  PE 3:03:16.3 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location                 Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======================== ========= 
1     Nicole Foster 396 42  18      F      Palm Beach Gardens FL US 3:32:24.4 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Matthew Wiefels 319 22  4       M      Jupiter FL US 2:58:41.8 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     Patrick Higgins 179 29  11      M      West Palm Beach FL US 3:20:37.8 
2     Yisroayl Peer   367 26  24      M      Hightstown NJ US      3:37:41.1 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Michael Kaster 194 33  36      M      Omaha NE US    4:11:04.6 
2     Trent Keefer   196 32  41      M      Tequesta FL US 4:22:54.9 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Scott Mersinger    226 37  10      M      Nokomis FL US       3:16:52.6 
2     Kenneth Bereski II 370 39  15      M      Miami Beach FL US   3:29:30.2 
3     Louie Brabante     116 36  17      M      Boynton Beach FL US 3:31:31.3 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Mickael Van Exe 312 44  6       M      Claix  FR      3:09:11.6 
2     Todd Alfuth     101 42  7       M      Jupiter FL US  3:10:00.8 
3     Mark Raddan     261 41  12      M      Bedford BDF GB 3:22:01.4 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ====================== ========= 
1     Thomas Grinovich   169 49  46      M      Crystal Beach FL US    5:14:52.9 
2     Anthony DeCarvalho 137 45  52      M      Port Saint Lucie FL US 7:26:30.5 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Eric Petersen 251 50  8       M      Orlando FL US     3:12:03.1 
2     Roy Boulware  371 53  9       M      Lake Worth FL US  3:15:47.5 
3     Todd McAuley  379 51  21      M      Schenectady NY US 3:34:15.9 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Jean-Louis Beaudonnet 344 59  27      M      Pompano Beach FL US 3:44:45.1 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Bjorn Moene 232 61  32      M      Port St Lucie FL US 3:58:59.4 
2     James Boyko 353 64  49      M      Spring Hill FL US   5:28:05.1 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Tom Perona     247 66  39      M      Fort Pierce FL US 4:12:48.5 
2     Jim Miller     228 67  47      M      Orlando FL US     5:21:30.7 
3     Seth Elsheimer 148 67  50      M      Winter Park FL US 5:44:53.9 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Samantha Obara 244 22  34      F      Port St Lucie FL US 4:08:13.1 
2     Emily Kaidy    192 24  35      F      Jensen Beach FL US  4:08:26.6 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location                 Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======================== ========= 
1     Sandra Gregory  168 27  19      F      Charlottetown PE CA      3:33:01.3 
2     Kayleigh Hudson 376 26  43      F      Palm Beach Gardens FL US 4:34:13.3 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Camilla Langlands 206 33  25      F      London LND GB       3:39:48.3 
2     Carrie Gregory    167 30  30      F      Charlottetown PE CA 3:51:39.3 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Jennifer Jordan 190 35  44      F      Lake Mary FL US 4:44:51.3 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     Daniela Nichols 243 41  20      F      Deerfield Beach FL US 3:34:09.8 
2     Julie Sapusek   389 41  31      F      Vero Beach FL US      3:57:23.8 
3     Kimberly Gates  262 42  33      F      Port Saint Luci FL US 3:59:17.4 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Debra Daley 359 52  26      F      Jensen Beach FL US 3:43:09 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name                   Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ====================== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Cindy Baumgarten Velen 333 62  42      F      Boca Raton FL US 4:29:19.9 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     KAREN MILES 227 66  29      F      Fort Myers FL US 3:51:11.8 

Additional results can be found at http://treasurecoastmarathon.com/course-records/.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.