The Ludwig Cann 10K Road Race

Sun April 7, 2019 Warwick, BM 0000

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Race Placement Bib Number Participant Name     Gender Gun Time Age Age Group Place Pace 
============== ========== ==================== ====== ======== === =============== ==== 
1              314        Dennis Mbelenzi      M      38:40    36  1                    
2              304        Omari Hart           M      39:27    43  1                    
3              330        Teddy Shum           M      39:44    33  1                    
4              323        Tim Price            M      39:47    28  2                    
5              253        Andrew Simons        M      40:28    36  3                    
6              296        Allan Fox            M      40:44    37  4                    
7              311        Gayle Lindsay        F      40:56    29  1                    
8              237        Christine Dailey     F      41:10    31  1                    
9              275        Romeo .              M      42:41    34  5                    
10             326        James Roberts        M      42:52    40  2                    
11             234        Deon Breary          F      43:58    47  1                    
12             256        Derek Thomas         M      44:20    55  1                    
13             340        John Thompson        M      44:50    39  6                    
14             309        Ciaran Keaveny       M      44:57    34  7                    
15             298        Patrick Furlong      M      44:59    34  8                    
16             341        Kanaz Tuzo           M      45:33    34  9                    
17             337        Frederick Steede     M      45:48    64  1                    
18             347        Laura Wright         F      46:03    35  2                    
19             315        Steven McGuinness    M      46:15    33  10                   
20             283        Neil Burt            M      47:32    37  11                   
21             320        Scott Neil           M      47:54    51  2                    
22             336        Calvin Steede        M      48:17    58  3                    
23             258        Sarah Thompson       F      48:34    40  2                    
24             354        Darrel Mellor        M      48:43    41  3                    
25             250        Anthony Prentice     M      49:18    65  2                    
26             356        Ken Abrams           M      49:56    62  3                    
27             290        William DeSilva Jr   M      50:48    56  4                    
28             332        Jenni Simpson        F      51:14    34  3                    
29             338        Tim Stewart          M      51:56    47  4                    
30             246        Alexandra Mellor     F      52:03    33  4                    
31             329        Rebecca Shepherd     F      52:25    44  3                    
32             248        Milan Oleksak        M      52:36    55  5                    
33             239        Richard Exon         M      53:01    51  6                    
34             235        Glennis Butterfield  F      53:22    55  1                    
35             285        Alejandra Castano    F      53:42    28  5                    
36             247        Christopher Myles    M      53:56    44  5                    
37             245        Andy McComb          M      54:20    59  7                    
38             316        Sheikia Ming         F      54:26    34  6                    
39             254        Elizabeth Stewart    F      54:36    46  4                    
40             243        Nicola Hallett       F      54:39    45  5                    
41             241        Jennifer Gazzard     F      54:42    35  7                    
42             257        Kate Thompson        F      54:45    44  6                    
43             260        Kirsty Willemse      F      55:11    32  8                    
44             318        Jacob Muchiri        M      55:42    39  12                   
45             288        Kevin Davies         M      56:26    55  8                    
46             313        Judith Marsden       F      57:17    51  2                    
47             306        Joanna Jackson-Smith F      57:18    42  7                    
48             324        Asaph Rawlins        M      57:41    38  13                   
49             301        Will Green           M      58:39    25  14                   
50             242        Amy Gee              F      58:39    24  9                    
51             274        Michael Whalley      M      59:01    72  1                    
52             281        Michelle Berkeley    F      59:10    51  3                    
53             299        Linda Geer           F      1:01:11  56  4                    
54             319        Stanley Murphy       M      1:01:17  63  4                    
55             289        Melinda DeCosta      F      1:01:26  35  10                   
56             353        Michael Bartley      M      1:01:30  34  15                   
57             282        Mayberline Black     F      1:01:48  64  1                    
58             238        Ryann De Vera        M      1:02:02  35  16                   
59             259        Chris Van Rooyen     M      1:02:26  30  17                   
60             333        D. Barbara J. Smith  F      1:02:55  60  2                    
61             236        Adrian Chapman       M      1:03:34  32  18                   
62             240        Lisa Ferrari         F      1:04:10  59  5                    
63             278        Edwina Arorash       F      1:05:12  62  3                    
64             293        Natalie Dyrli        F      1:07:29  42  8                    
65             317        Cathryn Minors       F      1:07:42  25  11                   
66             349        Lalita Vaswani       F      1:08:37  33  12                   
67             312        Alshia Lugo          F      1:08:43  43  9                    
68             276        Elizabeth Arnold     F      1:10:26  48  10                   
69             302        Carol Griffith       F      1:11:13  56  6                    
70             287        Elanor Daniel        F      1:11:23  40  11                   
71             244        Lorna Lewis-Latham   F      1:11:23  38  13                   
72             322        Karen Pearman        F      1:12:04  51  7                    
73             321        Marjorie Oliver      F      1:17:02  68  4                    
74             251        Marcella Ronayne     F      1:17:04  49  12                   
75             346        Richelene Woolridge  F      1:18:24  47  13                   
76             249        Kiki Oyemhen         F      1:19:20  28  14                   
77             277        Donna Mae Arorash    F      1:21:10  60  5                    
78             328        Florence Sharpe      F      1:23:48  60  6                    


Top Male Finisher -
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Dennis Mbelenzi 314 36  1       M      Pembroke  BM 38:40 


Top Female Finisher -
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Gayle Lindsay 311 29  7       F      Hamilton  BM 40:56 


Male 20 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Teddy Shum    330 33  3       M      Bermuda  BM    39:44 
2     Tim Price     323 28  4       M      Smiths  BM     39:47 
3     Andrew Simons 253 36  5       M      Devonshire  BM 40:28 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Omari Hart    304 43  2       M      Southampton   39:27 
2     James Roberts 326 40  10      M      Paget  BM     42:52 
3     Darrel Mellor 354 41  24      M      Warwick  BM   48:43 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Derek Thomas  256 55  12      M      Warwick  BM         44:20 
2     Scott Neil    320 51  21      M      Hamilton Parish  BM 47:54 
3     Calvin Steede 336 58  22      M      Pemborke  BM        48:17 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Frederick Steede 337 64  17      M      Devonshire  BM 45:48 
2     Anthony Prentice 250 65  25      M      Smiths  BM     49:18 
3     Ken Abrams       356 62  26      M                     49:56 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location  Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ========= ===== 
1     Michael Whalley 274 72  51      M      Paget  BM 59:01 


Female 20 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Christine Dailey 237 31  8       F      Devonshire  BM 41:10 
2     Laura Wright     347 35  18      F      Smiths  BM     46:03 
3     Jenni Simpson    332 34  28      F      Devonshire  BM 51:14 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Deon Breary      234 47  11      F      Hamilton Parish  BM 43:58 
2     Sarah Thompson   258 40  23      F      Devonshire  BM      48:34 
3     Rebecca Shepherd 329 44  31      F      Devonshire  BM      52:25 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Glennis Butterfield 235 55  34      F      Pembroke  BM 53:22 
2     Judith Marsden      313 51  46      F      Smith's  BM  57:17 
3     Michelle Berkeley   281 51  52      F      Paget  BM    59:10 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Mayberline Black    282 64  57      F      Hamilton  BM   1:01:48 
2     D. Barbara J. Smith 333 60  60      F      Devonshire  BM 1:02:55 
3     Edwina Arorash      278 62  63      F      Devonshire  BM 1:05:12 

Embed Code