Results For
The Ludwig Cann 10K Road Race

Warwick, 0000
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Race Placement Bib Number Participant Name     Gender Gun Time Age Age Group Place Pace 
============== ========== ==================== ====== ======== === =============== ==== 
1              314        Dennis Mbelenzi      M      0:38:40  36  1                    
2              304        Omari Hart           M      0:39:27  43  1                    
3              330        Teddy Shum           M      0:39:44  33  1                    
4              323        Tim Price            M      0:39:47  28  2                    
5              253        Andrew Simons        M      0:40:28  36  3                    
6              296        Allan Fox            M      0:40:44  37  4                    
7              311        Gayle Lindsay        F      0:40:56  29  1                    
8              237        Christine Dailey     F      0:41:10  31  1                    
9              275        Romeo .              M      0:42:41  34  5                    
10             326        James Roberts        M      0:42:52  40  2                    
11             234        Deon Breary          F      0:43:58  47  1                    
12             256        Derek Thomas         M      0:44:20  55  1                    
13             340        John Thompson        M      0:44:50  39  6                    
14             309        Ciaran Keaveny       M      0:44:57  34  7                    
15             298        Patrick Furlong      M      0:44:59  34  8                    
16             341        Kanaz Tuzo           M      0:45:33  34  9                    
17             337        Frederick Steede     M      0:45:48  64  1                    
18             347        Laura Wright         F      0:46:03  35  2                    
19             315        Steven McGuinness    M      0:46:15  33  10                   
20             283        Neil Burt            M      0:47:32  37  11                   
21             320        Scott Neil           M      0:47:54  51  2                    
22             336        Calvin Steede        M      0:48:17  58  3                    
23             258        Sarah Thompson       F      0:48:34  40  2                    
24             354        Darrel Mellor        M      0:48:43  41  3                    
25             250        Anthony Prentice     M      0:49:18  65  2                    
26             356        Ken Abrams           M      0:49:56  62  3                    
27             290        William DeSilva Jr   M      0:50:48  56  4                    
28             332        Jenni Simpson        F      0:51:14  34  3                    
29             338        Tim Stewart          M      0:51:56  47  4                    
30             246        Alexandra Mellor     F      0:52:03  33  4                    
31             329        Rebecca Shepherd     F      0:52:25  44  3                    
32             248        Milan Oleksak        M      0:52:36  55  5                    
33             239        Richard Exon         M      0:53:01  51  6                    
34             235        Glennis Butterfield  F      0:53:22  55  1                    
35             285        Alejandra Castano    F      0:53:42  28  5                    
36             247        Christopher Myles    M      0:53:56  44  5                    
37             245        Andy McComb          M      0:54:20  59  7                    
38             316        Sheikia Ming         F      0:54:26  34  6                    
39             254        Elizabeth Stewart    F      0:54:36  46  4                    
40             243        Nicola Hallett       F      0:54:39  45  5                    
41             241        Jennifer Gazzard     F      0:54:42  35  7                    
42             257        Kate Thompson        F      0:54:45  44  6                    
43             260        Kirsty Willemse      F      0:55:11  32  8                    
44             318        Jacob Muchiri        M      0:55:42  39  12                   
45             288        Kevin Davies         M      0:56:26  55  8                    
46             313        Judith Marsden       F      0:57:17  51  2                    
47             306        Joanna Jackson-Smith F      0:57:18  42  7                    
48             324        Asaph Rawlins        M      0:57:41  38  13                   
49             301        Will Green           M      0:58:39  25  14                   
50             242        Amy Gee              F      0:58:39  24  9                    
51             274        Michael Whalley      M      0:59:01  72  1                    
52             281        Michelle Berkeley    F      0:59:10  51  3                    
53             299        Linda Geer           F      1:01:11  56  4                    
54             319        Stanley Murphy       M      1:01:17  63  4                    
55             289        Melinda DeCosta      F      1:01:26  35  10                   
56             353        Michael Bartley      M      1:01:30  34  15                   
57             282        Mayberline Black     F      1:01:48  64  1                    
58             238        Ryann De Vera        M      1:02:02  35  16                   
59             259        Chris Van Rooyen     M      1:02:26  30  17                   
60             333        D. Barbara J. Smith  F      1:02:55  60  2                    
61             236        Adrian Chapman       M      1:03:34  32  18                   
62             240        Lisa Ferrari         F      1:04:10  59  5                    
63             278        Edwina Arorash       F      1:05:12  62  3                    
64             293        Natalie Dyrli        F      1:07:29  42  8                    
65             317        Cathryn Minors       F      1:07:42  25  11                   
66             349        Lalita Vaswani       F      1:08:37  33  12                   
67             312        Alshia Lugo          F      1:08:43  43  9                    
68             276        Elizabeth Arnold     F      1:10:26  48  10                   
69             302        Carol Griffith       F      1:11:13  56  6                    
70             287        Elanor Daniel        F      1:11:23  40  11                   
71             244        Lorna Lewis-Latham   F      1:11:23  38  13                   
72             322        Karen Pearman        F      1:12:04  51  7                    
73             321        Marjorie Oliver      F      1:17:02  68  4                    
74             251        Marcella Ronayne     F      1:17:04  49  12                   
75             346        Richelene Woolridge  F      1:18:24  47  13                   
76             249        Kiki Oyemhen         F      1:19:20  28  14                   
77             277        Donna Mae Arorash    F      1:21:10  60  5                    
78             328        Florence Sharpe      F      1:23:48  60  6                    


Top Male Finisher -
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Dennis Mbelenzi 314 36  1       M      Pembroke  BM 38:40 


Top Female Finisher -
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Gayle Lindsay 311 29  7       F      Hamilton  BM 40:56 


Male 20 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Teddy Shum    330 33  3       M      Bermuda  BM    39:44 
2     Tim Price     323 28  4       M      Smiths  BM     39:47 
3     Andrew Simons 253 36  5       M      Devonshire  BM 40:28 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Omari Hart    304 43  2       M      Southampton   39:27 
2     James Roberts 326 40  10      M      Paget  BM     42:52 
3     Darrel Mellor 354 41  24      M      Warwick  BM   48:43 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Derek Thomas  256 55  12      M      Warwick  BM         44:20 
2     Scott Neil    320 51  21      M      Hamilton Parish  BM 47:54 
3     Calvin Steede 336 58  22      M      Pemborke  BM        48:17 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Frederick Steede 337 64  17      M      Devonshire  BM 45:48 
2     Anthony Prentice 250 65  25      M      Smiths  BM     49:18 
3     Ken Abrams       356 62  26      M                     49:56 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location  Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ========= ===== 
1     Michael Whalley 274 72  51      M      Paget  BM 59:01 


Female 20 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Christine Dailey 237 31  8       F      Devonshire  BM 41:10 
2     Laura Wright     347 35  18      F      Smiths  BM     46:03 
3     Jenni Simpson    332 34  28      F      Devonshire  BM 51:14 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Deon Breary      234 47  11      F      Hamilton Parish  BM 43:58 
2     Sarah Thompson   258 40  23      F      Devonshire  BM      48:34 
3     Rebecca Shepherd 329 44  31      F      Devonshire  BM      52:25 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Glennis Butterfield 235 55  34      F      Pembroke  BM 53:22 
2     Judith Marsden      313 51  46      F      Smith's  BM  57:17 
3     Michelle Berkeley   281 51  52      F      Paget  BM    59:10 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Mayberline Black    282 64  57      F      Hamilton  BM   1:01:48 
2     D. Barbara J. Smith 333 60  60      F      Devonshire  BM 1:02:55 
3     Edwina Arorash      278 62  63      F      Devonshire  BM 1:05:12 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.