Results For
AXA Bermuda National Olympic Distance Championship

Clearwater Beach, St. David's, 0000
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013
Result Set --- Select Results --- Junior (7 to 10)
Junior (7 to 10)
Individual (Olympic Distance)
Senior Individual (Olympic Distance)
Junior 11-12
Junior 11-12
Individual (Sprint Distance)
Senior Individual (Sprint Distance)
Junior 13-15
Junior 13-15
Female Teams (Sprint Distance)
Adult Team (**Sprint Distance**)
Mixed Teams (Sprint Distance)
Adult Team (**Sprint Distance**)
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Junior (7 to 10)
Junior (7 to 10)
Junior 11-12
Junior 11-12
Junior 13-15
Junior 13-15
Individual (Olympic Distance)
Senior Individual (Olympic Distance)
Male Teams (Olympic Distance)
Adult Team (**Olympic Distance**)
Female Teams (Olympic Distance)
Adult Team (**Olympic Distance**)
Mixed Teams (Olympic Distance)
Adult Team (**Olympic Distance**)
Individual (Sprint Distance)
Senior Individual (Sprint Distance)
Male Team (Sprint Distance)
Adult Team (**Sprint Distance**)
Mixed Teams (Sprint Distance)
Adult Team (**Sprint Distance**)
Female Teams (Sprint Distance)
Adult Team (**Sprint Distance**)
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Junior (7 to 10)
Junior (7 to 10)
Junior 11-12
Junior 11-12
Junior 13-15
Junior 13-15
Individual
Senior Individual (Olympic Distance)
Male Teams
Adult Team (**Olympic Distance**)
Female Teams
Adult Team (**Olympic Distance**)
Mixed Teams
Adult Team (**Olympic Distance**)
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Junior (7 to 10)
Junior (7 to 10)
Junior 11-15
Junior 11-15
Olympic Distance
Senior Individual (Olympic Distance)
Sprint Individual
Senior Individual (Sprint Distance)
Sprint Male Teams
Male Team (Sprint Distance)
Sprint Female Teams
Female Team (Sprint Distance)
Sprint Mixed Teams
Mixed Gender (Sprint Distance)
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Junior (7 to 10)
Junior (7 to 10)
Junior 11-15
Junior 11-15
Senior Individual
Senior Individual (Olympic Distance)
Sprint Individual
Senior Individual (Sprint Distance)
Senior Team Male
Male Team (Sprint Distance)
Senior Team Female
Female Team (Sprint Distance)
Senior Team Mixed
Coed Team (Sprint Distance)
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Junior (7 to 10)
Junior (7 to 10)
Senior Individual
Senior Individual
Junior 11-15
Junior 11-15
Mixed Distance Individual
Mixed Distance Individual
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Junior (7 to 10)
Junior (7 to 10)
Olympic Distance
Olympic Distance
Sprint Individual
Sprint Individual
Junior 11-15
Junior 11-15
Sprint Male Teams
Sprint Male Teams
Sprint Female Teams
Sprint Female Teams
Sprint Mixed Teams
Sprint Mixed Teams
Senior Team Corporate
Senior Team Corporate-None2015
Participant Lookup & Tracking
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Race Placement Bib Number Participant Name   Gender Gun Time Age Age Group Place Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time 
============== ========== ================== ====== ======== === =============== ========= ======= ========= ======= ======== 
1              62         Corey Brunton      M      2:17:02  33  1               0:26:04   0:00:31 1:08:18   0:00:31 0:41:36  
                                                                 1                                                            
2              52         Alex Kronenberg    M      2:20:41  39  2               0:28:58   0:00:46 1:05:13   0:00:52 0:44:35  
3              46         Matt Thompson      M      2:20:54  49  1               0:26:57   0:00:21 1:07:39   0:00:26 0:45:28  
4              51         Ashley Couper      F      2:21:20  42  1               0:27:34   0:00:27 1:10:52   0:00:36 0:41:50  
                                                                 1                                                            
5              53         Maddie Durkin      F      2:23:49  38  1               0:26:09   0:00:34 1:09:12   0:00:47 0:47:05  
6              67         Louise Wells       F      2:26:39  46  2               0:30:51   0:00:58 1:08:51   0:00:38 0:45:19  
7              60         Clifford Roberts   M      2:28:45  49  2               0:32:10   0:00:50 1:08:23   0:01:09 0:46:10  
8              50         Timothy Patterson  M      2:31:42  46  3               0:28:27   0:00:38 1:15:07   0:00:35 0:46:53  
9              48         Daniel Samilski    M      2:36:10  38  3               0:33:36   0:01:24 1:13:43   0:00:49 0:46:37  
10             54         Rebecca Shepherd   F      2:38:22  46  3               0:30:04   0:00:36 1:16:25   0:00:32 0:50:43  
11             59         Steve O'reilly     M      2:39:04  54  1               0:33:51   0:00:23 1:14:23   0:00:33 0:49:52  
12             49         Laura Burns        F      2:40:25  30  2               0:27:39   0:00:38 1:22:50   0:00:41 0:48:36  
13             63         Will Green         M      2:42:05  27  1               0:30:31   0:00:59 1:16:38   0:00:38 0:53:15  
14             47         Jennifer Wilson    F      2:43:40  43  4               0:01:50                     1:17:01 0:53:06  
15             45         Nick Kane          M      2:46:11  56  2               0:33:30   0:01:07 1:21:47   0:00:23 0:49:22  
16             64         Elizabeth Stewart  F      2:46:26  48  5               0:32:50   0:00:37 1:16:57   0:00:56 0:55:04  
17             44         Nigel Cox          M      2:48:26  61  1               0:33:31   0:00:49 1:20:12   0:00:38 0:53:13  
18             43         Jeremy Shrubb      M      2:53:01  33  4               0:33:33   0:01:43 1:20:21   0:00:57 0:56:25  
19             56         Sebastien Senechal M      2:55:51  33  5               0:44:26   0:01:10 1:19:58   0:01:24 0:48:51  
20             194        Steven Wells       M      2:57:02  45  4               0:36:11   1:16:14                   1:05:49  
21             57         Charles Duffy      M      3:03:25  69  2               0:42:28   0:01:15 1:24:09   0:01:20 0:54:10  
22             66         Scott Brown        M      3:12:52  34  6               0:02:19                     1:42:02 0:52:12  
23             55         Claire McDevitt    F      3:21:18  42  6               0:44:30   0:01:57 1:21:22   0:00:56 1:12:30  
24             65         Zoltan Szabo       M      3:39:28  41  5               0:02:21                     1:35:33 1:15:47  
               58         Maria Duffy        F               67                  0:40:00   0:01:02                            
               61         Alec Shepherd      M               49                            0:31:28                            


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Corey Brunton 62  33  1       M      South Hampton  BM 2:17:02 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Ashley Couper 51  42  4       F      Smiths  BM 2:21:20 


Male 18 to 29
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Will Green 63  27  13      M      Hamilton  BM 2:42:05 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Corey Brunton   62  33  1       M      South Hampton  BM 2:17:02 
2     Alex Kronenberg 52  39  2       M      Warwick  BM       2:20:41 
3     Daniel Samilski 48  38  9       M      Smiths  BM        2:36:10 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Matt Thompson     46  49  3       M      Warwick  BM 2:20:54 
2     Clifford Roberts  60  49  7       M      Warwick  BM 2:28:45 
3     Timothy Patterson 50  46  8       M      Smiths  BM  2:31:42 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location  Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ========= ======= 
1     Steve O'reilly 59  54  11      M      paget  BM 2:39:04 
2     Nick Kane      45  56  15      M      Paget  BM 2:46:11 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Nigel Cox     44  61  17      M      Bristol SGC GB 2:48:26 
2     Charles Duffy 57  69  21      M      Paget  BM      3:03:25 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Maddie Durkin 53  38  5       F      Paget  BM    2:23:49 
2     Laura Burns   49  30  12      F      Pembroke  BM 2:40:25 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Ashley Couper    51  42  4       F      Smiths  BM      2:21:20 
2     Louise Wells     67  46  6       F      Southampton  BM 2:26:39 
3     Rebecca Shepherd 54  46  10      F      Devonshire  BM  2:38:22 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.