Results For
AXA Bermuda National Olympic Distance Championship

Clearwater Beach, St. David's, 0000
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013
Result Set --- Select Results --- Junior (7 to 10)
Junior (7 to 10)
Individual (Olympic Distance)
Senior Individual (Olympic Distance)
Junior 11-12
Junior 11-12
Individual (Sprint Distance)
Senior Individual (Sprint Distance)
Junior 13-15
Junior 13-15
Female Teams (Sprint Distance)
Adult Team (**Sprint Distance**)
Mixed Teams (Sprint Distance)
Adult Team (**Sprint Distance**)
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Junior (7 to 10)
Junior (7 to 10)
Junior 11-12
Junior 11-12
Junior 13-15
Junior 13-15
Individual (Olympic Distance)
Senior Individual (Olympic Distance)
Male Teams (Olympic Distance)
Adult Team (**Olympic Distance**)
Female Teams (Olympic Distance)
Adult Team (**Olympic Distance**)
Mixed Teams (Olympic Distance)
Adult Team (**Olympic Distance**)
Individual (Sprint Distance)
Senior Individual (Sprint Distance)
Male Team (Sprint Distance)
Adult Team (**Sprint Distance**)
Mixed Teams (Sprint Distance)
Adult Team (**Sprint Distance**)
Female Teams (Sprint Distance)
Adult Team (**Sprint Distance**)
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Junior (7 to 10)
Junior (7 to 10)
Junior 11-12
Junior 11-12
Junior 13-15
Junior 13-15
Individual
Senior Individual (Olympic Distance)
Male Teams
Adult Team (**Olympic Distance**)
Female Teams
Adult Team (**Olympic Distance**)
Mixed Teams
Adult Team (**Olympic Distance**)
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Junior (7 to 10)
Junior (7 to 10)
Junior 11-15
Junior 11-15
Olympic Distance
Senior Individual (Olympic Distance)
Sprint Individual
Senior Individual (Sprint Distance)
Sprint Male Teams
Male Team (Sprint Distance)
Sprint Female Teams
Female Team (Sprint Distance)
Sprint Mixed Teams
Mixed Gender (Sprint Distance)
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Junior (7 to 10)
Junior (7 to 10)
Junior 11-15
Junior 11-15
Senior Individual
Senior Individual (Olympic Distance)
Sprint Individual
Senior Individual (Sprint Distance)
Senior Team Male
Male Team (Sprint Distance)
Senior Team Female
Female Team (Sprint Distance)
Senior Team Mixed
Coed Team (Sprint Distance)
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Junior (7 to 10)
Junior (7 to 10)
Senior Individual
Senior Individual
Junior 11-15
Junior 11-15
Mixed Distance Individual
Mixed Distance Individual
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Junior (7 to 10)
Junior (7 to 10)
Olympic Distance
Olympic Distance
Sprint Individual
Sprint Individual
Junior 11-15
Junior 11-15
Sprint Male Teams
Sprint Male Teams
Sprint Female Teams
Sprint Female Teams
Sprint Mixed Teams
Sprint Mixed Teams
Senior Team Corporate
Senior Team Corporate-None2015
Participant Lookup & Tracking
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Race Placement Bib Number Participant Name      Gender Gun Time Age Age Group Place Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time 
============== ========== ===================== ====== ======== === =============== ========= ======= ========= ======= ======== 
1              15         Ashley Estwanik       F      2:20:39  39  1               0:28:20   0:00:44 1:11:12   0:00:29 0:39:52  
2              35         Steven Smith          M      2:26:47  43  1               0:30:46   0:00:32 1:07:55   0:00:25 0:47:07  
3              29         Martina Olcheski-Bell F      2:28:29  33  2               0:25:44   0:00:46 1:12:20   0:00:39 0:48:58  
4              30         Timothy Patterson     M      2:29:07  43  2               0:28:15   0:00:35 1:11:18   0:00:46 0:48:12  
5              17         Chris Fosker          M      2:29:49  37  3               0:25:39   0:00:55 1:14:23   0:00:40 0:48:10  
6              16         Dennis Fagundo        M      2:30:00  42  1               0:31:25   0:00:21 1:09:58   0:00:29 0:47:45  
7              31         Alec Shepherd         M      2:32:32  46  2               0:29:02   0:00:51 1:08:10   0:00:29 0:53:58  
8              20         Ian Henderson         M      2:33:28  34  1               0:26:56   0:00:34 1:10:23   0:00:47 0:54:46  
9              26         Melissa Logie         F      2:34:42  33  3               0:30:36   0:00:48 1:15:57   0:01:04 0:46:15  
10             27         Joel Matthews         M      2:35:50  37  2               0:33:57   0:01:06 1:08:58   0:00:54 0:50:53  
11             41         Louise Wells          F      2:37:51  43  1               0:31:37   0:00:26 1:14:40   0:00:43 0:50:23  
12             37         David Soutter         M      2:42:01  40  3               0:32:29   0:00:53 1:17:11   0:00:26 0:51:01  
13             25         Vivienne Lochhead     F      2:42:36  43  2               0:33:21   0:00:49 1:20:54   0:01:03 0:46:28  
14             33         Raphael Simons        M      2:43:37  45  4               0:31:31   0:00:40 1:16:40   0:00:27 0:54:17  
15             38         Cora Lee Starzomski   F      2:47:15  44  3               0:25:22   0:00:42 1:13:46   0:00:38 1:06:46  
16             28         Steve O'Reilly        M      2:49:50  51  1               0:33:34   0:00:29 1:21:31   0:00:37 0:53:37  
17             10         Simon Arnott          M      2:52:05  48  5               0:31:21   0:00:54 1:19:46   0:00:49 0:59:14  
18             18         Richard Hammond       M      2:54:42  47  6               0:30:28   0:01:28 1:21:51   0:00:48 1:00:05  
19             24         Wesley Lindo          M      2:56:00  37  3               0:33:41   0:01:12 1:21:07   0:01:11 0:58:46  
20             12         Deanna Didyk          F      2:57:38  46  4               0:37:34   0:00:44 1:21:07   0:00:33 0:57:38  
21             22         Jordan Johnson        M      3:03:40  29  1               0:41:06   0:01:14 1:20:18   0:00:35 1:00:25  
22             34         Randolph Smith        M      3:10:28  43  7               0:41:19   0:01:42 1:16:15   0:01:03 1:10:07  
23             14         Maria Duffy           F      3:12:42  64  1               0:36:43   0:01:03 1:28:22   0:01:03 1:05:29  
24             42         Dianna White          F      3:16:42  33  1               0:39:55   0:01:06 1:30:57   0:01:08 1:03:33  
25             21         Dawn Johnson          F      3:46:16  47  5               0:39:28   0:00:44 1:36:02   0:01:07 1:28:52  
               13         Charles Duffy         M               66                  0:37:06   0:01:03 1:24:59   0:01:17          
               39         Kevin Tucker          M               47                  0:31:30   0:01:13                            
               43         Karl WIlson           M               39                  0:24:31   0:00:46                            
               32         Rebecca Shepherd      F               43                  0:29:53   0:00:35                            
               19         Sharon Hammond        F               47                  0:30:04   0:00:41                            


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Steven Smith      35  43  2       M      Hamilton  BM        2:26:47 
2     Timothy Patterson 30  43  4       M      Smiths  BM          2:29:07 
3     Chris Fosker      17  37  5       M      Hamilton Parish  BM 2:29:49 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Ashley Estwanik       15  39  1       F      Pembroke  BM    2:20:39 
2     Martina Olcheski-Bell 29  33  3       F      Pembroke  BM    2:28:29 
3     Melissa Logie         26  33  9       F      Southampton  BM 2:34:42 


Male 18 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Jordan Johnson 22  29  21      M      Hamilton  BM 3:03:40 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Ian Henderson 20  34  8       M      Smiths  BM   2:33:28 
2     Joel Matthews 27  37  10      M      Smiths  BM   2:35:50 
3     Wesley Lindo  24  37  19      M      Hamilton  BM 2:56:00 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Dennis Fagundo 16  42  6       M      Hamilton  BM   2:30:00 
2     Alec Shepherd  31  46  7       M      Devonshire  BM 2:32:32 
3     David Soutter  37  40  12      M      Pembroke  BM   2:42:01 


Male 50 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Steve O'Reilly 28  51  16      M        BM     2:49:50 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Dianna White 42  33  24      F      smiths  BM 3:16:42 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Louise Wells        41  43  11      F      Southampton  BM     2:37:51 
2     Vivienne Lochhead   25  43  13      F      St george  BM       2:42:36 
3     Cora Lee Starzomski 38  44  15      F      Hamilton Parish  BM 2:47:15 


Female 50 and Over
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Maria Duffy 14  64  23      F      Warwick  BM 3:12:42 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.