Race Header

26th Annual RidgeWalk & Run


Sun October 21, 2018
Donate
Location: Wellsville, NY US 14895 Directions
Type: Trail Race, Walk Only, Run Only

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Place Bib Name                Gender City           State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                  Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== === =================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     259 Patrick Hager       M      Houghton       NY    US      44:09   44:09   7:06  32  60.6       1        M Open   
2     233 Erik Rogers         M      West Seneca    NY    US      49:22   49:22   7:57  36  54.8       1        M 30-39  
3     212 Mary Lawrence       F      Boston         NY    US      56:04   56:04   9:01  40  55.7       1        F Open   
4     231 Caleb Cutting       M      Dansville      NY    US      56:26   56:26   9:05  31  47.4       2        M 30-39  
5     250 Stephanie Anger     F      Portville      NY    US      59:34   59:34   9:35  34  51.1       1        F 30-39  
6     214 Simon Whitehouse    M      Alfred Station NY    US      1:00:16 1:00:16 9:42  39  45.7       3        M 30-39  
7     203 N. Miller           M      Belfast        NY    US      1:01:08 1:01:08 9:50  9   54.8       1        M 1-19   
8     243 Michael Lawrence    M      Barker         NY    US      1:01:09 1:01:09 9:50  57  52.2       1        M 50-59  
9     207 Michael Brace       M      Buffalo        NY    US      1:01:17 1:01:17 9:52  48  48.2       1        M 40-49  
10    209 Jeff Mills          M      Chittenango    NY    US      1:02:20 1:02:20 10:02 40  44.5       2        M 40-49  
11    206 Alexandrea Flint    F      Buffalo        NY    US      1:02:46 1:02:46 10:06 23  48.3       1        F 20-29  
12    232 Craig Zuckerman     M      Olean          NY    US      1:03:30 1:03:30 10:13 67  55.2       1        M 60-69  
13    258 Jason Mucher        M      Houghton       NY    US      1:03:44 1:03:44 10:15 46  45.6       3        M 40-49  
14    248 Suzanne Wallace     F      Canandaigua    NY    US      1:03:57 1:03:57 10:18 55  57.0       1        F 50-59  
15    204 nicholas miller     M      Belfast        NY    US      1:06:16 1:06:16 10:40 34  40.6       4        M 30-39  
16    225 Angeline VanHalle   F      Newark         NY    US      1:06:41 1:06:41 10:44 33  45.6       2        F 30-39  
17    229 Menzo Peck          M      Livonia        NY    US      1:08:25 1:08:25 11:01 40  40.5       4        M 40-49  
18    245 Sue Gallagher       F      Orchard Park   NY    US      1:08:51 1:08:51 11:05 52  51.0       2        F 50-59  
19    244 Thaddeus Zyck       M      Allegany       NY    US      1:09:15 1:09:15 11:09 45  41.6       5        M 40-49  
20    213 Robert Kern         M      Beaver Dams    NY    US      1:09:33 1:09:33 11:12 75  55.7       1        M 70-99  
21    249 Robert Wallace      M      Canandaigua    NY    US      1:09:39 1:09:39 11:13 59  46.7       2        M 50-59  
22    215 Jessica McKnight    F      Angelica       NY    US      1:09:49 1:09:49 11:14 40  44.7       1        F 40-49  
23    256 Jason Galarneau     M      Bloomfield     NY    US      1:10:20 1:10:20 11:19 46  41.3       6        M 40-49  
24    211 Mark Lawrence       F      Boston         NY    US      1:10:25 1:10:25 11:20 49  48.1       7        M 40-49  
25    227 Monika Wood         F      Painted Post   NY    US      1:12:02 1:12:02 11:36 56  51.2       3        F 50-59  
26    242 Marty DiFonzo       M      Bradford       PA    US      1:13:29 1:13:29 11:50 60  44.6       2        M 60-69  
27    235 Franny Rose         F      Tonawanda      NY    US      1:14:12 1:14:12 11:56 27  40.9       2        F 20-29  
28    257 Alicia Mucher       F      Houghton       NY    US      1:14:15 1:14:15 11:57 38  41.6       3        F 30-39  
29    252 Raegan Ryan         F      Houghton       NY    US      1:14:16 1:14:16 11:57 25  40.8       3        F 20-29  
30    234 Erica Jacobs        F      Wellsville     NY    US      1:14:32 1:14:32 12:00 28  40.7       4        F 20-29  
31    251 Sarah Cote          F      Almond         NY    US      1:14:43 1:14:43 12:01 38  41.4       4        F 30-39  
32    200 Angela Wallace      F      Grand Island   NY    US      1:15:20 1:15:20 12:07 50  45.5       4        F 50-59  
33    210 Donna Barnard       F      Hemlock        NY    US      1:15:21 1:15:21 12:08 54  47.8       5        F 50-59  
34    222 Deanna Hand         F      Angelica       NY    US      1:16:03 1:16:03 12:14 42  41.6       2        F 40-49  
35    217 T. Flaitz           M      Arkport        NY    US      1:17:34 1:17:34 12:29 9   43.2       2        M 1-19   
36    226 Hector Hernandez    M      Scio           NY    US      1:17:38 1:17:38 12:30 34  34.6       5        M 30-39  
37    216 Brande Flaitz       F      Arkport        NY    US      1:17:54 1:17:54 12:32 44  41.3       3        F 40-49  
38    219 T. Lampman-Roisen   M      Montour Falls  NY    US      1:19:08 1:19:08 12:44 12  37.5       3        M 1-19   
39    228 Catherine Kinnicutt F      Wellsville     NY    US      1:20:18 1:20:18 12:55 38  38.5       5        F 30-39  
40    254 Sheila Sorensen     F      Bolivar        NY    US      1:21:16 1:21:16 13:05 35  37.6       6        F 30-39  
41    246 Tim Felschow        M      Tonawanda      NY    US      1:21:21 1:21:21 13:06 59  40.0       3        M 50-59  
42    236 Ashley Krizanek     F      Endicott       NY    US      1:21:36 1:21:36 13:08 33  37.3       7        F 30-39  
43    255 Mark Wattenberg     M      Wellsville     NY    US      1:22:09 1:22:09 13:13 70  44.0       2        M 70-99  
44    201 Gayle Pavone        F                                   1:22:21 1:22:21 13:15 40  37.9       4        F 40-49  
45    253 Maike Zillgitt      F      Belfast        NY    US      1:22:49 1:22:49 13:20 48  40.4       5        F 40-49  
46    237 Toni Burns          F      Bath           NY    US      1:25:53 1:25:53 13:49 46  38.2       6        F 40-49  
47    238 Lori Fuller         F      Bath           NY    US      1:25:55 1:25:55 13:50 49  39.4       7        F 40-49  
48    224 Laura Vineyard      F      Newfield       NY    US      1:28:09 1:28:09 14:11 35  34.7       8        F 30-39  
49    239 John Hurley         M      Buffalo        NY    US      1:29:21 1:29:21 14:23 49  33.3       8        M 40-49  
50    240 Leanne Darling      F      Buffalo        NY    US      1:29:21 1:29:21 14:23 49  37.9       8        F 40-49  
51    260 Tina Francisco      F      Scio           NY    US      1:34:02 1:34:02 15:08 53  37.8       6        F 50-59  
52    230 Stephanie Schroeder F      Caledonia      NY    US      1:34:10 1:34:10 15:09 31  32.2       9        F 30-39  
53    241 Matthew Muroski     M      Olean          NY    US      1:47:07 1:47:07 17:14 37  25.4       6        M 30-39  
54    247 Mark Muroski        M      Aurora         OH    US      1:50:53 1:50:53 17:51 64  30.7       3        M 60-69  
55    223 Casey McGrath       F      Newfield       NY    US      1:56:32 1:56:32 18:45 35  26.2       10       F 30-39  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Patrick Hager 259 32  1       M      Houghton NY US 44:09 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Mary Lawrence 212 40  3       F      Boston NY US 56:04 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     N. Miller 203 9   7       M      Belfast NY US 1:01:08 
2     T. Flaitz 217 9   35      M      Arkport NY US 1:17:34 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Erik Rogers   233 36  2       M      West Seneca NY US 49:22 
2     Caleb Cutting 231 31  4       M      Dansville NY US   56:26 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Michael Brace 207 48  9       M      Buffalo NY US     1:01:17 
2     Jeff Mills    209 40  10      M      Chittenango NY US 1:02:20 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Michael Lawrence 243 57  8       M      Barker NY US      1:01:09 
2     Robert Wallace   249 59  21      M      Canandaigua NY US 1:09:39 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Craig Zuckerman 232 67  12      M      Olean NY US    1:03:30 
2     Marty DiFonzo   242 60  26      M      Bradford PA US 1:13:29 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Robert Kern     213 75  20      M      Beaver Dams NY US 1:09:33 
2     Mark Wattenberg 255 70  43      M      Wellsville NY US  1:22:09 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Alexandrea Flint 206 23  11      F      Buffalo NY US   1:02:46 
2     Franny Rose      235 27  27      F      Tonawanda NY US 1:14:12 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Stephanie Anger   250 34  5       F      Portville NY US 59:34   
2     Angeline VanHalle 225 33  16      F      Newark NY US    1:06:41 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Jessica McKnight 215 40  22      F      Angelica NY US 1:09:49 
2     Deanna Hand      222 42  34      F      Angelica NY US 1:16:03 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Suzanne Wallace 248 55  14      F      Canandaigua NY US  1:03:57 
2     Sue Gallagher   245 52  18      F      Orchard Park NY US 1:08:51 

Embed Code