Race Header

26th Annual RidgeWalk & Run


Sun October 21, 2018
Sign Up Donate
Location: Wellsville, NY US 14895 Directions
Type: Trail Race, Walk Only, Run Only

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib Name                      Gender City            State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                         Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== === ========================= ====== =============== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     50  Alexander Jones           M      Bolivar         NY    US      22:34   22:34   7:17  17  57.8       1        M Open   
2     40  Seth Greene               M      Coudersport     PA    US      22:38   22:38   7:18  15  59.2       1        M 1-15   
3     93  Darion Matteson           M      Wellsville      NY    US      23:49   23:49   7:41  23  54.4       1        M 20-29  
4     63  Austin Pizzella           M      Middle Village  NY    US      24:16   24:16   7:50  18  53.4       1        M 16-19  
5     44  Kevin Demster             M      New Ipswich     NH    US      24:29   24:29   7:54  39  55.5       1        M 30-39  
6     14  Derek Swarthout           M      Macedon         NY    US      24:41   24:41   7:58  21  52.5       2        M 20-29  
7     37  Carl Greene               M      Coudersport     PA    US      25:10   25:10   8:07  42  55.1       1        M 40-49  
8     72  Paul Morgan               M      Aptos           CA    US      26:10   26:10   8:26  50  56.2       1        M 50-59  
9     70  Jessica Rollins           F      Hornell         NY    US      26:58   26:58   8:42  32  54.7       1        F Open   
10    12  Gavin Outman              M      Scio            NY    US      27:02   27:02   8:43  16  48.9       2        M 16-19  
11    27  Ian Priestley             M      Palmyra         NY    US      27:20   27:20   8:49  31  47.6       2        M 30-39  
12    36  Evan McCabe               M      Clarence Center NY    US      27:34   27:34   8:54  18  47.0       3        M 16-19  
13    89  Pat Cooney                F      Belmont         NY    US      27:42   27:42   8:56  48  58.2       1        F 40-49  
14    28  Stephanie Mantie          F      Alfred          NY    US      27:53   27:53   9:00  22  52.8       1        F 20-29  
15    74  Sophie Majewski           F      Wellsville      NY    US      29:05   29:05   9:23  14  54.1       1        F 1-15   
16    42  T. Vogel                  M      Wellsville      NY    US      29:35   29:35   9:33  9   54.9       2        M 1-15   
17    15  Britney Swarthout         F      Macedon         NY    US      30:11   30:11   9:44  19  48.8       1        F 16-19  
18    81  Andrew Babcock                   Wellsville      NY    US      30:58   30:58   9:59  28             3        M 20-29  
19    95  Robert Babbitt            M      Wellsville      NY    US      31:29   31:29   10:09 31  41.4       3        M 30-39  
20    39  Kathleen Labarron-roberts F      Hornell         NY    US      32:05   32:05   10:21 47  49.8       2        F 40-49  
21    13  Jill Docherty             F      Granite Falls   NC    US      32:27   32:27   10:28 48  49.7       3        F 40-49  
22    58  Jessica Nisbet            F      Wayland         NY    US      32:30   32:30   10:29 31  45.3       1        F 30-39  
23    83  Larry Keegan              M      Troupsburg      NY    US      32:55   32:55   10:37 63  49.6       1        M 60-99  
24    21  B. Franklin               M      Portville       NY    US      33:00   33:00   10:39 10  47.0       3        M 1-15   
25    22  K. Franklin               M      Portville       NY    US      33:01   33:01   10:39 11  45.1       4        M 1-15   
26    49  David Luckner             M      Corning         NY    US      33:17   33:17   10:44 60  47.9       2        M 60-99  
27    25  Andrew Lehman             M      Wellsville      NY    US      33:29   33:29   10:48 35  39.5       4        M 30-39  
28    51  Michael Tierney           M      Arkport         NY    US      33:40   33:40   10:52 50  43.7       2        M 50-59  
29    66  Walter Plaisted           M      Troupsburg      NY    US      33:40   33:40   10:52 57  46.2       3        M 50-59  
30    38  Luke Greene               M      Coudersport     PA    US      33:52   33:52   10:55 14  40.4       5        M 1-15   
31    71  Kristin Fahs              F      Andover         NY    US      34:38   34:38   11:10 25  42.5       2        F 20-29  
32    67  Loralai Crawford          F      Wellsville      NY    US      34:52   34:52   11:15 14  45.2       2        F 1-15   
33    85  Laura A Wadsworth         F      Dansville       NY    US      35:00   35:00   11:17 38  42.8       2        F 30-39  
34    92  Matthew Van Vlack         M      Wellsville      NY    US      35:00   35:00   11:17 30  37.1       5        M 30-39  
35    97  Daniel Brown              M      Hornell         NY    US      35:07   35:07   11:20 31  37.1       4        M 20-29  
36    54  Chaundla Badeau           F      Hornell         NY    US      35:11   35:11   11:21 37  42.4       3        F 30-39  
37    35  Anthony DiBenedetto       M      Rochester       NY    US      35:22   35:22   11:25 17  36.9       4        M 16-19  
38    34  Emily DeFilippo           F      Rochester       NY    US      35:22   35:22   11:25 18  41.8       2        F 16-19  
39    30  Amy Hurd                  F      Rochester       NY    US      35:27   35:27   11:26 28  41.6       3        F 20-29  
40    84  Jennifer Hakes            F      Arkport         NY    US      36:03   36:03   11:38 36  41.2       4        F 30-39  
41    19  Matthew J. Brown          M      Buffalo         NY    US      36:23   36:23   11:44 34  36.2       6        M 30-39  
42    59  Heather Perkins           F      Andover         NY    US      36:37   36:37   11:49 33  40.3       5        F 30-39  
43    60  Brian Perkins             M      Andover         NY    US      36:37   36:37   11:49 36  36.3       7        M 30-39  
44    69  Christianna Walter        F      Hornell         NY    US      36:44   36:44   11:51 29  40.1       4        F 20-29  
45    10  Steven Vanskiver          M      Wellsville      NY    US      36:44   36:44   11:51 59  43.0       4        M 50-59  
46    29  Anonymous Participant     F      Wayland         NY    US      36:49   36:49   11:53 32  40.1       6        F 30-39  
47    96  Mike Mitchell             M                                    37:57   37:57   12:15 59  41.6       5        M 50-59  
48    65  Anonymous Participant     F      Avoca           NY    US      38:34   38:34   12:26 38  38.9       7        F 30-39  
49    16  Jennifer Hernandez        F      Little Genesee  NY    US      38:54   38:54   12:33 44  40.0       4        F 40-49  
50    91  Nicole Walsh              F      Dansville       NY    US      39:20   39:20   12:41 35  37.7       8        F 30-39  
51    56  Helen Pitt                F      Hornell         NY    US      39:28   39:28   12:44 42  38.8       5        F 40-49  
52    41  Heather Vogel             F      Wellsville      NY    US      39:33   39:33   12:45 35  37.5       9        F 30-39  
53    48  Sandra Kenyon             F      Maryland        NY    US      39:45   39:45   12:49 52  42.4       1        F 50-59  
54    64  Stephanie Easterbrook     F      Bath            NY    US      39:54   39:54   12:52 51  41.8       2        F 50-59  
55    97  Daniel Brown              M                                    40:14   40:14   12:59 31  32.4       8        M 30-39  
56    52  Corrine Tierney           F      Arkport         NY    US      40:36   40:36   13:06 19  36.3       3        F 16-19  
57    24  Tom Latterell             M      Wellsville      NY    US      40:47   40:47   13:09 65  40.7       3        M 60-99  
58    94  Rhiannon Babbitt          F      Wellsville      NY    US      40:47   40:47   13:09 33  36.2       10       F 30-39  
59    20  Hunter Williams           M      Portville       NY    US      41:18   41:18   13:19 17  31.6       5        M 16-19  
60    57  Brenda Dodge              F      Alfred Station  NY    US      41:20   41:20   13:20 52  40.8       3        F 50-59  
61    11  Taryn Potter              F      Scio            NY    US      41:40   41:40   13:26 38  36.0       11       F 30-39  
62    68  K. Crawford               F      Wellsville      NY    US      42:17   42:17   13:38 12  38.9       3        F 1-15   
63    32  Charlotte Jaanimagi       F      Pittsford       NY    US      42:21   42:21   13:40 64  45.9       1        F 60-99  
64    55  Judy Marie Testani        F      Hornell         NY    US      42:24   42:24   13:41 33  34.8       12       F 30-39  
65    80  Selina Majewski           F      Wellsville      NY    US      43:46   43:46   14:07 50  37.7       4        F 50-59  
66    43  Hannah Conrad             F      Bath            NY    US      44:55   44:55   14:29 24  32.8       5        F 20-29  
67    26  David Stewart             M      Andover         NY    US      45:55   45:55   14:49 61  35.0       4        M 60-99  
68    47  Rebecca Currie            F      Wellsville      NY    US      46:06   46:06   14:52 27  32.0       6        F 20-29  
69    33  Meghan Smith              F      Hornell         NY    US      46:25   46:25   14:58 34  31.9       13       F 30-39  
70    46  Brian Kenyon              M      Maryland        NY    US      46:30   46:30   15:00 53  32.4       6        M 50-59  
71    87  T. Walsh                  F      Dansville       NY    US      47:47   47:47   15:25 8   38.8       4        F 1-15   
72    45  Kristen Briggs            F      Cazenovia       NY    US      49:14   49:14   15:53 33  30.0       14       F 30-39  
73    23  Rebecca Lewis             F      Hornell         NY    US      51:31   51:31   16:37 26  28.6       7        F 20-29  
74    61  Becky Sable               F      Canisteo        NY    US      51:47   51:47   16:42 43  29.8       6        F 40-49  
75    86  B. Walsh                  F      Dansville       NY    US      53:16   53:16   17:11 5   39.5       5        F 1-15   
76    90  Anne Walsh                F      Dansville       NY    US      53:20   53:20   17:12 61  35.1       2        F 60-99  
77    18  M. Brown                  F      Buffalo         NY    US      54:39   54:39   17:38 9   32.7       6        F 1-15   
78    82  George Johnson            M      Wellsville      NY    US      55:25   55:25   17:53 64  29.7       5        M 60-99  
79    88  Conor Walsh               M      Dansville       NY    US      56:13   56:13   18:08 36  23.7       9        M 30-39  
80    73  Diane Petersen            F      Clarence        NY    US      1:12:21 1:12:21 23:20 61  25.9       3        F 60-99  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Alexander Jones 50  17  1       M      Bolivar NY US 22:34 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Jessica Rollins 70  32  9       F      Hornell NY US 26:58 


Male 15 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Seth Greene 40  15  2       M      Coudersport PA US 22:38 


Male 16 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ===== 
1     Austin Pizzella 63  18  4       M      Middle Village NY US 24:16 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Darion Matteson 93  23  3       M      Wellsville NY US 23:49 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Kevin Demster 44  39  5       M      New Ipswich NH US 24:29 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Carl Greene 37  42  7       M      Coudersport PA US 25:10 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =========== ===== 
1     Paul Morgan 72  50  8       M      Aptos CA US 26:10 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Larry Keegan 83  63  23      M      Troupsburg NY US 32:55 


Female 15 and Under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Sophie Majewski 74  14  15      F      Wellsville NY US 29:05 


Female 16 to 19
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Britney Swarthout 15  19  17      F      Macedon NY US 30:11 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Stephanie Mantie 28  22  14      F      Alfred NY US 27:53 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Jessica Nisbet 58  31  22      F      Wayland NY US 32:30 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Pat Cooney 89  48  13      F      Belmont NY US 27:42 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Sandra Kenyon 48  52  53      F      Maryland NY US 39:45 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== =================== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Charlotte Jaanimagi 32  64  63      F      Pittsford NY US 42:21 

Embed Code