Race Header

26th Annual RidgeWalk & Run


Sun October 21, 2018
Sign Up Donate
Location: Wellsville, NY US 14895 Directions
Type: Trail Race, Walk Only, Run Only

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib Name                  Gender City         State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                  Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== === ===================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     55  Ryan  Burns           M      Andover      NY    US      26:36   26:36   8:34  13  52.8       1        M Open   
2     69  Suzanne Wallace       F      Canandaigua  NY    US      28:15   28:15   9:06  54  61.1       1        F Open   
3     24  Andrew Babcock        M      Wellsville   NY    US      28:44   28:44   9:15  29  45.2       1        M 20-29  
4     74  Sophia Gambino        F      Belmont      NY    US      29:25   29:25   9:28  13  54.8       1        F 1-15   
5     47  Steven Plaisted       M      Troupsburg   NY    US      29:26   29:26   9:28  18  44.2       1        M 16-19  
6     68  Bob Wallace           M      Canandaigua  NY    US      29:35   29:35   9:31  58  53.1       1        M 50-59  
7     56  Pam kelleher          F      Hornell      NY    US      29:41   29:41   9:33  52  56.9       1        F 50-59  
8     2   Mark Lawrence         M      Boston       NY    US      29:47   29:47   9:35  48  48.8       1        M 40-49  
9     54  Rachael Burns         F      Andover      NY    US      30:03   30:03   9:40  16  50.7       1        F 16-19  
10    4   Matthew Van Vlack     M      Wellsville   NY    US      30:26   30:26   9:48  31  42.9       1        M 30-39  
11    52  Edgar See             M      Hinsdale     NY    US      30:35   30:35   9:51  44  46.1       2        M 40-49  
12    60  Annette Cannon        F      Wellsville   NY    US      30:51   30:51   9:56  32  47.9       1        F 30-39  
13    58  Jessica King          F      Avoca        NY    US      31:01   31:01   9:59  33  47.7       2        F 30-39  
14    59  Kaitlyn Engdahl       F      Fairport     NY    US      31:04   31:04   10:00 19  47.5       2        F 16-19  
15    77  Luke Greene           M      Coudersport  PA    US      31:53   31:53   10:16 15  42.2       1        M 1-15   
16    76  Seth Greene           M      Coudersport  PA    US      32:15   32:15   10:23 16  41.1       2        M 16-19  
17    70  Kevin Demster         M      New Ipswich  NH    US      32:25   32:25   10:26 40  42.3       3        M 40-49  
18    33  Larry Keegan          M      Troupsburg   NY    US      32:26   32:26   10:26 64  50.9       1        M 60-99  
19    57  Alexandrea Flint      F      Dalton       NY    US      32:26   32:26   10:26 22  45.5       1        F 20-29  
20    16  T. Flaitz             M      Arkport      NY    US      32:56   32:56   10:36 8   52.2       2        M 1-15   
21    46  Walter Plaisted       M      Troupsburg   NY    US      33:10   33:10   10:41 58  47.4       2        M 50-59  
22    26  Wendy Fitzpatrick     F      Hornell      NY    US      33:30   33:30   10:47 57  53.4       2        F 50-59  
23    17  Elizabeth Perrin      F      Bolivar      NY    US      33:35   33:35   10:49 31  44.0       3        F 30-39  
24    73  S. Gambino            M      Belmont      NY    US      33:52   33:52   10:54 11  44.0       3        M 1-15   
25    50  Michelle Page         F      Lancaster    NY    US      33:59   33:59   10:56 30  43.5       4        F 30-39  
26    61  Andrew Lehman         M      Wellsville   NY    US      34:08   34:08   10:59 36  39.1       2        M 30-39  
27    19  Emily DeFilippo       F      Rochester    NY    US      34:12   34:12   11:00 19  43.2       3        F 16-19  
28    18  Anthony DiBenedetto   M      Rochester    NY    US      34:13   34:13   11:01 18  38.0       3        M 16-19  
29    48  Steven VanSkiver      M      Wellsville   NY    US      34:24   34:24   11:04 60  46.4       2        M 60-99  
30    53  Sheila Sorensen       F      Bolivar      NY    US      34:51   34:51   11:13 34  42.6       5        F 30-39  
31    63  Anonymous Participant F      Wayland      NY    US      34:52   34:52   11:13 33  42.4       6        F 30-39  
32    30  Laura Babcock         F      Wellsville   NY    US      34:52   34:52   11:13 26  42.4       2        F 20-29  
33    23  Stephen Pink          M      Wellsville   NY    US      35:16   35:16   11:21 31  37.0       3        M 30-39  
34    71  matthew brown         M      Orchard Park NY    US      35:19   35:19   11:22 35  37.6       4        M 30-39  
35    37  Ken Crumpler          M      Rochester    NY    US      35:39   35:39   11:28 42  39.0       4        M 40-49  
36    72  Nichole Gambino       F      Belmont      NY    US      36:09   36:09   11:38 42  42.5       1        F 40-49  
37    21  Cathy McQueen         F      Bolivar      NY    US      36:27   36:27   11:44 51  45.8       3        F 50-59  
38    44  Stephanie Easterbrook F      Bath         NY    US      36:32   36:32   11:46 52  46.2       4        F 50-59  
39    42  Matthew Burns         M      Andover      NY    US      36:33   36:33   11:46 31  35.7       5        M 30-39  
40    28  Evan McCabe           M      Clarence Ctr NY    US      36:38   36:38   11:47 19  35.4       4        M 16-19  
41    79  Brianne Rehac         F      Buffalo      NY    US      36:39   36:39   11:48 29  40.3       3        F 20-29  
42    78  Becca Rehac           F      Buffalo      NY    US      36:39   36:39   11:48 23  40.3       4        F 20-29  
43    64  Roxanne Langianese    F      Lewis Run    PA    US      36:51   36:51   11:52 58  49.1       5        F 50-59  
44    9   Melissa Niedermaier   F      Andover      NY    US      36:53   36:53   11:52 48  43.8       2        F 40-49  
45    45  Phyllis Burgio        F      Lyons        NY    US      36:53   36:53   11:52 57  48.5       6        F 50-59  
46    6   Glenn Schaefer        M      Pittsford    NY    US      36:59   36:59   11:54 56  41.8       3        M 50-59  
47    32  KIMBERLY SHEPARD      F      Conesus      NY    US      37:02   37:02   11:55 47  43.2       3        F 40-49  
48    41  Michael Mitchell      M      Elmira       NY    US      37:25   37:25   12:03 60  42.7       3        M 60-99  
49    49  Jeff Babbitt          M      Fillmore     NY    US      37:41   37:41   12:08 42  36.9       5        M 40-49  
50    13  Heather Perkins       F      Andover      NY    US      38:01   38:01   12:14 34  39.0       7        F 30-39  
51    14  Brian Perkins         M      Andover      NY    US      38:01   38:01   12:14 37  35.3       6        M 30-39  
52    31  Matthew Cannon        M      Wellsville   NY    US      38:19   38:19   12:20 35  34.6       7        M 30-39  
53    43  Anonymous Participant F      Avoca        NY    US      38:37   38:37   12:26 39  39.1       8        F 30-39  
54    38  Wenjia Wang           F      Rochester    NY    US      38:38   38:38   12:26 35  38.5       9        F 30-39  
55    27  Christianna Walter    F      Hornell      NY    US      39:43   39:43   12:47 30  37.2       10       F 30-39  
56    84  Jordan Zimmerman      F      Buffalo      NY    US      39:59   39:59   12:52 18  37.1       4        F 16-19  
57    85  Todd Zimmerman        M      Buffalo      NY    US      40:01   40:01   12:53 51  37.2       4        M 50-59  
58    15  Aimee Parry           F      Hornell      NY    US      40:22   40:22   13:00 39  37.4       11       F 30-39  
59    29  Jackie Merrick        F      Belmont      NY    US      40:50   40:50   13:09 66  49.0       1        F 60-99  
60    39  Carol Nephew          F      Gowanda      NY    US      42:03   42:03   13:32 63  45.8       2        F 60-99  
61    40  Ken Cross             M      Forestville  NY    US      42:33   42:33   13:42 71  41.6       4        M 60-99  
62    20  A. McQueen            F      Rochester    NY    US      42:50   42:50   13:47 8   43.3       2        F 1-15   
63    22  Mitch McQueen         M      Rochester    NY    US      42:50   42:50   13:47 56  36.1       5        M 50-59  
64    25  Amy Moritz            F      Olcott       NY    US      42:57   42:57   13:49 44  36.3       4        F 40-49  
65    51  Breann Kolacz         F      Buffalo      NY    US      43:46   43:46   14:05 32  33.8       12       F 30-39  
66    8   Natalie Holbrook      F      Columbus     OH    US      44:26   44:26   14:18 17  33.8       5        F 16-19  
67    7   Kurt Heidtman         M      Columbus     OH    US      44:26   44:26   14:18 54  34.2       6        M 50-59  
68    81  Shannan Smith         F      Webster      NY    US      44:57   44:57   14:28 31  32.9       13       F 30-39  
69    80  David Stewart         M      Andover      NY    US      46:07   46:07   14:51 62  35.2       5        M 60-99  
70    36  Yvonne Wasson         F      Elmira       NY    US      48:15   48:15   15:32 63  39.9       3        F 60-99  
71    62  Meghan Smith          F      Hornell      NY    US      48:24   48:24   15:35 35  30.7       14       F 30-39  
72    11  Hollie Green          F      Machias      NY    US      51:36   51:36   16:37 59  35.5       7        F 50-59  
73    12  L. Bentley            F      Machias      NY    US      51:36   51:36   16:37 11  32.8       3        F 1-15   
74    5   Becky Sable           F      Canisteo     NY    US      53:18   53:18   17:09 44  29.2       5        F 40-49  
75    75  Anonymous Participant M      Wellsville   NY    US      58:10   58:10   18:43 65  28.6       6        M 60-99  
76    83  David Iadanza         M      Farmington   NY    US      58:10   58:10   18:43 57  26.8       7        M 50-59  
77    3   Katie Gladwell        F      cheektowaga  NY    US      1:40:44 1:40:44 32:25 37  14.9       15       F 30-39  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Ryan  Burns 55  13  1       M      Andover NY US 26:36 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Suzanne Wallace 69  54  2       F      Canandaigua NY US 28:15 


Male 15 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Luke Greene 77  15  15      M      Coudersport PA US 31:53 


Male 16 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Steven Plaisted 47  18  5       M      Troupsburg NY US 29:26 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Andrew Babcock 24  29  3       M      Wellsville NY US 28:44 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Matthew Van Vlack 4   31  10      M      Wellsville NY US 30:26 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Mark Lawrence 2   48  8       M      Boston NY US 29:47 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Bob Wallace 68  58  6       M      Canandaigua NY US 29:35 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Larry Keegan 33  64  18      M      Troupsburg NY US 32:26 


Female 15 and Under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Sophia Gambino 74  13  4       F      Belmont NY US 29:25 


Female 16 to 19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Rachael Burns 54  16  9       F      Andover NY US 30:03 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Alexandrea Flint 57  22  19      F      Dalton NY US 32:26 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Annette Cannon 60  32  12      F      Wellsville NY US 30:51 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Nichole Gambino 72  42  36      F      Belmont NY US 36:09 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Pam kelleher 56  52  7       F      Hornell NY US 29:41 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Jackie Merrick 29  66  59      F      Belmont NY US 40:50 

Embed Code