Race Header

26th Annual RidgeWalk & Run


Sun October 21, 2018
Donate
Location: Wellsville, NY US 14895 Directions
Type: Trail Race, Walk Only, Run Only

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Place Bib  Name                 Gender City             State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                      Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== ==== ==================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     1011 Tim Chichester       M      Hornell          NY    US      1:45:58 1:45:58 4:14  29  66.1       1        M Open   
2     1103 EJ Boyce             M      Bergen           NY    US      1:55:28 1:55:28 4:37  36  61.2       2        M Open   
3     1019 Timm Phillips        M      Elma             NY    US      1:59:44 1:59:44 4:47  30  58.5       1        M 30-39  
4     1001 David Bronfenbrenner M      Painted Post     NY    US      2:05:27 2:05:27 5:01  39  57.1       2        M 30-39  
5     1059 Mike Twohig          M      Rochester        NY    US      2:10:36 2:10:36 5:13  38  54.6       3        M 30-39  
6     1123 Donna Langerfeld     F      Port Byron       NY    US      2:12:27 2:12:27 5:18  31  58.8       1        F Open   
7     1013 Nathan Terwilliger   M      Bethlehem        PA    US      2:18:51 2:18:51 5:33  28  50.5       1        M 20-29  
8     1109 Mary Lawrence        F      Boston           NY    US      2:27:10 2:27:10 5:53  39  54.3       2        F Open   
9     1110 Joe Silliman         M      West Seneca      NY    US      2:27:10 2:27:10 5:53  42  49.7       1        M 40-49  
10    1006 Peter Goins          M      Dansville        NY    US      2:27:11 2:27:11 5:53  36  48.0       4        M 30-39  
11    1014 Jeremy Wheeler       M      Big Flats        NY    US      2:28:39 2:28:39 5:57  43  49.6       2        M 40-49  
12    1038 RONALD TORRES        M      Rochester        NY    US      2:28:53 2:28:53 5:57  51  53.0       1        M 50-59  
13    1074 Krissy Moehl         F      Bellingham       WA    US      2:32:20 2:32:20 6:05  39  52.5       1        F 30-39  
14    1037 David Goins          M      Dansville        NY    US      2:33:27 2:33:27 6:08  60  55.8       1        M 60-69  
15    1102 Ann Ball             F      Wellsville       NY    US      2:33:32 2:33:32 6:08  33  50.9       2        F 30-39  
16    1119 Dan Schwenk          M      Corfu            NY    US      2:38:08 2:38:08 6:20  63  55.7       2        M 60-69  
17    1111 Charles Anderson     M      Grand Island     NY    US      2:42:52 2:42:52 6:31  43  45.3       3        M 40-49  
18    1104 Alexander Rossbach   M      North Tonawanda  NY    US      2:44:26 2:44:26 6:35  30  42.6       5        M 30-39  
19    1045 David Hoelcle        M      Angola           NY    US      2:45:10 2:45:10 6:36  42  44.3       4        M 40-49  
20    1120 Kathy Schwenk        F      Corfu            NY    US      2:45:34 2:45:34 6:37  55  56.9       1        F 50-59  
21    1050 Kyle Torok           M      Atlanta          GA    US      2:49:18 2:49:18 6:46  38  42.1       6        M 30-39  
22    1029 Razvan Lazareanu     M      Toronto          ON    CA      2:49:48 2:49:48 6:48  47  44.9       5        M 40-49  
23    1024 Robert Arnold        M      Pittsfield       PA    US      2:51:38 2:51:38 6:52  50  45.6       2        M 50-59  
24    1031 Dan Lyon             M      Rochester        NY    US      2:52:30 2:52:30 6:54  52  46.1       3        M 50-59  
25    1041 Teresa Osgood        F      Bolivar          NY    US      2:52:44 2:52:44 6:54  44  48.0       1        F 40-49  
26    1049 Maureen McAnany      F      Rochester        NY    US      2:54:30 2:54:30 6:59  27  44.6       1        F 20-29  
27    1052 Sheri Leiser         F      Williamsville    NY    US      2:56:05 2:56:05 7:03  38  45.2       3        F 30-39  
28    1118 Kevin Curtin         M      Alfred Station   NY    US      2:57:51 2:57:51 7:07  51  44.4       4        M 50-59  
29    1089 Bernard Gridley      M      Pittsford        NY    US      2:59:05 2:59:05 7:10  34  39.2       7        M 30-39  
30    1042 Joel Sprague         M      Buffalo          NY    US      2:59:12 2:59:12 7:10  61  48.3       3        M 60-69  
31    1009 Daniel Termine       M      Pittsford        NY    US      3:01:04 3:01:04 7:14  39  39.6       8        M 30-39  
32    1007 Renee Giardini       F      West Clarksville NY    US      3:01:42 3:01:42 7:16  40  44.3       2        F 40-49  
33    1021 Dan Zaparzynski      M      Hornell          NY    US      3:01:49 3:01:49 7:16  36  38.9       9        M 30-39  
34    1055 Elizabeth Greenwald  F      Buffalo          NY    US      3:06:04 3:06:04 7:27  35  42.2       4        F 30-39  
35    1039 keith goins          M      Dansville        NY    US      3:06:46 3:06:46 7:28  64  47.7       4        M 60-69  
36    1043 Patricia Lyons       F      East Aurora      NY    US      3:07:16 3:07:16 7:29  66  58.7       1        F 60-69  
37    1116 John Weyand          M      Hornell          NY    US      3:07:16 3:07:16 7:29  53  42.9       5        M 50-59  
38    1065 Joe Ruminski         M      Grand Island     NY    US      3:09:36 3:09:36 7:35  42  38.6       6        M 40-49  
39    1025 Bill Crowe           M      Rochester        NY    US      3:13:32 3:13:32 7:45  67  47.4       5        M 60-69  
40    1121 Joe Mook             M      Great Valley     NY    US      3:16:17 3:16:17 7:51  60  43.6       6        M 60-69  
41    1082 Ben Lambert          M      Gainesville      NY    US      3:17:22 3:17:22 7:53  41  36.8       7        M 40-49  
42    1107 Jennifer Rothfuss    F      Williamson       NY    US      3:18:03 3:18:03 7:55  39  40.4       5        F 30-39  
43    1117 Charlie Chambers     M      Oneida           NY    US      3:18:04 3:18:04 7:55  53  40.5       6        M 50-59  
44    1115 Jen Faso             F      Grand Island     NY    US      3:19:53 3:19:53 8:00  45  41.9       3        F 40-49  
45    1066 Kristin Ruminski     F      Grand Island     NY    US      3:19:53 3:19:53 8:00  39  40.0       6        F 30-39  
46    1054 Tom Hall             M      Pennellville     NY    US      3:20:56 3:20:56 8:02  34  35.0       10       M 30-39  
47    1093 Julia Lehman         F      Le Roy           NY    US      3:21:35 3:21:35 8:04  54  46.2       2        F 50-59  
48    1108 Brad Hilimon         M      Cheektowaga      NY    US      3:21:54 3:21:54 8:05  36  35.0       11       M 30-39  
49    1101 Herman van Leeuwen   M      Buffalo          NY    US      3:22:36 3:22:36 8:07  58  41.5       7        M 50-59  
50    1018 Gerard Machalick     M      White Haven      PA    US      3:23:26 3:23:26 8:08  54  39.8       8        M 50-59  
51    1114 Cory Feneran         M      Falconer         NY    US      3:23:59 3:23:59 8:10  41  35.6       8        M 40-49  
52    1046 Timothy Callan       M      Kenmore          NY    US      3:24:20 3:24:20 8:10  45  36.7       9        M 40-49  
53    1064 Susan Flavin         F      Buffalo          NY    US      3:24:41 3:24:41 8:12  48  42.3       4        F 40-49  
54    1023 Kathryn Roberts      F      Buffalo          NY    US      3:24:41 3:24:41 8:12  30  38.0       7        F 30-39  
55    1030 Jeffrey Scott        M      Canandaigua      NY    US      3:27:40 3:27:40 8:18  52  38.3       9        M 50-59  
56    1051 Hilary Kelley        F      Atlanta          GA    US      3:29:58 3:29:58 8:24  34  37.3       8        F 30-39  
57    1106 Mark Mills           M      Conesus          NY    US      3:29:59 3:29:59 8:24  59  40.4       10       M 50-59  
58    1057 John Boyczuk         M      Buffalo          NY    US      3:32:12 3:32:12 8:30  54  38.2       11       M 50-59  
59    1032 Scott Reed           M      Fairport         NY    US      3:33:15 3:33:15 8:32  47  35.7       10       M 40-49  
60    1105 Nathan Emmick        M      Jamestown        NY    US      3:34:09 3:34:09 8:34  57  38.9       12       M 50-59  
61    1060 Eric McDowell        M      Wellsville       NY    US      3:36:52 3:36:52 8:41  42  33.7       11       M 40-49  
62    1015 Brande Flaitz        F      Arkport          NY    US      3:37:19 3:37:19 8:41  43  37.8       5        F 40-49  
63    1070 William Hurrell      M      Macedon          NY    US      3:37:55 3:37:55 8:43  49  35.6       12       M 40-49  
64    1026 David Davenport      M      Rochester        NY    US      3:40:02 3:40:02 8:48  66  41.3       7        M 60-69  
65    1028 Michael Grochala     M      North Tonawanda  NY    US      3:46:01 3:46:01 9:02  39  31.7       12       M 30-39  
66    1010 Daniel Johnson       M      Wellsville       NY    US      3:53:20 3:53:20 9:20  48  32.9       13       M 40-49  
67    1113 James Nicoloff       M      Hornell          NY    US      4:00:05 4:00:05 9:36  62  36.4       8        M 60-69  
68    1008 michael zakel        M      Wellsville       NY    US      4:05:10 4:05:10 9:48  47  31.1       14       M 40-49  
69    1067 Bob Lonsberry        M      Mount Morris     NY    US      4:07:08 4:07:08 9:53  58  34.0       13       M 50-59  
70    1062 Levi Smith           M      Avoca            NY    US      4:07:10 4:07:10 9:53  40  29.2       15       M 40-49  
71    1027 James Daniel         M      Buffalo          NY    US      4:11:00 4:11:00 10:02 56  32.9       14       M 50-59  
72    1112 kristine thompson    F      Honeoye Falls    NY    US      4:11:22 4:11:22 10:03 48  34.4       6        F 40-49  
73    1053 John Halpenny        M      Hornell          NY    US      4:11:46 4:11:46 10:04 67  36.4       9        M 60-69  
74    1005 Isaiah Paine         M      Arkport          NY    US      4:12:43 4:12:43 10:06 17  28.0       1        M 1-19   
75    1122 Brock Carmichael     M      North Java       NY    US      4:18:08 4:18:08 10:20 65  34.8       10       M 60-69  
76    1000 Ian Campbell         M      Orchard Park     NY    US      4:18:11 4:18:11 10:20 40  27.9       16       M 40-49  
77    1073 Jenna Johnson        F      Gainesville      NY    US      4:23:39 4:23:39 10:33 30  29.5       9        F 30-39  
78    1079 Jacob Maacks         M      Wilson           NY    US      4:26:46 4:26:46 10:40 26  26.3       2        M 20-29  
79    1069 Michael Dulak        M      Hamburg          NY    US      4:27:12 4:27:12 10:41 62  32.7       11       M 60-69  
80    1047 Sally Nye            F      Olean            NY    US      4:27:27 4:27:27 10:42 54  34.8       3        F 50-59  
81    1044 Walter Lyons         M      East Aurora      NY    US      4:27:27 4:27:27 10:42 76  38.5       1        M 70-99  
82    1022 Roxanne Buffone      F      Jamestown        NY    US      4:28:44 4:28:44 10:45 47  31.8       7        F 40-49  
83    1061 Rick Cronise         M      Victor           NY    US      4:31:37 4:31:37 10:52 63  32.5       12       M 60-69  
84    1068 Charles Feldman      M      Springville      NY    US      4:39:36 4:39:36 11:11 43  26.4       17       M 40-49  
85    1077 Karen Navagh         F      Springville      NY    US      4:39:36 4:39:36 11:11 49  31.3       8        F 40-49  
86    1012 Carlos Wallace       M      Lancaster        NY    US      4:40:40 4:40:40 11:14 41  25.9       18       M 40-49  
87    1048 John Schmitt         M      Scottsville      NY    US      4:42:13 4:42:13 11:17 64  31.5       13       M 60-69  
88    1020 Thomas Butler        M      Rochester        NY    US      4:48:18 4:48:18 11:32 52  27.6       15       M 50-59  
89    1035 Russell Miller       M      Painted Post     NY    US      4:55:49 4:55:49 11:50 54  27.4       16       M 50-59  
90    1036 Steve Ritter         M      Lindley          NY    US      4:55:51 4:55:51 11:50 51  26.7       17       M 50-59  
91    1081 Peter Ripley         M      Nashville        TN    US      4:57:46 4:57:46 11:55 36  23.7       13       M 30-39  
92    1080 Kerry Clark          F      Wellsville       NY    US      4:57:51 4:57:51 11:55 39  26.9       10       F 30-39  
93    1004 DAVID WARUNEK        M      Washington       DC    US      5:19:56 5:19:56 12:48 54  25.3       18       M 50-59  
94    1034 Daniel Keys          M      Corning          NY    US      5:22:00 5:22:00 12:53 50  24.3       19       M 50-59  
95    1002 Vicki Earle          F      Fairport         NY    US      5:25:27 5:25:27 13:01 47  26.3       9        F 40-49  
96    1016 Erica Jacobs         F      Wellsville       NY    US      5:26:03 5:26:03 13:02 27  23.8       2        F 20-29  
97    1017 Matthew Rose         M      Tonawanda        NY    US      5:26:04 5:26:04 13:02 26  21.5       3        M 20-29  
98    1056 Franny Rose          F      Tonawanda        NY    US      5:26:04 5:26:04 13:02 26  23.8       3        F 20-29  
99    1003 Alan Herdzik         M      Lancaster        NY    US      5:30:14 5:30:14 13:13 58  25.5       20       M 50-59  
100   1033 James Horbett        M      Depew            NY    US      5:30:15 5:30:15 13:13 47  23.1       19       M 40-49  
101   1092 John Anderson        M      Wellsville       NY    US      5:42:56 5:42:56 13:43 48  22.4       20       M 40-49  
102   1090 Karl Nurse           M      Wellsville       NY    US      5:50:12 5:50:12 14:01 47  21.8       21       M 40-49  
103   1091 K. Nurse             M      Wellsville       NY    US      5:50:13 5:50:13 14:01 11  23.0       2        M 1-19   
104   1125 JOEL STAURING        M      Hornell          NY    US      6:00:19 6:00:19 14:25 47  21.2       22       M 40-49  
105   1124 J. STAURING          M      Hornell          NY    US      6:00:26 6:00:26 14:25 10  23.3       3        M 1-19   
106   1078 Bill Wolcott         M      Rochester        NY    US      6:15:11 6:15:11 15:00 50  20.8       21       M 50-59  
107   1094 Ashley France        F      Wellsville       NY    US      6:17:13 6:17:13 15:05 20  20.6       4        F 20-29  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Tim Chichester 1011 29  1       M      Hornell NY US 1:45:58 
2     EJ Boyce       1103 36  2       M      Bergen NY US  1:55:28 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Donna Langerfeld 1123 31  6       F      Port Byron NY US 2:12:27 
2     Mary Lawrence    1109 39  8       F      Boston NY US     2:27:10 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Isaiah Paine 1005 17  74      M      Arkport NY US    4:12:43 
2     K. Nurse     1091 11  103     M      Wellsville NY US 5:50:13 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Nathan Terwilliger 1013 28  7       M      Bethlehem PA US 2:18:51 
2     Jacob Maacks       1079 26  78      M      Wilson NY US    4:26:46 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name                 Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ==================== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Timm Phillips        1019 30  3       M      Elma NY US         1:59:44 
2     David Bronfenbrenner 1001 39  4       M      Painted Post NY US 2:05:27 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Joe Silliman   1110 42  9       M      West Seneca NY US 2:27:10 
2     Jeremy Wheeler 1014 43  11      M      Big Flats NY US   2:28:39 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     RONALD TORRES 1038 51  12      M      Rochester NY US  2:28:53 
2     Robert Arnold 1024 50  23      M      Pittsfield PA US 2:51:38 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     David Goins 1037 60  14      M      Dansville NY US 2:33:27 
2     Dan Schwenk 1119 63  16      M      Corfu NY US     2:38:08 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Walter Lyons 1044 76  81      M      East Aurora NY US 4:27:27 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Maureen McAnany 1049 27  26      F      Rochester NY US  2:54:30 
2     Erica Jacobs    1016 27  96      F      Wellsville NY US 5:26:03 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Krissy Moehl 1074 39  13      F      Bellingham WA US 2:32:20 
2     Ann Ball     1102 33  15      F      Wellsville NY US 2:33:32 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Teresa Osgood  1041 44  25      F      Bolivar NY US          2:52:44 
2     Renee Giardini 1007 40  32      F      West Clarksville NY US 3:01:42 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Kathy Schwenk 1120 55  20      F      Corfu NY US  2:45:34 
2     Julia Lehman  1093 54  47      F      Le Roy NY US 3:21:35 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Patricia Lyons 1043 66  36      F      East Aurora NY US 3:07:16 

Embed Code