Cardinal Cross Country Series

Tue July 9 - Tue July 30 Westerville, OH US 43081 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015
Result Set --- Select Results --- July 9 - Open 1.65M
Cardinal XC Adult 1.65-mile Race #1 - July 9
July 9 - Youth 1.65M
Cardinal XC Youth 1.65-mile Race #1 - July 9
July 16 - Youth Race
Cardinal XC Youth 1.65-mile Race #2 - July 16
July 23 - Youth 1.65-Mile
Cardinal XC Youth 1.65-mile Race #3 - July 23
July 30 - Youth 1.65-Mile
Cardinal XC Youth 1.65-mile Race #4 - July 30
July 16 - Open Race
Cardinal XC Adult 1.65-mile Race #2 - July 16
July 23 - Open 1.65-Mile
Cardinal XC Adult 1.65-mile Race #3 - July 23
July 30 - Adult 1.65-Mile
Cardinal XC Adult 1.65-mile Race #4 - July 30
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- July 10 - Open 5K
Cardinal XC Open 5K Race #1 - July 10
July 17 - Open 5K
Cardinal XC Open 5K Race #2 - July 17
July 24 - Open 5K
Cardinal XC Open 5K Race #3 - July 24
July 31 - Open 5K
Cardinal XC Open 5K Race #4 - July 31
July 10 - Youth 2 Mile
Cardinal XC Youth 2 Mile Race #1 - July 10
July 17 - Youth 2 Mile
Cardinal XC Youth 2 Mile Race #2 - July 17
July 24 - Youth 2 Mile
Cardinal XC Youth 2 Mile Race #3 - July 24
July 31 - Youth 2 Mile
Cardinal XC Youth 2 Mile Race #4 - July 31
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- July 11 Open 5K
Cardinal XC Open 5K Race #1 - July 11
Open 5K - July 18
Cardinal XC Open 5K Race #2 - July 18
July 25 - Open 5K
Cardinal XC Open 5K Race #3 - July 25
Aug 1 - Open 5K
Cardinal XC Open 5K Race #4 - August 1
July 11 Youth 2 Mile
Cardinal XC Youth 2 Mile Race #1 - July 11
Youth 2 Mile - July 18
Cardinal XC Youth 2 Mile Race #2 - July 18
July 25 - Youth 2 Mile
Cardinal XC Youth 2 Mile Race #3 - July 25
Aug 1 - Youth 2 Mile
Cardinal XC Youth 2 Mile Race #4 - August 1
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- July 5 Open 5K Participants
All Cardinal XC Series Open 5K Events, Cardinal XC Open 5K Race #1 - July 5
Open 5K Participants
Cardinal XC Open 5K Race #1 - July 5
Open 5K - July 12
Cardinal XC Open 5K Race #2 - July 12
Open 5K - July 19
Cardinal XC Open 5K Race #3 - July 19
Open 5K - July 26
Cardinal XC Open 5K Race #4 - July 26
July 5 Youth 2-Mile Participants
All Cardinal XC Series Youth 2 Mile Events
Youth 2 Mile - July 12
Cardinal XC Youth 2 Mile Race #2 - July 12
Youth 2 Mile - July 19
Cardinal XC Youth 2 Mile Race #3 - July 19
Youth 2 Mile - July 26
Cardinal XC Youth 2 Mile Race #4 - July 26
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Race 4 Participants
Cardinal XC Series Race #4
Race 5 Participants
Cardinal XC Series Race #5
Kids 2 mile
Cardinal XC Series Youth 2-Mile option (Race #5 only)
Race 1 Participants
Cardinal XC Series Race #1
Race 2 Participants
Cardinal XC Series Race #2
Race 3 Participants
Cardinal XC Series Race #3
Participant Lookup & Tracking
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                        Gender City         State Country Clock   Chip    Pace Age Division Division 
                                                                         Time    Time             Place             
===== ==== =========================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ======= ======= ==== === ======== ======== 
1     1764 Jake Hayes                  M      Mount Gilead OH    US      8:01.4  8:01.4  4:52 26  1        M Open   
2     1226 Bryan Derr                  M      Columbus     OH    US      8:37.9  8:37.9  5:14 26  2        M Open   
3     1212 Chase Orndoff               M      Reynoldsburg OH    US      8:55.7  8:55.7  5:25 17  3        M Open   
4     1857 Charlie Geer                M      Columbus     OH    US      9:27.0  9:27.0  5:44 31                    
5     1166 Ryan Murphy                 M      Fort Myers   FL    US      9:33.6  9:33.6  5:48 17                    
6     1237 Paul Woidke                 M      Westerville  OH    US      9:53.3  9:53.3  6:00 30                    
7     1165 Patrick Murphy              M      Fort Myers   FL    US      9:56.0  9:56.0  6:01 15                    
8     1865 Madeline Nichols            F      Columbus     OH    US      10:14.0 10:14.0 6:12 19  1        F Open   
9     1216 Fred Holsinger              M      Westerville  OH    US      10:50.3 10:50.3 6:34 38                    
10    1861 Ava Elliott                 F      Marysville   OH    US      10:56.0 10:56.0 6:38 13  2        F Open   
11    1202 Emily Krueger               F      Marysville   OH    US      10:56.3 10:56.3 6:38 13  3        F Open   
12    1191 B. Madenwald                M      Dublin       OH    US      11:00.5 11:00.5 6:40 12                    
13    1233 Doug Cooper                 M      Dublin       OH    US      11:07.3 11:07.3 6:44 48                    
14    1224 Sirius Paez                 M      Columbus     OH    US      11:09.2 11:09.2 6:46 13                    
15    1890 Ava Zwiezinski              F      Marysville   OH    US      11:17.0 11:17.0 6:50 13                    
16    1882 Aiden Grome                 M      Marysville   OH    US      11:24.5 11:24.5 6:55 13                    
17    1234 Justin Cooper               M      Dublin       OH    US      11:40.9 11:40.9 7:05 21                    
18    1222 Felicity Paez               F      Columbus     OH    US      11:42.4 11:42.4 7:06 16                    
19    1910 L. Weithman                 M      Marysville   OH    US      11:58.3 11:58.3 7:15 12                    
20    1862 Olivia Elliott              F      Marysville   OH    US      11:59.5 11:59.5 7:16 13                    
21    1195 Charlie Lowry               M      Marysville   OH    US      12:10.4 12:10.4 7:23 13                    
22    1232 Eli Gibboney                M      Columbus     OH    US      12:11.8 12:11.8 7:24 16                    
23    1174 Grace Golla                 F      Marysville   OH    US      12:13.2 12:13.2 7:24 13                    
24    1889 Ashley Boston               F      Marysville   OH    US      12:22.1 12:22.1 7:30 13                    
25    1855 Shannon Cordle              F      Raymond      OH    US      12:30.0 12:30.0 7:35 13                    
26    1905 Jerry The Cannibal Mountain M      Hilliard     OH    US      12:33.0 12:33.0 7:36 42                    
27    1921 B. Burkhardt                M      Marysville   OH    US      12:49.1 12:49.1 7:46 12                    
28    1839 Mason Kinney                M      Marysville   OH    US      12:53.1 12:53.1 7:49 13                    
29    1851 Jordan Powell               F      Taylor       MI    US      12:55.8 12:55.8 7:50 23                    
30    1925 Shalise Scardena            F      Westerville  OH    US      13:02.8 13:02.8 7:54 40                    
31    1763 E. Beery                    M      Richwood     OH    US      13:09.7 13:09.7 7:59 12                    
32    352  Kaylee Morton               F      Marysville   OH    US      13:13.5 13:13.5 8:01 13                    
33    1881 H. Beery                    M      Richwood     OH    US      13:21.9 13:21.9 8:06 12                    
34    1878 Lisa Dillahunt              F      Hilliard     OH    US      13:30.6 13:30.6 8:11 57                    
35    1198 Ron Markus                  M      Pataskala    OH    US      13:31.5 13:31.5 8:12 56                    
36    1186 Cookie O'Neal               F      Pickerington OH    US      13:32.9 13:32.9 8:13 66                    
37    1850 Stacey Stebelton            F      New Albany   OH    US      13:47.3 13:47.3 8:21 43                    
38    1930 Kaitlin Raver               F      Powell       OH    US      15:47.4 15:47.4 9:34 47                    
39    1931 Trent Raver                 M      Powell       OH    US      15:49.3 15:49.3 9:35 47                    
40    1235 Cade Brown                  M      Lewis Center OH    US      16:04.2 16:04.2 9:44 13                    
41    1236 Tom Brown                   M      Lewis Center OH    US      16:13.2 16:13.2 9:50 42                    


Overall Winners
Place Name          Bib  Age Gender Location           Time   
===== ============= ==== === ====== ================== ====== 
1     Jake Hayes    1764 26  M      Mount Gilead OH US 8:01.4 
2     Bryan Derr    1226 26  M      Columbus OH US     8:37.9 
3     Chase Orndoff 1212 17  M      Reynoldsburg OH US 8:55.7 


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time   
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ====== 
1     Jake Hayes    1764 26  1       M      Mount Gilead OH US 8:01.4 
2     Bryan Derr    1226 26  2       M      Columbus OH US     8:37.9 
3     Chase Orndoff 1212 17  3       M      Reynoldsburg OH US 8:55.7 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Madeline Nichols 1865 19  8       F      Columbus OH US   10:14.0 
2     Ava Elliott      1861 13  10      F      Marysville OH US 10:56.0 
3     Emily Krueger    1202 13  11      F      Marysville OH US 10:56.3 

Embed Code