Cardinal Cross Country Series

Tue July 9 - Tue July 30, 2019 Westerville, OH US 43081 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2018 2017 2016 2015
Result Set --- Select Results --- July 10 - Open 5K
Cardinal XC Open 5K Race #1 - July 10
July 17 - Open 5K
Cardinal XC Open 5K Race #2 - July 17
July 24 - Open 5K
Cardinal XC Open 5K Race #3 - July 24
July 31 - Open 5K
Cardinal XC Open 5K Race #4 - July 31
July 10 - Youth 2 Mile
Cardinal XC Youth 2 Mile Race #1 - July 10
July 17 - Youth 2 Mile
Cardinal XC Youth 2 Mile Race #2 - July 17
July 24 - Youth 2 Mile
Cardinal XC Youth 2 Mile Race #3 - July 24
July 31 - Youth 2 Mile
Cardinal XC Youth 2 Mile Race #4 - July 31
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- July 11 Open 5K
Cardinal XC Open 5K Race #1 - July 11
Open 5K - July 18
Cardinal XC Open 5K Race #2 - July 18
July 25 - Open 5K
Cardinal XC Open 5K Race #3 - July 25
Aug 1 - Open 5K
Cardinal XC Open 5K Race #4 - August 1
July 11 Youth 2 Mile
Cardinal XC Youth 2 Mile Race #1 - July 11
Youth 2 Mile - July 18
Cardinal XC Youth 2 Mile Race #2 - July 18
July 25 - Youth 2 Mile
Cardinal XC Youth 2 Mile Race #3 - July 25
Aug 1 - Youth 2 Mile
Cardinal XC Youth 2 Mile Race #4 - August 1
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- July 5 Open 5K Participants
All Cardinal XC Series Open 5K Events, Cardinal XC Open 5K Race #1 - July 5
Open 5K Participants
Cardinal XC Open 5K Race #1 - July 5
Open 5K - July 12
Cardinal XC Open 5K Race #2 - July 12
Open 5K - July 19
Cardinal XC Open 5K Race #3 - July 19
Open 5K - July 26
Cardinal XC Open 5K Race #4 - July 26
July 5 Youth 2-Mile Participants
All Cardinal XC Series Youth 2 Mile Events
Youth 2 Mile - July 12
Cardinal XC Youth 2 Mile Race #2 - July 12
Youth 2 Mile - July 19
Cardinal XC Youth 2 Mile Race #3 - July 19
Youth 2 Mile - July 26
Cardinal XC Youth 2 Mile Race #4 - July 26
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Race 4 Participants
Cardinal XC Series Race #4
Race 5 Participants
Cardinal XC Series Race #5
Kids 2 mile
Cardinal XC Series Youth 2-Mile option (Race #5 only)
Race 1 Participants
Cardinal XC Series Race #1
Race 2 Participants
Cardinal XC Series Race #2
Race 3 Participants
Cardinal XC Series Race #3
Participant Lookup & Tracking
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City         State Country Clock   Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                   Time              Percentage Place             
===== ==== ===================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     372  Ahmed Hamed           M      Hilliard     OH    US      17:04.1 5:30  18  76.1       1        M        
2     442  John Beyer            M      Columbus     OH    US      17:18.8 5:34  32  75.6       2        M        
3     323  Eric McCabe           M      Hilliard     OH    US      17:33.7 5:39  20  73.9       3        M        
4     419  Robert McCabe         M      Hilliard     OH    US      17:39.4 5:41  16  75.0       1        M 1-99   
5     308  Daniel Butchko        M      Columbus     OH    US      17:57.9 5:47  17  72.8       2        M 1-99   
6     381  Noah Corbett          M      Westerville  OH    US      18:10.8 5:51  18  71.4       3        M 1-99   
7     365  Noah Davis            M      Lancaster    OH    US      18:46.4 6:03  18  69.2       4        M 1-99   
8     388  Franklin Figueroa     M      Hilliard     OH    US      18:47.6 6:03  16  70.5       5        M 1-99   
9     420  Alex Lewis            M      Galloway     OH    US      18:55.5 6:05  17  69.1       6        M 1-99   
10    343  Zachary Fisher        M      Ostrander    OH    US      19:00.5 6:07  18  68.3       7        M 1-99   
11    433  Kane Breuer           M      New Albany   OH    US      19:06.4 6:09  16  69.3       8        M 1-99   
12    313  Liam O'Reilly         M      Powell       OH    US      19:11.1 6:11  15  70.0       9        M 1-99   
13    307  Cullen Bober          M      Hilliard     OH    US      19:22.3 6:14  17  67.5       10       M 1-99   
14    401  Ken Varian            M      Delaware     OH    US      19:23.4 6:14  46  73.8       11       M 1-99   
15    315  Bryce Hanson          M      Hilliard     OH    US      19:28.0 6:16  17  67.2       12       M 1-99   
16    1782 Ansel Nalin           M      Columbus     OH    US      19:29.8 6:17  24  66.6       13       M 1-99   
17    1778 Anthony Sanderell     M      Columbus     OH    US      20:18.2 6:32  17  64.4       14       M 1-99   
18    1790 Rhyan Pearson         M      Galena       OH    US      20:30.3 6:36  17  63.8       15       M 1-99   
19    303  Haydon Spaulding      M      Galloway     OH    US      20:41.8 6:40  14  66.2       16       M 1-99   
20    1786 Katie Kessler         F      Miamisburg   OH    US      20:42.9 6:40  24  71.3       1        F        
21    1785 Alexander O'Dell      M      Galena       OH    US      20:45.3 6:41  17  63.0       17       M 1-99   
22    1783 Dalton Weber          M      Blacklick    OH    US      20:54.3 6:44  15  64.3       18       M 1-99   
23    360  Gary Fetherolf        M      Carroll      OH    US      21:18.4 6:51  40  64.4       19       M 1-99   
24    418  Jeremy Weaver         M      Blacklick    OH    US      21:40.9 6:59  42  64.1       20       M 1-99   
25    326  Krista Seibert        F      Powell       OH    US      21:47.2 7:01  43  71.0       2        F        
26    1772 Paul Woidke           M      Westerville  OH    US      21:55.0 7:03  27  59.2       21       M 1-99   
27    1776 Dustin Hardesty       M      Marengo      OH    US      22:05.3 7:07  18  58.8       22       M 1-99   
28    453  C. Boring             M      Westerville  OH    US      22:08.4 7:08  12  65.1       23       M 1-99   
29    1775 Jamie Hart            M      Columbus     OH    US      22:10.9 7:08  35  59.8       24       M 1-99   
30    309  Max Lanum             M      Hilliard     OH    US      22:25.3 7:13  14  61.1       25       M 1-99   
31    437  Ted Niemann           M      Columbus     OH    US      22:27.7 7:14  53  67.2       26       M 1-99   
32    1797 Tessa Medrano         F      Powell       OH    US      23:22.5 7:31  16  65.2       3        F        
33    449  Garrett Miller        M      Pataskala    OH    US      23:30.8 7:34  14  58.3       27       M 1-99   
34    422  Aaron Eagle           M      Columbus     OH    US      23:44.3 7:38  52  63.1       28       M 1-99   
35    443  Liz! Trapp            F      Westerville  OH    US      23:49.3 7:40  31  62.0       1        F 1-99   
36    363  Kevin Slyh            M      Galloway     OH    US      24:06.0 7:45  14  56.8       29       M 1-99   
37    439  Doad Edwards          M      Columbus     OH    US      24:21.4 7:50  65  68.4       30       M 1-99   
38    1780 Nathan Pesta          M      Dublin       OH    US      24:33.9 7:54  13  57.1       31       M 1-99   
39    1796 Ryan Iarussi          M      Westerville  OH    US      24:38.6 7:56  14  55.6       32       M 1-99   
40    342  R. Mueller            M      Westerville  OH    US      24:50.8 8:00  12  58.0       33       M 1-99   
41    1777 Katherine Snook       F      Columbus     OH    US      24:58.3 8:02  27  59.1       2        F 1-99   
42    1794 Michael Reynolds      M      Dublin       OH    US      25:36.4 8:15  63  63.9       34       M 1-99   
43    1679 Laura Banks           F      Circleville  OH    US      25:45.0 8:17  42  59.6       3        F 1-99   
44    405  Ryan Wand             M      Pataskala    OH    US      25:47.7 8:18  13  54.3       35       M 1-99   
45    329  Rebecca Koppelman     F      Delaware     OH    US      25:53.4 8:20  13  62.3       4        F 1-99   
46    349  Abhinav Gaikwad       M      Marysville   OH    US      26:05.8 8:24  29  49.8       36       M 1-99   
47    367  A. Lee                M      Powell       OH    US      26:08.3 8:25  11  57.1       37       M 1-99   
48    447  Dan Workman           M      Powell       OH    US      26:12.0 8:26  49  55.9       38       M 1-99   
49    377  Miranda Miller        F      Delaware     OH    US      26:21.5 8:29  16  57.9       5        F 1-99   
50    414  Eli Schneider         M      Hilliard     OH    US      26:24.1 8:30  14  51.9       39       M 1-99   
51    1685 Randy Kelsey-Knapp    M      Columbus     OH    US      26:31.4 8:32  50  55.6       40       M 1-99   
52    452  Greg Boring           M      Westerville  OH    US      26:51.7 8:39  43  52.1       41       M 1-99   
53    406  Kayla Wand            F      Pataskala    OH    US      27:21.5 8:48  16  55.7       6        F 1-99   
54    1683 Sophia Macko          F      Columbus     OH    US      27:27.5 8:50  13  58.7       7        F 1-99   
55    450  Elora Bennett         F      Lancaster    OH    US      27:50.6 8:58  15  55.7       8        F 1-99   
56    314  Kaeleigh Gould        F      Columbus     OH    US      28:00.7 9:01  14  56.3       9        F 1-99   
57    369  Sean Rogers           M      Hilliard     OH    US      28:44.4 9:15  13  48.8       42       M 1-99   
58    330  Marquis Starks        M      Hilliard     OH    US      28:45.4 9:15  17  45.5       43       M 1-99   
59    1680 Allison Grover        F      Lewis Center OH    US      28:48.8 9:16  14  54.8       10       F 1-99   
60    1684 Lillian Elliott       F      Westerville  OH    US      29:05.6 9:22  27  50.8       11       F 1-99   
61    311  Cole Weaver           M      Blacklick    OH    US      29:07.4 9:22  17  44.9       44       M 1-99   
62    310  Camden Hanson         M      Hilliard     OH    US      29:17.3 9:26  14  46.8       45       M 1-99   
63    364  Dana Shook            F      Lancaster    OH    US      29:32.6 9:31  48  54.7       12       F 1-99   
64    304  Luke Fleenor          M      Galloway     OH    US      29:57.8 9:39  15  44.8       46       M 1-99   
65    319  Jacob Correa          M      Lancaster    OH    US      30:12.5 9:43  14  45.4       47       M 1-99   
66    1779 Jim Donohue           M      Westerville  OH    US      30:24.7 9:47  58  51.7       48       M 1-99   
67    1789 Erin Pearson          F      Galena       OH    US      30:32.2 9:50  14  51.7       13       F 1-99   
68    378  Sammer Hamed          M      Hilliard     OH    US      30:37.1 9:51  17  42.7       49       M 1-99   
69    432  Julie Breuer          F      New Albany   OH    US      31:07.3 10:01 49  52.5       14       F 1-99   
70    1677 Trinity Krile         F      Powell       OH    US      31:27.2 10:07 16  48.5       15       F 1-99   
71    1678 Robert Krile          M      Powell       OH    US      31:29.1 10:08 49  46.5       50       M 1-99   
72    1773 Sandra Miller         F      Columbus     OH    US      32:12.9 10:22 35  46.1       16       F 1-99   
73    1682 Kacie Speck           F      Columbus     OH    US      32:13.0 10:22 31  45.8       17       F 1-99   
74    386  Bryce Thompson        M      Blacklick    OH    US      33:26.9 10:46 15  40.2       51       M 1-99   
75    346  Dorothy Petrie        F      Galena       OH    US      34:02.4 10:57 45  46.2       18       F 1-99   
76    366  Jonathon Lee          M      Powell       OH    US      35:06.3 11:18 15  38.3       52       M 1-99   
77    331  Christopher Tripp     M      Pataskala    OH    US      36:51.6 11:52 14  37.2       53       M 1-99   
78    1681 Raschke Hope          F      Columbus     OH    US      38:17.6 12:20 44  40.7       19       F 1-99   
79    1676 Brandon Frim          M      Galloway     OH    US      38:39.8 12:27 15  34.7       54       M 1-99   
80    448  Anonymous Participant F      Galloway     OH    US      46:56.6 15:07 31  31.5       20       F 1-99   
81    1686 John Alford           M      Dublin       OH    US      55:35.3 17:54 49  26.3       55       M 1-99   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Ahmed Hamed 372 18  1       M      Hilliard OH US 17:04.1 
2     John Beyer  442 32  2       M      Columbus OH US 17:18.8 
3     Eric McCabe 323 20  3       M      Hilliard OH US 17:33.7 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Katie Kessler  1786 24  20      F      Miamisburg OH US 20:42.9 
2     Krista Seibert 326  43  25      F      Powell OH US     21:47.2 
3     Tessa Medrano  1797 16  32      F      Powell OH US     23:22.5 

Embed Code