Cardinal Cross Country Series

Tue July 9 - Tue July 30, 2019 Westerville, OH US 43081 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2018 2017 2016 2015
Result Set --- Select Results --- July 10 - Open 5K
Cardinal XC Open 5K Race #1 - July 10
July 17 - Open 5K
Cardinal XC Open 5K Race #2 - July 17
July 24 - Open 5K
Cardinal XC Open 5K Race #3 - July 24
July 31 - Open 5K
Cardinal XC Open 5K Race #4 - July 31
July 10 - Youth 2 Mile
Cardinal XC Youth 2 Mile Race #1 - July 10
July 17 - Youth 2 Mile
Cardinal XC Youth 2 Mile Race #2 - July 17
July 24 - Youth 2 Mile
Cardinal XC Youth 2 Mile Race #3 - July 24
July 31 - Youth 2 Mile
Cardinal XC Youth 2 Mile Race #4 - July 31
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- July 11 Open 5K
Cardinal XC Open 5K Race #1 - July 11
Open 5K - July 18
Cardinal XC Open 5K Race #2 - July 18
July 25 - Open 5K
Cardinal XC Open 5K Race #3 - July 25
Aug 1 - Open 5K
Cardinal XC Open 5K Race #4 - August 1
July 11 Youth 2 Mile
Cardinal XC Youth 2 Mile Race #1 - July 11
Youth 2 Mile - July 18
Cardinal XC Youth 2 Mile Race #2 - July 18
July 25 - Youth 2 Mile
Cardinal XC Youth 2 Mile Race #3 - July 25
Aug 1 - Youth 2 Mile
Cardinal XC Youth 2 Mile Race #4 - August 1
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- July 5 Open 5K Participants
All Cardinal XC Series Open 5K Events, Cardinal XC Open 5K Race #1 - July 5
Open 5K Participants
Cardinal XC Open 5K Race #1 - July 5
Open 5K - July 12
Cardinal XC Open 5K Race #2 - July 12
Open 5K - July 19
Cardinal XC Open 5K Race #3 - July 19
Open 5K - July 26
Cardinal XC Open 5K Race #4 - July 26
July 5 Youth 2-Mile Participants
All Cardinal XC Series Youth 2 Mile Events
Youth 2 Mile - July 12
Cardinal XC Youth 2 Mile Race #2 - July 12
Youth 2 Mile - July 19
Cardinal XC Youth 2 Mile Race #3 - July 19
Youth 2 Mile - July 26
Cardinal XC Youth 2 Mile Race #4 - July 26
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Race 4 Participants
Cardinal XC Series Race #4
Race 5 Participants
Cardinal XC Series Race #5
Kids 2 mile
Cardinal XC Series Youth 2-Mile option (Race #5 only)
Race 1 Participants
Cardinal XC Series Race #1
Race 2 Participants
Cardinal XC Series Race #2
Race 3 Participants
Cardinal XC Series Race #3
Participant Lookup & Tracking
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City             State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division     
                                                                       Time    Time              Percentage Place                 
===== ==== ===================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ============ 
1     716  Victor Pataky         M      Columbus         OH    US      16:42.5 16:42.5 5:23  22  77.7       1        M Open       
2     795  Jack Schlabig         M      Galena           OH    US      16:47.2 16:47.2 5:24  23  77.3       2        M Open       
3     763  Noah Corbett          M      Westerville      OH    US      17:13.9 17:13.9 5:33  18  75.3       3        M Open       
4     741  Nick Bandy            M      Columbus         OH    US      17:31.4 17:31.4 5:38  19  74.1       1        M 1-99       
5     776  Steven Stobart        M      Lewis Center     OH    US      17:42.1 17:42.1 5:42  45  80.3       2        M 1-99       
6     742  Evan Hatton           M      Columbus         OH    US      17:57.1 17:57.1 5:47  20  72.3       3        M 1-99       
7     764  Zachary Fisher        M      Ostrander        OH    US      18:17.1 18:17.1 5:53  18  71.0       4        M 1-99       
8     780  Kane Breuer           M      New Albany       OH    US      18:33.0 18:33.0 5:58  16  71.4       5        M 1-99       
9     778  Noah Davis            M      Lancaster        OH    US      18:51.9 18:51.9 6:04  18  68.8       6        M 1-99       
10    897  Ansel Nalin           M      Columbus         OH    US      18:52.5 18:52.5 6:05  24  68.8       7        M 1-99       
11    835  Cullen Bober          M      Hilliard         OH    US      19:11.2 19:11.2 6:11  17  68.2       8        M 1-99       
12    789  Rachel Weber          F      Dublin           OH    US      19:34.2 19:34.2 6:18  21  75.5       1        F Open       
13    738  W. David Arnold       M      Pickerington     OH    US      19:50.4 19:50.4 6:23  39  68.6       9        M 1-99       
14    786  Cody Fox              M      Columbsu         OH    US      19:51.9 19:51.9 6:24  22  65.4       10       M 1-99       
15    884  Alex Winter           F      Hilliard         OH    US      19:52.5 19:52.5 6:24  21  74.3       2        F Open       
16    740  Gary Fetherolf        M      Carroll          OH    US      19:58.4 19:58.4 6:26  40  68.7       11       M 1-99       
17    766  Katie Kessler         F      Miamisburg       OH    US      20:20.2 20:20.2 6:33  24  72.6       3        F Open       
18    799  Dalton Weber          M      Blacklick        OH    US      20:30.3 20:30.3 6:36  15  65.5       12       M 1-99       
19    851  Ken Varian            M      Delaware         OH    US      20:46.9 20:46.9 6:41  46  68.9       13       M 1-99       
20    792  Paul Woidke           M      Westerville      OH    US      21:06.4 21:06.4 6:48  27  61.5       14       M 1-99       
21    783  Kyler Brock           M      Zanesville       OH    US      21:23.6 21:23.6 6:53  17  61.2       15       M 1-99       
22    720  Jeremy Weaver         M      Blacklick        OH    US      21:49.8 21:49.8 7:02  42  63.7       16       M 1-99       
23    726  Jonathan Duperier     M      San Antonio      TX    US      21:58.8 21:58.8 7:04  14  62.3       17       M 1-99       
24    777  Daniel Chileski       M      Amanda           OH    US      22:11.5 22:11.5 7:09  17  59.0       18       M 1-99       
25    768  C. Boring             M      Westerville      OH    US      22:19.6 22:19.6 7:11  12  64.6       19       M 1-99       
26    880  Aaron Eagle           M      Columbus         OH    US      22:37.6 22:37.6 7:17  52  66.2       20       M 1-99       
27    867  Ted Niemann           M      Columbus         OH    US      22:40.3 22:40.3 7:18  53  66.6       21       M 1-99       
28    798  Dustin Hardesty       M      Marengo          OH    US      22:43.0 22:43.0 7:19  18  57.2       22       M 1-99       
29    898  William Wallace       M      Pickerington     OH    US      22:52.2 22:52.2 7:22  61  70.4       23       M 1-99       
30    852  Jamie Hart            M      Columbus         OH    US      23:06.2 23:06.2 7:26  35  57.4       24       M 1-99       
31    708  Liz! Trapp            F      Westerville      OH    US      23:24.5 23:24.5 7:32  31  63.1       1        F 1-99       
32    782  Ryan Iarussi          M      Westerville      OH    US      24:12.3 24:12.3 7:47  14  56.6       25       M 1-99       
33    894  A. Lee                M      Powell           OH    US      24:13.1 24:13.1 7:48  11  61.6       26       M 1-99       
34    790  Katherine Snook       F      Columbus         OH    US      24:22.7 24:22.7 7:51  27  60.6       2        F 1-99       
35    900  Laura Banks           F      Circleville      OH    US      24:51.8 24:51.8 8:00  42  61.7       3        F 1-99       
36    775  Michael Reynolds      M      Dublin           OH    US      24:59.8 24:59.8 8:03  63  65.5       27       M 1-99       
37    1475 Doug Frank            M      Westerville      OH    US      25:12.7 25:12.7 8:07  52  59.4       28       M 1-99       
38    833  Kiersten Prater       F      Lincoln          IL    US      25:23.6 25:23.6 8:10  18  58.4       4        F 1-99       
39    899  Brent Stark           M      New Albany       OH    US      25:23.7 25:23.7 8:10  43  55.1       29       M 1-99       
40    704  Dan Workman           M      Powell           OH    US      25:32.5 25:32.5 8:13  49  57.3       30       M 1-99       
41    721  Cole Weaver           M      Blacklick        OH    US      25:49.5 25:49.5 8:19  17  50.7       31       M 1-99       
42    891  Randy Kelsey-Knapp    M      Columbus         OH    US      26:06.3 26:06.3 8:24  50  56.5       32       M 1-99       
43    755  Henry Mills           M      Pataskala        OH    US      26:19.0 26:19.0 8:28  13  53.3       33       M 1-99       
44    772  Lisa Lin              F      Dublin           OH    US      26:26.2 26:26.2 8:31  14  59.7       5        F 1-99       
45    770  Chloe Wheeler         F      Dublin           OH    US      26:26.7 26:26.7 8:31  15  58.7       6        F 1-99       
46    769  Greg Boring           M      Westerville      OH    US      26:31.1 26:31.1 8:32  43  52.8       34       M 1-99       
47    787  Elora Bennett         F      Lancaster        OH    US      26:37.1 26:37.1 8:34  15  58.3       7        F 1-99       
48    793  Allison Grover        F      Lewis Center     OH    US      26:41.9 26:41.9 8:36  14  59.1       8        F 1-99       
49    796  Zefv Winter           M      Bexley           OH    US      26:52.1 26:52.1 8:39  17  48.7       35       M 1-99       
50    719  Brian Carr            M      Columbus         OH    US      26:58.6 26:58.6 8:41  41  51.2       36       M 1-99       
51    858  Chris McCracken       M      Columbus         OH    US      27:16.7 27:16.7 8:47  65  61.0       37       M 1-99       
52    861  Ashley Carr           F      Columbus         OH    US      27:48.7 27:48.7 8:57  14  56.8       9        F 1-99       
53    895  Jonathon Lee          M      Powell           OH    US      29:02.7 29:02.7 9:21  15  46.3       38       M 1-99       
54    779  Dana Shook            F      Lancaster        OH    US      29:07.0 29:07.0 9:22  48  55.5       10       F 1-99       
55    791  Lillian Elliott       F      Westerville      OH    US      29:20.9 29:20.9 9:27  27  50.3       11       F 1-99       
56    797  Jim Donohue           M      Westerville      OH    US      29:26.1 29:26.1 9:28  58  53.4       39       M 1-99       
57    771  M. Exline             F      Reynoldsburg     OH    US      29:40.4 29:40.4 9:33  12  55.5       12       F 1-99       
58    785  Kacie Speck           F      Columbus         OH    US      30:02.5 30:02.5 9:40  31  49.2       13       F 1-99       
59    784  Sandra Miller         F      Columbus         OH    US      30:05.4 30:05.4 9:41  35  49.4       14       F 1-99       
60    837  Corbin Dyer           M      Galena           OH    US      30:11.9 30:11.9 9:43  15  44.5       40       M 1-99       
61    781  Julie Breuer          F      New Albany       OH    US      30:43.2 30:43.2 9:53  49  53.2       15       F 1-99       
62    773  Alice Crowe           F      Lewis Center     OH    US      31:15.8 31:15.8 10:04 15  49.6       16       F 1-99       
63    841  Heath Johnson         M      Blacklick        OH    US      31:18.5 31:18.5 10:05 14  43.8       41       M 1-99       
64    892  Christopher Tripp     M      Pataskala        OH    US      31:39.9 31:39.9 10:12 14  43.3       42       M 1-99       
65    889  Tyler Showalter       M      Columbus         OH    US      33:25.7 33:25.7 10:46 13  41.9       43       M 1-99       
66    735  Dorothy Petrie        F      Galena           OH    US      33:40.1 33:40.1 10:50 45  46.7       17       F 1-99       
67    737  Trinity Krile         F      Powell           OH    US      33:45.9 33:45.9 10:52 16  45.2       18       F 1-99       
68    736  Robert Krile          M      Powell           OH    US      33:46.2 33:46.2 10:52 49  43.3       44       M 1-99       
69    836  E. Dyer               M      Galena           OH    US      34:29.8 34:29.8 11:06 12  41.8       45       M 1-99       
70    788  Anonymous Participant F                             US      34:31.4 34:31.4 11:07 44  45.1       19       F 1-99       
71    705  Nick Dye              M      Commercial Point OH    US      35:29.8 35:29.8 11:26 13  39.5       46       M 1-99       
72    706  Matthew Dye           M      Commercial Point OH    US      35:43.7 35:43.7 11:30 50  41.3       47       M 1-99       
73    794  Christina Bryant      F      Reynoldsburg     OH    US      38:41.6 38:41.6 12:27 32  38.2       20       F 1-99       
74    868  Unknown Partic. 868   M                                     38:47.4 38:47.4 12:29                1        No Age Given 
75    774  Anonymous Participant F      Lewis Center     OH    US      41:23.5 41:23.5 13:19 45  38.0       21       F 1-99       


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Victor Pataky 716 22  1       M      Columbus OH US    16:42.5 
2     Jack Schlabig 795 23  2       M      Galena OH US      16:47.2 
3     Noah Corbett  763 18  3       M      Westerville OH US 17:13.9 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Rachel Weber  789 21  12      F      Dublin OH US     19:34.2 
2     Alex Winter   884 21  15      F      Hilliard OH US   19:52.5 
3     Katie Kessler 766 24  17      F      Miamisburg OH US 20:20.2 

Embed Code