Cardinal Cross Country Series

Tue July 9 - Tue July 30, 2019 Westerville, OH US 43081 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2018 2017 2016 2015
Result Set --- Select Results --- July 10 - Open 5K
Cardinal XC Open 5K Race #1 - July 10
July 17 - Open 5K
Cardinal XC Open 5K Race #2 - July 17
July 24 - Open 5K
Cardinal XC Open 5K Race #3 - July 24
July 31 - Open 5K
Cardinal XC Open 5K Race #4 - July 31
July 10 - Youth 2 Mile
Cardinal XC Youth 2 Mile Race #1 - July 10
July 17 - Youth 2 Mile
Cardinal XC Youth 2 Mile Race #2 - July 17
July 24 - Youth 2 Mile
Cardinal XC Youth 2 Mile Race #3 - July 24
July 31 - Youth 2 Mile
Cardinal XC Youth 2 Mile Race #4 - July 31
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- July 11 Open 5K
Cardinal XC Open 5K Race #1 - July 11
Open 5K - July 18
Cardinal XC Open 5K Race #2 - July 18
July 25 - Open 5K
Cardinal XC Open 5K Race #3 - July 25
Aug 1 - Open 5K
Cardinal XC Open 5K Race #4 - August 1
July 11 Youth 2 Mile
Cardinal XC Youth 2 Mile Race #1 - July 11
Youth 2 Mile - July 18
Cardinal XC Youth 2 Mile Race #2 - July 18
July 25 - Youth 2 Mile
Cardinal XC Youth 2 Mile Race #3 - July 25
Aug 1 - Youth 2 Mile
Cardinal XC Youth 2 Mile Race #4 - August 1
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- July 5 Open 5K Participants
All Cardinal XC Series Open 5K Events, Cardinal XC Open 5K Race #1 - July 5
Open 5K Participants
Cardinal XC Open 5K Race #1 - July 5
Open 5K - July 12
Cardinal XC Open 5K Race #2 - July 12
Open 5K - July 19
Cardinal XC Open 5K Race #3 - July 19
Open 5K - July 26
Cardinal XC Open 5K Race #4 - July 26
July 5 Youth 2-Mile Participants
All Cardinal XC Series Youth 2 Mile Events
Youth 2 Mile - July 12
Cardinal XC Youth 2 Mile Race #2 - July 12
Youth 2 Mile - July 19
Cardinal XC Youth 2 Mile Race #3 - July 19
Youth 2 Mile - July 26
Cardinal XC Youth 2 Mile Race #4 - July 26
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Race 4 Participants
Cardinal XC Series Race #4
Race 5 Participants
Cardinal XC Series Race #5
Kids 2 mile
Cardinal XC Series Youth 2-Mile option (Race #5 only)
Race 1 Participants
Cardinal XC Series Race #1
Race 2 Participants
Cardinal XC Series Race #2
Race 3 Participants
Cardinal XC Series Race #3
Participant Lookup & Tracking
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                     Gender City         State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                      Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== ==== ======================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     1245 Bryan Derr               M      Columbus     OH    US      17:38.0 17:38.0 5:41  24  73.6       1        M Open   
2     1233 Cameron Posner           M      Westerville  OH    US      17:58.8 17:58.8 5:47  22  72.2       2        M Open   
3     1221 Zachary Fisher           M      Ostrander    OH    US      18:14.7 18:14.7 5:52  19  71.2       3        M Open   
4     827  Tim Butterfield          M      Westerville  OH    US      18:18.5 18:18.5 5:54  27  70.9       1        M 1-99   
5     821  Kyle Donovan             M      Pickerington OH    US      18:58.5 18:58.5 6:06  31  68.8       2        M 1-99   
6     1228 Matt Deleon              M      Westerville  OH    US      19:15.9 19:15.9 6:12  37  69.6       3        M 1-99   
7     1240 Cane Breuer              M      New Albany   OH    US      19:25.3 19:25.3 6:15  17  67.5       4        M 1-99   
8     816  Gary Fetherolf           M      Carroll      OH    US      19:40.5 19:40.5 6:20  41  70.1       5        M 1-99   
9     1488 Mark Frank               M      Columbus     OH    US      19:47.5 19:47.5 6:22  36  67.4       6        M 1-99   
10    1226 Brooke Benner            F      Columbus     OH    US      19:54.8 19:54.8 6:25  25  74.2       1        F Open   
11    1267 Zach Keyes               M      Columbus     OH    US      20:05.2 20:05.2 6:28  35  66.0       7        M 1-99   
12    475  Chase Orndoff            M      Reynoldsburg OH    US      20:59.6 20:59.6 6:45  15  64.1       8        M 1-99   
13    1239 Blair Carter             M      New Albany   OH    US      20:59.9 20:59.9 6:46  17  62.4       9        M 1-99   
14    1223 Bob Kincaid              M      Columbus     OH    US      21:09.0 21:09.0 6:48  54  71.9       10       M 1-99   
15    826  Sarah Burnell            F      Westerville  OH    US      21:09.6 21:09.6 6:49  25  69.8       2        F Open   
16    1242 Paul Woidke              M      Westerville  OH    US      21:26.1 21:26.1 6:54  28  60.6       11       M 1-99   
17    813  Emily Grabauskas         F      Granville    OH    US      21:31.9 21:31.9 6:56  21  68.6       3        F Open   
18    822  Connor Boring            M      Westerville  OH    US      21:45.6 21:45.6 7:00  13  64.5       12       M 1-99   
19    818  Allison Meadows          F      Westerville  OH    US      22:06.2 22:06.2 7:07  29  66.8       1        F 1-99   
20    985  McCalah Mast             F      Johnstown    OH    US      22:10.5 22:10.5 7:08  21  66.6       2        F 1-99   
21    820  Anonymous Participant    M      New Albany   OH    US      22:47.2 22:47.2 7:20  15  59.0       13       M 1-99   
22    1229 Lauren English           F      Delaware     OH    US      22:54.8 22:54.8 7:23  14  68.9       3        F 1-99   
23    1474 S. Boggess               M      Powell       OH    US      23:17.4 23:17.4 7:30  12  62.0       14       M 1-99   
24    1791 Hannah Unger             F      Sunbury      OH    US      23:25.7 23:25.7 7:32  16  65.1       4        F 1-99   
25    1771 Grace Unger              F      Sunbury      OH    US      23:31.4 23:31.4 7:34  14  67.1       5        F 1-99   
26    1247 Andy Smith               M      Westerville  OH    US      23:41.8 23:41.8 7:38  32  55.2       15       M 1-99   
27    1227 Valerie Stichert         F      Mount Vernon OH    US      24:01.2 24:01.2 7:44  17  62.4       6        F 1-99   
28    823  Greg Boring              M      Westerville  OH    US      24:34.8 24:34.8 7:55  44  57.4       16       M 1-99   
29    819  John Meadows             M      Westerville  OH    US      24:46.0 24:46.0 7:58  29  52.5       17       M 1-99   
30    824  Josh Barkeloo            M      Grove City   OH    US      25:02.9 25:02.9 8:04  36  53.2       18       M 1-99   
31    811  S. Paez                  M      Columbus     OH    US      25:31.4 25:31.4 8:13  11  58.4       19       M 1-99   
32    1244 Chris Holmes             M      Westerville  OH    US      25:31.7 25:31.7 8:13  36  52.2       20       M 1-99   
33    1243 Aaron Hiller             M      Dublin       OH    US      25:32.2 25:32.2 8:13  40  53.7       21       M 1-99   
34    1232 E. Sabo                  F      Westerville  OH    US      25:36.5 25:36.5 8:15  12  64.4       7        F 1-99   
35    1230 Abhinav Gaikwad          M      Marysville   OH    US      26:12.1 26:12.1 8:26  30  49.7       22       M 1-99   
36    1492 M. Sharp                 F      Lewis Center OH    US      26:20.5 26:20.5 8:29  11  64.2       8        F 1-99   
37    1210 N. Renshaw               F      Lewis Center OH    US      26:21.5 26:21.5 8:29  11  64.1       9        F 1-99   
38    812  Matt Curren              M      New Albany   OH    US      26:23.4 26:23.4 8:30  58  59.6       23       M 1-99   
39    1224 Michael Reynolds         M      Dublin       OH    US      26:35.0 26:35.0 8:33  64  62.1       24       M 1-99   
40    828  W. Cameron               F      Dublin       OH    US      26:42.8 26:42.8 8:36  11  63.3       10       F 1-99   
41    1238 John Dubois              M      Columbus     OH    US      27:20.1 27:20.1 8:48  48  53.2       25       M 1-99   
42    1811 Dale Sickman Jr.         M      Lewis Center OH    US      27:26.0 27:26.0 8:50  16  48.3       26       M 1-99   
43    1812 Dale Sickman             M      Lewis Center OH    US      27:29.5 27:29.5 8:51  45  51.7       27       M 1-99   
44    186  Jerry The Canni Mountain M      Hilliard     OH    US      27:34.4 27:34.4 8:52  40  49.7       28       M 1-99   
45    456  Lisa Dillahunt           F      Hilliard     OH    US      27:41.9 27:41.9 8:55  55  63.1       11       F 1-99   
46    1231 Lyndee Zeigler           F      Mount Vernon OH    US      28:08.0 28:08.0 9:03  23  52.5       12       F 1-99   
47    1241 Lillian Elliott          F      Westerville  OH    US      30:23.0 30:23.0 9:47  28  48.6       13       F 1-99   
48    1207 Lamarr Renshaw           M      Lewis Center OH    US      30:29.0 30:29.0 9:49  43  45.9       29       M 1-99   
49    1235 C. Goble                 M      Delaware     OH    US      31:02.7 31:02.7 10:00 12  46.5       30       M 1-99   
50    1234 Meghin Sword             F      Delaware     OH    US      31:04.4 31:04.4 10:00 16  49.1       14       F 1-99   
51    1480 Scotte Elliott           M      Lewis Center OH    US      31:17.2 31:17.2 10:04 47  46.1       31       M 1-99   
52    1493 Jennifer Sharp           F      Lewis Center OH    US      31:35.8 31:35.8 10:10 35  47.1       15       F 1-99   
53    1236 Maria Petrie             F      Galena       OH    US      34:24.7 34:24.7 11:05 46  46.1       16       F 1-99   
54    1246 Jennifer Stropki         F      Delaware     OH    US      44:29.0 44:29.0 14:19 28  33.2       17       F 1-99   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Bryan Derr     1245 24  1       M      Columbus OH US    17:38.0 
2     Cameron Posner 1233 22  2       M      Westerville OH US 17:58.8 
3     Zachary Fisher 1221 19  3       M      Ostrander OH US   18:14.7 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Brooke Benner    1226 25  10      F      Columbus OH US    19:54.8 
2     Sarah Burnell    826  25  15      F      Westerville OH US 21:09.6 
3     Emily Grabauskas 813  21  17      F      Granville OH US   21:31.9 

Embed Code