18th ANNUAL FIRECRACKER 5000

Wed July 4, 2018 Branson, MO US 65616 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City          State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  Team Name 
                                                                  Time      Time                Percentage Place                        
===== === ==================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= ========= 
1     433 Joshua Yates         M      Lees Summit   MO    US      32:11.8   31:37.3   5:05  31  84.6       1        M Open              
2     702 Joshua Davis         M      Lamar         CO    US      35:07.8   35:03.5   5:38  19  76.3       2        M Open              
3     703 Blake Davis          M      Lamar         CO    US      36:32.0   36:27.4   5:51  15  76.0       3        M Open              
4     792 Dave Weston          M      Bentonville   AR    US      36:32.0   36:27.6   5:51  43  77.9       1        M Masters           
5     738 Hunter Nance         M      Wichita       KS    US      37:48.0   37:32.6   6:02  18  71.3       1        M 8-10              
6     825 Doug Assenmacher     M      Springfield   MO    US      38:05.6   38:02.4   6:06  46  76.5       2        M Masters           
7     751 James Gainford       M      owasso        OK    US      40:48.6   40:39.5   6:32  23  65.8       1        M 11-14             
8     763 Jason Ledbetter      M      Lebanon       MO    US      42:24.3   42:14.6   6:47  37  64.5       1        M 25-29             
9     789 Nathan Olson         M      Hollister     MO    US      42:39.5   42:37.1   6:51  43  66.6       3        M Masters           
10    824 Dean Casady          M      Rogersville   MO    US      43:04.1   43:00.8   6:54  57  74.3                                    
11    784 James Cummings       M      Branson       MO    US      43:29.8   43:20.9   6:58  48  68.2                                    
12    911 Greg Wilke           M      Mount Vernon  MO    US      44:10.9   43:53.4   7:03  45  65.8                                    
13    739 Roger Mendell        M      Olathe        KS    US      44:17.6   44:07.7   7:05  54  70.5                                    
14    902 Trina Wilcox         F      Battlefield   MO    US      44:14.4   44:11.0   7:06  38  70.0       1        F Open              
15    715 Michael Land         M      Houston       TX    US      44:59.2   44:23.9   7:08  27  60.2       1        M 15-19             
16    770 Chad Brinkley        M      Springfield   MO    US      44:30.8   44:26.7   7:08  43  63.9       1        M 30-34             
17    786 Cindy Adler          F      Harrison      AR    US      45:04.0   44:41.7   7:11  28  67.9       2        F Open              
18    917 Devra Gower          F      Hollister     MO    US      45:02.5   45:00.1   7:14  38  68.7       3        F Open              
19    777 Haley Currant        F      Saint Charles MO    US      46:12.9   45:49.7   7:22  20  66.3                                    
20    904 Dwayne Walsh         M      Springfield   MO    US      46:11.8   46:00.7   7:23  48  64.3                                    
21    794 Jeff Elliott         M      Springfield   MO    US      47:09.2   46:54.4   7:32  41  59.6       2        M 30-34             
22    712 Jim Roebuck          M      Springfield   MO    US      47:20.1   46:59.6   7:33  53  65.6                                    
23    793 Summer Rund          F      Springfield   MO    US      47:18.2   47:04.1   7:34  38  65.7                                    
24    815 Karen Mc Kinnis      F      Fair Grove    MO    US      47:31.4   47:27.3   7:37  52  74.0       1        F Masters           
25    735 Michael Patrick      M      Spokane       MO    US      48:07.0   47:43.0   7:40  42  59.1       3        M 30-34             
26    909 Allyn Wollard        M      Springfield   MO    US      47:59.3   47:55.2   7:42  63  70.5                                    
27    832 Casie Dake           F      Springfield   MO    US      48:23.0   48:16.7   7:45  42  65.6       2        F Masters           
28    805 Sherry Thompson      F      Springfield   MO    US      48:35.8   48:28.6   7:47  51  71.6       3        F Masters           
29    797 DAN WELLS            M      SPRINGFIELD   MO    US      49:26.0   49:11.8   7:54  51  61.7                                    
30    733 Mark Strong          M      Branson       MO    US      49:53.2   49:37.7   7:58  26  53.9       2        M 15-19             
31    788 Travis Bohrer        M      Waynesville   MO    US      50:27.6   49:40.2   7:59  41  56.3       4        M 30-34             
32    737 Charlie Hungerford   M      SPRINGFIELD   MO    US      50:44.4   50:30.8   8:07  55  62.2                                    
33    701 Andy Kerkhoff        M      wilmington    NC    US      50:46.3   50:36.0   8:08  40  54.8       5        M 30-34             
34    828 Sandy Vaughn         F      Springfield   MO    US      50:53.8   50:48.5   8:10  46  64.6                                    
35    708 Kenny Reinbold       M      Branson       MO    US      51:14.0   50:59.4   8:11  28  52.5       3        M 15-19             
36    707 Jayme Reinbold       F      Branson       MO    US      51:14.5   51:00.4   8:12  28  59.5                                    
37    716 Stephanie Pendegraft F      Mountain Home AR    US      51:26.2   51:03.9   8:12  40  61.2                                    
38    802 Doug Tressler        M      Yates Center  KS    US      51:16.2   51:13.0   8:14  49  58.2                                    
39    743 Michael Still        M      Springfield   MO    US      51:42.2   51:22.6   8:15  32  52.2       1        M 20-24             
40    810 Andrew Lowery        M      Lebanon       MO    US      52:17.9   51:57.3   8:21  25  51.5       4        M 15-19             
41    831 Tammy Wiemken        F      Springfield   MO    US      52:19.1   51:57.3   8:21  51  66.8                                    
42    728 Amy Copple           F      El Paso       IL    US      52:11.4   52:00.6   8:21  48  64.4                                    
43    32  Mark Adent           M      Suwanee       GA    US      53:37.7   53:08.2   8:32  48  55.7                                    
44    787 Shawn Brooks         M      Alamosa       CO    US      53:36.5   53:29.8   8:36  37  50.9       2        M 25-29             
45    827 Sharon Hendrix       F      Willard       MO    US      53:39.8   53:33.3   8:36  54  67.3                                    
46    785 Rob Mathewson        M      Ozark         MO    US      54:18.9   53:40.5   8:37  40  51.7       6        M 30-34             
47    731 Craig Ernsting       M      Branson       MO    US      54:11.0   53:54.2   8:39  47  54.4                                    
48    809 Kelli Alumbaugh      F      Ozark         MO    US      54:30.3   53:55.0   8:40  35  56.7                                    
49    808 Zach Alumbaugh       M      Ozark         MO    US      54:48.6   54:13.2   8:43  35  49.8       3        M 25-29             
50    753 Sandy Penner         F      Strafford     MO    US      54:59.6   54:33.1   8:46  44  59.0                                    
51    823 Amanda Danenhauer    F      Bella Vista   AR    US      55:18.6   54:33.8   8:46  30  55.7                                    
52    767 Richard Miles        M      Battlefield   MO    US      55:09.2   54:42.2   8:47  36  49.5       4        M 25-29             
53    912 James Edmondson      M      Harrison      AR    US      55:45.7   54:55.9   8:49  47  53.4                                    
54    811 Michelle Rost        F      Harrison      AR    US      55:27.1   55:04.2   8:51  30  55.1                                    
55    721 Tamara Klis          F      Republic      MO    US      55:40.7   55:23.0   8:54  31  54.8                                    
56    854 Jeff Hayes           M      Charleston    AR    US      56:31.7   55:37.9   8:56  50  54.1                                    
57    821 Bob Dewar            M      Galena        MO    US      56:48.6   56:07.3   9:01  69  63.8                                    
58    755 Jennifer Moran       F      Overland Park KS    US      56:45.3   56:25.4   9:04  31  53.8                                    
59    756 Jess Moran           M      Overland Park KS    US      56:45.8   56:27.3   9:04  29  47.4       5        M 15-19             
60    829 Noah Haahr           M      Springfield   MO    US      57:29.2   56:50.0   9:08  31  47.1       2        M 20-24             
61    779 Christy Conrad       F      Harrison      AR    US      57:53.7   57:34.2   9:15  39  54.0                                    
62    754 John Penner          M      Strafford     MO    US      58:12.7   57:45.4   9:17  45  50.0                                    
63    766 Mary Miles           F      Battlefield   MO    US      58:22.6   57:54.8   9:18  34  52.7                                    
64    772 Chuck Metcalf        M      Bartlesville  OK    US      58:31.8   57:55.4   9:18  50  51.9                                    
65    908 Angela Hewett        F      Bentonville   AR    US      58:09.5   58:04.4   9:20  39  53.5                                    
66    765 Kelly Hobbs          F      Billings      MO    US      58:46.3   58:06.7   9:20  30  52.3                                    
67    798 Amber Shuck          F      Republic      MO    US      58:50.2   58:10.4   9:21  38  53.2                                    
68    848 Brandon Norrio       M      Hollister     MO    US      1:01:02.7 58:28.2   9:24  28  45.7       6        M 15-19             
69    730 Jeffrey Helm         M      Westfield     IN    US      58:51.5   58:34.9   9:25  49  50.9                                    
70    758 Shannon Johnson      F      Marshall      TX    US      59:58.9   58:39.9   9:25  42  54.0                                    
71    822 Yolanda Martin       F      Chicago       IL    US      59:08.4   58:46.5   9:26  44  54.8                                    
72    714 Shawn Wilson         M      marshfield    MO    US      59:19.3   58:53.1   9:28  51  51.5                                    
73    710 Hannah Hunt          F      Mazon         IL    US      59:31.2   59:08.5   9:30  28  51.3                                    
74    761 Timothy Eimer        M      Hillsboro     MO    US      59:35.5   59:18.7   9:32  49  50.3                                    
75    762 Terry Eimer          F      Hillsboro     MO    US      59:35.3   59:19.0   9:32  47  55.9                                    
76    790 Marissa Land         F      Austin        TX    US      1:00:00.9 59:25.8   9:33  20  51.1                                    
77    830 Joe Mebane           M      Berryville    AR    US      59:53.1   59:33.0   9:34  37  45.7       5        M 25-29             
78    704 Jennifer Miller      F      Highland      IL    US      59:51.5   59:39.7   9:35  33  51.0                                    
79    907 Brenda Braswell      F      Branson       MO    US      59:54.5   59:48.8   9:36  60  65.1                                    
80    813 Sheila Driemeyer     F      Saint Louis   MO    US      1:00:22.2 59:53.2   9:37  45  54.2                                    
81    718 Randall Baker        M      Tulsa         OK    US      1:00:09.8 59:58.8   9:38  43  47.3       7        M 30-34             
82    905 Jason Romine         M      Lampasas      TX    US      1:00:27.1 1:00:03.3 9:39  39  45.9       6        M 25-29             
83    724 Barry Disney         M      Topeka        KS    US      1:01:34.9 1:00:37.8 9:44  53  50.9                                    
84    713 Stephanie Davenport  F      Springfield   MO    US      1:01:08.0 1:00:40.6 9:45  33  50.2                                    
85    906 Stacey Bowling       F      Walnut Shade  MO    US      1:01:32.9 1:00:52.4 9:47  45  53.4                                    
86    820 Julia Edwards        F      Galena        MO    US      1:01:33.4 1:00:52.8 9:47  41  51.7                                    
87    769 Carly Borel          F      Lake Jackson  TX    US      1:01:30.4 1:00:55.0 9:47  27  49.8                                    
88    910 Dave Sanson          M      Olathe        KS    US      1:01:25.4 1:01:13.0 9:50  55  51.3                                    
89    726 Atticus Disney       M      Topeka        KS    US      1:02:25.4 1:01:28.3 9:52  25  43.5       7        M 15-19             
90    725 Emily Disney         F      Topeka        KS    US      1:02:25.5 1:01:28.4 9:52  27  49.4                                    
91    760 Lori Ellerman        F      Springfield   MO    US      1:02:14.4 1:01:32.6 9:53  46  53.3                                    
92    768 Vance Free           M      Springfield   MO    US      1:02:02.9 1:01:41.6 9:55  48  47.9                                    
93    747 Kerry Cook           F      Nixa          MO    US      1:03:10.6 1:02:22.2 10:01 36  49.2                                    
94    734 Virginia Brill       F      Nixa          MO    US      1:03:16.2 1:02:25.6 10:02 24  48.6                                    
95    732 Laura Strong         F      Branson       MO    US      1:03:02.0 1:02:47.5 10:05 26  48.4                                    
96    736 Sherry Vanderstine   F      ava           MO    US      1:03:45.3 1:02:54.8 10:06 48  53.3                                    
97    780 Lauren Swafford      F      Republic      MO    US      1:03:50.7 1:03:06.3 10:08 28  48.1                                    
98    781 Brian Fields         M      Fair Grove    MO    US      1:03:52.8 1:03:08.3 10:09 34  42.6       3        M 20-24             
99    750 Janel Eyraud         F      Springfield   MO    US      1:03:33.5 1:03:10.6 10:09 39  49.2                                    
100   851 Nichaloaus Foree     M                                  1:05:49.7 1:03:15.2 10:10 22  42.3       2        M 11-14             
101   796 GAYLA WELLS          F      SPRINGFIELD   MO    US      1:03:50.7 1:03:35.7 10:13 43  50.2                                    
102   903 Amanda Walsh         F      Springfield   MO    US      1:04:17.5 1:03:55.0 10:16 46  51.3                                    
103   826 Jerry Thornton       M      Billings      MO    US      1:04:42.7 1:03:56.6 10:16 41  43.7       8        M 30-34             
104   744 Mary Michels-Cole    F      Harrison      AR    US      1:04:21.6 1:03:59.3 10:17 44  50.3                                    
105   919 Brett Barnes         M      Branson       MO    US      1:06:34.2 1:03:59.7 10:17 30  41.8       4        M 20-24             
106   727 Jeri Davis           F      Ozark         MO    US      1:04:48.0 1:04:06.2 10:18 47  51.7                                    
107   816 Gary Momphard        M      Springfield   MO    US      1:04:52.5 1:04:12.7 10:19 60  51.1                                    
108   749 Amy Thomas           F      Nixa          MO    US      1:05:03.8 1:04:15.8 10:19 41  49.0                                    
109   757 John Johnson         M      Marshall      TX    US      1:05:28.3 1:04:41.3 10:24 49  46.1                                    
110   723 Tira Gagnepain       F      Clever        MO    US      1:06:28.1 1:05:22.2 10:30 33  46.6                                    
111   705 Jessica Barrows      F      springfield   MO    US      1:06:28.2 1:05:23.0 10:30 28  46.4                                    
112   834 Danielle Rosebeck    F      Springfield   MO    US      1:06:31.9 1:05:40.9 10:33 23  46.2                                    
113   799 Eva Weatherley       F      Morrilton     AR    US      1:06:33.0 1:05:50.1 10:35 37  46.8                                    
114   803 Rachel Simons        F      Clever        MO    US      1:06:41.0 1:06:07.2 10:37 39  47.0                                    
115   782 Deborah Hooker       F      MArion        IA    US      1:06:42.7 1:06:16.7 10:39 41  47.5                                    
116   783 Darin Hooker         M      MArion        IA    US      1:06:43.3 1:06:17.1 10:39 42  42.5       9        M 30-34             
117   804 Janet Little         F      Springfield   MO    US      1:07:09.8 1:06:35.8 10:42 56  55.5                                    
118   791 Casey Parnell        F      Branson       MO    US      1:07:30.9 1:06:57.3 10:45 29  45.4                                    
119   764 Sandy Phillips       F      Mulvane       KS    US      1:07:39.7 1:07:14.0 10:48 42  47.1                                    
120   801 Danielle Phillips    F      Mulvane       KS    US      1:07:40.5 1:07:15.5 10:48 30  45.1                                    
121   775 Randall Sneed        M      Nixa          MO    US      1:07:23.1 1:07:15.9 10:48 35  40.1       7        M 25-29             
122   771 Laura Brinkley       F      Springfield   MO    US      1:08:01.7 1:07:43.0 10:53 41  46.5                                    
123   740 Jenifer King         F      Springfield   MO    US      1:09:06.0 1:07:58.4 10:55 35  45.0                                    
124   748 Daniel Cook          M      Nixa          MO    US      1:08:50.2 1:08:01.0 10:56 35  39.7       8        M 25-29             
125   918 Patti Elliott        F      Springfield   MO    US      1:08:33.3 1:08:17.8 10:58 43  46.7                                    
126   720 Kylie Rogers         F      Republic      MO    US      1:08:52.3 1:08:34.4 11:01 34  44.5                                    
127   819 Rod Pennington       M      Springfield   MO    US      1:09:06.2 1:08:37.9 11:02 60  47.8                                    
128   729 Bill Kenagy          M      Shell Knob    MO    US      1:09:44.3 1:09:06.4 11:06 54  45.0                                    
129   833 Shawn Pemberton      M      Festus        MO    US      1:09:31.3 1:09:18.9 11:08 39  39.7       9        M 25-29             
130   717 Kristie Preddy       F      Cassville     MO    US      1:11:08.5 1:10:17.2 11:18 46  46.7                                    
131   839 Mandi Rogers         F      Forsyth       MO    US      1:11:11.7 1:10:22.0 11:18 33  43.3                                    
132   806 Brent Barnett        M      Nixa          MO    US      1:10:39.3 1:10:23.2 11:18 55  44.6                                    
133   817 Tamera Youngs        F      Taneyville    MO    US      1:11:15.6 1:10:25.7 11:19 33  43.2                                    
134   741 Ann DeVries          F      Lincoln       NE    US      1:13:32.0 1:12:34.6 11:40 45  44.8                                    
135   742 Katie Bright         F      Lincoln       NE    US      1:13:32.2 1:12:35.2 11:40 23  41.8                                    
136   752 Cory Wall            M      Saint Clair   MO    US      1:14:18.9 1:13:27.7 11:48 41  38.1       10       M 30-34             
137   759 Traci Hutchings      F      Nixa          MO    US      1:15:00.4 1:14:25.8 11:57 43  42.9                                    
138   719 Melissa Baker        F      Tulsa         OK    US      1:18:03.3 1:17:51.7 12:31 38  39.7                                    
139   776 Dawn Cope            F      Billings      MO    US      1:20:45.8 1:19:50.6 12:50 47  41.5                                    
140   774 Jenny Thomas         F      Springfield   MO    US      1:33:03.2 1:32:17.4 14:50 36  33.2                                    
141   773 Chris Thomas         M      Springfield   MO    US      1:33:03.3 1:32:17.5 14:50 38  29.7       10       M 25-29             
142   722 Deborah Guy          F      Nixa          MO    US      1:33:58.1 1:33:39.5 15:03 47  35.4                                    


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Joshua Yates 433 31  1       M      Lees Summit MO US 31:37.3 
2     Joshua Davis 702 19  2       M      Lamar CO US       35:03.5 
3     Blake Davis  703 15  3       M      Lamar CO US       36:27.4 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Trina Wilcox 902 38  14      F      Battlefield MO US 44:11.0 
2     Cindy Adler  786 28  17      F      Harrison AR US    44:41.7 
3     Devra Gower  917 38  18      F      Hollister MO US   45:00.1 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Dave Weston      792 43  4       M      Bentonville AR US 36:27.6 
2     Doug Assenmacher 825 46  6       M      Springfield MO US 38:02.4 
3     Nathan Olson     789 43  9       M      Hollister MO US   42:37.1 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Karen Mc Kinnis 815 52  24      F      Fair Grove MO US  47:27.3 
2     Casie Dake      832 42  27      F      Springfield MO US 48:16.7 
3     Sherry Thompson 805 51  28      F      Springfield MO US 48:28.6 


Male  8 to 10
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Hunter Nance 738 18  5       M      Wichita KS US 37:32.6 


Male 11 to 14
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     James Gainford   751 23  7       M      owasso OK US 40:39.5   
2     Nichaloaus Foree 851 22  100     M                   1:03:15.2 


Males 15 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Michael Land   715 27  15      M      Houston TX US 44:23.9 
2     Mark Strong    733 26  30      M      Branson MO US 49:37.7 
3     Kenny Reinbold 708 28  35      M      Branson MO US 50:59.4 


Males 20 to 24
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Michael Still 743 32  39      M      Springfield MO US 51:22.6   
2     Noah Haahr    829 31  60      M      Springfield MO US 56:50.0   
3     Brian Fields  781 34  98      M      Fair Grove MO US  1:03:08.3 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Jason Ledbetter 763 37  8       M      Lebanon MO US 42:14.6 
2     Shawn Brooks    787 37  44      M      Alamosa CO US 53:29.8 
3     Zach Alumbaugh  808 35  49      M      Ozark MO US   54:13.2 


Males 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Chad Brinkley   770 43  16      M      Springfield MO US 44:26.7 
2     Jeff Elliott    794 41  21      M      Springfield MO US 46:54.4 
3     Michael Patrick 735 42  25      M      Spokane MO US     47:43.0 

Embed Code