Tuna Relay

Fri October 23 - Sat October 24, 2020 Atlantic Beach, NC US 28512

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Race Placement Team Name                                            Time     Pace  
============== ==================================================== ======== ===== 
1              Flying Bandies                         24:26:40 7:07  
               Ryan Miller                                                         
2              Running RAScals                        25:49:15 7:31  
               Kirsten Bryant                                                      
3              Tuna Express                           26:55:22 7:50  
               Kazem Yahyapour                                                     
4              Human Victory Cigars                   28:43:39 8:21  
               Dave Mills                                                          
5              I Thought They Said Tuba               29:15:23 8:31  
               Geof Hileman                                                        
6              Team Big Tuna                          29:15:29 8:31  
               Doug Keiter                                                         
7              Shark Bait                             29:17:27 8:31  
               Chip Fesperman                                                      
8              Knight Fishin'                         29:29:25 8:35  
               Heather Kizer                                                       
9              Old Enough to Know Better 2            29:37:16 8:37  
               Mark Howard                                                         
10             Old Enough to Know Better 1            29:37:19 8:37  
               Henry Goodnight                                                     
11             Chafing the Dream                      29:46:46 8:40  
               Collin Mueller                                                      
12             F3 LKN - Team Dad Bod                  29:48:11 8:40  
               Michael Nestor                                                      
13             Beach Bound Bandies                    29:56:03 8:42  
               Anna-Valeria Kafka                                                  
14             If found please pause my Garmin        30:01:41 8:44  
               Austin Rap                                                          
15             BASF Jogger-nots                       30:09:24 8:46  
               Jason Kuhlemeier                                                    
16             Misfits                                30:18:22 8:49  
               Chad Johnson                                                        
17             F3 Gashouse Uno                        30:19:10 8:49  
               Shane Stinnett                                                      
18             The Runners Formerly Known as Daveless 30:21:13 8:50  
               Tristan York                                                        
19             Tuna-git 2 Quit                        30:48:46 8:58  
               Brian Harrison                                                      
20             Verdesian: NUE People                  31:01:48 9:02  
               Paul Beck                                                           
21             Nerd Herd                              31:35:16 9:11  
               Patrick Connelly                                                    
22             Packed in Water                        31:40:27 9:13  
               Ben Johnston                                                        
23             Flag Bearing Bandies                   31:47:05 9:15  
               Colin Gallagher                                                     
24             The Runners Formerly Known As Cockmen  31:47:08 9:15  
               Theresa Dew                                                         
25             I Heard There Were Snacks              32:05:40 9:20  
               Eric Signorile                                                      
26             Brit, Grit and Grind                   32:05:40 9:20  
               Leah Shipley                                                        
27             Between a Walk and a Hard Pace         32:16:08 9:23  
               Jennifer Lafever                                                    
28             Mario KarTunas                         32:22:43 9:25  
               Craig Kwiatkowski                                                   
29             The Fighting Tortugas                  32:38:56 9:30  
               Tobin McMurdie                                                      
30             O Fortuna Chris Olson                  33:20:16 9:42  
31             Movin' Microbes Jill Paulik            33:35:16 9:46  
32             Mid Leg Crisis  Robert Taylor          33:45:05 9:49  
33             Spam of the Sea Timothy Pardee         33:50:09 9:51  
34             Teleflex Capacitors Jonathan Crain     34:50:27 10:08 
35             Hoppy Tunas Doug Gillotte              34:57:07 10:10 
36             TacoTacoBeer Cake Boss                 35:11:23 10:14 
37             Monkey Love Amy Battles                36:07:46 10:31 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.