Results For
Annual Barnegat Fire Department Stop, Drop and Run

Barnegat, NJ 08005
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City            State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                     Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ===================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     356 Eric Reitinger        M      Mt. Laurel      NJ    US      0:33:25.4 0:33:25.4 5:23  37  80.3       1        M 10 K   
2     389 Ali Pearson           F      Baltimore       MD    US      0:36:44.2 0:35:25.2 5:43  42  88.1       1        F 10 K   
3     372 Chad Dennes           M      Barnegat        NJ    US      0:41:30.6 0:41:25.8 6:41  32  63.7       2        M 10 K   
4     379 Patrick Cervenak      M      Lanoka Harbor   NJ    US      0:42:46.8 0:42:46.5 6:54  43  65.4       3        M 10 K   
5     361 David Singelyn        M      Flemington      NJ    US      0:46:02.6 0:45:58.1 7:25  35  57.8       1        M 30-39  
6     384 James Dolan           M      Cranford        NJ    US      0:48:09.3 0:47:40.5 7:41  39  56.9       2        M 30-39  
7     355 Eric Zibrosky         M      Jersey City     NJ    US      0:48:32.1 0:48:09.8 7:46  40  56.8       1        M 40-49  
8     370 Kevin Schulte         M      Barnegat        NJ    US      0:48:31.3 0:48:26.9 7:49  41  56.9       2        M 40-49  
9     373 Avery Smith           F                            US      0:49:32.6 0:49:31.3 7:59  14  65.1       2        F 10 K   
10    365 James Anzano          M      Toms River      NJ    US      0:50:12.8 0:49:49.1 8:02  58  63.8       1        M 50-59  
11    358 LAWRENCE KISIELIUS    M      Barnegat        NJ    US      0:51:30.1 0:51:16.3 8:16  49  57.3       3        M 40-49  
12    383 Adam Antonioli        M      Riverside       NJ    US      0:52:41.3 0:52:22.8 8:27  38  51.5       3        M 30-39  
13    366 Barbara Donelik       F      Middletown      NJ    US      0:53:11.1 0:53:05.8 8:34  74  86.7       3        F 10 K   
14    381 Jozef Ontek           M      Toms River      NJ    US      0:53:50.3 0:53:11.0 8:35  29  49.5       1        M 20-29  
15    362 Joseph Falcicchio     M      Barnegat        NJ    US      0:56:51.1 0:55:51.4 9:01  63  59.6       1        M 60-69  
16    354 Anonymous Participant M                            US      0:56:08.2 0:56:08.2 9:03  42  49.5       4        M 40-49  
17    378 Damiano Del Pino      M      Toms River      NJ    US      0:58:00.5 0:57:59.8 9:21  43  48.3       5        M 40-49  
18    357 Linda Tonnesen        F      Barnegat        NJ    US      0:58:30.5 0:58:08.8 9:23  56  62.0       1        F 50-59  
19    359 Richard Harris        M      East Brunswick  NJ    US      0:59:44.7 0:59:23.9 9:35  61  55.0       2        M 60-69  
20    382 Boris Kofman          M      Englishtown     NJ    US      0:59:43.7 0:59:36.8 9:37  37  45.0       4        M 30-39  
21    353 Chris Shick           M      Lanoka Harbor   NJ    US      1:01:02.5 1:00:42.0 9:47  45  46.8       6        M 40-49  
22    367 Erin Govern           F      Toms River      NJ    US      1:01:16.9 1:01:02.2 9:51  38  49.9       1        F 30-39  
23    371 Rebecca Schulte       F      Barnegat        NJ    US      1:01:10.4 1:01:04.7 9:51  40  50.4       1        F 40-49  
24    368 Caitlyn Stevens       F      Barnegat        NJ    US      1:02:24.5 1:02:16.6 10:03 29  47.7       1        F 20-29  
25    380 James McDermott       M      Manahawkin      NJ    US      1:03:08.2 1:02:32.0 10:05 39  43.4       5        M 30-39  
26    387 Christopher Lewicki   M      Barnegat        NJ    US      1:03:31.9 1:03:12.1 10:12 49  46.5       7        M 40-49  
27    369 David Tripler         M      Waretown        NJ    US      1:03:46.2 1:03:30.0 10:15 40  43.1       8        M 40-49  
28    388 Stephanie Caruso      F      Egg Harbor City NJ    US      1:05:14.2 1:04:58.9 10:29 51  52.3       2        F 50-59  
29    386 Nikki Lewicki         F      Barnegat        NJ    US      1:05:14.4 1:04:59.2 10:29 44  48.8       2        F 40-49  
30    374 Emily Sologuren       F      Barnegat        NJ    US      1:06:11.8 1:05:51.3 10:37 45  48.5       3        F 40-49  
31    377 Jeff Raschal          M      Barnegat        NJ    US      1:07:37.3 1:06:57.7 10:48 79  61.1       1        M 70-79  
32    385 James Rachlin         M      Barnegat        NJ    US      1:11:44.8 1:11:11.6 11:29 33  37.1       6        M 30-39  
33    376 Maria Murphy          F      Toms River      NJ    US      1:13:10.3 1:12:47.1 11:44 63  54.1       1        F 60-69  
34    360 Carolyn Harris        F      East Brunswick  NJ    US      1:17:03.4 1:16:42.7 12:22 58  48.1       3        F 50-59  
35    363 John Donelik          M      Middletown      NJ    US      1:27:30.0 1:27:01.0 14:02 73  42.4       2        M 70-79  


Top Male Finisher - Open 10 K
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Eric Reitinger   356 37  1       M      Mt. Laurel NJ US    33:25.4 
2     Chad Dennes      372 32  3       M      Barnegat NJ US      41:25.8 
3     Patrick Cervenak 379 43  4       M      Lanoka Harbor NJ US 42:46.5 


Top Female Finisher - Open 10 K
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Ali Pearson     389 42  2       F      Baltimore MD US  35:25.2 
2     Avery Smith     373 14  9       F        US             49:31.3 
3     Barbara Donelik 366 74  13      F      Middletown NJ US 53:05.8 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Jozef Ontek 381 29  14      M      Toms River NJ US 53:11 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     David Singelyn 361 35  5       M      Flemington NJ US 45:58.1 
2     James Dolan    384 39  6       M      Cranford NJ US   47:40.5 
3     Adam Antonioli 383 38  12      M      Riverside NJ US  52:22.8 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Eric Zibrosky      355 40  7       M      Jersey City NJ US 48:09.8 
2     Kevin Schulte      370 41  8       M      Barnegat NJ US    48:26.9 
3     LAWRENCE KISIELIUS 358 49  11      M      Barnegat NJ US    51:16.3 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     James Anzano 365 58  10      M      Toms River NJ US 49:49.1 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Joseph Falcicchio 362 63  15      M      Barnegat NJ US       55:51.4 
2     Richard Harris    359 61  19      M      East Brunswick NJ US 59:23.9 


Male 70 to 79
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Jeff Raschal 377 79  31      M      Barnegat NJ US   1:06:57.7 
2     John Donelik 363 73  35      M      Middletown NJ US 1:27:01.0 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Caitlyn Stevens 368 29  24      F      Barnegat NJ US 1:02:16.6 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Erin Govern 367 38  22      F      Toms River NJ US 1:01:02.2 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Rebecca Schulte 371 40  23      F      Barnegat NJ US 1:01:04.7 
2     Nikki Lewicki   386 44  29      F      Barnegat NJ US 1:04:59.2 
3     Emily Sologuren 374 45  30      F      Barnegat NJ US 1:05:51.3 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     Linda Tonnesen   357 56  18      F      Barnegat NJ US        58:08.8   
2     Stephanie Caruso 388 51  28      F      Egg Harbor City NJ US 1:04:58.9 
3     Carolyn Harris   360 58  34      F      East Brunswick NJ US  1:16:42.7 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Maria Murphy 376 63  33      F      Toms River NJ US 1:12:47.1 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.