Results For
Annual Barnegat Fire Department Stop, Drop and Run

Barnegat, NJ 08005
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City       State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                              Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === =================== ====== ========== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     615 Kyle Sarno          M      Barnegat         US      0:34:09.6 0:34:07.8 5:30  18  78.1       1        M 10 K   
2     632 Carlos Tapia        M                       US      0:37:19.1 0:37:16.3 6:01  42  75.4       2        M 10 K   
3     633 Ruben Rosario       M      Barnegat   NJ    US      0:44:34.3 0:44:24.8 7:10  51  68.1       3        M 10 K   
4     608 Lynn Fronzak        F                               0:44:33.3 0:44:26.8 7:10  43  71.6       1        F 10 K   
5     611 Bobby Cavallo       M                       US      0:44:39.4 0:44:37.2 7:12  51  67.8       1        M 50-59  
6     616 Amy Gerbino         F                       US      0:45:55.2 0:45:48.9 7:23  39  67.6       2        F 10 K   
7     625 Patrick Pietrefesa  M                       US      0:46:01.2 0:45:52.6 7:24  42  61.2       1        M 40-49  
8     613 Ilise Levitt        F                       US      0:50:48.1 0:50:34.4 8:09  47  65.3       3        F 10 K   
9     601 Danielle Rosa Brown F                               0:51:13.2 0:51:05.9 8:15  41  61.4       1        F 40-49  
10    626 Erich Wald          M                       US      0:51:35.5 0:51:10.2 8:15  36  52.8       1        M 30-39  
11    607 S. Collins          F                               0:51:34.1 0:51:28.6 8:18  9   72.1       1        F 1- 9   
12    606 Susanz Collins      F                               0:51:36.9 0:51:32.2 8:19  41  60.9       2        F 40-49  
13    617 Lisa Gutowski       F                       US      0:52:12.9 0:52:00.2 8:23  40  59.9       3        F 40-49  
14    605 Linda Tonnesen      M                               0:53:08.6 0:52:46.2 8:31  51  57.3       2        M 50-59  
15    621 Richard Harris      M                       US      0:53:17.7 0:52:56.2 8:32  56  59.6       3        M 50-59  
16    612 Wayne Levitt        M                       US      0:53:59.4 0:53:45.6 8:40  55  58.2       4        M 50-59  
17    609 Scott Anderson      M                       US      0:54:25.5 0:54:02.2 8:43  34  49.6       2        M 30-39  
18    610 Michael D'Ambrosio  M                       US      0:54:43.7 0:54:28.4 8:47  42  51.6       2        M 40-49  
19    618 Lindsay Griffiths   F                       US      0:55:23.5 0:55:03.9 8:53  36  55.5       1        F 30-39  
20    603 Jason Rudeen        M                               0:55:40.3 0:55:17.2 8:55  41  50.4       3        M 40-49  
21    630 Kevin Leddy         M                       US      0:55:43.2 0:55:23.2 8:56  54  56.0       5        M 50-59  
22    604 Dominic Boeta       M                               0:56:26.3 0:56:06.5 9:03  37  48.4       3        M 30-39  
23    629 Tara Leddy          F                       US      0:57:43.5 0:57:23.6 9:15  43  55.4       4        F 40-49  
24    631 Ariadna Clark       F      Manahawkin       US      0:58:56.5 0:58:28.0 9:26  37  52.5       2        F 30-39  
25    602 Dave Sherdan        M                               1:01:19.5 1:01:02.0 9:51  60  53.6       1        M 60-69  
26    614 Kristin Sooy        F                       US      1:01:52.4 1:01:30.5 9:55  46  53.1       5        F 40-49  
27    600 Robert Geddes       M                               1:02:28.7 1:02:03.2 10:01 46  46.7       4        M 40-49  
28    628 Sonja Nelson        M                       US      1:04:59.7 1:04:41.0 10:26 31  41.2       3        F 30-39  
29    619 Meredith Olearchik  F                       US      1:06:00.4 1:05:35.4 10:35 41  47.8       6        F 40-49  
30    627 Becky Wright        F                       US      1:11:42.9 1:11:16.5 11:30 34  42.6       4        F 30-39  
31    622 Lisa Anderson       F                       US      1:12:04.5 1:11:29.7 11:32 51  48.4       1        F 50-59  
32    620 Maria Murphy        F                       US      1:12:04.5 1:11:46.0 11:35 58  52.6       2        F 50-59  
33    624 Dave Ciani          M                       US      1:23:53.2 1:23:27.9 13:28 52  36.5       6        M 50-59  
34    623 Dave Grobben        M                       US      1:23:53.8 1:23:28.9 13:28 24  31.9       1        M 20-29  
35    647 Debby Rougeau       F                               1:27:49.3 1:27:27.6 14:06 48  38.2       7        F 40-49  


Top Male Finisher - Open 10 K
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Kyle Sarno    615 18  1       M      Barnegat  US   34:07.8 
2     Carlos Tapia  632 42  2       M        US           37:16.3 
3     Ruben Rosario 633 51  3       M      Barnegat NJ US 44:24.8 


Top Female Finisher - Open 10 K
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Lynn Fronzak 608 43  4       F               44:26.8 
2     Amy Gerbino  616 39  6       F        US     45:48.9 
3     Ilise Levitt 613 47  8       F        US     50:34.4 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.