Results For
Annual Barnegat Fire Department Stop, Drop and Run

Barnegat, NJ 08005
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                Gender City              State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                      Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== ==== =================== ====== ================= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     2923 Jim Rivers          M      Barnegat          NJ    US      0:37:59.5 0:37:58.0 6:07  25  70.2       1        M 10 K   
2     3951 Michael Wright      M      Forked River      NJ    US      0:42:37.9 0:42:33.7 6:52  37  63.8       2        M 10 K   
3     2908 Raymond Vogel       M      Barnegat          NJ    US      0:46:50.9 0:46:48.7 7:33  26  56.9       3        M 10 K   
4     2920 Lauren Hendricks    F      Boundbrook        NJ    US      0:47:29.6 0:47:25.2 7:39  24  63.8       1        F 10 K   
5     2936 Steve Gouin         M      Forked River      NJ    US      0:49:01.1 0:48:21.3 7:48  32  55.2       1        M 30-39  
6     2914 Erich Wald          M      Waretown          NJ    US      0:48:45.6 0:48:32.6 7:50  37  55.9       2        M 30-39  
7     2919 Bob Hendricks       M      Boundbrook        NJ    US      0:49:29.9 0:49:24.6 7:58  56  63.9       1        M 50-59  
8     3952 Kevin Frost         M      Milltown          NJ    US      0:50:22.1 0:50:18.1 8:07  47  58.1       1        M 40-49  
9     2910 Lauren Tieniber     F      Princeton         NJ    US      0:50:44.3 0:50:33.5 8:09  25  59.9       2        F 10 K   
10    2931 SHAUN CRONEN        M      Barnegat          NJ    US      0:51:39.2 0:51:29.3 8:18  39  53.3       3        M 30-39  
11    2909 Thomas Hrabal       M      Forked River      NJ    US      0:51:37.2 0:51:33.9 8:19  22  51.7       1        M 20-29  
12    2926 Matthew Klosterhoff M      Forked River      NJ    US      0:52:57.1 0:52:45.7 8:31  36  51.2       4        M 30-39  
13    2917 Corey Reynolds      M      Toms River        NJ    US      0:54:31.4 0:54:15.3 8:45  21  49.1       2        M 20-29  
14    2907 Dominic Boeta       M      Manahawkin        NJ    US      0:54:42.7 0:54:17.5 8:45  38  50.3       5        M 30-39  
15    2925 AMY CHRISTENSEN     F      Alexandria        VA    US      0:54:28.9 0:54:20.6 8:46  24  55.7       3        F 10 K   
16    2911 Jacob Riesser       M      Lawrence Township NJ    US      0:55:53.3 0:55:44.1 8:59  28  47.8       3        M 20-29  
17    2927 Stephanie Gerena    F      Wayne             NJ    US      0:56:16.1 0:55:58.3 9:02  51  61.8       1        F 50-59  
18    2901 Linda Tonnesen      F      Barnegat          NJ    US      0:56:24.8 0:56:14.9 9:04  52  62.3       2        F 50-59  
19    2902 Mike McCulla        M      Nashville         TN    US      0:56:25.4 0:56:15.2 9:04  54  55.1       2        M 50-59  
20    2933 Jennifer Geronimo   F      Hoboken           NJ    US      0:57:16.1 0:56:57.9 9:11  31  53.1       1        F 30-39  
21    2904 Anika Beard         F      Manahawkin        NJ    US      0:57:21.5 0:57:17.5 9:14  33  53.0       2        F 30-39  
22    2952 David Tripler       M      Waretown          NJ    US      0:57:35.6 0:57:21.1 9:15  36  47.1       6        M 30-39  
23    2935 Philip Vasquez      M      Hico              TX    US      0:58:49.7 0:58:16.5 9:24  62  57.2       1        M 60-69  
24    2939 RICHARD Harris      M      East Brunswick    NJ    US      0:58:31.1 0:58:17.6 9:24  57  54.6       3        M 50-59  
25    2932 Connor Hanna        M      Barnegat          NJ    US      0:58:22.9 0:58:21.7 9:25  16  46.6       1        M 10-19  
26    2906 Ariadna Clark       F      Manahawkin        NJ    US      0:58:46.9 0:58:41.3 9:28  38  52.5       3        F 30-39  
27    2903 Marybeth Rocchi     F      Palmyra           PA    US      0:58:50.4 0:58:42.2 9:28  60  66.1       1        F 60-69  
28    2929 Agnes Rybar         F      Toms River        NJ    US      1:00:40.2 1:00:34.6 9:46  43  52.5       1        F 40-49  
29    2922 Rob Constantino     M      Manahawkin        NJ    US      1:01:48.9 1:01:22.0 9:54  46  47.3       2        M 40-49  
30    2921 Laurie Fasinski     F      Point Pleasant    NJ    US      1:01:53.7 1:01:44.4 9:57  54  58.1       3        F 50-59  
31    2928 denis mcgee         M      New Paltz         NY    US      1:03:07.8 1:02:52.8 10:09 75  61.5       1        M 70-79  
32    2951 Stacey Tripler      F      Waretown          NJ    US      1:03:49.1 1:03:33.8 10:15 33  47.7       4        F 30-39  
33    2934 Robert Geddes       M      Barnegat          NJ    US      1:04:20.3 1:03:59.0 10:19 47  45.7       3        M 40-49  
34    2940 Meredith Olearchik  F      Cherry Hill       NJ    US      1:08:09.7 1:07:53.2 10:57 42  46.5       2        F 40-49  
35    2918 Maria Murphy        F      Toms River        NJ    US      1:10:42.0 1:10:35.5 11:23 59  54.2       4        F 50-59  
36    2912 Cyndy Bove          F      Toms River        NJ    US      1:11:15.4 1:11:08.9 11:29 57  52.4       5        F 50-59  
37    2930 Victoria OConnell   F      Sherman           CT    US      1:12:01.2 1:11:56.4 11:36 48  46.4       3        F 40-49  
38    2913 Doreen Noonan       F      Toms River        NJ    US      1:12:58.3 1:12:52.4 11:45 53  48.6       6        F 50-59  
39    2941 Becky Wright        F      Churchville       PA    US      1:17:07.8 1:16:51.6 12:24 35  39.7       5        F 30-39  
40    2916 J. Bown             M      Galloway          NJ    US      1:30:02.0 1:29:42.7 14:28 9   37.3       1        M 1- 9   
41    2915 Karen Bown          F      Galloway          NJ    US      1:32:15.0 1:31:55.3 14:50 42  34.4       4        F 40-49  


Top Male Finisher - Open 10 K
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Jim Rivers     2923 25  1       M      Barnegat NJ US     37:58.0 
2     Michael Wright 3951 37  2       M      Forked River NJ US 42:33.7 
3     Raymond Vogel  2908 26  3       M      Barnegat NJ US     46:48.7 


Top Female Finisher - Open 10 K
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Lauren Hendricks 2920 24  4       F      Boundbrook NJ US 47:25.2 
2     Lauren Tieniber  2910 25  9       F      Princeton NJ US  50:33.5 
3     AMY CHRISTENSEN  2925 24  15      F      Alexandria VA US 54:20.6 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.