Results For
TMR Triathlon

Hamilton, 00000
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014
Result Set --- Select Results --- Junior Bike (7 to 10)
Junior Bike (7 to 10) (Racing & MTB)
Junior Bike 11 to 15
Junior Bike (11 to 15) (Racing & MTB)
Try a Tri
Try a Tri
Senior Individual
Senior Individual
SeniorTeamMale
Senior Team Event
SeniorTeamFemale
Senior Team Event
SeniorTeamMixed
Senior Team Event
School Duathlon
School Duathlon
School Triathlon
School Triathlon
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Jnr Mtn Bike (7 to 8)
Junior Mountain Bike (7 to 8)
Jnr Racing Bike (7 to 10)
Junior Racing Bike (7 to 10)
Jnr Racing Bike 11 to 15
Junior Racing Bike (11 to 15)
Try a Tri
Try a Tri
Senior Individual
Senior Individual
SeniorTeamMale
Senior Team Event
SeniorTeamFemale
Senior Team Event
SeniorTeamMixed
Senior Team Event
School Duathlon
School Duathlon
School Triathlon
School Triathlon
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Jnr Racing Bike (7 to 10)
Junior Racing Bike (7 to 10)
Jnr Racing Bike 11 to 15
Junior Racing Bike (11 to 15)
Try a Tri
Try a Tri
Senior Individual
Senior Individual
SeniorTeamFemale
Senior Team Event
SeniorTeamMixed
Senior Team Event
SeniorTeamMale
Senior Team Event
School Triathlon
School Triathlon
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Jnr Mtn Bike (7 to 8)
Junior Mountain Bike (7 to 8)
Jnr Racing Bike (7 to 10)
Junior Racing Bike (7 to 10)
Jnr Racing Bike 11 to 15
Junior Racing Bike (11 to 15)
Try a Tri
Try a Tri
Senior Individual
Senior Individual
SeniorTeamMale
Senior Team Event
School Duathlon
School Duathlon
School Triathlon
School Triathlon
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Jnr Racing Bike (7 to 10)
Jnr Racing Bike (7 to 10)
Jnr Mtn Bike (7 to 8)
Jnr Mtn Bike (7 to 8)
Junior Teams (7 to 10)
Junior Teams (7 to 10)
Try a Tri
Try a Tri
Senior Individual
Senior Individual
SeniorTeamMale
SeniorTeamMale
Adv Jnr Racing Bike
Adv Jnr Racing Bike
SeniorTeamFemale
SeniorTeamFemale
SeniorTeamMixed
SeniorTeamMixed
Pee Wee
Pee Wee
Junior Teams (11 to 14)
Junior Teams (11 to 14)
Jnr Duathlon (11 to 14)
Jnr Duathlon (11 to 14)
Jnr Mtn Bike (11 to 14)
Jnr Mtn Bike (11 to 14)
School Triathlon
School Triathlon
School Duathlon
School Duathlon
Jnr Racing Bike 11 to 14
Jnr Racing Bike 11 to 14
Participant Lookup & Tracking
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Race Placement Bib Number Participant Name      Gender Gun Time   Age Age Group Place Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time 
============== ========== ===================== ====== ========== === =============== ========= ======= ========= ======= ======== 
1              44         Tyler Butterfield     M      0:57:21.46 33  1               0:09:51   0:00:23 0:29:40   0:00:32 0:16:55  
2              78         Matthew Oliveira      M      1:03:29.93 16  1               0:12:15   0:00:25 0:30:42   0:00:25 0:19:42  
3              97         Matt Thompson         M      1:04:57.66 46  1               0:12:49   0:00:25 0:31:56   0:00:20 0:19:27  
4              51         Ashley Estwanik       F      1:05:26.46 39  1               0:12:43   0:00:42 0:33:31   0:00:33 0:17:57  
5              89         Geoff Smith           M      1:06:01.19 50  1               0:12:30   0:00:18 0:31:56   0:00:24 0:20:52  
6              60         Erica Hawley          F      1:08:09.14 18  1               0:11:19   0:00:17 0:35:46   0:00:21 0:20:27  
7              61         Ian Henderson         M      1:08:41.65 34  2               0:12:41   0:00:40 0:33:46   0:00:40 0:20:56  
8              90         Steven Smith          M      1:09:04.17 43  2               0:14:46   0:00:23 0:32:47   0:00:24 0:20:44  
9              81         Adam Petty            M      1:09:28.52 30  3               0:11:52   0:00:32 0:34:26   0:00:25 0:22:12  
10             64         Megan Kelly           F      1:09:29.32 37  2               0:11:55   0:00:20 0:35:09   0:00:28 0:21:36  
11             86         Alec Shepherd         M      1:09:35.94 46  3               0:14:21   0:00:42 0:32:51           0:21:42  
12             52         Dennis Fagundo        M      1:09:45.72 42  4               0:14:24   0:33:36           0:00:34 0:21:11  
13             80         Timothy Patterson     M      1:09:47.69 43  5               0:13:15   0:00:44 0:34:49           0:21:00  
14             49         Marie-Lyne Dore       F      1:10:15.43 33  3               0:12:22   0:00:48 0:35:58   0:00:33 0:20:34  
15             84         Kent Richardson       M      1:10:28.85 57  2               0:14:17   0:00:42 0:33:48   0:00:34 0:21:08  
16             82         Byron Rencken         M      1:10:40.94 31  4               0:13:59   0:00:30 0:35:44           0:20:27  
17             66         Nuri Hunter Latham    M      1:11:32.37 34  5               0:12:31   0:00:34 0:33:51           0:24:37  
18             327        Martina Olcheski-Bell F      1:11:34.19 33  4               0:12:49   0:00:34 0:35:51   0:00:44 0:21:36  
19             129        Benjamin Lau          M      1:11:46.18 47  6               0:14:33   0:00:35 0:34:58   0:00:35 0:21:04  
20             55         Alicia Hancock        F      1:12:04.44 41  1               0:11:26   0:00:48 0:37:52   0:00:44 0:21:14  
21             57         Chris Harkness        M      1:12:07.91 43  7               0:13:52   0:00:40 0:34:10   0:00:46 0:22:40  
22             70         Joel Matthews         M      1:12:08.69 37  6               0:15:51   0:01:04 0:33:00   0:00:41 0:21:33  
23             59         Stanley Harris        M      1:12:36.70 44  8               0:11:46   0:00:42 0:36:23   0:00:33 0:23:14  
24             93         Cora Lee Starzomski   F      1:12:59.20 44  2               0:12:09   0:00:43 0:35:58   0:00:38 0:23:32  
25             48         Cameron De Ste Croix  M      1:13:19.69 16  2               0:14:09   0:00:18 0:37:23   0:00:20 0:21:09  
26             126        Christopher Eaton     M      1:13:52.82 48  9               0:18:45   0:00:53 0:33:01   0:00:48 0:20:25  
27             75         Laura Norman          F      1:13:59.19 27  1               0:13:55   0:00:26 0:37:34   0:00:23 0:21:41  
28             79         Lynsey Palmer         F      1:14:09.91 16  2               0:12:21   0:00:22 0:38:56   0:00:25 0:22:06  
29             87         Rebecca Shepherd      F      1:14:09.95 43  3               0:14:41   0:00:37 0:36:58   0:00:28 0:21:25  
30             116        Gerhard Boonstra      M      1:15:03.16 48  10              0:12:40   0:00:44 0:38:40   0:00:42 0:22:17  
31             120        Michael Toyer         M      1:15:42.92 37  7               0:14:40   0:00:53 0:37:15           0:22:54  
32             76         Steve O'Reilly        M      1:15:45.38 51  3               0:15:42   0:00:31 0:36:55   0:00:30 0:22:07  
33             71         Kandis Matthews       F      1:15:52.44 38  5               0:16:19   0:36:24                   0:23:09  
34             73         Amber Mehta           F      1:15:55.71 40  4               0:14:07   0:00:24 0:37:08   0:00:34 0:23:43  
35             69         Melissa Logie         F      1:16:04.85 33  6               0:14:47   0:00:39 0:38:58   0:00:55 0:20:45  
36             45         Belinda Castree       F      1:17:00.38 41  5               0:12:55   0:00:41 0:35:52           0:27:33  
37             101        Jennifer Wilson       F      1:17:07.17 40  6               0:53:13           0:37:24           0:24:20  
38             41         Jeff Bennett          M      1:17:18.75 32  8               0:16:37   0:01:10 0:39:51   0:00:59 0:18:42  
39             68         Vivienne Lochhead     F      1:17:20.99 43  7               0:16:25   0:00:45 0:38:59   0:00:54 0:20:18  
40             50         Sergio Edness         M      1:17:43.33 31  9               0:14:55   0:00:32 0:37:05   0:00:34 0:24:38  
41             40         Simon Arnott          M      1:19:11.85 47  11              0:14:55   0:00:34 0:38:50           0:24:52  
42             88         Raphael Simons        M      1:19:17.14 45  12              0:15:35   0:00:41 0:37:29   0:00:58 0:24:35  
43             98         Matthew Viney         M      1:20:10.12 27  1               0:16:04   0:01:11 0:39:38   0:00:50 0:22:28  
44             54         Richard Hammond       M      1:21:29.90 47  13              0:14:38   0:01:18 0:41:12   0:00:44 0:23:37  
45             42         Frances Betts         F      1:21:36.41 45  8               0:15:15   0:00:41 0:37:36   0:00:47 0:27:17  
46             56         Thomas Hands          M      1:22:18.44 52  4               0:15:23   0:00:40 0:38:17   0:00:39 0:27:19  
47             67         Wesley Lindo          M      1:22:25.94 37  10              0:16:16   0:00:49 0:40:30   0:00:48 0:24:03  
48             47         Sharon Craig          F      1:22:27.64 56  1               0:17:34   0:00:33 0:39:39   0:00:54 0:23:48  
49             62         Jordan Johnson        M      1:23:02.95 29  2               0:19:17   0:00:52 0:39:19   0:01:02 0:22:33  
50             46         Jeffrey Conyers       M      1:23:04.95 63  5               0:14:40   0:00:41 0:38:13   0:00:50 0:28:40  
51             72         Kimberly McIvor       F      1:23:21.66 37  7               0:19:14   0:00:53 0:41:35   0:01:18 0:20:20  
52             85         Sarah Ruberry         F      1:24:05.45 42  9               0:18:55   0:00:56 0:39:54   0:00:48 0:23:33  
53             92         Christine Soutter     F      1:24:48.41 41  10              0:15:08   0:00:42 0:39:14   0:00:51 0:28:53  
54             123        Mark Booth            M      1:25:03.81 44  14              0:16:54   0:01:15 0:37:35   0:00:50 0:28:29  
55             58         Elizabeth Harris      F      1:25:14.45 38  8               0:15:28   0:01:29 0:41:53   0:01:07 0:25:17  
56             65         Joseph Kwun Wa Lam    M      1:27:43.62 39  11              0:19:23   0:01:25 0:41:03   0:01:17 0:24:35  
57             95         Elizabeth Stewart     F      1:27:55.45 45  11              0:16:36   0:00:50 0:41:00   0:00:45 0:28:44  
58             94         Nancy Stevens         F      1:28:00.15 49  12              0:19:05   0:00:42 0:41:11   0:00:50 0:26:12  
59             117        Lara Rogers           F      1:28:43.79 47  13              0:15:01   0:01:05 0:46:02   0:01:06 0:25:29  
60             100        Dianna White          F      1:28:44.96 33  9               0:18:44   0:00:57 0:42:40   0:00:48 0:25:36  
61             125        Joy Laurence          F      1:29:16.90 33  10              0:14:09   0:01:38 0:45:55           0:27:36  
62             122        Gareth Tavares        M      1:31:27.45 41  15              1:02:01           0:43:25           0:30:47  
63             83         Dawn Johnson          F      1:38:13.20 47  14              0:17:40   0:00:46 0:45:29   0:00:37 0:33:42  
64             63         Zina Jones            F      1:42:42.54 54  2               0:22:32   0:01:25 0:50:26   0:01:08 0:27:12  
65             127        Litanya Smith         F      1:56:22.97 48  15              0:23:52   0:01:32 0:50:08   0:01:43 0:39:08  
               328        Erik Soria            M                 35                  0:10:01   0:01:24                            
               99         Louise Wells          F                 43                  0:15:05   0:00:39                            
               43         Martin Bolton         M                 63                  0:17:09   0:01:03 0:38:54   0:01:22          


Male 15 to 19
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Matthew Oliveira     78  16  2       M      Southampton  BM 1:03:29.93 
2     Cameron De Ste Croix 48  16  25      M      Pembroke  BM    1:13:19.69 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ========== 
1     Matthew Viney  98  27  43      M      Pembroke  BM 1:20:10.12 
2     Jordan Johnson 62  29  49      M      Hamilton  BM 1:23:02.95 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     Tyler Butterfield 44  33  1       M      Boulder CO US 57:21.46   
2     Ian Henderson     61  34  7       M      Smiths  BM    1:08:41.65 
3     Adam Petty        81  30  9       M      Hamilton  BM  1:09:28.52 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Matt Thompson 97  46  3       M      Warwick  BM    1:04:57.66 
2     Steven Smith  90  43  8       M      Hamilton  BM   1:09:04.17 
3     Alec Shepherd 86  46  11      M      Devonshire  BM 1:09:35.94 


Male 50 and over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =========== ========== 
1     Geoff Smith     89  50  5       M      warwick  BM 1:06:01.19 
2     Kent Richardson 84  57  15      M      Sandy's  BM 1:10:28.85 
3     Steve O'Reilly  76  51  32      M        BM        1:15:45.38 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     Erica Hawley  60  18  6       F      Sandys  BM    1:08:09.14 
2     Lynsey Palmer 79  16  28      F      st george  BM 1:14:09.91 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ========== 
1     Laura Norman 75  27  27      F      Pembroke  BM 1:13:59.19 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Ashley Estwanik 51  39  4       F      Pembroke  BM    1:05:26.46 
2     Megan Kelly     64  37  10      F      Southampton  BM 1:09:29.32 
3     Marie-Lyne Dore 49  33  14      F      Southampton  BM 1:10:15.43 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== =================== === === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Alicia Hancock      55  41  20      F      Warwick  BM         1:12:04.44 
2     Cora Lee Starzomski 93  44  24      F      Hamilton Parish  BM 1:12:59.20 
3     Rebecca Shepherd    87  43  29      F      Devonshire  BM      1:14:09.95 


Female 50 and over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =========== ========== 
1     Sharon Craig 47  56  48      F      Paget  BM   1:22:27.64 
2     Zina Jones   63  54  64      F      Warwick  BM 1:42:42.54 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.