Piqua Cross Country 5k Walk/Run

Sun May 5, 2019 Piqua, OH US 45356 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City         State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                   Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== ==== ===================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     2002 Aaron Fraley          M      West Milton  OH    US      17:27.4 17:23.7 5:37  29  74.4       1        M Open   
2     1877 Nolan Campbell        M      Piqua        OH    US      17:45.8 17:44.2 5:43  15  75.7       1        M 15-18  
3     1894 Jesse Furman          M                         US      19:30.9 19:29.0 6:17  15  68.9       2        M 15-18  
4     1875 Greg Campbell         M      Piqua        OH    US      21:02.5 20:58.0 6:46  50  70.1       1        M 50-59  
5     1999 Cael Barr             M      Piqua        OH    US      22:11.6 22:10.4 7:09  16  59.7       3        M 15-18  
6     1935 T. Pettus             M                         US      22:20.2 22:19.3 7:12  12  64.5       1        M 0-12   
7     1910 B. Holtvogt           M                         US      22:24.2 22:23.2 7:13  12  64.4       2        M 0-12   
8     2000 Dakota Ward           M      Piqua        OH    US      22:31.4 22:29.5 7:15  17  58.1       4        M 15-18  
9     1904 Jacqueline Gilbride   F      Piqua        OH    US      22:34.4 22:31.4 7:16  24  65.3       1        F Open   
10    1867 Elizabeth Barhorst    F                         US      23:40.2 23:36.7 7:37  34  62.6       1        F 30-39  
11    2063 N. Kaye               M                                 23:40.2 23:39.3 7:38  11  62.9       3        M 0-12   
12    1997 Connor Brush          M      Piqua        OH    US      24:21.0 24:19.2 7:51  15  55.2       5        M 15-18  
13    2003 Stephen Lutz          M      Findlay      OH    US      24:25.9 24:22.1 7:52  54  62.2       2        M 50-59  
14    1933 Ryan Penny            M      Troy         OH    US      24:43.9 24:34.2 7:56  14  55.7       1        M 13-14  
15    1862 B. Angle              M                         US      24:54.6 24:47.8 8:00  12  58.1       4        M 0-12   
16    1863 Shane Angle           M                         US      24:55.4 24:48.4 8:00  42  55.8       1        M 40-49  
17    2001 Maeve Vulcan          F      Piqua        OH    US      24:52.7 24:50.6 8:01  17  60.2       1        F 15-18  
18    1901 Eric Gephart          M                         US      25:23.2 25:17.3 8:09  46  56.4       2        M 40-49  
19    2062 Carrie Kaye           F                                 25:23.9 25:18.1 8:10  45  62.0       1        F 40-49  
20    1920 Alivia Knorr          F      Piqua        OH    US      25:34.7 25:32.3 8:14  16  59.5       2        F 15-18  
21    1874 Heath Butler          M      Piqua        OH    US      25:56.8 25:43.8 8:18  37  51.9       1        M 30-39  
22    1898 Josh Gearhart         M                         US      25:47.3 25:45.8 8:19  40  53.0       3        M 40-49  
23    1903 A. Gerhardt           F                         US      25:47.3 25:46.4 8:19  12  63.7       1        F 0-12   
24    1967 Jana Wagner           F                         US      25:55.6 25:48.4 8:19  14  60.9       1        F 13-14  
25    1900 Bryce Gephart         M                         US      26:08.0 26:08.0 8:26  15  51.4       6        M 15-18  
26    1968 Jenny Wagner          F                         US      26:23.7 26:16.1 8:28  45  59.7       2        F 40-49  
27    1888 J. Emrick             M                         US      27:26.0 27:23.3 8:50  12  52.6       5        M 0-12   
28    1865 A. Ayers              F      Troy         OH    US      27:46.5 27:42.4 8:56  8   66.6       2        F 0-12   
29    1866 Crystal Ayers         F      Troy         OH    US      27:46.9 27:42.9 8:56  36  53.6       2        F 30-39  
30    2009 Chip Hare             M      Piqua        OH    US      27:52.6 27:46.2 8:57  46  51.4       4        M 40-49  
31    1994 Todd Abels            M      Fort Loramie OH    US      28:03.4 27:56.9 9:01  54  54.3       3        M 50-59  
32    1953 Shane Snapp           M      Piqua        OH    US      28:16.2 28:08.1 9:05  42  49.2       5        M 40-49  
33    1952 B. Snapp              M                         US      28:15.9 28:08.1 9:05  12  51.2       6        M 0-12   
34    1942 E. Rojas              F                         US      28:15.7 28:13.9 9:06  11  59.6       3        F 0-12   
35    1957 Aron Swartz           M                         US      28:41.5 28:39.9 9:15  13  48.9       2        M 13-14  
36    1940 Karolina Polakowski   F      Piqua        OH    US      28:48.8 28:46.5 9:17  15  53.7       3        F 15-18  
37    1864 J. Anthony            M                         US      29:21.8 29:20.7 9:28  12  49.1       7        M 0-12   
38    1860 Anonymous Participant F                         US      29:29.7 29:21.9 9:28  39  51.2       3        F 30-39  
39    1861 B. Angle              M                         US      30:38.8 30:31.1 9:51  9   53.2       8        M 0-12   
40    1973 L. Weiss              F                         US      30:41.2 30:36.9 9:53  12  53.6       4        F 0-12   
41    1960 J. Thompson           F                         US      30:41.3 30:36.9 9:53  12  53.6       5        F 0-12   
42    1995 Megan Askins          F      Piqua        OH    US      30:46.7 30:40.4 9:54  40  49.3       3        F 40-49  
43    2006 Aya Clem              F      Piqua        OH    US      30:55.5 30:44.5 9:55  38  48.7       4        F 30-39  
44    1871 T. Buckner            F                         US      32:06.9 31:16.4 10:05 11  53.8       6        F 0-12   
45    1938 Jill Platfoot         F                         US      32:11.7 32:04.1 10:21 38  46.7       5        F 30-39  
46    1905 K. Gray               F                         US      32:21.6 32:21.6 10:26 12  50.7       7        F 0-12   
47    2005 P. Neth               F      Piqua        OH    US      32:39.9 32:37.0 10:31 12  50.3       8        F 0-12   
48    2004 Annie Koon            F      Piqua        OH    US      33:08.4 33:04.9 10:40 38  45.2       6        F 30-39  
49    1958 M. Sweetman           F                         US      33:22.1 33:20.8 10:45 12  49.2       9        F 0-12   
50    1872 A. Burroughs          M                         US      33:28.8 33:24.2 10:47 12  43.1       9        M 0-12   
51    1899 Adam Gephart          M                         US      33:43.4 33:38.2 10:51 13  41.7       3        M 13-14  
52    1947 Aaron Schrubb         M      Piqua        OH    US      33:58.2 33:45.7 10:53 43  41.3       6        M 40-49  
53    1949 Liz Schrubb           F      Piqua        OH    US      33:58.5 33:45.9 10:54 42  45.3       4        F 40-49  
54    1879 Kiesha Carlotta       F                         US      33:56.2 33:54.4 10:56 13  47.3       2        F 13-14  
55    1945 Jennifer Sanders      F      Troy         OH    US      34:14.4 34:03.5 10:59 41  44.6       5        F 40-49  
56    1922 A. Lambert            F                         US      34:07.0 34:06.0 11:00 11  49.3       10       F 0-12   
57    1882 H. Crowe              M                         US      34:17.4 34:14.2 11:03 12  42.1       10       M 0-12   
58    1881 D. Cooper             F                         US      34:17.7 34:17.3 11:04 11  49.0       11       F 0-12   
59    1919 P. Kinney             F                         US      34:37.8 34:37.8 11:10 12  47.4       12       F 0-12   
60    1974 Kellee Wolters        F      Anna         OH    US      34:55.2 34:55.2 11:16 41  43.5       6        F 40-49  
61    1915 A. Jamison            F                         US      35:27.5 35:18.4 11:23 12  46.5       13       F 0-12   
62    1946 D. Sandison           M                         US      35:45.9 35:38.0 11:30 12  40.4       11       M 0-12   
63    1943 Tina Rudy             F      Piqua        OH    US      35:58.4 35:50.0 11:34 48  45.0       7        F 40-49  
64    1934 H. Peterson           F                         US      36:46.7 36:41.7 11:50 12  44.7       14       F 0-12   
65    1959 B. Thompson           F                         US      37:13.8 37:08.4 11:59 12  44.2       15       F 0-12   
66    1939 A. Polakowski         F      Piqua        OH    US      37:38.3 37:35.7 12:08 12  43.6       16       F 0-12   
67    1895 Louise Furror         F                         US      37:58.1 37:48.7 12:12 65  52.2       1        F 60-99  
68    1969 K. Ward               M                         US      38:03.4 37:55.8 12:14 11  39.2       12       M 0-12   
69    1998 Caleb Brush           M      Piqua        OH    US      37:59.5 37:56.5 12:14 15  35.4       7        M 15-18  
70    2064 C. Shawjones          F                                 37:59.5 37:59.5 12:15 12  43.2       17       F 0-12   
71    1892 L. Friend             F                         US      38:19.2 38:16.0 12:21 12  42.9       18       F 0-12   
72    1907 K. Hall               F                         US      38:17.5 38:16.1 12:21 12  42.9       19       F 0-12   
73    1972 B. Webster            F                         US      38:17.4 38:16.3 12:21 12  42.9       20       F 0-12   
74    1896 H. Gearhart           F                         US      38:23.5 38:16.7 12:21 7   50.1       21       F 0-12   
75    1921 A. Kraska             F                         US      38:21.9 38:21.9 12:23 11  43.8       22       F 0-12   
76    1916 L. Johns              F                         US      38:32.3 38:31.4 12:26 12  42.6       23       F 0-12   
77    1897 Jennie Gearhart       F                         US      38:41.7 38:34.6 12:27 38  38.8       7        F 30-39  
78    1912 Misty Iddings         F                         US      38:47.6 38:38.7 12:28 45  40.6       8        F 40-49  
79    1996 Thom Baker            M      Piqua        OH    US      38:50.2 38:40.1 12:28 68  44.1       1        M 60-99  
80    1902 Kristin Gephart       F                         US      40:18.2 40:11.8 12:58 47  39.7       9        F 40-49  
81    1868 Malaya Barker         F                         US      40:17.3 40:17.3 13:00 16  37.7       4        F 15-18  
82    1891 T. Foos               F                         US      41:16.0 41:11.0 13:17 11  40.8       24       F 0-12   
83    1961 W. Thompson           M                         US      41:38.5 41:34.3 13:25 11  35.8       13       M 0-12   
84    1925 A. Leasure            F                         US      41:46.2 41:41.4 13:27 11  40.3       25       F 0-12   
85    1883 Susan Curtis          F      Piqua        OH    US      44:27.7 44:17.8 14:17 58  40.8       1        F 50-59  
86    1931 Sue Peltier           F                         US      44:27.9 44:18.4 14:18 59  41.3       2        F 50-59  
87    2007 I. Smet               M                                 44:32.1 44:24.2 14:19 12  32.4       14       M 0-12   
88    1954 M. Snell              M                         US      44:42.0 44:35.3 14:23 12  32.3       15       M 0-12   
89    1971 B. Weber              M                         US      45:12.0 45:03.4 14:32 12  32.0       16       M 0-12   
90    1906 A. Haines             F                         US      45:39.7 45:34.6 14:42 12  36.0       26       F 0-12   
91    1950 C. Slutz              F                         US      45:39.8 45:35.2 14:42 11  36.9       27       F 0-12   
92    1932 Brandy Penny          F      Troy         OH    US      47:12.2 47:01.0 15:10 43  32.8       10       F 40-49  
93    1955 Kimberly Soteriou     F      Anna         OH    US      47:20.0 47:05.4 15:11 62  40.4       2        F 60-99  
94    2008 Megan Boweran         F      Piqua        OH    US      47:20.1 47:05.7 15:12 35  31.5       8        F 30-39  
95    1873 E. Bushnell           M                         US      48:11.6 48:10.5 15:32 12  29.9       17       M 0-12   
96    1889 M. Evans              F                         US      48:29.8 48:24.2 15:37 12  33.9       28       F 0-12   
97    1908 Joe Hinds             M                         US      48:52.8 48:42.8 15:43 59  32.4       4        M 50-59  
98    1929 A. Miller             F                         US      49:03.8 49:02.0 15:49 12  33.5       29       F 0-12   
99    1909 Kazy Hinds            F                         US      49:34.7 49:25.0 15:56 55  35.3       3        F 50-59  
100   1876 Mia Campbell          F      Piqua        OH    US      49:34.8 49:25.3 15:57 44  31.5       11       F 40-49  
101   1923 Christine Lane        F                         US      50:33.2 50:31.9 16:18 13  31.8       3        F 13-14  
102   1893 C. Fritz              M                         US      50:56.5 50:56.5 16:26 12  28.3       18       M 0-12   
103   1927 Dennis Maher          M                         US      54:57.4 54:45.2 17:40 56  28.1       5        M 50-59  
104   1926 Roger Lillicrapp      M                         US      55:30.6 55:17.1 17:50 66  30.3       2        M 60-99  
105   1928 Pamela Maher          F                         US      55:30.8 55:18.8 17:51 57  32.3       4        F 50-59  
106   1924 M. Laub               F                         US      56:32.9 56:32.9 18:14 12  29.0       30       F 0-12   
107   1944 Jennifer Rue          F      Piqua        OH    US      56:45.2 56:33.7 18:15 45  27.7       12       F 40-49  
108   1962 Susan Tipton          F      Piqua        OH    US      56:45.3 56:33.9 18:15 40  26.7       13       F 40-49  
109   1917 A. Juctice            M                         US      57:05.1 56:49.1 18:20 12  25.4       19       M 0-12   
110   1937 Robin Phipps          F      Phillipsburg OH    US      58:27.5 58:11.8 18:46 55  30.0       5        F 50-59  
111   1936 Michael Phipps        M      Piqua        OH    US      58:47.9 58:19.6 18:49 48  24.8       7        M 40-49  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Aaron Fraley 2002 29  1       M      West Milton OH US 17:23.7 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Jacqueline Gilbride 1904 24  9       F      Piqua OH US 22:31.4 


Male 12 and Under
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     T. Pettus   1935 12  6       M        US     22:19.3 
2     B. Holtvogt 1910 12  7       M        US     22:23.2 
3     N. Kaye     2063 11  11      M               23:39.3 


Male 13 to 14
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Ryan Penny 1933 14  14      M      Troy OH US 24:34.2 


Male 15 to 18
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Nolan Campbell 1877 15  2       M      Piqua OH US 17:44.2 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Heath Butler 1874 37  21      M      Piqua OH US 25:43.8 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Shane Angle 1863 42  16      M        US     24:48.4 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =========== ===== 
1     Greg Campbell 1875 50  4       M      Piqua OH US 20:58 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Thom Baker 1996 68  79      M      Piqua OH US 38:40.1 


Female 12 and Under
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     A. Gerhardt 1903 12  23      F        US       25:46.4 
2     A. Ayers    1865 8   28      F      Troy OH US 27:42.4 
3     E. Rojas    1942 11  34      F        US       28:13.9 


Female 13 to 14
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Jana Wagner 1967 14  24      F        US     25:48.4 


Female 15 to 18
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Maeve Vulcan 2001 17  17      F      Piqua OH US 24:50.6 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Elizabeth Barhorst 1867 34  10      F        US     23:36.7 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Carrie Kaye 2062 45  19      F               25:18.1 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Susan Curtis 1883 58  85      F      Piqua OH US 44:17.8 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Louise Furror 1895 65  67      F        US     37:48.7 

Embed Code