12th Annual Bob Mikolajewski Memorial Piqua Optimist 5k Run/Walk

Sat July 11, 2020 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City        State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                              Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ================== ====== =========== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     72  Michael Conley     M      Saint Paris OH    US      0:18:04.8 0:18:01.2 3:36  16  73.5       1        M        
2     6   Mason Dail         M      St. Paris   OH    US      0:18:21.7 0:18:18.5 3:39  20  70.9       1        M 19-24  
3     7   Brian Drapp        M      Newport     KY    US      0:18:27.3 0:18:25.7 3:41  30  70.6       1        M 30-34  
4     73  Adam Hewitt        M      Troy        OH    US      0:18:35.8 0:18:33.5 3:42  31  70.3       2        M 30-34  
5     24  Dean Oakley        M      Lakeview    OH    US      0:18:40.5 0:18:38.7 3:44  35  71.2       1        M 35-39  
6     15  Anthony Larger     M      Piqua       OH    US      0:18:42.7 0:18:40.3 3:44  34  70.7       3        M 30-34  
7     27  Lauren Vogt        F      Newport     KY    US      0:20:53.3 0:20:51.1 4:10  31  70.8       1        F        
8     8   Brad Hampshire     M      Piqua       OH    US      0:21:33.1 0:21:30.1 4:18  33  61.1       4        M 30-34  
9     5   Rick Callison      M      Piqua       OH    US      0:22:07.4 0:22:04.4 4:25  61  72.9       1        M 60-65  
10    94  Nick Cox           M                                0:22:29.5 0:22:23.2 4:28  36  59.6       2        M 35-39  
11    23  Scottie Moore      M      Piqua       OH    US      0:23:45.6 0:23:45.6 4:45  37  56.5       3        M 35-39  
12    98  B. Cox             M                                0:24:23.7 0:24:17.5 4:51  8   70.7       1        M 0-13   
13    76  Jim Sever          M      Piqua       OH    US      0:24:26.7 0:24:23.7 4:53  41  56.6       1        M 40-44  
14    21  Kevin Mikolajewski M      Piqua       OH    US      0:25:04.7 0:25:04.7 5:01  32  52.2       5        M 30-34  
15    17  Melissa Leingang   F      piqua       OH    US      0:25:42.7 0:25:37.3 5:07  35  58.0       1        F 35-39  
16    74  Melanie Sever      F      Piqua       OH    US      0:26:18.2 0:26:15.2 5:15  41  58.1       1        F 40-44  
17    78  Allie Hunter       F      Troy        OH    US      0:28:28.1 0:28:26.0 5:41  18  52.2       1        F 14-18  
18    12  Tina Herring       F      Sidney      OH    US      0:28:33.7 0:28:29.4 5:42  29  51.8       1        F 25-29  
19    10  Cori Hatke         F      Piqua       OH    US      0:28:35.8 0:28:29.8 5:42  44  54.7       2        F 40-44  
20    2   Thom Baker         M      Piqua       OH    US      0:29:37.8 0:29:33.3 5:54  64  55.9       2        M 60-65  
21    16  Jill Larger        F      Piqua       OH    US      0:29:58.5 0:29:53.1 5:59  31  49.4       1        F 30-34  
22    80  Ron Risser         M      Anna        OH    US      0:30:33.4 0:30:33.4 6:07  67  55.5       1        M 66-99  
23    216 Megan Underwood    F                                0:30:55.1 0:30:46.5 6:09  29  48.0       2        F 25-29  
24    1   Christina Anderson F      Sidney      OH    US      0:31:44.8 0:31:42.3 6:20  15  48.9       2        F 14-18  
25    28  Judith Voisard     F      Sidney      OH    US      0:33:00.7 0:32:56.0 6:35  63  58.5       1        F 60-65  
26    100 E. Heidenreich     M                                0:33:06.7 0:33:01.4 6:36  11  45.2       2        M 0-13   
27    213 W. Kunk            M      Sidney      OH    US      0:34:25.9 0:34:20.8 6:52  12  42.0       3        M 0-13   
28    81  Terri Risser       F      Anna        OH    US      0:34:55.5 0:34:49.5 6:58  66  57.4       1        F 66-99  
29    79  Beth Hunter        F      Troy        OH    US      0:35:51.2 0:35:48.1 7:09  49  45.7       1        F 45-49  
30    25  Amy Runyon         F      Piqua       OH    US      0:37:27.3 0:37:09.7 7:26  44  41.9       3        F 40-44  
31    4   Bryan Butsch       M      Piqua       OH    US      0:37:43.3 0:37:27.1 7:29  42  37.1       2        M 40-44  
32    9   Mindy Hampshire    F      Piqua       OH    US      0:44:23.7 0:44:09.1 8:49  29  33.4       3        F 25-29  
33    19  Jane Mikolajewski  F      Piqua       OH    US      0:44:46.5 0:44:27.9 8:53  62  42.7       2        F 60-65  
34    211 Brandi Kunk        F      Sidney      OH    US      0:45:18.7 0:45:13.2 9:02  14  34.9       3        F 14-18  
35    212 Aliana Mabelitini  F      Sidney      OH    US      0:45:19.3 0:45:14.2 9:02  39  33.3       2        F 35-39  
36    96  E. Cox             M                                0:47:32.0 0:47:19.4 9:27  6   41.6       4        M 0-13   
37    93  Michelle Cox       F                                0:47:41.6 0:47:29.2 9:30  34  31.2       2        F 30-34  
38    29  Lisa Whitaker      F      Piqua       OH    US      0:48:00.4 0:47:46.3 9:33  58  37.9       1        F 55-59  
39    215 Jerry Whitaker     M                                0:48:00.2 0:48:00.2 9:36  59  33.0       1        M 55-59  
40    90  Peg White          F      Piqua       OH    US      0:50:04.9 0:49:44.8 9:57  65  39.7       3        F 60-65  
41    91  Betty Elliott      F      Troy        OH    US      0:50:06.2 0:49:45.9 9:57  63  38.7       4        F 60-65  
42    101 Ethan Heidenreich  M                                0:50:27.9 0:50:09.1 10:01 13  27.9       5        M 0-13   
43    107 Chrisy Heidenreich F                                0:50:29.5 0:50:10.2 10:01 46  31.6       2        F 45-49  
44    210 Barbara Barnes     F      Piqua       OH    US      0:50:24.6 0:50:19.9 10:04 65  39.2       5        F 60-65  
45    84  Ayden Yeunj        M      Piqua       OH    US      0:56:03.5 0:55:38.4 11:07 14  24.6       1        M 14-18  
46    110 Keith Lang         M                                0:56:04.9 0:55:40.5 11:08 35  23.8       4        M 35-39  
47    20  Jon Mikolajewski   M      Piqua       OH    US      0:59:39.4 0:59:17.4 11:51 28  21.9       1        M 25-29  
48    88  B. Mikolajewski    M      Piqua       OH    US      0:59:38.8 0:59:27.4 11:53 10  26.1       6        M 0-13   
49    82  C. Mikolajewski    M      Piqua       OH    US      1:01:31.9 1:01:14.6 12:14 5   35.0       7        M 0-13   
50    77  Ed Mikolajewski    M      Piqua       OH    US      1:01:31.4 1:01:20.2 12:16 62  26.5       3        M 60-65  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Michael Conley 72  16  1       M      Saint Paris OH US 18:01.2 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Lauren Vogt 27  31  7       F      Newport KY US 20:51.1 


Male 13 and Under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     B. Cox         98  8   12      M                   24:17.5 
2     E. Heidenreich 100 11  26      M                   33:01.4 
3     W. Kunk        213 12  27      M      Sidney OH US 34:20.8 


Male 14 to 18
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Ayden Yeunj 84  14  45      M      Piqua OH US 55:38.4 


Male 19 to 24
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Mason Dail 6   20  2       M      St. Paris OH US 18:18.5 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Jon Mikolajewski 20  28  47      M      Piqua OH US 59:17.4 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Brian Drapp    7   30  3       M      Newport KY US 18:25.7 
2     Adam Hewitt    73  31  4       M      Troy OH US    18:33.5 
3     Anthony Larger 15  34  6       M      Piqua OH US   18:40.3 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Dean Oakley   24  35  5       M      Lakeview OH US 18:38.7 
2     Nick Cox      94  36  10      M                     22:23.2 
3     Scottie Moore 23  37  11      M      Piqua OH US    23:45.6 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Jim Sever    76  41  13      M      Piqua OH US 24:23.7 
2     Bryan Butsch 4   42  31      M      Piqua OH US 37:27.1 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Jerry Whitaker 215 59  39      M               48:00.2 


Male 60 to 65
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Rick Callison   5   61  9       M      Piqua OH US 22:04.4   
2     Thom Baker      2   64  20      M      Piqua OH US 29:33.3   
3     Ed Mikolajewski 77  62  50      M      Piqua OH US 1:01:20.2 


Male 66 and Over
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Ron Risser 80  67  22      M      Anna OH US 30:33.4 


Female 14 to 18
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Allie Hunter       78  18  17      F      Troy OH US   28:26.0 
2     Christina Anderson 1   15  24      F      Sidney OH US 31:42.3 
3     Brandi Kunk        211 14  34      F      Sidney OH US 45:13.2 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Tina Herring    12  29  18      F      Sidney OH US 28:29.4 
2     Megan Underwood 216 29  23      F                   30:46.5 
3     Mindy Hampshire 9   29  32      F      Piqua OH US  44:09.1 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Jill Larger  16  31  21      F      Piqua OH US 29:53.1 
2     Michelle Cox 93  34  37      F                  47:29.2 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Melissa Leingang  17  35  15      F      piqua OH US  25:37.3 
2     Aliana Mabelitini 212 39  35      F      Sidney OH US 45:14.2 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Melanie Sever 74  41  16      F      Piqua OH US 26:15.2 
2     Cori Hatke    10  44  19      F      Piqua OH US 28:29.8 
3     Amy Runyon    25  44  30      F      Piqua OH US 37:09.7 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Beth Hunter        79  49  29      F      Troy OH US 35:48.1 
2     Chrisy Heidenreich 107 46  43      F                 50:10.2 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Lisa Whitaker 29  58  38      F      Piqua OH US 47:46.3 


Female 60 to 65
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Judith Voisard    28  63  25      F      Sidney OH US 32:56.0 
2     Jane Mikolajewski 19  62  33      F      Piqua OH US  44:27.9 
3     Peg White         90  65  40      F      Piqua OH US  49:44.8 


Female 66 and Over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Terri Risser 81  66  28      F      Anna OH US 34:49.5 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.